It's been 10 years since John Connor saved Earth from Judgment Day, and he's now living under the radar, steering clear of using anything Skynet can trace. That is, until he encounters T-X, a robotic assassin ordered to finish what T-1000 started. Good thing Connor's former nemesis, the Terminator, is back to aid the now-adult Connor … just like he promised.
Is Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines on Netflix? Yes! The movie Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Writing | Tedi Sarafian | Story |
Crew | Arjen Tuiten | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Writing | James Cameron | Characters |
Crew | Stan Winston | Makeup Effects |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | April Ferry | Costume Design |
Writing | Michael Ferris | Story |
Writing | Gale Anne Hurd | Characters |
Editing | Nicolas De Toth | Editor |
Crew | John Rosengrant | Makeup Effects |
Writing | John Brancato | Screenplay |
Production | Andrew G. Vajna | Producer |
Production | Joel B. Michaels | Producer |
Directing | Jonathan Mostow | Director |
Production | Mario Kassar | Producer |
Art | Andrew Menzies | Art Direction |
Writing | Michael Ferris | Screenplay |
Editing | Neil Travis | Editor |
Art | Shepherd Frankel | Art Direction |
Production | Colin Wilson | Producer |
Production | Hal Lieberman | Producer |
Art | Jeff Mann | Production Design |
Sound | Peter Brown | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Don Burgess | Director of Photography |
Art | Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Sound | Cary Weitz | Boom Operator |
Writing | John Brancato | Story |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Art | Beat Frutiger | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Moore | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Dawn | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Marcione Pollack | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Executive Producer |
Production | Aslan Nadery | Executive Producer |
Production | Oliver Hengst | Line Producer |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting |
Production | Moritz Borman | Executive Producer |
Production | Dieter Nobbe | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthias Deyle | Producer |
Production | Guy East | Executive Producer |
Production | Volker Schauz | Executive Producer |
Production | Nigel Sinclair | Executive Producer |
Crew | Allen Hall | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Wayne Shepherd | Leadman |
Art | Francesco Franco Ferrara | Painter |
Camera | Robert Zuckerman | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve LaPorte | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Roger Bojarski Jr. | Driver |
Crew | Joel Sill | Executive Music Producer |
Crew | Michael Tinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Philippe Rebours | Sequence Supervisor |
Art | Greg John Callas | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Kenji Luster | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Robert K. Johnson | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Gian Ganziano | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Anthony D. Guzman | Lighting Technician |
Production | Shery Mann | Publicist |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Sound Editor |
Art | Matt Codd | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Don Lee | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Angela Athayde | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Ryan Kautzman | Software Engineer |
Crew | Mauriece Jacks Jr. | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Bill Coffin | Visual Effects |
Sound | Andy Potvin | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Giovanni Ferrara | Lead Painter |
Sound | Buck Sanders | Sound Designer |
Crew | Peter Mitchell Rubin | Visual Effects Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Tothpal | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Michael Papac | Armorer |
Crew | Richard McBride | CG Supervisor |
Directing | John Trujillo | Layout |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Gayle Busby | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Fred Arbegast | Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Wolfinger | Makeup Designer |
Production | Courtney Gross | Casting Associate |
Art | Sean Clouser | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Cornell | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Lea Anderson | Craft Service |
Camera | Raimund Almanza | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jason Inman | Set Medic |
Crew | Bert Beatson | Stand In |
Crew | Nour Dardari | Production Controller |
Crew | Sheryl Main | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Ray Cymoszinski | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Lesley Aletter | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Todd Busch | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Art | Constantine Sekeris | Conceptual Design |
Crew | Stewart Maclennan | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Richard Jay | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Kenny Alexander | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Dion Hatch | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Erica Callas | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa M. Cubero | Hairstylist |
Crew | Simon Crane | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Colin Strause | 3D Supervisor |
Crew | Csilla Somogyi | Thanks |
Lighting | Darren Langer | Electrician |
Art | Mark Zuelzke | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Egan Gauntt | Set Dressing Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Bialuski | Propmaker |
Crew | Howard Velasco | Security |
Crew | Mike Shannon | Transportation Captain |
Production | Sharon Mann | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Keith Marbory | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Laura J. DeRosa | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Kent Hayward | Projection |
Crew | Evan Schiff | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Denny Caira | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | James M. McEwen | Gaffer |
Production | Gregory Alpert | Production Supervisor |
Art | Greg Berry | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Timothy Michael Cairns | Quality Control Supervisor |
Production | Michael J. Burmeister | Location Manager |
Production | Tina Bennett | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jamie Baxter | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Kim Boyle | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Jason Andrew | Rigging Grip |
Production | Maryjane Layani | Production Accountant |
Production | Max Chen | Researcher |
Sound | Stephen Hunter Flick | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Clinton Wayne | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Moore Jr. | Set Costumer |
Crew | Tom Armbruster | Motion Capture Artist |
Art | Maria Baker | Set Designer |
Crew | Jack Carpenter | Stunts |
Camera | Brian Rosso | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Sound | Joe Dorn | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard J. Landon | Mechanical Designer |
Art | Tammy Banal | Set Dresser |
Crew | Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | Aerial Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Wazir | Costume Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Demarti | Ager/Dyer |
Camera | Heather Green | Camera Loader |
Sound | Joseph Bonn | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Stewart Maclennan | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Art | Eric Dennis | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Edward Hunt | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Louis Lazzara | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Andrew G. Vajna | Presenter |
Visual Effects | William Clay | Creature Technical Director |
Camera | Michael J. Coo | Key Grip |
Camera | Nico Bally | Grip |
Directing | Bruce Moriarty | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Production | Scott D. Moore | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Supervising ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Scott Wirtz | Lead Animator |
Directing | Emily McGovern | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Luca Kouimelis | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Sean Landeros | Sound Recordist |
Art | Hope M. Parrish | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Robert Hoffmeister | Digital Compositor |
Art | Don Elliott | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Becky Gelbart | Costumer |
Directing | Christian Pichler | Assistant Director |
Sound | Matthew C. Beville | Foley Supervisor |
Art | John Bugarcic | Set Painter |
Art | David E. Scott | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Jodi Birdsong | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Directing | Simon Crane | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Brian Barnhart | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Nancy Parker | Foley Artist |
Sound | Brian Ruberg | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Parry Willard | Special Effects Assistant |
Directing | Mark S. Constance | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunt Double |
Sound | Philip A. Schwartz | Utility Sound |
Art | Frank Cappiello | Head Greensman |
Visual Effects | Jill E. Hughes | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Bobby Foster | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Dániel Bukovec | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Shannan Burkley | Matte Painter |
Production | Carlo Pratto | Second Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Michael Eaves | Digital Color Timer |
Production | Martin Allen | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Grace Cheney | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Danny Gordon Taylor | Animation Director |
Sound | Marylou Eales | Music Coordinator |
Production | Kelley Baker | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Tobin Armbrust | Production Executive |
Camera | Mark 'Boylee' Boyle | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Gregory Oehler | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Ford Austin | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Kayce Brown | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Jana Lundy | Production Secretary |
Production | Alexander Yves Brunner | Executive Assistant |
Production | Cecilia Escobar | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Steve Ball | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Giselle Brewton | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Cedric Nairn-Smith | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Amy Tompkins | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Production | Tina Kerr | Extras Casting |
Camera | Ron Peterson | Assistant Camera |
Production | Paige Wilbanks | Location Assistant |
Editing | Hilda Saffari | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Donald Fly | General Manager |
Camera | Marc Lulkin | Camera Production Assistant |
Production | Graham DuBose | Production Assistant |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunt Driver |
Production | Doug Meyer | Additional Production Assistant |
Camera | Brandon Margulies | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Art | Chris Buchinsky | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Nick Foley | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Mike Smith | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Tory Belleci | Modeling |
Crew | Wade Allen | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Burden | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Cass | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack | Stunts |
Crew | Rex Reddick | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Brycen Counts | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | David Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Culotta | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Brewer | Stunts |
Crew | Ray De-Haan | Stunts |
Crew | Damien Moreno | Stunts |
Crew | Theo Kypri | Stunts |
Crew | Dickey Beer | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Simpson | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher J. Tuck | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Weselis | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Workman | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Weireter | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Holladay | Stunts |
Production | Colleen Gibbons | Location Manager |
Crew | Ted Yonenaka | Craft Service |
Camera | Ben Seresin | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Sound | Matthew P. Hanson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ann Ducommun | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Tricia Linklater | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Wendy Hoffmann | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Gretchen Libby | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Anthony Pitone | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Rod Park | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Nakada | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Elaine Essex Thompson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Tony Schwartz | Assistant Production Manager |
Crew | Dana Hee | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dana Dru Evenson | Stunts |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Crew | Alisa Hensley | Stunt Double |
Production | Billy Taylor | Production Assistant |
Art | Michael O'Donnell | Set Dresser |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!