Back to the Future Part II

Back to the Future Part II (1989)

Getting back was only the beginning.

  • Genre: Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 1989-11-22
  • User Rating: 7.7/10 from 12434 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Robert Zemeckis
star 7.7/10
From 12,434 Ratings

Summary

Marty and Doc are at it again in this wacky sequel to the 1985 blockbuster as the time-traveling duo head to 2015 to nip some McFly family woes in the bud. But things go awry thanks to bully Biff Tannen and a pesky sports almanac. In a last-ditch attempt to set things straight, Marty finds himself bound for 1955 and face to face with his teenage parents -- again.

Back to the Future Part II Trailer

Can i watch Back to the Future Part II on Netflix?

Is Back to the Future Part II on Netflix? Yes! The movie Back to the Future Part II is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Michael J. Fox

    as Marty McFly / Marty McFly Jr. / Marlene McFly
  • Christopher Lloyd

    as Emmett Brown
  • Lea Thompson

    as Lorraine McFly
  • Thomas F. Wilson

    as Biff Tannen / Griff Tannen
  • Elisabeth Shue

    as Jennifer Parker
  • James Tolkan

    as Strickland
  • Jeffrey Weissman

    as George McFly
  • Casey Siemaszko

    as 3-D
  • Billy Zane

    as Match
  • J.J. Cohen

    as Skinhead
  • Charles Fleischer

    as Terry
  • E. Casanova Evans

    as Video Waiter (Michael Jackson)
  • Jay Koch

    as Video Waiter (Ronald Reagan)
  • Charles Gherardi

    as Video Waiter (Ayatollah Khomeini)
  • Ricky Dean Logan

    as Data
  • Darlene Vogel

    as Spike
  • Jason Scott Lee

    as Whitey
  • Elijah Wood

    as Video Game Boy
  • John Thornton

    as Video Game Boy
  • Theo Schwartz

    as Hoverboard Girl
  • Lindsey Whitney Barry

    as Hoverboard Girl
  • Judy Ovitz

    as Antique Store Saleswoman
  • Stephanie Williams

    as Officer Foley
  • Marty Levy

    as Cab Driver
  • Flea

    as Needles
  • Jim Ishida

    as Fujitsu
  • Nikki Birdsong

    as Loretta
  • Al White

    as Dad
  • Junior Fann

    as Mom
  • Shaun Hunter

    as Harold
  • George Buck Flower

    as Bum
  • Neil Ross

    as Museum Narrator (voice)
  • Tamara Carrera

    as Jacuzzi Girl
  • Tracy Dali

    as Jacuzzi Girl
  • Jennifer Brown

    as Basketball Kid
  • Irina Cashen

    as Basketball Kid
  • Angela Greenblatt

    as Basketball Kid
  • Cameron Moore

    as Basketball Kid
  • Justin Mosley Spink

    as Basketball Kid
  • Lisa Freeman

    as Babs
  • John Erwin

    as Radio Sportscaster (voice)
  • Harry Waters, Jr.

    as Marvin Berry
  • David Harold Brown

    as Starlighter
  • Tommy Thomas

    as Starlighter
  • Lloyd L. Tolbert

    as Starlighter
  • Granville 'Danny' Young

    as Starlighter
  • Wesley Mann

    as CPR Kid
  • Joe Flaherty

    as Western Union Man
  • Marc McClure

    as Dave McFly (uncredited)
  • Mary Ellen Trainor

    as Officer Reese (uncredited)
Camera Dean Cundey Director of Photography
Editing Arthur Schmidt Editor
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Writing Bob Gale Screenplay
Production Valorie Massalas Casting
Directing Robert Zemeckis Director
Production Bob Gale Producer
Editing Harry Keramidas Editor
Production Neil Canton Producer
Production Judy Taylor Casting
Art Rick Carter Production Design
Production Mike Fenton Casting
Writing Bob Gale Characters
Writing Robert Zemeckis Characters
Writing Robert Zemeckis Story
Art Margie Stone McShirley Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Hazel Catmull Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Allen Payne Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Writing Bob Gale Story
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Production Frank Marshall Executive Producer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
Art Linda DeScenna Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Ellis Burman Jr. Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dorothy Byrne Hairstylist
Production Steve Starkey Associate Producer
Crew Steve Irwin Video Assist Operator
Sound Larry Singer ADR Supervisor
Sound Mary Andrews ADR Editor
Camera Ralph Nelson Jr. Still Photographer
Art Cary Conway Painter
Production Paul Pav Location Manager
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Crew Marc Fambro Carpenter
Lighting Peter Clarson Gaffer
Visual Effects Kim Bromley Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Larry Lennert Greensman
Art Tom McCown Leadman
Editing Dawn Oltman Editorial Coordinator
Lighting Steve Chandler Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Suella Kennedy Visual Effects Producer
Camera Casey Hotchkiss Additional Camera
Crew Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator
Production Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor
Production Stevie Lazo Production Accountant
Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor
Art Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Ken Chase Makeup Designer
Directing Marion Tumen Script Supervisor
Sound Charles L. Campbell Supervising Sound Editor
Art Jerry Gadette Standby Painter
Camera Raymond Stella Camera Operator
Crew Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator
Crew Dale Henry Transportation Captain
Art Beverli Eagan Set Designer
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
Crew Richard Burch Driver
Sound Albert Romero Sound Recordist
Crew Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist
Crew Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor
Crew Brad Jeffries Choreographer
Crew Martin Cohen Post Production Supervisor
Art John Zemansky Property Master
Directing David McGiffert First Assistant Director
Art Jonas David Production Illustrator
Camera Marty Dobkousky Grip
Crew Tim Gonzales Craft Service
Crew Bobby Aldridge Utility Stunts
Sound Gregg Baxter Sound Editor
Visual Effects Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Art Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman
Crew Neil Garland Propmaker
Costume & Make-Up Larry Boyd Set Dressing Artist
Crew Keith O'Brien Transportation Co-Captain
Sound Peter C. Barbour Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Crew John Bell Visual Effects Art Director
Art Lynn Christopher Assistant Art Director
Lighting John D. Todd Best Boy Electric
Lighting Robert P. Quiroz Electrician
Production Lata Ryan Production Coordinator
Sound Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Camera Ron Cardarelli Key Grip
Crew Bonne Radford Production Controller
Crew Tony Brubaker Stunts
Sound James B. Campbell Orchestrator
Visual Effects Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Loring Doyle VFX Artist
Editing Peter Lonsdale Associate Editor
Lighting Thomas Marshall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Gala Autumn Costumer
Camera Sid Lucero Best Boy Grip
Sound Alan Silvestri Conductor
Art Richard Leon Assistant Property Master
Camera Jolanda R. Wipfli Camera Loader
Editing Janet Fiona Mason Assistant Editor
Lighting Bill Baker Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Karen Kubeck Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant
Production Scott Ross General Manager
Crew Cheryl Wheeler Duncan Stunt Double
Visual Effects Judith Weaver Animation Coordinator
Camera Al LaVerde Dolly Grip
Editing Kevin Havner Negative Cutter
Sound Greg Orloff Foley Mixer
Crew Thomas R. Homsher Special Effects Technician
Lighting Mark Walthour Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Jalal Pashandi Assistant Camera
Production Joni Kearney Casting Assistant
Directing Cara Giallanza Second Assistant Director
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Production Elizabeth Ann Bundschu Production Assistant
Camera Larry D. Davis Second Assistant Camera
Production Susan Spencer Robbins Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Max Kleven Second Unit Director
Crew Mike Watson Stunts
Crew R.L. Tolbert Stunts
Crew John-Clay Scott Stunts
Crew David Rowden Stunts
Crew Pat Romano Stunts
Crew Gary Morgan Stunts
Crew Karen E. Laine Stunts
Crew Richie Gaona Stunts
Crew Greg Wayne Elam Stunts
Crew Charles Croughwell Stunts
Crew Will Cascio Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up