The Lost World: Jurassic Park

The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)

Something has survived.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 1997-05-23
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 8046 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 9min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Steven Spielberg
star 6.5/10
From 8,046 Ratings

Summary

Four years after Jurassic Park's genetically bred dinosaurs ran amok, multimillionaire John Hammond shocks chaos theorist Ian Malcolm by revealing that he has been breeding more beasties at a secret location. Malcolm, his paleontologist ladylove and a wildlife videographer join an expedition to document the lethal lizards' natural behavior in this action-packed thriller.

The Lost World: Jurassic Park Trailer

Can i watch The Lost World: Jurassic Park on Netflix?

Is The Lost World: Jurassic Park on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Lost World: Jurassic Park is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Jeff Goldblum

    as Ian Malcolm
  • Julianne Moore

    as Sarah Harding
  • Pete Postlethwaite

    as Roland Tembo
  • Arliss Howard

    as Peter Ludlow
  • Richard Attenborough

    as John Hammond
  • Vince Vaughn

    as Nick Van Owen
  • Vanessa Lee Chester

    as Kelly Curtis Malcolm
  • Peter Stormare

    as Dieter Stark
  • Harvey Jason

    as Ajay Sidhu
  • Richard Schiff

    as Eddie Carr
  • Thomas F. Duffy

    as Dr. Robert Burke
  • Joseph Mazzello

    as Tim
  • Ariana Richards

    as Lex
  • Thomas Rosales Jr.

    as Carter
  • Camilla Belle

    as Cathy Bowman
  • Cyd Strittmatter

    as Mrs. Bowman
  • Robin Sachs

    as Mr. Bowman
  • Ross Partridge

    as Curious Man
  • Ian Abercrombie

    as Butler
  • David Sawyer

    as Workman
  • Geno Silva

    as Barge Captain
  • Alex Miranda Cruz

    as Barge Captain's Son
  • Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

    as InGen Helicopter Pilot
  • Bob Boehm

    as Cargo Helicopter Pilot
  • Bradley Jensen

    as Cargo Helicopter Pilot
  • Alan D. Purwin

    as Cargo Helicopter Pilot
  • Ben Skorstad

    as Cargo Helicopter Pilot
  • Rick Wheeler

    as Cargo Helicopter Pilot
  • Kenyon Williams

    as Cargo Helicopter Pilot
  • Gordon Michaels

    as InGen Worker
  • J. Scott Shonka

    as InGen Worker
  • Harry Hutchinson

    as InGen Worker
  • Billy Brown

    as InGen Worker
  • Brian Turk

    as InGen Worker
  • Jim Harley

    as Harbor Master
  • Colton James

    as Benjamin
  • Carey Eidel

    as Benjamin's Dad
  • Katy Boyer

    as Benjamin's Mom
  • David Koepp

    as Unlucky Bastard
  • Eugene Bass Jr.

    as Attorney
  • Bari Buckner

    as Screaming Woman
  • Patricia Bethune

    as Screamer
  • David St. James

    as Screamer
  • Mark Brady

    as Screamer
  • Marjean Holden

    as Screamer
  • Jacqueline Schultz

    as Screamer
  • Domini Hofmann

    as Screamer
  • Thomas Stuart

    as Screamer
  • C. Ransom Walrod

    as Ship Driver
  • David Gene Gibbs

    as Police Helicopter Pilot
  • Michael N. Fujimoto

    as Asian Tourist
  • Paul Fujimoto

    as Asian Tourist
  • Darryl A. Imai

    as Asian Tourist
  • Darryl Oumi

    as Asian Tourist
  • Vincent Dee Miles

    as Screaming Hunter
  • Bernard Shaw

    as CNN Reporter / Self
  • Sean Michael Allen

    as Tourist #2 (uncredited)
  • Christopher Caso

    as InGen Guard (uncredited)
  • Michael Chinyamurindi

    as Waiter (uncredited)
  • Tory Christopher

    as InGen Worker (uncredited)
  • Michael Fallavollita

    as Mechanic with wrench (uncredited)
  • Elliot Goldwag

    as Senior Board Member (uncredited)
  • Larry Guardino

    as Senior Board Member (uncredited)
  • Henry Kingi

    as Dinosaur Hunter (uncredited)
  • Brian Lally

    as Tourist #3 (uncredited)
  • David Lea

    as San Diego Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • J. Patrick McCormack

    as Board Member (uncredited)
  • Johnny Meyer

    as San Diego Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Michael Milhoan

    as Obnoxious Tourist (uncredited)
  • Kenneth Moskow

    as Tourist #4 (uncredited)
  • Mark Pellegrino

    as Tourist #6 (uncredited)
  • Bob Quinn

    as Dock Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Chad Randall

    as Hunter (uncredited)
  • Eli Roth

    as Subway Man (uncredited)
  • James Ryan

    as Hunter (uncredited)
  • Theodore Carl Soderberg

    as Dock Worker (uncredited)
  • Steven Spielberg

    as Popcorn-Eating Man (uncredited)
Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
Camera Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography
Production Colin Wilson Producer
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Directing Steven Spielberg Director
Production Jane Jenkins Casting
Writing David Koepp Screenplay
Production Gerald R. Molen Producer
Art Rick Carter Production Design
Editing Michael Kahn Editor
Art Larry Guy Clause Construction Foreman
Art William James Teegarden Art Direction
Art Carlo Basail Greensman
Crew Michael Denering Scenic Artist
Production Bonnie Curtis Associate Producer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
Crew Donald D. Hardenburg Propmaker
Art John Berger Assistant Art Director
Art Anthony 'AJ' Leonardi Jr. Standby Painter
Production Stevie Lazo Production Accountant
Sound John Neufeld Orchestrator
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Dallas D. Dornan Set Costumer
Crew Gerard R. Arnoult Chef
Crew Mike Cuevas Post Production Assistant
Crew René González Projection
Crew Erik Mattson Sequence Supervisor
Camera David James Still Photographer
Crew David McKlveen Carpenter
Crew M. James Arnett Stunt Coordinator
Crew Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor
Crew Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Wayne Williams Transportation Captain
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Crew Heather Kelton Set Production Assistant
Crew Mike Shannon Transportation Co-Captain
Art Gary Fettis Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Barr Makeup Artist
Crew Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach
Production Anya Colloff Casting Associate
Art Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Art John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Art Stefan Dechant Production Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Karyn Huston Hairstylist
Crew George Hull Visual Effects Art Director
Camera David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
Crew Jim Turner Production Controller
Crew Laura Albert Stunts
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer
Art Kurt V. Hulett Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Sue Moore Costume Supervisor
Sound Kenneth Wannberg Music Editor
Art Linda A. King Set Designer
Directing Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Digital Compositors
Crew Tim Gonzales Craft Service
Lighting Marek Bojsza Electrician
Production Sherry Marshall Production Coordinator
Sound Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Paul Sonski Art Direction
Editing Patrick Crane First Assistant Editor
Camera Scott Froschauer Grip
Camera Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Art Kacy Magedman Art Department Coordinator
Crew Dustin Meier Utility Stunts
Production Peter M. Tobyansen Production Supervisor
Crew Jose Pedro Adelman Driver
Crew William Ballard Picture Car Coordinator
Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Judy Malinoski Set Medic
Production Michael Haro Location Manager
Camera Tomomi Itaya Camera Intern
Crew Tim Gaylord Loader
Crew O.B. Babbs Stand In
Production D. Scott Easton Unit Production Manager
Lighting Brian Lukas Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Megan Carlson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Adria Later Studio Teachers
Art Robert Bleckman Set Dresser
Sound Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor
Directing Sergio Mimica-Gezzan First Assistant Director
Sound Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Directing Sean Hobin Second Assistant Director
Production Todd M. Lachniet Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Miguel A. Fuertes Lead Animator
Lighting David Devlin Lighting Director
Visual Effects Richard J. Landon Mechanical Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marie Boller Key Costumer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Camera Jack Glenn Dolly Grip
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound Lindakay Brown ADR Editor
Sound Michael Silvers Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip
Crew Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Aerial Coordinator
Art Andrew Petrotta Assistant Property Master
Crew C. Ransom Walrod Marine Coordinator
Sound Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Sound Ann Hadsell ADR Recordist
Art Jerry Moss Property Master
Sound Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Writing Michael Crichton Novel
Sound Ron Judkins Sound
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist
Sound Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
Sound Christopher Boyes Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Bruce Lacey Foley Editor
Directing David Koepp Second Unit Director
Sound Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician
Camera Cheli Clayton Second Assistant Camera
Production James Linville Assistant Accountant
Production Shaun M. McGovern Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Kevin Erb Best Boy Grip
Production John Riley Key Set Production Assistant
Directing Lars P. Winther Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Steven Meizler Focus Puller
Visual Effects Shane Mahan Effects Supervisor
Art John Bell Concept Artist
Editing Ken Blackwell Assistant Editor
Camera Mark Gutterud Assistant Camera
Production Tony Hobbs Extras Casting
Production Monique Gougeon Production Assistant
Visual Effects Christine Cram Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Jason Gustafson Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Jon Alexander Compositing Supervisor
Crew Cinda-Lin James Stunt Double
Production Paul Lucero Assistant Location Manager
Production Stacie L. Speaker Production Secretary
Visual Effects David Valentin Visual Effects Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Beau Desmond Costumer
Visual Effects Vance Piper Visual Effects Camera
Production Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant
Directing Amy B. Hughes Additional Second Assistant Director
Lighting Jarek Gorczycki Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Crew Jon W. Kishi Stunts
Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
Crew Yuri Hinson Stunts
Crew Mark Stefanich Stunts
Crew Adam Sewell Stunts
Crew Charlie Romano Stunts
Crew Rich Minga Stunts
Crew Danny Costa Stunts
Crew Pete Antico Stunts
Crew Ivan Stewart Stunts
Crew J.P. Romano Stunts
Crew Tom Morga Stunt Double
Crew Christopher Caso Stunts
Crew Lee Waddell Stunts
Crew Tom Morga Stunts
Crew Keii Johnston Stunt Double
Crew Chris Durand Stunts
Crew Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Stunts
Crew Steve Picerni Stunts
Crew Manny Perry Stunts
Crew Les Larson Stunts
Crew Kevin L. Jackson Stunts
Crew Charlie Picerni Stunts
Crew Jim Kirby Stunts
Crew Gary Epper Stunts
Crew Seth Arnett Stunts
Crew John DePasquale Stunts
Crew Mike Schwellinger Stunts
Crew Kevin Larson Stunts
Crew Brian Stewart Stunts
Crew Lou Simon Stunts
Crew Diana R. Lupo Stunts
Crew Shawn Patrick Lane Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Mike De Luna Stunts
Crew Tom Lupo Stunts
Crew Steve Kelso Stunts
Crew David Cadiente Stunts
Crew Stanton Barrett Stunts
Crew Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator
Crew Todd Bryant Stunts
Crew Robert Bollinger Stunts
Crew Roger Wells Stunts
Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunts
Crew Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts
Crew Cinda-Lin James Stunts
Crew Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Crew Tom Elliott Stunts
Crew David Rowden Stunts
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Crew Shawn Robinson Stunts
Crew Alan Wurtzel Stunts
Crew William Washington Stunts
Crew Keii Johnston Stunts
Crew Jon H. Epstein Stunts
Crew David Barrett Stunt Driver
Lighting Paul Avery Best Boy Electric
Crew Don Levy Unit Publicist
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunts
Crew Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts
Lighting Jerry Day Rigging Grip

keyboard_arrow_up