Aliens vs Predator: Requiem

Aliens vs Predator: Requiem (2007)

The Last Place On Earth We Want To Be Is In The Middle

  • Genre: Fantasy, Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Horror
  • Release Date: 2007-12-25
  • User Rating: 5.1/10 from 2222 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Colin Strause, Greg Strause.
star 5.1/10
From 2,222 Ratings

Summary

The iconic creatures from two of the scariest film franchises in movie history wage their most brutal battle ever—in our own backyard. The small town of Gunnison, Colorado becomes a war zone between two of the deadliest extra-terrestrial life forms—the Alien and the Predator. When a Predator scout ship crash-lands in the hills outside the town, Alien Facehuggers and a hybrid Alien/Predator are released and begin to terrorize the town.

Aliens vs Predator: Requiem Trailer

Can i watch Aliens vs Predator: Requiem on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Aliens vs Predator: Requiem is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Aliens vs Predator: Requiem becomes available on Netflix!

  • Steven Pasquale

    as Dallas Howard
  • Reiko Aylesworth

    as Kelly O'Brien
  • John Ortiz

    as Sheriff Eddie Morales
  • Johnny Lewis

    as Ricky
  • Ariel Gade

    as Molly O'Brien
  • Kristen Hager

    as Jesse
  • Sam Trammell

    as Tim
  • Robert Joy

    as Col. Stevens
  • David Paetkau

    as Dale
  • Tom Woodruff Jr.

    as Alien
  • Ian Whyte

    as Predator
  • Chelah Horsdal

    as Darcy
  • Meshach Peters

    as Curtis
  • Matt Ward

    as Mark
  • David Hornsby

    as Drew
  • Chris William Martin

    as Deputy Ray
  • James Chutter

    as Deputy Joe
  • Phil Buhler

    as Deputy
  • Kevin Haaland

    as Deputy
  • Gina Holden

    as Carrie
  • Kurt Max Runte

    as Buddy
  • Liam James

    as Sam
  • Tim Henry

    as Dr. Lennon
  • Tom McBeath

    as Karl
  • Ty Olsson

    as Nathan
  • Anthony Harrison

    as Ritchie
  • Lloyd Berry

    as Homeless Harry
  • Rekha Sharma

    as Nurse Helen
  • Catherine Lough Haggquist

    as Tina
  • Victoria Bidewell

    as Pregnant Sue
  • Dalias Blake

    as Lt. Wood
  • Tim Perez

    as Mr. Thomas
  • Rainbow Sun Francks

    as Earl
  • Juan Riedinger

    as Scotty
  • Val Cole

    as Broadcaster
  • Andrew Hedge

    as Tank Driver
  • Ryan Robbins

    as Truck Driver
  • Curtis Caravaggio

    as Special Forces Commander
  • Françoise Yip

    as Ms. Y
  • John Wardlow

    as Homeless Guy
  • Nesta Chapman

    as Homeless Lady
  • Ian Feuer

    as Additional Predator
  • Bobby 'Slim' Jones

    as Additional Predator
  • Glen Brkich

    as National Guard
  • Jay-Lyn Green

    as Pregnant Woman
  • Lili Wexu

    as Pregnant Woman
  • Adrian Hough

    as ER Resident Doc
  • Karen van Blankenstein

    as ER Doctor #2
  • Shareeka Epps

    as Kendra (uncredited)
  • Michal Suchánek

    as Nick
Production David Giler Producer
Writing Jim Thomas Characters
Writing John Thomas Characters
Production Walter Hill Producer
Production John Davis Producer
Writing Dan O'Bannon Characters
Writing Ronald Shusett Characters
Visual Effects H.R. Giger Creature Design
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Directing Colin Strause Director
Visual Effects Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Greg Strause Director
Visual Effects Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Shane Salerno Screenplay
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Camera Daniel Pearl Director of Photography
Editing Dan Zimmerman Editor
Production Mindy Marin Casting
Art Andrew Neskoromny Production Design
Directing Jeff Habberstad Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Angus Strathie Costume Design
Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Kirk Moses First Assistant Editor
Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Sally Barnes Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Beth Boxall First Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Marny Eng Stunts
Crew David McKimmie Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Almeras Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Bryce Brecheisen Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Crew Duane Dickinson Stunts
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts
Camera Matt Almas Best Boy Grip
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Crew John DeSantis Stunts
Production Robbie Brenner Executive Producer
Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
Crew Lloyd Adams Stunts
Crew Daniel Cudmore Stunts
Crew Gerald Paetz Stunts
Crew Loyd Bateman Stunts
Crew Trevor Addie Stunts
Crew Austin Dunn Stunts
Art Chris Beach Set Designer
Sound Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist
Crew Lani Gelera Stunts
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Art Lori West Art Department Assistant
Crew Douglas Chapman Stunts
Crew David Penikas Animatronics Supervisor
Production Paul Deason Executive Producer
Production Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
Crew Mike Desabrais Stunts
Crew Jim Filippone Aerial Coordinator
Production Warren Carr Unit Production Manager
Crew Jeffrey C. Robinson Stunts
Crew Yves Cameron Stunts
Art Andrew Li Assistant Art Director
Art Martina Javorova Assistant Art Director
Crew Mike Ching Stunts
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Don Reddy Camera Operator
Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Digital Compositor
Lighting Stuart Haggerty Gaffer
Crew Ryan Chavez Visual Effects Editor
Directing Kelly Moon Script Supervisor
Art Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Sound Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator
Art Matthew Pomerantz Construction Coordinator
Art John Beatty Construction Coordinator
Art Terry Weaver Property Master
Crew Niki Charalambopoulo Scenic Artist
Crew Renee Dundas Scenic Artist
Crew Janette Hyland Scenic Artist
Crew Roderick MacDonald Scenic Artist
Crew Ryan Ostiguy Scenic Artist
Crew Giovanni Pasqua Scenic Artist
Crew Camar Sterling Scenic Artist
Art Jessee J. Clarkson Sculptor
Art Jack Gauvreau Sculptor
Sound Jim Brookshire Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Crew Mohsen Eletreby Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Mises-Rosenfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer
Camera James Dittiger Still Photographer
Lighting Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera
Crew Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator
Production S. Steven Sach Location Manager
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Frank Smathers Foley Supervisor
Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sandra J. Blackie Costume Coordinator
Production Drew Locke Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Ian C. Ballard First Assistant Hairstylist
Visual Effects Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Kevin Clark Greensman
Crew Trevor Jones Stunts
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Visual Effects Bill Kunin Compositing Supervisor
Editing Kenny Becker Color Timer
Art David Valentine Property Master
Crew Simon Burnett Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Marnie Ander Truck Costumer
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Art Brian Epp Assistant Property Master
Camera Peter Wilke Camera Operator
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jayne Dancose Key Makeup Artist
Sound Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor
Crew Rhys Williams Stunts
Crew Leonard F.W. Green Digital Effects Supervisor
Editing Ian Silverstein First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Brad McLaughlin Animation
Crew Chris Wells CG Supervisor
Lighting David S. Warner Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up John Denison Truck Costumer
Sound Patrick Ramsay Sound mixer
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Petra Bergholz Costumer
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Petra Wright Seamstress
Production Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator
Crew Reg Milne Stunts
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunts
Crew Ryan Steacy Armorer
Camera Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera
Camera Simon Jori First Assistant Camera
Camera Sasha Proctor Second Assistant Camera
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Camera Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera
Art Danelle Davenport Storyboard Artist
Crew Cody Laudan Stunt Double
Crew Eli Zagoudakis Stunts
Production Jason Bogard Production Accountant
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Crew Dave Hospes Stunt Coordinator
Camera Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip
Art Dale Menzies Construction Foreman
Directing Ken Shane First Assistant Director
Crew Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce Stunts
Crew Colby Chartrand Stunts
Crew Raymond Sammel Stunts
Art Kevin Tomecek Construction Buyer
Crew Corry Glass Stunts
Crew Michael Langlois Stunts
Crew Jon Kralt Stunts
Crew Carolyn Anderson Stunts
Camera Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
Lighting Peter Pacula Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Kris Tobiasson Lighting Technician
Camera Lee Gibeau Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Tamer Eldib Modeling
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Crew Chris Dowell Post Production Supervisor
Camera Tony Whiteside Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Chan Seamstress
Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Camera Thomas Yardley Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Nora Bautista Seamstress
Camera Leigh Jenkins Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Hirofumi Takeda Digital Compositor
Art Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
Camera Richard Sinclair Second Assistant Camera
Sound Jan Petrov ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Chris Radcliffe Modeling
Visual Effects Chun Seong Ng Modeling
Visual Effects Laura Sevilla Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Miguel A. Guerrero Modeling
Directing Jody Ryan Third Assistant Director
Crew Naan Spiess Cableman
Camera Reg Gole First Assistant Camera
Directing Kathy Houghton Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Linda Jones Key Hair Stylist
Directing Jennifer Nelson Third Assistant Director
Editing Steven Flegel Editorial Production Assistant
Crew Roger Bailey Generator Operator
Camera John Le Roy Key Grip
Crew John Cluff Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Joshua Cordes Animation Supervisor
Editing Trinh Tran Editorial Production Assistant
Production Trinh Tran Production Assistant
Directing Tarnya Cook Third Assistant Director
Camera Keith Flanagan Grip
Crew Monty Black Generator Operator
Visual Effects Katie Spinelli Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Directing Katherine Keizer Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Janine Law Second Assistant Director
Production Adam J. Piechnik Background Casting Director
Visual Effects Vinh Nguyen Digital Compositor
Crew Caroline Field Stunts
Art Simon Haywood-Anderson Set Dresser
Camera Neil McBride Dolly Grip
Camera Wally Nygren Grip
Camera Carlos Avilila Grip
Lighting Jordan Johnson Lighting Technician
Camera Cole Koehler Second Assistant Camera
Crew David McKnight Video Assist Operator
Crew Casey MacIntyre Video Assist Operator
Editing Stephanie Denatale Editorial Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Haddleton Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Charis Tillson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Heather Rupert Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kieu Nguyen Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Christa Richards Seamstress
Production Meagan Lopez Casting Assistant
Production Trica Thompson Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Go Woon Choi Modeling
Visual Effects Atsushi Imamura Modeling
Visual Effects Justin Louis Modeling
Visual Effects Yasamin Ismaili Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects William H.D. Marlett Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Jason P. Dass Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ken Lee Boom Operator
Sound Greg Hannas Sound Assistant
Production Ali Pounder Production Secretary
Production Fleur Western Production Secretary
Crew Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist
Crew Andrew Michael Hill Stunts
Crew Mia Carriconde Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up