Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)

The Machines Will Rise.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2003-07-02
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 6424 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 49min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG
  • Production Country: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Jonathan Mostow
star 6.1/10
From 6,424 Ratings

Summary

It's been 10 years since John Connor saved Earth from Judgment Day, and he's now living under the radar, steering clear of using anything Skynet can trace. That is, until he encounters T-X, a robotic assassin ordered to finish what T-1000 started. Good thing Connor's former nemesis, the Terminator, is back to aid the now-adult Connor … just like he promised.

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Trailer

Can i watch Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines on Netflix?

Is Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines on Netflix? Yes! The movie Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Arnold Schwarzenegger

    as The Terminator
  • Nick Stahl

    as John Connor
  • Claire Danes

    as Kate Brewster
  • Kristanna Loken

    as T-X
  • Earl Boen

    as Dr. Peter Silberman
  • David Andrews

    as Robert Brewster
  • Carolyn Hennesy

    as Rich Woman
  • Jay Acovone

    as Cop - Westside Street
  • Mark Famiglietti

    as Scott Petersen
  • Moira Harris

    as Betsy
  • Chopper Bernet

    as Chief Engineer
  • Christopher Lawford

    as Brewser's Aide
  • M.C. Gainey

    as Roadhouse Bouncer
  • Susan Merson

    as Roadhouse Clubgoer #1
  • Elizabeth Morehead

    as Roadhouse Clubgoer #2
  • Billy D. Lucas

    as Angry Man
  • Brian Sites

    as Bill Anderson
  • Alana Curry

    as Bill's Girlfriend
  • Larry McCormick

    as KTLA Anchorman
  • Robert Alonzo

    as Jose Barrera
  • Michael Papajohn

    as Paramedic #1
  • Timothy Dowling

    as Paramedic Stevens
  • Jon Foster

    as Gas Station Cashier
  • Mark Hicks

    as Detective Martinez
  • Kim Robillard

    as Detective Edwards
  • Matt Gerald

    as SWAT Team Leader
  • William O'Leary

    as Mr. Smith
  • Rick Zieff

    as Mr. Jones
  • Rebecca Tilney

    as Laura the CRS Tech
  • Chris Hardwick

    as 2nd Engineer
  • Helen Eigenberg

    as 3rd Engineer
  • Kiki Gorton

    as Roadhouse Clubgoer #3
  • Walter von Huene

    as CRS Victim
  • Jerry Katell

    as CRS Executive
  • George A. Sack Jr.

    as Semi Truck Driver
  • Eric Ritter

    as MP #1 (uncredited)
Writing Tedi Sarafian Story
Crew Arjen Tuiten Makeup Effects
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Writing James Cameron Characters
Crew Stan Winston Makeup Effects
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Costume & Make-Up April Ferry Costume Design
Writing Michael Ferris Story
Writing Gale Anne Hurd Characters
Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
Crew John Rosengrant Makeup Effects
Writing John Brancato Screenplay
Production Andrew G. Vajna Producer
Production Joel B. Michaels Producer
Directing Jonathan Mostow Director
Production Mario Kassar Producer
Art Andrew Menzies Art Direction
Writing Michael Ferris Screenplay
Editing Neil Travis Editor
Art Shepherd Frankel Art Direction
Production Colin Wilson Producer
Production Hal Lieberman Producer
Art Jeff Mann Production Design
Sound Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Writing John Brancato Story
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Art Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Donna Marcione Pollack Costume Supervisor
Production Gale Anne Hurd Executive Producer
Production Aslan Nadery Executive Producer
Production Oliver Hengst Line Producer
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Production Moritz Borman Executive Producer
Production Dieter Nobbe Executive Producer
Production Matthias Deyle Producer
Production Guy East Executive Producer
Production Volker Schauz Executive Producer
Production Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Crew Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator
Art Wayne Shepherd Leadman
Art Francesco Franco Ferrara Painter
Camera Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist
Crew Roger Bojarski Jr. Driver
Crew Joel Sill Executive Music Producer
Crew Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Crew Philippe Rebours Sequence Supervisor
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Camera Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Crew Robert K. Johnson Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Anthony D. Guzman Lighting Technician
Production Shery Mann Publicist
Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Editor
Art Matt Codd Production Illustrator
Crew Don Lee Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Angela Athayde Set Production Assistant
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Crew Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Bill Coffin Visual Effects
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Art Giovanni Ferrara Lead Painter
Sound Buck Sanders Sound Designer
Crew Peter Mitchell Rubin Visual Effects Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Crew Richard McBride CG Supervisor
Directing John Trujillo Layout
Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Gayle Busby Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Terry Wolfinger Makeup Designer
Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Art Sean Clouser Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Cydney Cornell Key Hair Stylist
Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
Camera Raimund Almanza First Assistant Camera
Crew Jason Inman Set Medic
Crew Bert Beatson Stand In
Crew Nour Dardari Production Controller
Crew Sheryl Main Unit Publicist
Sound Ray Cymoszinski Sound Mixer
Crew Lesley Aletter Utility Stunts
Editing Todd Busch First Assistant Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Crew Stewart Maclennan Post Production Assistant
Crew Richard Jay Sound Recordist
Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
Visual Effects Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Erica Callas Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lisa M. Cubero Hairstylist
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Colin Strause 3D Supervisor
Crew Csilla Somogyi Thanks
Lighting Darren Langer Electrician
Art Mark Zuelzke Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Egan Gauntt Set Dressing Supervisor
Crew Mark Bialuski Propmaker
Crew Howard Velasco Security
Crew Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Production Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Keith Marbory Special Effects Supervisor
Art Laura J. DeRosa Art Department Coordinator
Crew Kent Hayward Projection
Crew Evan Schiff Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Lighting James M. McEwen Gaffer
Production Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor
Art Greg Berry Assistant Art Director
Crew Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
Production Tina Bennett Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Jason Andrew Rigging Grip
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Production Max Chen Researcher
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Crew Tom Armbruster Motion Capture Artist
Art Maria Baker Set Designer
Crew Jack Carpenter Stunts
Camera Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Sound Joe Dorn ADR Editor
Visual Effects Richard J. Landon Mechanical Designer
Art Tammy Banal Set Dresser
Crew Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Aerial Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Wazir Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer
Camera Heather Green Camera Loader
Sound Joseph Bonn Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Stewart Maclennan Apprentice Sound Editor
Art Eric Dennis Assistant Property Master
Production Edward Hunt Assistant Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Louis Lazzara Key Makeup Artist
Crew Andrew G. Vajna Presenter
Visual Effects William Clay Creature Technical Director
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Camera Nico Bally Grip
Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Scott D. Moore Casting Assistant
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
Visual Effects Scott Wirtz Lead Animator
Directing Emily McGovern Second Assistant Director
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Sound Michael J. Benavente Dialogue Editor
Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Art Hope M. Parrish Property Master
Visual Effects Robert Hoffmeister Digital Compositor
Art Don Elliott Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Becky Gelbart Costumer
Directing Christian Pichler Assistant Director
Sound Matthew C. Beville Foley Supervisor
Art John Bugarcic Set Painter
Art David E. Scott Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects Production Manager
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Crew Brian Barnhart Special Effects Technician
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound Nancy Parker Foley Artist
Sound Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Crew Parry Willard Special Effects Assistant
Directing Mark S. Constance Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunt Double
Sound Philip A. Schwartz Utility Sound
Art Frank Cappiello Head Greensman
Visual Effects Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Bobby Foster Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Dániel Bukovec CG Artist
Visual Effects Shannan Burkley Matte Painter
Production Carlo Pratto Second Assistant Accountant
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Production Martin Allen Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Grace Cheney Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Danny Gordon Taylor Animation Director
Sound Marylou Eales Music Coordinator
Production Kelley Baker Assistant Accountant
Production Tobin Armbrust Production Executive
Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Additional Second Assistant Camera
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Visual Effects Gregory Oehler Compositing Supervisor
Production Ford Austin Extras Casting Assistant
Production Kayce Brown Key Set Production Assistant
Production Jana Lundy Production Secretary
Production Alexander Yves Brunner Executive Assistant
Production Cecilia Escobar Payroll Accountant
Camera Steve Ball Best Boy Grip
Camera Giselle Brewton Second Assistant Camera
Editing Cedric Nairn-Smith Assistant Editor
Editing Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Tina Kerr Extras Casting
Camera Ron Peterson Assistant Camera
Production Paige Wilbanks Location Assistant
Editing Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Camera Marc Lulkin Camera Production Assistant
Production Graham DuBose Production Assistant
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunt Driver
Production Doug Meyer Additional Production Assistant
Camera Brandon Margulies Additional First Assistant Camera
Art Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Sound Nick Foley ADR Recordist
Crew Mike Smith Stunts
Visual Effects Tory Belleci Modeling
Crew Wade Allen Stunts
Crew Rick Avery Stunts
Crew Sandy Berumen Stunts
Crew Richard Burden Stunts
Crew Marc Cass Stunts
Crew Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack Stunts
Crew Rex Reddick Stunts
Crew Troy Gilbert Stunts
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunts
Crew Brycen Counts Stunts
Crew Terry Jackson Stunts
Crew David Hugghins Stunts
Crew Jennifer Caputo Stunts
Crew Phil Culotta Stunts
Crew Charlie Brewer Stunts
Crew Ray De-Haan Stunts
Crew Damien Moreno Stunts
Crew Theo Kypri Stunts
Crew Dickey Beer Stunts
Crew Brian Simpson Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Crew Christopher J. Tuck Stunts
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Crew Danny Weselis Stunts
Crew Scott Workman Stunts
Crew Peter Weireter Stunts
Crew Steve Holladay Stunts
Production Colleen Gibbons Location Manager
Crew Ted Yonenaka Craft Service
Camera Ben Seresin Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Andrea Horta ADR Editor
Sound Matthew P. Hanson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor
Production Wendy Hoffmann ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer
Crew Anthony Pitone Visual Effects Editor
Crew Rod Park Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Elaine Essex Thompson Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Tony Schwartz Assistant Production Manager
Crew Dana Hee Stunt Double
Crew Dana Dru Evenson Stunts
Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunts
Crew Laura Albert Stunts
Crew Alisa Hensley Stunt Double
Production Billy Taylor Production Assistant
Art Michael O'Donnell Set Dresser

keyboard_arrow_up