Roper, a hostage negotiator catches a murderous bank robber after a blown heist. The bank robber escapes and immediately goes after the man who put him behind bars.
Unfortunately the movie Metro is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Metro becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Riley Kathryn Ellis | Executive Producer |
Writing | Randy Feldman | Screenplay |
Camera | Fred Murphy | Director of Photography |
Production | Mark Lipsky | Executive Producer |
Directing | Thomas Carter | Director |
Sound | Steve Porcaro | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Peter E. Berger | Editor |
Production | Roger Birnbaum | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Dunlop | Hairstylist |
Crew | Miguel Ángel Poveda | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Mickey Gilbert | Second Unit Director |
Art | Robert Lucas | Leadman |
Sound | Jim Likowski | Foley Editor |
Camera | Tim Bellen | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Louie DeMarco | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | James F. Claytor Sr. | Set Designer |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Jerry Pirozzi | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Steve C. Porter | Stunt Driver |
Crew | John Westernoff | Stunt Driver |
Editing | Jonathan Cates | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Steve Burnes | Propmaker |
Crew | Robert L. Peden | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Marva Fucci | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Suhail Kafity | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Joseph J. Allen | Electrician |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Don L. Henderson | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Mark Nakahara | Electrician |
Lighting | Dayton Nietert | Gaffer |
Editing | Jeff Canavan | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Bundy Chanock | Set Medic |
Art | Richard W. Clot | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | John Coniglio | Assistant Editor |
Production | Greg Lazzaro | Location Manager |
Art | Greg Papalia | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Robbie Clot | Construction Foreman |
Art | Stephen J. Gardner | Property Master |
Sound | Victoria Martin | Foley Editor |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Greg Thompson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Michael Sinclair Walter | Stunt Double |
Camera | Thomas Crawford | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Rod M. Janusch | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Richard Mall | Key Grip |
Production | Ellen Chenoweth | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Pauletta O. Lewis | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | William Beck | Set Designer |
Art | Marisol Jiménez | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Mickey Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Jim Makiej | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew W. Mungle | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny-King Turko | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Julie Herrin | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Jeanette Browning | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Craig Asato | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Kirk R. Gardner | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Frank Helbig | Electrician |
Camera | Bruce McBroom | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ha Nguyen | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Guenther Durkin | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher J. Kristoff | Assistant Costume Designer |
Directing | Barbara Amato | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Michael Waxman | First Assistant Director |
Art | David Russell | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dean A. Zupancic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Lynetta Freeman | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Production | Melissa K. Cooper | Production Coordinator |
Art | Jerie Kelter | Set Decoration |
Art | Ken Sly | Property Master |
Sound | Juno J. Ellis | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Jeffrey Greeley | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Wynona Price | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Dawn Swiderski | Set Designer |
Sound | Larry Mann | Sound Editor |
Sound | R.J. Palmer | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Sheila Greene | Electrician |
Lighting | Victor Svimonoff | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | John Waldo | Assistant Camera |
Art | William A. Elliott | Production Design |
Production | Nancy Giebink | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jonathan McGarry | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Kevin Ladson | Property Master |
Sound | Willie D. Burton | Sound Mixer |
Sound | F. Hudson Miller | Sound Editor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Art | Teresa Visinare | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Gary Wright | Sound Editor |
Camera | John A. Small | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Chris Squires | Camera Operator |
Sound | Artie Kane | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | John E. Jackson | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | Jim Poynter | Leadman |
Art | Dawn Snyder | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Stephen Janisz | ADR Editor |
Sound | Mel Metcalfe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Reed Maidenberg | Set Decoration |
Crew | Joe Everett | Unit Publicist |
Sound | George Watters II | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Kim Marks | Camera Operator |
Sound | Brent Brooks | Music Editor |
Production | Cynthia Quan | Production Accountant |
Art | Chris Buchinsky | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Sound Editor |
Sound | Marvin E. Lewis | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Robert E. 'Bobby' Powell | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunts |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Dempsey | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Jon H. Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Simone Boisseree | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Christine Anne Baur | Stunts |
Crew | Cynthia D. Kelley | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!