When Rudy Baylor, a young attorney with no clients, goes to work for a seedy ambulance chaser, he wants to help the parents of a terminally ill boy in their suit against an insurance company. But to take on corporate America, Rudy and a scrappy paralegal must open their own law firm.
Unfortunately the movie The Rainmaker is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Rainmaker becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Francis Ford Coppola | Director |
Writing | Michael Herr | Screenplay |
Editing | Barry Malkin | Editor |
Writing | John Grisham | Novel |
Camera | John Toll | Director of Photography |
Production | Michael Douglas | Producer |
Production | Steven Reuther | Producer |
Writing | Francis Ford Coppola | Screenplay |
Production | Fred Fuchs | Producer |
Sound | Elmer Bernstein | Original Music Composer |
Art | Jeffrey Schlatter | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Bob Shaw | Art Direction |
Art | Howard Cummings | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Whitney James | Makeup Artist |
Art | Phillipa Sledge | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Jennifer L. Ware | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Aggie Guerard Rodgers | Costume Design |
Sound | Bruce Lacey | ADR Editor |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Arturo Rojas | Hairstylist |
Camera | Paul C. Babin | Camera Operator |
Art | Eugene McCarthy | Property Master |
Sound | Tim O'Shea | Foley Editor |
Camera | Phillip V. Caruso | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Jobst | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Grande | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Winnie D. Brown | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Kathy Durning | Music Editor |
Art | Scott P. Murphy | Set Designer |
Sound | Clare C. Freeman | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael Kirchberger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lois Burwell | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Levinson | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | David Becton | Greensman |
Sound | Kim B. Christensen | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Linda Phillips-Palo | Casting |
Art | Barbara Munch | Set Decoration |
Art | Thomas Michael Ryan | Construction Foreman |
Production | Laura Tateishi | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Guy Clayton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Dianna Stirpe | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David A. Cohen | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Jason White | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Georgia Kacandes | Co-Producer |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Drown | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Picerni | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Production | Georgia Kacandes | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Gary Marcus | First Assistant Director |
Directing | David Kelley | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Roman Coppola | Second Unit Director |
Production | Gary Marcus | Associate Producer |
Production | Katherine E. Beyda | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Melissa Kent | Co-Editor |
Art | Jeffrey D. McDonald | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Brick Mason | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jeffrey Kushon | Leadman |
Camera | Mike Thomas | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chris Toll | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Nelson Stoll | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Scott Kinzey | Boom Operator |
Crew | Kathy Orloff | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Eileen McCahill | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Moore | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Thomas | Costume Assistant |
Art | Jeffrey Paul Johnson | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Scott Elias | Location Manager |
Editing | Megan B. Agosto | Assistant Editor |
Sound | E. Larry Oatfield | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Roy Waldspurger | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Erich Stratmann | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Berger | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul J. Zydel | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Bob Baron | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David McDonald | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Douglas Murray | ADR Recordist |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Sound | Emilie A. Bernstein | Orchestrator |
Lighting | James Plannette | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Nick Thomas | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Ben Beaird | First Company Grip |
Camera | Jeff Kunkle | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Darryl Wilson | Grip |
Production | Mads Hansen | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Christopher Gray | Extras Casting |
Crew | David Sousa | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Dennis W. Milliken | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Lee Stepp | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Robert D. Yeoman | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Michael Amundson | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Art | Wayne Fitzgerald | Title Designer |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Camera | David Leonard | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!