Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - The Cradle of Life

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - The Cradle of Life (2003)

The lady returns.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2003-07-21
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 4068 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 57min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: Germany, Hong Kong, Japan, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Jan de Bont
star 5.7/10
From 4,068 Ratings

Summary

Tasked by MI6 to find the mythological Pandora's Box, an ancient object supposedly containing one of the deadliest plagues on Earth, Lara Croft must beat evil Nobel Prize-winning scientist turned bioterrorist Jonathan Reiss to it.

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - The Cradle of Life Trailer

Can i watch Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - The Cradle of Life on Netflix?

Is Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - The Cradle of Life on Netflix? Yes! The movie Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - The Cradle of Life is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Angelina Jolie

    as Lara Croft
  • Gerard Butler

    as Terry Sheridan
  • Ciarán Hinds

    as Jonathan Reiss
  • Chris Barrie

    as Hillary
  • Noah Taylor

    as Bryce
  • Djimon Hounsou

    as Kosa
  • Til Schweiger

    as Sean
  • Simon Yam

    as Chen Lo
  • Terence Yin

    as Xien
  • Daniel Caltagirone

    as Nicholas Petraki
  • Fabiano Martell

    as Jimmy Petraki
  • Jonny Coyne

    as Gus Petraki
  • Robert Cavanah

    as MI6 Agent Stevens
  • Ronan Vibert

    as MI6 Agent Calloway
  • Lenny Juma

    as Village Leader
  • Raymond Ofula

    as Village Leader
  • Hezron Ajuala

    as Village Leader
  • Alfred Kalipso

    as Tribesman
  • Vincent Mbaya

    as Tribesman
  • Ace Yonamine

    as Shay Ling Giant
  • Robert Atiko

    as Armin Kal
  • Shirley Chantrell

    as Shu Mei
  • Sang Lui

    as Shay Ling Messenger
  • Richard Ridings

    as Mr. Monza
  • Elizabeth Seal

    as Buyer
  • Hajaz Akram

    as Buyer
  • Daryl Kwan

    as Buyer
  • Richard Ng

    as Buyer
  • David Karshaw

    as Buyer
  • Marem Hassler

    as Air Stewardess
  • Kate Loustau

    as Air Stewardess
  • Ralf Beck

    as Sean's Man
  • Tom Wu

    as Sean's Man
  • Gerald Kyd

    as Sean's Man
  • Mark Sung

    as Taipei Father
  • Loan Tran

    as Taipei Mother
  • Charlotte Nguyen

    as Taipei Girl
  • Vincent Poon

    as Taipei Boy
  • Tom Yang

    as Reiss' Guard
  • Jamie Cho

    as Reiss' Guard
  • Khan Bonfils

    as Reiss' Guard
  • Jose Cuenco Jr.

    as Reiss' Guard
  • Andrew Joshi

    as Reiss' Guard
  • Mark Hampton

    as Reiss' Guard
  • Michael Wagg

    as Lead Tech
  • Martin Glyn Murray

    as Submarine Medic
  • Graham McTavish

    as Submarine Captain
  • Sam Arnold

    as Businessman - Craig (uncredited)
  • David Kershaw

    as Ben Lomas
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Directing Jan de Bont Director
Production Lloyd Levin Producer
Production Lawrence Gordon Producer
Writing Dean Georgaris Screenplay
Art Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
Editing Michael Kahn Editor
Production Dan Hubbard Casting
Production John Hubbard Casting
Writing James V. Hart Story
Crew David Tattersall Cinematography
Writing Steven E. de Souza Story
Production Philip Lee Line Producer
Production Jeremy Heath-Smith Executive Producer
Crew John Slattery Compositor
Crew Jo McLaren Stunts
Camera David Tattersall Director of Photography
Art John C. Hill Art Direction
Production Peter Heslop Unit Production Manager
Directing Martin Krauka Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Bob Nyanja Third Assistant Director
Art Rob Bliss Conceptual Illustrator
Art Guy Bradley Draughtsman
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Hodgson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Colin Jamison Hairstylist
Directing Toby Hefferman Second Assistant Director
Art Frank Walsh Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Frances Hannon Makeup Department Head
Directing Okongo Mbanda Third Assistant Director
Directing Tony Rimwah Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Richard Glass Contact Lens Technician
Production Chen On Chu Production Manager
Art Ravi Bansal Conceptual Illustrator
Art Rob Bean Sculptor
Art Silver Cheung Art Direction
Sound Steve Boeddeker Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Belcher Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Erica Bensly Production Manager
Production Jeremy Johns Production Manager
Directing Dimitris Birbilis Second Assistant Director
Directing Josephine Chan Second Assistant Director
Art Andrew Barnden Storyboard Artist
Art Adam Brockbank Conceptual Illustrator
Art Mark Buck Other
Production Louis A. Stroller Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Parish Makeup Artist
Production Jacob Peratrovich Assistant Unit Manager
Art Christopher Arnold Props
Art Mike Britton Assistant Set Decoration
Art Paul Carling Conceptual Illustrator
Art Mick Chubbock Other
Art Paul Kirby Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hairstylist
Production Tim Lewis Unit Manager
Crew Michael Solinger Post Production Supervisor
Production Johnny Wang Yin-Ming Production Supervisor
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Directing Barbara Efthymiou Harris Third Assistant Director
Directing Terry Madden First Assistant Director
Art Dominic Ackland-Snow Supervising Carpenter
Art Dennis Bosher Art Direction
Art John Fenner Art Direction
Production Holly Goline Associate Producer
Production Pawel Araskiewicz Production Assistant
Production Jenny Panoutsopoulos Production Manager
Directing Pierros Andrakakos Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Wai Pun Chan Second Assistant Director
Directing Ben Lanning Third Assistant Director
Directing Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director
Directing Matthew Sharp Second Assistant Director
Art Neal Callow Draughtsman
Art Neil Morrill Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Production Cindy Rodkin Production Supervisor
Directing Rob Burgess Third Assistant Director
Art Chris Clarke Props
Costume & Make-Up Jan Jamison Hairstylist
Production Terry Bamber Production Manager
Directing Thomas Chow Wai-Kwan First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Darlene Forrester Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Janeen Schreyer Makeup Designer
Production Chris Brock Production Manager
Directing Amy Gilliam Assistant Director
Directing Iain Lawrence Assistant Director
Art Christopher Arnold Set Dresser
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director
Directing Terence Madden Third Assistant Director
Production Shelly Clippard Associate Producer
Directing Sin Ka-Leung Second Second Assistant Director
Art Andrew David Clark Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tracey Lee Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shaunna Harrison Makeup Artist
Directing Matthew Tang First Assistant Director
Sound John Hughes Sound
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Designer
Production Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Designer
Visual Effects Ferran Domenech Character Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Ben Shepherd Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up