As the countdown to graduation begins, students at Osborne High are being stalked by a maniac intent on exposing their darkest secrets to the entire town, terrorizing victims while wearing a life-like mask of their own face. With a mysterious past of her own, Makani and her friends must discover the killer's identity before they become victims themselves.
Is There's Someone Inside Your House on Netflix? Yes! The movie There's Someone Inside Your House is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | James Wan | Producer |
Crew | Julia Stiles | Thanks |
Camera | Tobias A. Schliessler | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Shawn Levy | Producer |
Art | William Arnold | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jori Woodman | Costume Design |
Camera | Brian Pearson | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Jeff Cutter | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalina Da Silva | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Andy Hay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Hay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Dan Shea | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | James Bitonti | Associate Producer |
Directing | James Bitonti | First Assistant Director |
Production | Rich Delia | Casting |
Production | Rich Delia | Casting Director |
Production | Brendan Ferguson | Executive Producer |
Production | Brendan Ferguson | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Adam Folk | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Writing | Henry Gayden | Screenplay |
Production | Henry Gayden | Co-Producer |
Directing | Patrick Brice | Director |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cassandra Ebner | Stunts |
Sound | Mark Noda | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Aaron Becker | Main Title Designer |
Sound | Michael Baird | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey A. Pitts | Sound Designer |
Art | Rohan Lyal | Head Greensman |
Sound | Gabriel J. Serrano | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Sandra-Ken Freeman | Extras Casting |
Directing | Ronald Hersey | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Jay Randall | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Justin Cornish | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jody Fedele | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Michel Aller | Editor |
Crew | Paul Benjamin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Nicholas Monsour | Additional Editor |
Sound | Maggie Phillips | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Rochelle Okoye | Stunt Double |
Production | Nicole Oguchi | Production Manager |
Production | Susan Boyajian | ADR Voice Casting |
Lighting | Clyde Harrelson | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannie Chow | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Kirstyn König | Stunt Double |
Camera | David Bukach | Still Photographer |
Sound | Sharon Van Etten | Musician |
Writing | Stephanie Perkins | Novel |
Production | Dan Cohen | Producer |
Lighting | James M. Jackson | Gaffer |
Production | Michael Farias | Location Manager |
Sound | Caleb Hollenback | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Harkness | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Ana Oparnica Sebal | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jamie Stewart | Musician |
Production | Michael Clear | Producer |
Directing | David Scott Thomson | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Terri Garbutt | Production Coordinator |
Art | Kate Farnan | Props |
Art | Prince Justin Atkinson | Location Scout |
Sound | Jody Friedman | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Ali Dunn | Stunts |
Camera | Troy James Sobotka | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Jimmy Uddo | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Colton Friesen | Special Effects |
Production | Mark Droter | Casting Associate |
Sound | Carla Azar | Musician |
Visual Effects | Maria Mira | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Vishal Chauhan | Compositor |
Crew | Marie Marolle | Stunt Double |
Art | Kevin Cockell | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Leon Serginson | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Cleiton Wiggers Werncke | Digital Compositor |
Production | Judson Scott | Executive Producer |
Art | Mike Lilley | Graphic Designer |
Production | Emily Morris | Executive Producer |
Sound | Zachary Dawes | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Byblow | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Nick Sena | Additional Music |
Visual Effects | Jonathan MacPherson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Jonathan MacPherson | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Karina Rezhevska | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Utkarsh Gupta | Compositor |
Art | Rachel Robinson | Set Decoration |
Crew | Donavin Kuhl | Stunt Double |
Art | Ronnie Werneburg | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Stephanie Seidle | Set Buyer |
Directing | Benjamin Cairns | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Alicia Scott | Extras Casting |
Crew | Maya Macatumpag | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Stephen Arnott | Key Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Sarika Salian | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | David Crawford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Greg Edwards | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Negritto | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Daniel Pierce | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Kapil Prajapati | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Pratik Redkar | VFX Artist |
Art | Eli Best | Art Direction |
Crew | Daphne Lambrinou | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Alex Kokke | Production Assistant |
Art | Jonathan Peter Fill | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Gorman | On Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Yuting Chen | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jason Colthrust | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jose Andres Romero | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Aude Vitrant | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Katherina Walpulski | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Adiam Haddish Asrat | Stunt Double |
Camera | Sergii Bogomolov | Camera Trainee |
Production | Katherine McCown | Casting Assistant |
Production | Stephanie Townsend | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Jay Bellerose | Musician |
Crew | Djordjije Nikolic | Driver |
Production | Sonja Olafsdottir | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marie-Josee Paradis | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Nicole Shizuka Oguchi | Production Manager |
Crew | Lauralee Connery | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Kacey McDougall | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jen Swanston | Assistant Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Madison Mah | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Lyons | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Toby Lindola | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!