Dr. Adrian Helmsley, part of a worldwide geophysical team investigating the effect on the earth of radiation from unprecedented solar storms, learns that the earth's core is heating up. He warns U.S. President Thomas Wilson that the crust of the earth is becoming unstable and that without proper preparations for saving a fraction of the world's population, the entire race is doomed. Meanwhile, writer Jackson Curtis stumbles on the same information. While the world's leaders race to build "arks" to escape the impending cataclysm, Curtis struggles to find a way to save his family. Meanwhile, volcanic eruptions and earthquakes of unprecedented strength wreak havoc around the world.
Is 2012 on Netflix? Yes! The movie 2012 is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Larry J. Franco | Producer |
Camera | Dean Semler | Director of Photography |
Production | Harald Kloser | Producer |
Sound | Harald Kloser | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Harald Kloser | Writer |
Directing | Roland Emmerich | Director |
Production | Roland Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Writing | Roland Emmerich | Writer |
Production | Mark Gordon | Producer |
Sound | Thomas Wanker | Original Music Composer |
Editing | David Brenner | Editor |
Production | April Webster | Casting |
Visual Effects | Colin Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Greg Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Doug Hardwick | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | John Stoneham Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Ute Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Art | Barry Chusid | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Shay Cunliffe | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Gitte Axen | Makeup Artist |
Art | Elizabeth Wilcox | Set Decoration |
Art | Ross Dempster | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Beth Boxall | Makeup Artist |
Production | Volker Engel | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Graham | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Double |
Production | Michael Wimer | Executive Producer |
Art | Wayne McLaughlin | Property Master |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Chiang | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Mylrea | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Editing | Peter S. Elliot | Editor |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunt Double |
Art | Dan Hermansen | Art Direction |
Production | Susan Taylor Brouse | Casting |
Art | Catherine Ircha | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Olegar Fedoro | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Balinder Johal | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Ashlea Earl | Stunts |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Stunts |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ezekiel Norton | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | Rikki Gagne | Stunts |
Art | Peter Stratford | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Cameron Widen | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Camera | Anna Foerster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Larissa Stadnichuk | Stunts |
Directing | James Bitonti | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Dave Kim | 3D Coordinator |
Crew | Janis Lee | Scenic Artist |
Production | Marc Weigert | Co-Producer |
Art | Don MacAulay | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Laura Dash | Stunt Double |
Art | Laurel Bergman | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Judy Lee | Casting |
Production | Scott David | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | David Vána | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Bob Bottieri | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley |
Production | Aaron Boyd | Co-Producer |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Dylan Highsmith | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Kylie Furneaux | Stunt Double |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunts |
Art | Andrew Li | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Nellen | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Margot Ready | Set Designer |
Production | Alena Garetovskaya | Casting Director |
Art | Kendelle Elliott | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Connie Parker | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Y. Line | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Peter Bodnarus | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Sebastian Leutner | Digital Producer |
Art | Tex Kadonaga | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Ben Grossmann | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Eric D. Christensen | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Andrew M. Siegel | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Thomas Tannenberger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Timothy Eulich | Stunts |
Crew | Nesta Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Darren Poe | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michel Mielke | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Danielle Plantec | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Guy T. Wiedmann | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Christina Graff | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | ADR Editor |
Art | Nancy Anna Brown | Set Designer |
Art | David Clarke | Set Designer |
Crew | Joel Whist | Pyrotechnician |
Costume & Make-Up | Silke Guglielmo | Set Costumer |
Crew | Blue Angus | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mohen Leo | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Peter Ochotta | Set Designer |
Production | Ann Goobie | Location Manager |
Sound | Larry Kemp | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Ian Hunter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lisa Goldberg | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Yaroslav Poverlo | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Michael Buster | Dialect Coach |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Art | Carie Wallis | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | John Burke | Set Designer |
Art | Doug Girling | Set Designer |
Art | Jay Mitchell | Set Designer |
Art | Glenn Foerster | Greensman |
Crew | Vladimir Lushnikov | Scenic Artist |
Art | Nicholas Tattersfield | Sculptor |
Art | Aaron Jordan | Sculptor |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Cameron Waldbauer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christine Carr | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Samuel Craven | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Eric Galoob | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Shannon Blake Gans | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Steve Kullback | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kelly L'Estrange | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Daniel P. Rosen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John H. Han | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rainer Gombos | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Collorafice | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Richard Merryman | Camera Operator |
Camera | Norbert Kaluza | Camera Operator |
Camera | Joseph Lederer | Still Photographer |
Camera | John Clothier | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy L. Tyson | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren M. Walker | Set Costumer |
Sound | Fernand Bos | Music Editor |
Crew | Pascal Dagorne | Chef |
Crew | Howard Samuelsohn | Dialect Coach |
Production | Hans Dayal | Location Manager |
Lighting | James J. Gilson | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Director of Photography |
Crew | Mohsen Eletreby | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Ian Seabrook | Underwater Director of Photography |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Wiebe | Assistant Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Chavez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | John Polyson | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Chris Owen Jones | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanna Seppanen | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian C. Ballard | Hairstylist |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | ADR Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Brabec | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Don McCuaig | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Steve Miller | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Sean Davis | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jarrod Tiffin | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Celia Bond | Stunts |
Camera | Stephen Maier | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Annemarie Griggs | Digital Producer |
Crew | Tobias Pfeiffer | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Bruce Borland | Electrician |
Camera | Peter Wilke | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Fay von Schroeder | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Michele Perrone | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jayne Dancose | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Tony Rivetti | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Takashi Takeoka | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Leanne Young | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | James Dornoff | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Sound | Michael McGee | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Roman Schmidt | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Thom Brennan | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Paul Taylor | Lead Animator |
Crew | Boris B. Schmidt | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Forest Sala | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda McGowan | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kaz Kobielski | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Gary Minielly | Pyrotechnician |
Camera | Markus Mentzer | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Brittney Banks | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Alex Wuttke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Rod Haney | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Doug Lavender | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michael Guthrie | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Yoshiya Yamada | Modelling Supervisor |
Lighting | Adam Bunz | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Emmanuel de Fleury | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Shaun Balbar | Extras Casting Assistant |
Camera | Sean Elliott | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Chris LeDoux | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marc D. Rienzo | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Adam Watkins | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Cory Hodson | Gaffer |
Crew | Hugh Meikle | Generator Operator |
Visual Effects | Mike Vézina | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Lisa Spence | Digital Producer |
Lighting | Jean-François Dubé | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Maja Aro | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Grobe | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris McLeod | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Robin Forst | Camera Operator |
Camera | William 'Bear' Paul | Key Grip |
Crew | Derek Drouin | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Tommy Gormley | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Josh Lovig | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Simon Hunt | Gaffer |
Directing | Andrew M. Robinson | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jodi Stecyk | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Lai | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Mark G. Alexander | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Sabine Varnes | Stunts |
Directing | Ken Shane | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Matthew Twyford | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Ian R. C. Levine | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Corry Glass | Stunts |
Lighting | Dana Powers | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Kathy Hubble | Stunt Double |
Production | Sara Brown | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Evans | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Joel Prager | Matchmove Supervisor |
Camera | Chris Bedyk | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Tyler Guenther | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Shane Cook | Compositing Supervisor |
Lighting | Dan Fraser | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Elayaraja | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrea Biklian | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Graham Wickstrom | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Robert Petrin | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Visual Effects | Koji Morihiro | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Donna Lanasa | Lighting Artist |
Camera | Tony Whiteside | Key Grip |
Camera | Roger Wall | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tony Hyland | Key Grip |
Lighting | Jonathan Bosse | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Ruheene Masand | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kai Woytke | Compositing Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cara Doell | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Jan Fiedler | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Damian Doennig | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lisa Hansen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jan Heinze | Digital Producer |
Camera | Jon Jovellanos | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Andrew Capicik | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Ryan Ketchum | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Kim LeBrane | 3D Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chad Finnerty | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | E.M. Bowen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Andrea Brown | Extras Casting |
Crew | Leanne Buchanan | Stunts |
Production | Bill Dance | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Kyle Ware | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Kacie Borrowman | Stunt Double |
Camera | Dan Gorval | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Viktorija Ogureckaja | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Scott Cozens | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Joshua Cordes | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Erik Bruhwiler | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Suzi Stingl | Stunts |
Crew | John Haley | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Danielle Probst | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Katie Spinelli | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Mihaylov | CG Supervisor |
Crew | David Stephens | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Janina Dall | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Reyna | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemarie Maldonado | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Dan Basaraba | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Gavin Hill | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Rob Sperling | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Mélia Lagacé | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Gina Garcia | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Haarm-Pieter Duiker | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Parteek Singh | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Gavin Graham | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Ivo Klaus | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jelena Stojanovic | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | David Hodgins | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kymber Lim | Digital Producer |
Lighting | Isaac Irvin | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sean Rivet | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kevin Sears | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Peter Szewczyk | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sebastian Greese | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Kui Han Lee | Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dirk Mauche | Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jotham Herzon | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alexander Kucera | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Cory L. McNeill | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michele Stewart | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adam Chazen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Franzisca Puppe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Roxanne Wong | Stunts |
Crew | Roxanne Wong | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nicole Lissner | Stunts |
Crew | Lacy Altwine | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lisa Marra | Visual Effects Coordinator |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!