Underworld

Underworld (2003)

An immortal battle for supremacy.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2003-09-19
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 5926 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 2min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Screen Gems
  • Production Country: Germany, Hungary, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Len Wiseman
star 6.8/10
From 5,926 Ratings

Summary

Vampires and werewolves have waged a nocturnal war against each other for centuries. But all bets are off when a female vampire warrior named Selene, who's famous for her strength and werewolf-hunting prowess, becomes smitten with a peace-loving male werewolf, Michael, who wants to end the war.

Underworld Trailer

Can i watch Underworld on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Underworld is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Underworld becomes available on Netflix!

  • Kate Beckinsale

    as Selene
  • Scott Speedman

    as Michael Corvin
  • Michael Sheen

    as Lucian
  • Shane Brolly

    as Kraven
  • Bill Nighy

    as Viktor
  • Erwin Leder

    as Singe
  • Sophia Myles

    as Erika
  • Robbie Gee

    as Kahn
  • Wentworth Miller

    as Dr. Adam Lockwood
  • Kevin Grevioux

    as Raze
  • Zita Görög

    as Amelia
  • Scott McElroy

    as Soren
  • Richard Cetrone

    as Pierce
  • Mike Mukatis

    as Taylor
  • Dennis J. Kozeluh

    as Dignitary
  • Todd Schneider

    as Trix
  • Sándor Bolla

    as Rigel
  • Hank Amos

    as Nathaniel
  • Zsuzsa Barsi

    as Gunshot Girl
  • Andreas Patton

    as Death Dealer Captain
  • Danny McBride

    as Mason
  • Jázmin Dammak

    as Sonja
  • Judit Kuchta

    as Zsuzsa
  • Vanessa Nagy

    as Timea
  • Atilla Pinke

    as Wolfgang
  • Ildikó Kovács

    as Michael's Old Girlfriend
  • Sándor Boros

    as Candidate #1
  • János Oláh

    as Candidate #2
  • Brian Steele

    as Werewolf
  • Kurt Carley

    as Werewolf
  • Zoltan Papp

    as Werewolf (uncredited)
Directing Len Wiseman Director
Production Terry McKay Executive Producer
Production Robert Bernacchi Executive Producer
Sound Claude Letessier Sound Designer
Production Gary Lucchesi Producer
Production Tom Rosenberg Producer
Sound Paul Haslinger Original Music Composer
Production Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Production Celestia Fox Casting
Production James McQuaide Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
Crew Mark Egerton Second Unit
Production Richard S. Wright Producer
Art Bruton Jones Production Design
Editing Martin Hunter Editor
Production Skip Williamson Executive Producer
Writing Danny McBride Screenplay
Art Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design
Production Richard S. Wright Unit Production Manager
Camera Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Crew Robert L. Benun Thanks
Art Malcolm Stone Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Augusto Grassi Costume Supervisor
Art Csaba Stork Art Direction
Art Kevin Phipps Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Katalin Jakots Makeup Artist
Writing Kevin Grevioux Story
Writing Len Wiseman Story
Production Danny McBride Associate Producer
Writing Danny McBride Story
Production Kevin Grevioux Associate Producer
Crew János Czakó Property Master
Crew Jesse D'Angelo Makeup Effects
Crew Jon Baker Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Németh Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Zoltán Horváth Set Dressing Artist
Crew Attila Csabai Loader
Camera John Bailie First Assistant Camera
Crew Zoltán Fohn Driver
Camera Gábor Forgács Camera Operator
Camera Egon Endrényi Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Iván Pohárnok Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Csaba Vásári Carpenter
Crew David Heinz Post Production Assistant
Camera Stuart Howell Steadicam Operator
Art Gergö Balika Art Department Coordinator
Art Gyula Herjeczki Construction Coordinator
Art Lajos E. Szabó Standby Painter
Art Sam Greenmun Conceptual Design
Camera Ralph Flores Jr. Underwater Camera
Art Adrien Asztalos Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Giovanni Giuliano Key Hair Stylist
Crew Valerie Delahaye Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Justin Ditter Wigmaker
Crew Béla Vaszary Set Medic
Editing Zahida Bacchus Digital Intermediate
Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Production Anja Stadelmann Production Supervisor
Crew Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator
Production György Sánta Production Manager
Lighting Zoltán Halmágyi Electrician
Production Stephen Taylor Production Accountant
Sound Marcel Spisak Sound Editor
Sound Christof Ebhardt Sound Effects Editor
Editing Nigel Galt Additional Editing
Production Kornél Sipos Unit Production Manager
Directing Mark Egerton Assistant Director
Sound Joanie Diener Music Editor
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Patrick Tatopoulos Creature Design
Visual Effects Gary E. Beach Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Alex Matcham Production Controller
Crew Kinga Baranyai Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Julia Egerton Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Chad Dombrova Visual Effects
Crew Richard Szabó Security
Crew Craig Appel Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gábor Kasza Video Assist Operator
Production Clive Miles Location Manager
Sound Pál Szûrös Boom Operator
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
Directing Caroline Sax Script Supervisor
Crew Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Editor
Production Grant Grabowski Production Coordinator
Sound Danny Lohner Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Norbert Zich Dolby Consultant
Crew Ferenc Berecz Stunts
Crew Ferenc Béres Transportation Captain
Lighting Tommy Finch Gaffer
Visual Effects Eric Jennings 3D Supervisor
Sound Pit Kuhlmann Sound Designer
Sound Benedikt Just Sound Effects Editor
Crew Levente Lezsák Stunts
Crew Kasi Béla Stunts
Crew Katona Péter Stunts
Production Iván Erõs Assistant Unit Manager
Art Lajos Farkas Storyboard Artist
Camera Péter Bartos Assistant Camera
Production Kinga Kovacs Assistant Accountant
Crew Zoltán Seres Base Camp Operator
Production Krisztina László Production Secretary
Costume & Make-Up Zsuzsanna Mile Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Zsoka Hoka Dresser
Art Dean Tschetter Graphic Designer
Art Irene Angotti Conceptual Illustrator
Production Alex Johnson Casting Assistant
Production Wannapa 'Gai' Sinthunawa First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Frank Dürschinger CG Animator
Art Károly Gerlei Swing
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Sören Blüthgen Foley Recordist
Production Winnie Cheng Post Production Coordinator
Crew Garry Cooper Special Effects Technician
Crew Ágnes Berecz Administrative Assistant
Production Andrew Shuford Production Accountant
Lighting Péter Sidló Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Attila Erczkovi Pyrotechnician
Directing Lucy Egerton Third Assistant Director
Directing Brad Martin Second Unit Director
Sound Joo Fürst Foley Artist
Crew Nicole Randall Stunt Double
Editing Jet Omoshebi Colorist
Art Attila Kiss Assistant Property Master
Camera Darren Quinn First Company Grip
Camera Zsigmond Molcsány Second Company Grip
Costume & Make-Up György Homonnay Wardrobe Master
Visual Effects Matt Kasmir Digital Compositor
Directing Tamás Vass Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Recordist
Lighting Tommy Finch Chief Lighting Technician
Production Beatrix Szombati Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera István Bese Dolly Grip
Camera Tony Magaletta Second Assistant Camera
Crew Judit Csepregi Catering
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Crew Eva Mayer Stunts
Visual Effects Christopher Warren VFX Director of Photography
Art Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
Crew Robert James Ashe Visual Effects Editor

keyboard_arrow_up