Best pals Ryan and Justin are stalled in their respective careers -- a fact that is painfully driven home when they go to a college reunion. Dressed as police in the mistaken belief that they were to attend a costume party, Ryan and Justin find that the uniforms earn them much respect and attention. Although Justin is uncomfortable with the idea, Ryan decides to continue with the charade, putting them both in increasingly dangerous situations. When these newly-minted “heroes” get tangled in a real life web of mobsters and dirty detectives, they must put their fake badges on the line.
Unfortunately the movie Let's Be Cops is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Let's Be Cops becomes available on Netflix!
Editing | Bill Pankow | Editor |
Production | Nancy Foy | Casting |
Production | Simon Kinberg | Producer |
Art | Randall Balsmeyer | Title Designer |
Production | Christian Kaplan | Casting |
Art | Jennifer M. Gentile | Set Decoration |
Art | William Arnold | Production Design |
Camera | Richard Crudo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Christophe Beck | Original Music Composer |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Nicholas Mastandrea | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra McGuire | Costume Designer |
Writing | Nicholas Thomas | Screenplay |
Production | Nicholas Thomas | Executive Producer |
Production | Alexa L. Fogel | Casting |
Camera | Daryn Okada | Director of Photography |
Crew | Jeff Chase | Stunts |
Production | Jeremiah Samuels | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeremiah Samuels | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Mark Fincannon | Casting |
Crew | Michael H. Clark | Special Effects Technician |
Writing | Luke Greenfield | Screenplay |
Directing | Luke Greenfield | Director |
Production | Luke Greenfield | Producer |
Sound | Lewis Goldstein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Lewis Goldstein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Jones | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Shay Bentley Griffin | Location Casting |
Crew | David Fletcher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jennifer Pearson | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Scott Maginnis | Property Master |
Crew | Michael McCormick | Stunts |
Editing | Jonathan Schwartz | Editor |
Production | Christopher Miller | Location Manager |
Sound | Jake Monaco | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Eli Jane | Stunts |
Crew | Mandy Kowalski | Stunts |
Sound | Shaun Brennan | Foley Artist |
Crew | Audi Resendez | Stunts |
Crew | Thirl Haston | Stunts |
Sound | Greg Hayes | Music Editor |
Production | Murray Miller | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Brett Dowler | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jim Rider | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Damiana Kamishin | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Kristen Ploucha | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Christine Kromer | Casting Associate |
Production | Aditya Sood | Executive Producer |
Art | Taraja Ramsess | Set Dresser |
Art | Heather R. Dumas | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Steven Ritzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Steven Ritzi | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Jason Blumenfeld | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Emily Brobst | Stunts |
Sound | Cate Montana | ADR Editor |
Sound | Cate Montana | Supervising ADR Editor |
Directing | Wilma Garscadden-Gahret | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Sound | Max Greene | Sound Editor |
Sound | Max Greene | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jac Rubenstein | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Raven-Danielle Baker | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph T. Mastrolia | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Maaike Snoep | Utility Sound |
Sound | Sean Garnhart | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sean Garnhart | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Kenny Rivenbark | Libra Head Technician |
Visual Effects | Bruce Woloshyn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunts |
Crew | David Linck | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Dan Evans Farkas | Music Editor |
Sound | Tom Ryan | Foley Editor |
Sound | Tom Ryan | Foley Recordist |
Production | Curtis Collins | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Dawn Brooks Macleod | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Justin O'Neal Miller | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kendra L. Patterson | Set Costumer |
Editing | John Diesso | Digital Conform Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Teressa Hill | Hair Department Head |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Timothy David O'Brien | Art Direction |
Crew | Nick Epper | Stunts |
Sound | Timothy Cargioli | Boom Operator |
Crew | Tony McFarr | Stunts |
Camera | Michael D. Kennedy | Libra Head Technician |
Sound | John Houlihan | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Hackett | VFX Artist |
Camera | Mark Goellnicht | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mark Goellnicht | "B" Camera Operator |
Editing | Darrin Roberts | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Wendy Garfinkle | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Christian Madera | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Pinar Comezoglu | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Nick DeKay | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Les Morgan | Set Costumer |
Sound | Casey Stone | Scoring Mixer |
Directing | Rosemary C. Cremona | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Myles Davis | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Myra N. Foy | Seamstress |
Production | Toni Cunningham | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lawrence Davis | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Annika Iltis | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Christian J. Fletcher | Stunts |
Art | Lauren Rosenbloom | Art Direction |
Crew | Matthew Austin Murray | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Rusk | Stunts |
Camera | Harry K. Garvin | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Raymond Bulinski | Craft Service |
Sound | Mark Weingarten | Sound Mixer |
Production | Michael DeSantis | Production Accountant |
Art | Jamie Archer | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Jack Chouchanian | Key Grip |
Lighting | James B. Crawford | Gaffer |
Camera | Justin DeGuire | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | David Elwell | Electrician |
Art | Michelle Caruso | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Monika van Schellenbeck | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Alexis Wiscomb | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena Arroy | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Shaina Holmes | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Ewell | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | John Carrafa | Choreographer |
Camera | Raul Riveros | Digital Imaging Technician |
Visual Effects | Anton Tsolov | VFX Artist |
Camera | Ryan Nelson | Grip |
Camera | Steven Hubbell | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Tommy McGoldrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Chris Lumpkin | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Napier White | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Chad Schroeder | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Kerry Rawlins | Grip |
Art | Sean MaComber | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Mark Cottrell | Location Scout |
Editing | Keith H. Sauter | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Wally Crowder | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Katherine Soares | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Rich King | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Camera | Matthew Brewer | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Crew | Thomas Kittle | Special Effects Best Boy |
Lighting | Ron Newburn | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Oren Malik | Camera Loader |
Sound | Wen Hsuan Tseng | Foley Editor |
Production | Dustin Pitan | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Pete Asidilla | Dolly Grip |
Camera | David Berryman | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Trevor Wyatt | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Sarah Reagin | Stunts |
Art | William Anthony Duncan | Paint Coordinator |
Sound | Alex Soto | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sarah McCulley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | David Sammons | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Erinn Knight | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erinn Knight | Key Costumer |
Sound | Larry Mah | Sound Editor |
Sound | Larry Mah | Music Editor |
Production | Daniel A. Parker | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Jay Sheveck | Libra Head Technician |
Crew | Richmond G. Cogswell | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Jonathan Gaynor | Sound Mixer |
Production | Bridget Shields | Production Assistant |
Sound | Zach Wrobel | Boom Operator |
Art | Jason Davis | Property Master |
Production | Braheeim Roberts | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Romy Fleming | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Jessica Wan | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jaemin Lee | VFX Artist |
Crew | Lily Gwyer-Miller | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Anderson Martin | Stunts |
Sound | Linzy Elliot | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Mackie Roberts | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Brian Peterson | Prop Maker |
Production | Allison Friedman | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | John Schisler | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Matthew Roozen | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Tom Poole | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Robin Jones | Prop Maker |
Camera | Mike Sannuti | Grip |
Crew | Nathan May | Picture Car Coordinator |
Camera | Kevin Culligan | Grip |
Visual Effects | Genevieve Camilleri | VFX Artist |
Lighting | Jason Petty | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Ryan Carnahan | Grip |
Sound | John A. Evans | Utility Sound |
Visual Effects | Thompson Conradi | VFX Artist |
Crew | Thibault Tosseram | Prop Maker |
Camera | Dwayne Barr | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Zofie Olsson | VFX Artist |
Production | Michelle Stevens | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Yana Collins Lehman | Post Production Accountant |
Art | Frank A. Raffa Jr. | Leadman |
Crew | Ryan Abrams | Loader |
Production | Brandon Folsom | Production Assistant |
Production | Freddy Turner | Production Assistant |
Production | Jacob D. Garrison | Production Assistant |
Crew | Reggie Jackson | Stunts |
Camera | Jon Jung | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tony Nagy | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter De Oliveira | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Michael Stecher | "A" Camera Operator |
Directing | Gary S. Rake | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Camera | Matt McCarthy | Grip |
Crew | David M. Morizot | Stunts |
Lighting | Brandon Crawford | Electrician |
Crew | Alan D'Antoni | Stunts |
Lighting | Andre Sobczak | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Cris Toebben | Electrician |
Crew | Kanan Hooker | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Dicterow | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Trent Hevener | Painter |
Camera | Paul Schmidt | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Carol Francoso | Painter |
Directing | David Champion | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Danielle Norgate | VFX Artist |
Camera | Matt Byrnes | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryan Kutch | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Matthew James | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Peter Hart | VFX Artist |
Crew | Michael Kim | Loader |
Art | Amy Giedraitis | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Hank Curtis | Set Dresser |
Camera | Nick Neino | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Cathy Marshall-Hart | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Amanda Ward | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Michael Stippich | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Russell Porchia | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Ivan Girard | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Esdras Prudente | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Christoffer Hulusjö | VFX Artist |
Camera | Paul E. Woods | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Rondro Boney | Painter |
Camera | Kyle Kimbriel | Camera Loader |
Crew | Chris Bryant | Stunts |
Camera | Geoff Bremner | Grip |
Art | Caleb Hinshaw | Location Scout |
Camera | Dennis Geraghty | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Andi Behring | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Paul Davis | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Hunter Crowder | Stunts |
Crew | Don Violett | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Darin Krask | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Production | Renee Kitterman | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Alex Duke | Stunts |
Camera | Tommy James Lewis | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Trey Neely | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Kevin Abrams | Production Assistant |
Production | Michael Kagan | Production Assistant |
Production | Jessie-Ann Kohlman | Production Assistant |
Crew | Allen Bagley | Prop Maker |
Production | Anthony J. Davis | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Shayna Rasin | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Chen | VFX Artist |
Production | Christopher Hamblin | Production Assistant |
Crew | Christopher Kelly | Stand In |
Art | Kelsey Fowler | Painter |
Art | Todd Sargent | Set Dresser |
Crew | Jeremy Farlow | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Christopher Padilla | Set Dresser |
Art | Justin C. Hosp | Set Dresser |
Crew | Gregory D. Santoro | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Jacobs | Stunts |
Art | Max Fisher | Art Department Assistant |
Visual Effects | Tyler Heckman | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Adam Deutsch | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Adina Wernstedt | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jenny Bichsel | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Zach Zao | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Steve Ross | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alvin Keung | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Carey Remillard | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jamie Kawano | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Chelsea Marie Elliott | VFX Artist |
Crew | Lucian Ulrath | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Jeff Harkes | Electrician |
Lighting | Skip Leger | Electrician |
Camera | Juvonn D. Daves | Grip |
Camera | Jon 'Manblood' Browner | Grip |
Lighting | Ben Warren | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Anthony L. Jacobs | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Gary Johnson | Prop Maker |
Crew | Jerry Davenport | Prop Maker |
Crew | Marshal Davenport | Prop Maker |
Crew | Chris Lovern | Prop Maker |
Crew | Scott Deadwyler | Prop Maker |
Crew | Stephen Ostien | Prop Maker |
Crew | Phillip Dean | Prop Maker |
Crew | Damon B. Fishback | Prop Maker |
Crew | Brian Tinsley | Prop Maker |
Crew | Dalton Fishback | Prop Maker |
Crew | Shane Thomas | Prop Maker |
Crew | Damon Fishback II | Prop Maker |
Crew | Jeff Tolley | Prop Maker |
Crew | Terry W. Holmes | Prop Maker |
Crew | Jennifer Hutchins | Prop Maker |
Crew | Carol Vogel | Prop Maker |
Crew | William Ted Williams | Prop Maker |
Crew | AJ Dzenowagis | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Willie M. Wallace | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Andrew Maddox | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Donnie Moore | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Randy Moore | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Sarah Vongsavath | Special Effects Assistant |
Production | Monique Harris | Travel Coordinator |
Production | Justen T. Tyler | Production Secretary |
Production | John Connor | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Production | Bruce Roberts | Production Assistant |
Production | Tyrez Armstead | Production Assistant |
Production | Joel Simmons | Production Assistant |
Production | Jess Pouncy | Production Assistant |
Art | Tommy R. Bruce Jr. | Construction Foreman |
Art | Julie Stoner | Lead Painter |
Art | Katina Parham | Painter |
Art | Brent Cloud | Painter |
Art | Jarrod Allen Segers | Painter |
Art | Shannon Stecyk | Painter |
Art | Eric Trigleth | Painter |
Art | Kristina White | Painter |
Art | Renee Lesselroth | Painter |
Crew | Julio Palomino | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Tom Huston | Chef |
Crew | Jennifer DiQuollo | Craft Service |
Crew | Robert 'Windsor' Jones | Craft Service |
Crew | Georgia Belcher | Craft Service |
Editing | Colin Davis | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Brett Soll | Dailies Operator |
Directing | Alex Lemone | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Tommy Gutman | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Michael A. Francisco | Electrician |
Camera | Bill Luna | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Steinman | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joey Perla | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Connie Pierce | Set Costumer |
Production | Isaac Mejia | Production Assistant |
Production | Jackie Medel | Production Assistant |
Production | Chris Cook | Production Assistant |
Crew | Juan Ruben Nava | Chef |
Crew | Martin Palma | Craft Service |
Crew | Paul Saunders | Transportation Captain |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!