When carefree Nyles and reluctant maid of honor Sarah have a chance encounter at a Palm Springs wedding, things get complicated when they find themselves unable to escape the venue, themselves, or each other.
Is Palm Springs on Netflix? Yes! The movie Palm Springs is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Editing | Andrew Dickler | Editor |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting |
Editing | Matthew Friedman | Editor |
Production | Akiva Schaffer | Producer |
Production | Andy Samberg | Producer |
Production | Jorma Taccone | Producer |
Production | Dylan Sellers | Producer |
Crew | T.J. White | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Rene Mousseux | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Kubr | Stunts |
Camera | Quyen Tran | Director of Photography |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Kevan Tucker | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Kukla | Hairstylist |
Sound | Cory Milano | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Wilkes | Costume Design |
Lighting | Stephan Dalyai | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Galaxy San Juan | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Ray Siegle | Stunts |
Production | Becky Sloviter | Producer |
Sound | Tim Tuchrello | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Pirola | Sound Designer |
Crew | David Hutchison | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Tim LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Craig Fikse | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | Laura Jean Bransky | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Julia Tasker | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Kemmeter | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberley Spiteri | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Robert Chen | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Chen | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Susan Purkhiser | Stunts |
Camera | Robert Settlemire | Underwater Director of Photography |
Editing | Brad McLaughlin | Associate Editor |
Production | Gabriela Revilla Lugo | Executive Producer |
Art | Tim Ford | Art Direction |
Crew | Chris Carnel | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | James Zahnd | Stunts |
Sound | Robin Urdang | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Terry James | Stunts |
Visual Effects | John Brubaker | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Alexandra Cason | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Adam Pere | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Vecchio | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Safowa Bright-Asare | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Jason Kisvarday | Production Design |
Art | Kelsi Ephraim | Set Decoration |
Crew | Mark Webb | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Max Barbakow | Director |
Writing | Max Barbakow | Story |
Production | Ben Harris | Casting Associate |
Sound | Louie Schultz | Music Editor |
Directing | Kim Barnard | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Tim James | Stunts |
Production | Vanessa Portillo | Extras Casting |
Sound | Jay Golden | Boom Operator |
Camera | Pete Escobar | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Rene Diamante | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Aguilera | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robyn Simms | Tailor |
Crew | Seth Duhame | Stunts |
Sound | Jon Wakeham | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Tom Ceglia | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Waesche | Costumer |
Production | Emily Buntyn | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Brian Fortune | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tesa Diaz | Tailor |
Art | Kevin Beebe | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Matthew Compton | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Miluette Nalin | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Bennett | Stunts |
Crew | Corey Askins | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Alicia Pharris | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Chad Persons | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Brendan Hill | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Renni Pollock | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsea Orduno | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Tomohiko Fukuda | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Megan Drayton | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Tom Scott-Toft | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Matthew Berner | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Edward C. Peters | Dolly Grip |
Production | S. Dylan Kirkland | Location Manager |
Editing | Bill Lynch | Assistant Editor |
Production | Alex Dong | Executive Producer |
Art | Ryan Salisbury | Set Dresser |
Writing | Andy Siara | Screenplay |
Writing | Andy Siara | Story |
Art | Marcy Silver | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Ndosi Anyabwile | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachael Hranka | Costumer |
Production | Peggy Yen | Production Accountant |
Production | Joseph Suarez | Consulting Producer |
Sound | Dylan Acio | Boom Operator |
Sound | Armando Macias | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Chris Parker | Producer |
Production | Carlos Lugo | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jay Schwartz | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Ilyana Eberhardt | Stunts |
Crew | Ken Fournier | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Tubbs | Stunts |
Production | C.J. Barbato | Associate Producer |
Production | Jessica Olthof | Production Coordinator |
Art | Brandi Benkert | Set Designer |
Art | Jonas Madden-Connor | Graphic Designer |
Art | Mike Fisher | Graphic Designer |
Art | Alex Nawrocki | Leadman |
Art | Kristin Elshout | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Erin Thiele | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Katie Mamie | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Max Duck | Set Dresser |
Art | Fernando Acosta | Set Dresser |
Art | Taylor Bentley | Set Dresser |
Art | Grant Cdebaca | Set Dresser |
Art | Gabriel DeMonte-Finn | Set Dresser |
Art | Ellen Nielsen | Set Dresser |
Art | Ellie O'Neill | Set Dresser |
Art | Kieran Roberts | Set Dresser |
Art | Mario Gonzalez | Set Dresser |
Camera | Chris De La Riva | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Shane Carlson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Brian Wells | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Chris Willard | Still Photographer |
Camera | Michael Romano | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Patrick H. McGinness | Key Grip |
Crew | Anthony Ceglia | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Karrel Graves | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridget Chapman | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Carr | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Charpentier | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Margo Rombough | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kirsti Schroder | Costumer |
Production | Lisa Wax | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Justin Olthof | Production Secretary |
Crew | Willie Berumen | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Chris Wienckowski | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Sarah Schueler | Picture Car Coordinator |
Camera | Cory Hart | Aerial Director of Photography |
Sound | Scenery Samundra | Music Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jack Van Nuis | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Daniels | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Dupre | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Andrew Kalicki | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jasper M. Baltzersen | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Joshua Bailor | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Joshua Little | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Sam Winkler | Visual Effects Supervisor |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!