A man struggles with memories of his past, including a wife he cannot remember, in a nightmarish world with no sun and run by beings with telekinetic powers who seek the souls of humans.
Unfortunately the movie Dark City is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Dark City becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Alex Proyas | Producer |
Directing | Alex Proyas | Director |
Writing | Lem Dobbs | Screenplay |
Camera | Dariusz Wolski | Director of Photography |
Writing | Alex Proyas | Screenplay |
Production | Michael De Luca | Executive Producer |
Sound | Trevor Jones | Original Music Composer |
Production | Vanessa Pereira | Casting |
Art | Patrick Tatopoulos | Production Design |
Production | Barbara Gibbs | Line Producer |
Art | George Liddle | Production Design |
Production | Andrew Mason | Producer |
Production | Valerie McCaffrey | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Keogh | Costume Design |
Production | Shauna Wolifson | Casting |
Writing | David S. Goyer | Screenplay |
Editing | Dov Hoenig | Editor |
Production | Brian Witten | Executive Producer |
Writing | Alex Proyas | Story |
Art | Paul Raymond | Sculptor |
Camera | Ross Emery | Camera Operator |
Sound | Simon Leadley | Music Editor |
Camera | Robert Agganis | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Thompson | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Axel Bartz | Set Designer |
Art | Michelle McGahey | Art Direction |
Crew | Rocky McDonald | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Reg Garside | Gaffer |
Art | Tony Lees | Sculptor |
Camera | Robert Agganis | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Liz Mullinar | Casting |
Art | Fiona Scott | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Frazer East | Sculptor |
Art | Jennifer Carseldine | Set Designer |
Art | Pru Smith | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Roger Savage | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | David Chazan | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Mara Bryan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Arthur Windus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Paul Messer | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Glenn Boswell | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Sophie Fabbri-Jackson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Thompson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mara Bryan | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Richard Hobbs | Art Direction |
Art | Guido Helmstetter | Sculptor |
Art | Sarah Light | Set Designer |
Sound | Ian McLoughlin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Andrew Mason | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Mark Stephens | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Arthur Windus | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Marc Barold | Sculptor |
Art | Judith Harvey | Set Designer |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Sound | Gareth Vanderhope | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Frank Lipson | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | James McTeigue | Assistant Director |
Sound | David Lee | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Shea Adams | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nigel Harbach | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bob Bowles | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nigel King | Stunt Double |
Crew | Glenn Suter | Stunt Double |
Crew | Josef Schwaiger | Stunt Double |
Crew | Zelie Bullen | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mick Van Moorsel | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lou Horvath | Stunt Double |
Crew | Annette van Moorsel | Stunts |
Crew | Mick Corrigan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Farren Visocchi | Stunt Double |
Crew | Isabelle Sada | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tony Lynch | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Vanderwalt | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Vanderwalt | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Lee Jury | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Spiro | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Wizzy Molineaux | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Gordon | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Steve E. Andrews | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Topher Dow | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Rory Kilalea | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Andrew Mason | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Emma Schofield | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Deborah Antoniou | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Martin Hallman | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Julian Ryan | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Valérie Evans | Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Molineaux | Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheryl Pilkinton | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annette Ribbons | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Bava | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Azure Chapman | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Flanders | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki Harrington | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Simone Hiley | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen Peacock | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Barton | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Art | Jaqueline Davies | Painter |
Art | Philippa Hagon | Painter |
Art | Matt Leary | Painter |
Art | Matrin Lumsten | Painter |
Art | Angus MacDonald | Painter |
Art | Andy Robinson | Painter |
Art | Veronica Strelein | Painter |
Art | Matthew Tyson | Painter |
Art | Greg Yates | Painter |
Art | Brian Dusting | Property Master |
Crew | Chris Norris | Propmaker |
Crew | Joanna Pullen | Propmaker |
Crew | Jo Thompson | Propmaker |
Crew | Dallas Wilson | Propmaker |
Crew | Peter Collias | Scenic Artist |
Art | Jon Stiles | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Tony Piliotis | Standby Painter |
Art | Peter Pound | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Mark Sexton | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Marta McElroy | Set Dresser |
Camera | Benn Hyde | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Margie McClymont | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Viv Scanu | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Michi Marosszeky | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Richard Michalak | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Michael Vivian | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Ian Barwick | Electrician |
Lighting | Miles Jones | Electrician |
Lighting | Ken Talbot | Electrician |
Lighting | Marcus Watson | Electrician |
Lighting | Alan Willis | Electrician |
Lighting | Colin Wyatt | Electrician |
Lighting | Graham Ashwell | Electrician |
Lighting | Allan Willis | Electrician |
Camera | Jem Rayner | Focus Puller |
Camera | Damian Wyvill | Focus Puller |
Camera | Lyddy Van Gyen | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Matt Slattery | Gaffer |
Camera | Paul Thompson | Key Grip |
Camera | Toby Copping | Key Grip |
Lighting | David Hunter | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Gary Hill | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Brent Burge | ADR Editor |
Sound | David White | ADR Editor |
Sound | Phil Winters | ADR Editor |
Sound | Phil Winters | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mario Vaccaro | Foley Artist |
Sound | Gerry Long | Foley Artist |
Sound | Vic Kaspar | Foley Editor |
Sound | Steve Burgess | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Ian McLoughlin | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Roger Savage | Sound Supervisor |
Crew | Gareth Vanderhope | Special Sound Effects |
Crew | Paul Gorrie | Pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects | Jon Thum | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Elizabeth Carlon | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | J.D. Cowles | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alex Lemke | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ron Roberts | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sally Goldberg | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sandip Kalsy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Justin Martin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dan Kaufman | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Quinn | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Noel Richards | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Val Wardlaw | Lead Animator |
Crew | David Young | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Pride | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tad Pride | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marcus D'Arcy | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Ross Emery | VFX Director of Photography |
Editing | Marcus D'Arcy | Additional Editor |
Editing | Richard Learoyd | Additional Editor |
Editing | Arthur Cambridge | Color Grading |
Editing | Jason Ballantine | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Matt Villa | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Mojgan Khadem | Script Supervisor |
Production | Dianne Brown | Accountant |
Production | Emma Jacobs | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Lee Biolos | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Tyler Coppin | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Alistair Jenkins | Production Accountant |
Production | Trish Tring | Production Assistant |
Production | Edweana Wenkart | Production Assistant |
Production | Tanya Brockmeier | Production Assistant |
Crew | Alex Matcham | Production Controller |
Production | Lorelle Adamson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Maggie Lake | Production Coordinator |
Production | Corrine Long | Production Coordinator |
Production | Leon Dudevoir | Production Executive |
Production | Serena Hunt | Production Runner |
Production | Alice Lanagan | Production Runner |
Production | Jason Bath | Production Secretary |
Production | Jennifer Leacey | Production Secretary |
Production | Stefanie Kleinhenz | Production Secretary |
Production | Fiona Searson | Publicist |
Art | Peter Doyle | Main Title Designer |
Crew | John Bowring | Armory Coordinator |
Production | Barbara Gibbs | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Joe Adams | Casting Assistant |
Production | Carolyn Baldwin | Casting Assistant |
Production | Henrie Stride | Casting Assistant |
Production | Judith Cruden | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Michael Wood | VFX Director of Photography |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!