Lucky Number Slevin

Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

Wrong time. Wrong place. Wrong number.

  • Genre: Drama, Thriller, Crime, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2006-02-24
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 3929 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: The Weinstein Company
  • Production Country: Canada, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Paul McGuigan
star 7.4/10
From 3,929 Ratings

Summary

Slevin is mistakenly put in the middle of a personal war between the city’s biggest criminal bosses. Under constant watch, Slevin must try not to get killed by an infamous assassin and come up with an idea of how to get out of his current dilemma.

Lucky Number Slevin Trailer

Can i watch Lucky Number Slevin on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Lucky Number Slevin is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Lucky Number Slevin becomes available on Netflix!

  • Josh Hartnett

    as Slevin
  • Morgan Freeman

    as The Boss
  • Ben Kingsley

    as The Rabbi
  • Lucy Liu

    as Lindsey
  • Bruce Willis

    as Mr. Goodkat
  • Stanley Tucci

    as Det. Brikowski
  • Mykelti Williamson

    as Sloe
  • Peter Outerbridge

    as Dumbrowski
  • Michael Rubenfeld

    as Yitzchok
  • Kevin Chamberlin

    as Marty
  • Dorian Missick

    as Elvis
  • Scott Gibson

    as Max
  • Corey Stoll

    as Saul
  • Robert Forster

    as Murphy
  • Sam Jaeger

    as Nick Fisher
  • Danny Aiello

    as Roth
  • Jennifer Miller

    as Slevin's Girlfriend
  • Janet Lane

    as Gloria (Blondie)
  • Oliver Davis

    as Henry
  • Sebastien Roberts

    as The Guy
  • Darren Marsman

    as Slim Hopkins
  • Gerry Mendicino

    as Benny Begin
  • Matthew G. Taylor

    as Featured (uncredited)
  • Shira Leigh

    as Hottie
  • Daniel Kash

    as Bodyguard #1
  • Dmitry Chepovetsky

    as Bodyguard #2
Production Christopher Eberts Producer
Editing Andrew Hulme Editor
Art François Séguin Production Design
Production Kia Jam Producer
Production Anthony Rhulen Producer
Production Tyler Mitchell Producer
Production Christopher Roberts Producer
Directing Paul McGuigan Director
Production Robert Kravis Producer
Camera Peter Sova Director of Photography
Production Andreas Grosch Producer
Writing Jason Smilovic Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Odette Gadoury Costume Design
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Sound J. Ralph Original Music Composer
Production Hannah Leader Co-Executive Producer
Art Normand Robitaille Set Decoration
Camera Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator
Sound Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Charles Jude Feuer Co-Producer
Production Sharon Harel-Cohen Executive Producer
Production Andreas Schmid Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Hairstylist
Crew James Bunk Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Michel Bilodeau Driver
Crew Ortwin Freyermuth Legal Services
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Bill Bridges 3D Animator
Directing Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor
Crew David Rigby Utility Stunts
Production Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator
Art Lise Pharand Property Master
Art Marie-Agnés Reeves Storyboard Artist
Production William Shively Executive Producer
Art Cecile Braemer Art Department Coordinator
Production Don Carmody Executive Producer
Production Gilles Perreault Unit Manager
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Production Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager
Production Jacky Lavoie Unit Production Manager
Art Ross Fraser Construction Coordinator
Crew Sylvain Chaput Craft Service
Production Eli Klein Executive Producer
Production Josef Brandmaier Finance
Production Jane Barclay Executive Producer
Art Colombe Raby Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Christine Larocque Wigmaker
Art Caroline Alder Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Angel De Angelis Key Hair Stylist
Art Martin Chalifoux Construction Manager
Crew Paul Barette Armorer
Crew Samara Melanson Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Claude Bélanger Transportation Captain
Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Josée Comeau Seamstress
Art Martin Weinryb Set Dresser
Sound Francis Péloquin Boom Operator
Sound Paula Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Michael Umble Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Eric J. Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jill Purdy Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production A.J. Dix Executive Producer
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Production Catherine Currie Post Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Florence April-Borgeat Dresser
Directing Bethan Mowat Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Susan J. Wright Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Ben Dailey Loader
Art Denis Caspar Graphic Designer
Crew Réal Hamel Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Matt Davis Security
Lighting Bernard April Best Boy Electric
Sound Carla Murray Sound Effects Designer
Crew Adam Charbonneau Special Effects Assistant
Sound Steve F.B. Smith Dolby Consultant
Sound Michael Farrow Scoring Mixer
Directing Buck Deachman First Assistant Director
Lighting Pierre Rancourt Rigging Gaffer
Crew Josée Bernard Cableman
Art Robert Bourdeau Painter
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau Assistant Costume Designer
Production Veronica Miller Production Accountant
Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Designer
Crew Raymond J. Duff Set Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Emilie Gauthier Makeup Artist
Art Katia Kim Depatie Props
Visual Effects Tara Tucker-Matheson Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Michel Bernier First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Dylan La Frenière Head Greensman
Sound James Doser ADR Recordist
Editing Scott Reed Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Trent Johnson Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Mahmoud Rahnama CG Artist
Art Claude Desmarais Head Carpenter
Sound Jerry Yuen Utility Sound
Production Suzanne Laverdure Assistant Location Manager
Production Jillian Ordowich Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting Sylvain Bernier Gaffer
Camera Attila Dory Still Photographer
Production Jocelyne Gagné Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
Lighting Jason Ball Electrician
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Mixer
Sound Chris Dustin Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Camera David Dinel Best Boy Grip
Camera Laurent Alexis Guertin Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Assistant Craft Service
Production Josianne Mailloux Production Secretary
Production Melissa Nepton Casting Assistant
Production Jesse Fox Chaney Additional Production Assistant
Production Julie Breton Extras Casting
Lighting Keith Kerr Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Williams Truck Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Yarhi Costume Supervisor
Production Linda Torino Tondreau Location Assistant
Production Gilles Montreuil First Assistant Accountant
Art Greg Kupiec Title Designer
Camera Matt Balzarini Second Assistant "A" Camera
Production David Franklin Location Production Assistant
Sound J. Ralph Music Score Producer
Production John 'JR' Craigmile Accountant
Production Geneviève Lussier Assistant Unit Manager
Camera John Dolan Key Grip
Directing Martin Doepner Additional Third Assistant Director
Crew Ian Mclaughlin Stunt Double
Production Michèle St-Arnaud Location Manager
Camera Soupharak Keoborakoth Clapper Loader
Visual Effects Noel Hooper Digital Compositor
Production Valérie Dejoie Payroll Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Pina Rizzi Key Hairdresser
Art Frederic Mainville Construction Buyer
Camera Alain Rousseau Second Assistant "A" Camera
Production Robin D. Cook Casting Director
Production Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator
Crew Maude Beaunoyer Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Chris Barnes Stunt Driver
Editing J. Enrique H. Careaga First Assistant Picture Editor
Production David Beauchemin Production Assistant
Directing Lorette Leblanc Continuity
Crew Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects Technician
Camera Patrice Lapointe Dolly Grip
Production Phaedra Charlton Assistant Accountant
Production Sheila Kerrigan Production Executive
Costume & Make-Up Dominique Dupras Hairdresser
Directing Andrew Hulme Second Unit Director
Directing Jesabelle Boileau Third Assistant Director
Art Ki Nam Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Leek Set Costumer
Sound Kevin Banks Music Editor
Editing Vikash Patel Assistant Editor
Art Pierre Perrault Art Direction
Production Arie Bohrer Production Supervisor
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Jocelyn Bertrand Rigging Grip
Art Lauren Fritz Location Scout
Sound Louis Marion Sound Mixer
Art Donal MacCormack Assistant Art Director
Crew Jean-François Delorme Carpenter
Sound Trent Richmond Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Jacques Langlois Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Paul Duchesne Grip
Crew Robert Harrison Set Medic
Crew Joanne Jackson Production Controller
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Kavanagh Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Godard Extras Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Colin Adams On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up C.J. Goldman Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Directing Kali R. Harrison Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Francois Archambault "A" Camera Operator
Sound Bill Higley ADR Mixer
Production David H. Kramer ADR Voice Casting
Production Jason Fesel Key Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Mike Borrett Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator
Art Suzanne Cloutier Set Decoration

keyboard_arrow_up