Snakes on a Plane

Snakes on a Plane (2006)

Sit back. Relax. Enjoy the fright.

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Thriller, Horror
  • Release Date: 2006-08-17
  • User Rating: 5.4/10 from 1500 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: David R. Ellis
star 5.4/10
From 1,500 Ratings

Summary

America is on the search for the murderer Eddie Kim. Sean Jones must fly to L.A. to testify in a hearing against Kim. Accompanied by FBI agent Neville Flynn, the flight receives some unexpected visitors.

Snakes on a Plane Trailer

Can i watch Snakes on a Plane on Netflix?

Is Snakes on a Plane on Netflix? Yes! The movie Snakes on a Plane is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Neville Flynn
  • Julianna Margulies

    as Claire Miller
  • Nathan Phillips

    as Sean Jones
  • Kenan Thompson

    as Troy
  • Rachel Blanchard

    as Mercedes
  • Flex Alexander

    as Three G's
  • Keith Dallas

    as Big Leroy
  • Sunny Mabrey

    as Tiffany
  • Lin Shaye

    as Grace
  • Elsa Pataky

    as Maria
  • Bruce James

    as Ken
  • Casey Dubois

    as Curtis
  • Gerard Plunkett

    as Paul
  • Terry Chen

    as Chen Leong
  • Emily Holmes

    as Ashley
  • Mark Houghton

    as John Sanders
  • David Koechner

    as Rick
  • Bobby Cannavale

    as Hank Harris
  • Crystal Lowe

    as Autograph Girl
  • Todd Louiso

    as Dr. Steven Price
  • Kendall Cross

    as Driver
  • Samantha McLeod

    as Kelly
  • Ann Warn Pegg

    as Mrs. Bova
  • Taylor Kitsch

    as Kyle
  • Kevin McNulty

    as Emmett Bradley
  • Agam Darshi

    as Dell Girl
  • Lisa Marie Caruk

    as Ken's Girlfriend
  • Mi-Jung Lee

    as News Anchor
  • Lesley Aletter

    as Woman Bitten on Tongue
  • Byron Lawson

    as Edward Kim
  • Tom Butler

    as Captain Sam McKeon
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Production Gary Levinsohn Producer
Sound Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer
Camera Adam Greenberg Director of Photography
Directing David R. Ellis Director
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Mindy Marin Casting
Production Penney Finkelman Cox Executive Producer
Production Sandra Rabins Executive Producer
Camera Terry Wolcott Camera Loader
Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Howard E. Smith Editor
Directing Freddie Hice Second Unit Director
Writing Sebastián Gutiérrez Screenplay
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Karen L. Matthews Costume Design
Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Crew Jay Vinitsky Post Production Supervisor
Production Stokely Chaffin Executive Producer
Production Jeff Katz Associate Producer
Production Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Visual Effects Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Don Granger Producer
Art Mary-Lou Storey Set Decoration
Art John Alvarez Art Direction
Crew Ed Anders Stunt Double
Production Justis Greene Executive Producer
Production Justis Greene Unit Production Manager
Sound Dana Sano Music Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Art Jaymes Hinkle Production Design
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Craig Haagensen Director of Photography
Crew Doug Chapman Stunts
Camera Cyrus Block Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Robert A. Pandini Key Hair Stylist
Art Erin Boyd Set Decoration
Art Danelle Vierkant Painter
Directing Kelly Moon Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Janice MacIsaac Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Robb Boyd Music Editor
Sound Gabriel J. Serrano Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Shane Deschamps Costume Set Supervisor
Camera James Dittiger Still Photographer
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Camera Tommy Lohmann Camera Operator
Camera Tommy Lohmann Steadicam Operator
Camera Tommy Lohmann "A" Camera Operator
Production Lee Anne Muldoon Publicist
Sound Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
Camera Ryan Copeland Dolly Grip
Art Vivien Nishi Set Designer
Art Dave Emmonds Head Greensman
Art Mario Tomas-Niedworok Paint Coordinator
Crew Jeff Goldman Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Griffin Animation Supervisor
Crew David Legault Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Monica Huppert Key Makeup Artist
Art R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn Property Master
Visual Effects Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Bill Dawson Gaffer
Crew Robert Alonzo Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Steve Dellerson Visual Effects
Visual Effects Michael Cozens Lead Animator
Sound Michael McGee Production Sound Mixer
Production Randy Hutniak Art Department Production Assistant
Art Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist
Art Zoe Jirik Set Decoration Buyer
Visual Effects Janet Muswell Visual Effects Producer
Production Delia Circelli Production Supervisor
Production Heather Meehan Associate Producer
Art Michelle Gasque Art Department Coordinator
Editing Kenneth Marsten Assistant Editor
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Lighting Rick Crum Electrician
Crew William Ballard Transportation Coordinator
Production Terry Edinger Production Accountant
Sound Tom Calderaro Orchestrator
Production Rachel Faith Hanson Post Production Coordinator
Sound Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
Writing John Heffernan Screenplay
Writing John Heffernan Story
Writing David Dalessandro Story
Production Tawny Ellis Associate Producer
Sound Donald D. Brown Boom Operator
Visual Effects Ed Mendez Compositing Supervisor
Camera Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera
Lighting Michael Mayo Rigging Gaffer
Camera Sean P. Fickert Best Boy Grip
Camera Yvonne Chu Assistant Camera
Crew Rick Lazzarini Animatronics Supervisor
Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Crew Ken Decker Generator Operator
Crew Lesley Aletter Stunts
Production Kent Matsuoka Assistant Location Manager
Camera Allison Beda Second Assistant Camera
Editing Mindy Elliott First Assistant Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Art Nina Saxon Title Designer
Production Jules Carideo Production Coordinator
Sound John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Megan Harkness First Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
Production George Waud Executive Producer
Lighting Robert J. Reilly Key Rigging Grip
Crew Dan Akers Compositor
Directing Adrian Diepold Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Lanny Campbell Ager/Dyer
Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
Crew Jon Davidson Production Controller
Sound Christopher Sidor Sound Engineer
Camera Kevin Black Key Grip
Art Mark Francis Assistant Property Master
Crew Annie Ellis Stunt Coordinator
Art Jeremy Hanen Set Dresser
Production Shauna Sanders Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Ian Ferguson Sound Assistant
Lighting Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip
Crew Danny Torres Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Brian Poor Animatronics Designer
Crew Mark Fay Cableman
Crew Dennis Briest Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Lindsay M. Hoppe Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Romain Bayle Matte Painter
Costume & Make-Up Renee Dombrosky First Assistant Hairstylist
Crew Justin Bertges Special Effects Technician
Production Andrea Larsen First Assistant Accountant
Production Lisa Ratke Extras Casting
Crew Scott Steyns Playback Coordinator
Production Jill Anderson Payroll Accountant
Production Spencer Hon Lui Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Olivier Beaulieu Production Assistant
Production Jeff Barnes Production Executive
Production Caroline Belisle Administration
Art Doug White Location Scout
Sound Mark Adams Musician
Visual Effects Marie-Claude Aubry Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Clare McLaren Truck Costumer
Directing Paula Janos Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Rudy Van Zyl Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Adam Lawson First Assistant Director (Prep)
Crew Lap Van Luu Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Kirk Bartolata Best Boy Electric
Production Craig Berenson Producer
Art Joe Colwell Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Marianne Olsen Makeup Artist
Art Bayard Baudoin Painter
Crew Perry Baycroft Carpenter
Art Sam Clemens Standby Painter
Art Wendy J. Findlay Construction Buyer
Costume & Make-Up James Kilcher On Set Dresser
Art Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
Art Jan Reeves Lead Painter
Crew Valerie Shmakin Scenic Artist
Crew Eric Bullock Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Gideon Hay Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Miguel Arranz Digital Compositor
Crew Peter Lloyd Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Gerald Paetz Stunt Driver
Crew David Joshi Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects David J. McGraw 24 Frame Playback
Camera Richard McSweeney Camera Trainee
Production Katherine Keizer Extras Casting Coordinator
Editing Alexander J. Harper Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Steve Lemley Color Timer
Production Deborah D. Bose Location Manager
Crew Mark Brown Transportation Captain
Crew Felix Fanzega Driver
Crew David Weston Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Paul Archer Assistant Chef
Crew Ari Ben Ron Craft Service
Production Rick Coffee Post Production Accountant
Crew Malcolm Dane Stand In
Crew Kelly Denismore Chef
Production Chaunce Drury First Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Tom Felcan Armorer
Crew Marissa Schwierjohn Animal Wrangler

keyboard_arrow_up