Bertram Pincus, a cranky, people-hating Manhattan dentist, develops the unwelcome ability to see dead people. Really annoying dead people. Even worse, they all want something from him, particularly Frank Herlihy, a smooth-talking ghost, who pesters him into a romantic scheme involving his widow Gwen. They are soon entangled in a hilarious predicament between the now and the hereafter!
Unfortunately the movie Ghost Town is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Ghost Town becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | David Koepp | Screenplay |
Directing | David Koepp | Director |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | Roger Birnbaum | Executive Producer |
Production | Gary Barber | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daisy Curbeon | Hairstylist |
Art | Tom Warren | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Art | Howard Cummings | Production Design |
Production | Patricia McCorkle | Casting |
Sound | Robert Hein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Hein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Randall Balsmeyer | Title Designer |
Crew | Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Nicholas Lundy | Art Direction |
Camera | Fred Murphy | Director of Photography |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Musician |
Art | Debra Schutt | Set Decoration |
Production | Lauren Weissman | Producer's Assistant |
Sound | James Sabat | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Ezra Swerdlow | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Timothy Healy | Electrician |
Production | Gavin Polone | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Edwards | Costume Design |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | James S. Levine | Musician |
Writing | John Kamps | Screenplay |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Editing | Sam Seig | Editor |
Art | Joseph Badalucco Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | John M. Gilgar | Electrician |
Crew | Jalil Jay Lynch | Stunts |
Art | Brick Mason | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Nils Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Bill Anagnos | Stunts |
Production | Antonia Proscia | First Assistant Accountant |
Art | Brian Jones | Set Dresser |
Crew | Jay Spadaro | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Production | Tim Goldberg | Production Assistant |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Conductor |
Crew | Matt Norklun | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Beckles | Stunts |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Editing | Tim Stipan | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Joseph S. DeBeasi | Music Editor |
Production | Joseph E. Iberti | Producer |
Production | Joseph E. Iberti | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Joseph E. Iberti | Co-Producer |
Production | Tom Berninger | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jim Rider | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Robert M. Andres | First Company Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Edwards | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Barry | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Brian Bowles | ADR Editor |
Art | Nick Miller | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Alexandra Mazur | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Jason Farrar | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | John Stifanich | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Camera Operator |
Art | Vinny Mazzarella | Property Master |
Camera | Stephen Consentino | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Cara Buckley | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Russell Engels | Chief Lighting Technician |
Directing | Mary Bailey | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Wilfred Caban | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Peter J. Silbermann | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Fennell | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Philip Canfield | Leadman |
Editing | Kent Blocher | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | David Wahnon | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Hicks | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin P. Faherty | Costumer |
Sound | Krissopher Chevannes | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Brian Smyj | Stunts |
Lighting | Josh Taylor | Electrician |
Crew | James J. Sabat Jr. | Cableman |
Costume & Make-Up | Sacha Quarles | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Sound | Walt Fowler | Orchestrator |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Nick Kray | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Dan Paikin | Boom Operator |
Art | Tina Khayat | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Haley | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | J. John Corbett | Compositor |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Dana Bloder | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Joseph Buonocore | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Caroline Vexler | Stunts |
Sound | David H. Kramer | ADR Coordinator |
Crew | James P. Whalen | Transportation Captain |
Crew | René González | Projection |
Crew | Janet Paparazzo | Stunts |
Production | Dylan Jury | Casting Assistant |
Production | Josh Dorn | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Paris | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Maureen Beitler | Medical Consultant |
Directing | Jeffrey T. Bernstein | First Assistant Director |
Production | Leda Nornang | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Jennifer Cram | Casting Associate |
Art | Christopher Ferraro | Set Dresser |
Directing | Nancy Herrmann | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Keith Siglinger | Stunts |
Production | Genevieve Palmieri Metzger | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | Susan Lazarus | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Matthew F. Preston | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Sarah Shatz | Still Photographer |
Crew | Devin Maggio | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Gunshor | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Arthur Blum | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Chris Skutch | Second Company Grip |
Camera | Graham Klatt | Grip |
Camera | Angela Bellisio | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Chris Canfield | Set Dresser |
Production | Evan Perazzo | Location Manager |
Crew | Andrew Peck | Loader |
Sound | Yvonne S. Moriarty | Orchestrator |
Crew | Roy Savoy | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Tricia Chiarenza | Color Timer |
Art | Tonero Williams | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Fionnuala Lynch | Costumer |
Crew | Don Hewitt Sr. | Stunts |
Art | Justin Elterman | Graphic Designer |
Production | Emily Davis | Producer's Assistant |
Camera | Michael Cambria | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | John Leigh | Electrician |
Lighting | James M. Mah | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Brian C. Mackey | Loader |
Crew | John R. Favre | Stunts |
Camera | Ben D'Andrea | Grip |
Camera | John Halligan | Grip |
Production | Miriam Tielmann | Production Assistant |
Crew | Monica McCarthy | Stand In |
Crew | Michael Patrick Gough | Stand In |
Crew | Michael Patrick Gough | Stunt Double |
Sound | Mike Howells | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Ted O'Connor | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Salpy Semerdjian | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Travis Gerdes | Production Assistant |
Crew | Zana Bochar | Post Production Assistant |
Lighting | Christian Baldi | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Sean Murray | Production Assistant |
Camera | Alison Barton | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose Marie Cappelluti | Costumer |
Production | Connor Jones | Production Assistant |
Production | Talia Mayer | Production Secretary |
Production | Matilde P. Bandini | Production Accountant |
Production | Carolyn J. White | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Albert Valera | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Rob Roy | Location Coordinator |
Production | Joe Lopick | Casting Associate |
Production | Lauren Sullivan | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Lauren Oliver | Clearances Coordinator |
Art | Debbie Canfield | Set Dresser |
Art | Richard K. Hoppe | Set Dresser |
Art | Christopher Heads | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruth DeLeon | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Joseph S. Marini | Technical Advisor |
Production | Marlena Thomas | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Production | Kim Buttlar | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | D Comer | Stand In |
Production | Maggie Delaney | Production Assistant |
Production | Marissa Vrooman | Production Assistant |
Production | Andrew Finn | Production Assistant |
Production | Robert Tierney | Production Assistant |
Production | Kate Lundberg | Production Assistant |
Production | Abimael Jackson-Viana | Production Assistant |
Production | T.G. Wilkinson | Production Assistant |
Sound | Don Markese | Musician |
Visual Effects | Piotr Glabinski | Modeling |
Crew | Bob Barnett | Charge Scenic Artist |
Sound | Carlos Cano | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael O'Donovan | Musician |
Sound | Steve Erdody | Musician |
Visual Effects | Arman Matin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!