When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist mastermind and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard Mike Banning finds himself trapped within the building. As the national security team scrambles to respond, they are forced to rely on Banning's inside knowledge to help retake the White House, save the President and avert an even bigger disaster.
Is Olympus Has Fallen on Netflix? Yes! The movie Olympus Has Fallen is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Art | Derek R. Hill | Production Design |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Production | Boaz Davidson | Executive Producer |
Production | Gerard Butler | Producer |
Production | Danny Lerner | Producer |
Production | Avi Lerner | Executive Producer |
Camera | Phillip V. Caruso | Still Photographer |
Directing | Antoine Fuqua | Director |
Production | Antoine Fuqua | Producer |
Crew | Steven Ramirez | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Nancy Piraquive | Camera Loader |
Camera | Conrad W. Hall | Director of Photography |
Art | Phil Shirey | Leadman |
Camera | Gary Capo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Andy Cheng | Stunts |
Editing | John Refoua | Editor |
Sound | Trevor Morris | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Additional Photography |
Crew | Michael H. Clark | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Mark Gill | Producer |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Felipe Savahge | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michelle Lee | Stunt Double |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Still Photographer |
Sound | Steve C. Aaron | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Yan Dron | Utility Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunt Double |
Production | Ed Cathell III | Producer |
Crew | Jack Lynch | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Scott Coulter | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Vladimir Nikolov | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Doug Hall | Costume Design |
Lighting | Gary Harvill | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Nathan Trucks | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Alan Siegel | Producer |
Crew | Kerry Wong | Stunts |
Art | Bob Danyla | Set Designer |
Art | Karen Steward | Art Direction |
Lighting | Joshua Anderson | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Lin Oeding | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Babin | Special Effects Technician |
Writing | Katrin Benedikt | Writer |
Writing | Creighton Rothenberger | Writer |
Sound | Richard Ziegler | Music Editor |
Crew | Airon Armstrong | Stunt Double |
Crew | Elena Sanchez | Stunts |
Crew | Elena Sanchez | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Jeppe N. Christensen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Ryan Glorioso | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Chance | Key Costumer |
Crew | Bob Trevino | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Bingham | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Crystal Woodford | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | David D. Baumann | Armorer |
Art | Mike Scherschel | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Wes C. Caefer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | K. Drew Fuller | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Francie Brown | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Dobrimir Georgiev | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Pickering | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Ahmad Powell | Electrician |
Crew | Stanton Barrett | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Andy Abele | Stunt Double |
Crew | Petar Minov | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Mary Frances Eglin | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Earl Woods | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | John Blanchard | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Angelina Borisowa | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Mark Schmidt | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael Stumpf | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Bowman | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Nikolay Pachov | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Adair | Hairstylist |
Editing | William Paley | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Cid Swank | Unit Publicist |
Art | Jed Pendergrass | Set Dresser |
Directing | Christine Lalande | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Parker | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Allan Westbrook | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | LaToya Henderson | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Michael Applebaum | Camera Operator |
Crew | Steve Kim | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kim | Stunt Double |
Art | Sean Ryan Jennings | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Arnold Chon | Stunts |
Crew | Arnold Chon | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol White | Hairstylist |
Art | Mike Herriage | Greensman |
Art | William Nutt | Greensman |
Crew | Sarah Molasky | Stunt Double |
Crew | Greg Rementer | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Rementer | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathie Valdovino | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Yanko Petrov | Animation |
Crew | Boni Yanagisawa | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Brad Garris | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Charles Guanci Jr. | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Andrew Sagar | Compositing Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Jacques-LeCompte | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rodney Williamson | Set Costumer |
Sound | Selena Arizanovic | Music Supervisor |
Art | Cathy T. Marshall | Set Decoration |
Production | Rachel Constantinescu | Casting Associate |
Crew | Larry Zanoff | Armorer |
Crew | William Scharpf | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Peter D. Roome | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Joe Waistell | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Christopher M. Fisher | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Bryan Delorenzo | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Greg Faucett | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Jamie Moreno | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Ryder | Seamstress |
Camera | Jack Chouchanian | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | R. Todd Jones | Costumer |
Editing | Jill Bogdanowicz | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Lighting | Sean P. Fickert | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Brunson | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | André Freitas | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Svetoslav Mitev | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Alex Lorre | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Tsvetan Ivanov | Animation |
Crew | Mike Wilson | Stunts |
Art | Dennis Collins | Standby Painter |
Lighting | Cheryl Clarson | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Cheryl Clarson | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Peter Clarson | Gaffer |
Lighting | Peter Clarson | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Ian Henderson | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Mel Perdikis | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Milena Peneva | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Max Patrucco | Rigging Grip |
Art | Darryl Henley | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Rowan Maher | Assistant Editor |
Art | Jennifer Benton | Set Dresser |
Editing | Eva Contis | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Pauline Boudreaux | Stunts |
Production | Andrei Constantinescu | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Ryan Markley | 3D Artist |
Crew | Jeff Brockton | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Brockton | Stunt Double |
Camera | Justin Cooley | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Nikola D. Nikolov | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Marvin Haven | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Daniel Midgley | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Art | Troy A. Johnson | Construction Buyer |
Camera | Mark Shane Davis | Key Grip |
Camera | Keith Pokorski | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Mark Smirnoff | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Dwight Carter | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Kyoung Kay Park | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Travis Howe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Emily Perla | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Dee Anne Phillips | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Andreas Alesik | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Keith Anderson | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Vasil Galabov | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Ryosuke Kawanaka | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Thomas | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Amy Agzarian | Production Accountant |
Art | Jaime Fernandez | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Sana Radeva | Animation |
Lighting | Raúl J. Marín | Rigging Grip |
Art | Floyd B. Sterling | Set Dresser |
Crew | Kevin Stevenson | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Myeshea Baker | Costumer |
Art | Cary Whittaker | Set Dresser |
Art | Tony Farrell | Construction Foreman |
Visual Effects | Esteban Olide | CG Artist |
Lighting | Casey Zimmerman | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jon McGinty | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Craig Nix | Libra Head Technician |
Art | Lynsey Mouer | Set Designer |
Crew | J. Travis Merendino | Stunt Double |
Art | A. Michelle Young | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Drew Weininger | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Kate Forry Guanci | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | David Easley | Carpenter |
Art | Jane Blanchard | Construction Buyer |
Art | Kathryn Yingling | Graphic Designer |
Art | David Myers | Painter |
Art | Michael Wynn | Painter |
Crew | Jason W. Spradling | Propmaker |
Art | Forest Fagan | Props |
Crew | Jason Glenn Jimes | Scenic Artist |
Art | Michael P. Cantrell | Set Dresser |
Art | Phillip Joffrion | Set Dresser |
Art | Michael Thibodeaux | Set Dresser |
Art | William Chad Watson | Set Dresser |
Art | T.D. Antoine | Set Dresser |
Camera | Logan Hall | Camera Production Assistant |
Lighting | Brad Oltmann | Electrician |
Camera | Danny Horne | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Renaldo Jackson | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | D.H. Jacobs | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Daniel Ippolito | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Sterling Wiggins | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andy Kuester | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sam Membrino | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Lasse Hansen | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Freddy Burgos | Animation |
Visual Effects | Toma Genov | Animation |
Crew | Di Cai | Compositor |
Crew | Shane Flaherty | Compositor |
Crew | Saul Galbiati | Compositor |
Crew | Trent Wiker | Compositor |
Crew | Isabel Copellar | Compositor |
Crew | Chih Chung Tso | Compositor |
Crew | XueChu Zhang | Compositor |
Crew | Stephen T.Y. Wong | Compositor |
Art | Dinko Dimov | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Pablo del Molino | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Claus Nicholas Nielsen | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Mikael Widegren | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Tobias Danbo | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Svetlin Tsonev | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Dobromir Hristov | Roto Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eugene Iliev | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Robert McGlinchey | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Line Blanner Clausen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzy Boyd Teekell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gayle Merindino | Set Costumer |
Editing | Disha Patel-Webb | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Frank Fichera | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Kristina Baskett | Stunts |
Crew | Don Lee | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Meggin Penkal | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Matt Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Thompson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jacob Kabel | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Blake Franklin | Stunt Double |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!