King Arthur

King Arthur (2004)

Rule Your Fate.

  • Genre: Adventure, War, History, Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2004-07-07
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 2586 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 6min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Jerry Bruckheimer Films
  • Production Country: Ireland, United Kingdom, United States of America, Singapore
  • Director: Antoine Fuqua
star 6.2/10
From 2,586 Ratings

Summary

The story of the Arthurian legend, based on the 'Sarmatian hypothesis' which contends that the legend has a historical nucleus in the Sarmatian heavy cavalry troops stationed in Britain, and that the Roman-British military commander, Lucius Artorius Castus is the historical person behind the legend.

King Arthur Trailer

Can i watch King Arthur on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie King Arthur is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when King Arthur becomes available on Netflix!

  • Clive Owen

    as Arthur
  • Ioan Gruffudd

    as Lancelot
  • Keira Knightley

    as Guinevere
  • Mads Mikkelsen

    as Tristan
  • Joel Edgerton

    as Gawain
  • Hugh Dancy

    as Galahad
  • Ray Winstone

    as Bors
  • Stephen Dillane

    as Merlin
  • Ray Stevenson

    as Dagonet
  • Til Schweiger

    as Cynric
  • Stellan Skarsgård

    as Cerdic
  • Sean Gilder

    as Jols
  • Ken Stott

    as Marius Honorius
  • Charlie Creed-Miles

    as Ganis
  • David Murray

    as Merlin's Lieutenant
  • Ned Dennehy

    as Mental Monk
  • Phelim Drew

    as Obnoxius Monk
  • Des Braiden

    as Third Monk
  • Bosco Hogan

    as Bishop Decoy
  • David Wilmot

    as Woad Killed by Lancelot
  • Lochlann O'Mearáin

    as Roman Commander
  • Ivano Marescotti

    as Bishop Germanus
  • Clive Russell

    as Lancelot's Father
  • Graham McTavish

    as Roman Officer
  • Dessie Gallagher

    as Mercenary
  • Elliot Henderson-Boyle

    as Young Lancelot
  • Owen Teale

    as Pelagius (uncredited)
  • Dawn Bradfield

    as Vanora
  • Pat Kinevane

    as Horton
Camera Slawomir Idziak Director of Photography
Editing Conrad Buff IV Editor
Directing Antoine Fuqua Director
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Ned Dowd Executive Producer
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Editing Jamie Pearson Editor
Costume & Make-Up Penny Rose Costume Design
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Production Michelle Guish Casting
Art Dan Weil Production Design
Art Sharon Bruton Standby Painter
Production Howard Gibbins Unit Production Manager
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Production Bruce Hendricks Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Ben Flatter Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Ciarán Barry Camera Operator
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Crew Barny Crocker Loader
Crew Jason Keever Post Production Assistant
Crew Warwick Campbell Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jez Tucker Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Carole A. Kenneally First Assistant Editor
Lighting Kieran Dempsey Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Steve Cullane Special Effects Supervisor
Production Selwyn Roberts Line Producer
Crew Carlo Antonioni Stunts
Crew Eamonn Murphy Transportation Captain
Crew Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator
Production Gaby Kester Casting Associate
Production Kate Griffin Production Accountant
Visual Effects Martin Gabriel Visual Effects Producer
Production Morgan O'Sullivan Associate Producer
Directing Owen Magee Assistant Director
Production Linda A. Malcor Researcher
Sound James Harrison Sound Effects Editor
Sound Neil Collymore Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Eileen Buggy Hairstylist
Crew Graham Mitchell Carpenter
Crew Dottie Starling Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Dougal Cousins Location Manager
Sound Iain Eyre Sound Editor
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Art Jana Chovancova Art Department Coordinator
Crew John Maguire Video Assist Operator
Camera Peter Batten First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Browne Makeup Artist
Crew Stanislav Satko Utility Stunts
Sound Peter J. Devlin Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Conor Dennison Art Direction
Crew Karen Russell Driver
Art Owen Monaghan Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Casey Levie Set Production Assistant
Crew Neil Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Art Maria Cork Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Norman Baillie Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Amanda Bone Armorer
Crew Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist
Crew Kate Bowe Unit Publicist
Lighting Stephen McCarthy Gaffer
Crew Mick Fitzgerald Motion Capture Artist
Camera Jonathan Hession Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator
Production Maria Collins Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Louis Joon Costume Design
Sound Ed Colyer Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Dee Corcoran Key Hair Stylist
Crew Darren Brown Stand In
Production Jane McNally Production Manager
Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Art Olivia Bloch-Lainé Set Decoration
Production Bruce Moriarty Associate Producer
Art Anna Rackard Supervising Art Director
Crew Graeme Bird Propmaker
Production Paul Tucker Associate Producer
Art Yann Biquand Art Direction
Art Jenny Oman Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Stefan Baur Camera Technician
Crew Maire Brennan Additional Music
Directing Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
Lighting Sean Cahill Electrician
Lighting Noel Cullen Rigging Gaffer
Art Paul Cross Production Design
Art Russ Bailey Construction Coordinator
Camera Vince McGahon Steadicam Operator
Sound Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Sound Michael Higham Music Editor
Sound Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Richard Baker Digital Compositors
Production James Flynn Associate Producer
Sound Howard Halsall ADR Editor
Sound Harry Barnes Foley Editor
Camera Heiko Jörke Key Grip
Art Michael Murphy Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Ailbhe Lemass Key Makeup Artist
Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Directing Karen Richards Second Assistant Director
Directing Enda Doherty Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Art Duncan Malcolm Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Andy Garner Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Bowring Costume Coordinator
Camera John Marzano Aerial Camera
Camera Jim Boorer Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Moore Ager/Dyer
Crew Peter Hall Pilot
Camera John Dunne Grip
Sound Colin Ritchie Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Chris Burdon Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Browell Assistant Sound Editor
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Production Frank Moiselle Local Casting
Production Dorothy McDonnell Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Christoph Schinko 3D Animator
Editing Steve Farman Negative Cutter
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Production Courtney Bright Casting Assistant
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Steve Schwalbe Dialogue Editor
Crew Terry English Armorer
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Production Niamh Gale Location Coordinator
Camera John Conroy Focus Puller
Crew Mel Churcher Dialogue Coach
Editing Christopher Reichel Digital Intermediate Assistant
Sound Alastair King Music Arranger
Costume & Make-Up Audrey Doyle Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Liz Byrne Makeup Trainee
Directing Stephen Kirk Assistant Director Trainee
Crew David Brighton Special Effects Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Liz Treacy Wardrobe Assistant
Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Sound Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
Production Eimear Clonan Assistant Location Manager
Sound Adrienne Taylor Sound Assistant
Production John Paul LeBon Location Assistant
Sound Jeanette Surga Music Consultant
Production Jennifer Griffin Assistant Accountant
Production Roberta Gorski Executive Assistant
Crew Graeme Haughton Generator Operator
Production Wynn Petersen Production Secretary
Costume & Make-Up Tara Van Zyl Costume Assistant
Directing Kirk R. Gardner Second Unit Director
Camera Cormac O'Maille Second Assistant Camera
Production Laura McGuirk Production Runner
Camera Louise Ben-Nathan Clapper Loader
Production Rich Bokides Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ciara McArdle Costumer
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Editing Rob Pizzey Digital Colorist
Directing Daisy Cummins Second Second Assistant Director
Art Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
Production Gillian Cody First Assistant Accountant
Production Andrea Isaacs Production Executive
Art Shane Harford Dressing Prop
Crew Ryan Paul Quayle Stunt Double
Camera René Adefarasin Assistant Camera
Sound Richard Fordham First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Bruce Armstrong Special Effects Technician
Camera Brian Dungan Camera Trainee
Editing Mark T. Osborne Additional Colorist
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Sound Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Editing Sarah Brewerton Assistant Editor
Editing Matt Adams Digital Intermediate Producer
Writing David Franzoni Writer
Crew Carla Lewis Stand In
Crew Greg Jeloudov Stand In
Crew Daniel Cooke Stand In
Production Nuala Moiselle Casting
Production Frank Moiselle Casting
Production Eliza Ladensohn Casting Assistant
Production Kirsty Kinnear Casting Assistant
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Crew Stefano Zanola Stunts
Crew Leonard Woodcock Stunts
Crew Peter White Stunts
Crew Reg Wayment Stunts
Crew Marek Toth Stunts
Crew C.C. Smiff Stunts
Crew Walter Siccardi Stunts
Crew John Sheridan Stunts
Crew Dusan Prvy Stunts
Crew Dominic Preece Stunts
Crew Slaven Petrovic Stunts
Crew Hernan Ortiz Stunts
Crew Peter Olgyay Stunts
Crew Steve Old Stunts
Crew Petra Novotná Stunts
Crew Peter Miles Stunts
Crew Ivan Miča Stunts
Crew Ally McClelland Stunts
Crew Mark Mangan Stunts
Crew Bill Littleton Stunts
Crew Stephanie Lelievre Stunts
Crew Norman Kelly Stunts
Crew Roman Jankovič Stunts
Crew Rob Inch Stunts
Crew Ken Doherty Stunts
Crew Valter Di Francesco Stunts
Crew Ricardo Cruz Stunts
Crew Nick Chopping Stunts
Crew Bruce Cain Stunts
Crew Andrea Caccaveri Stunts
Crew Georges Branche Stunts
Crew Eugenio Alonso Yenes Stunts
Sound Kath Pollard Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

keyboard_arrow_up