Beverly Hills Cop III

Beverly Hills Cop III (1994)

In for the ride of his life.

  • Genre: Action, Comedy, Crime
  • Release Date: 1994-05-24
  • User Rating: 5.8/10 from 1709 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Eddie Murphy Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: John Landis
star 5.8/10
From 1,709 Ratings

Summary

When his boss is killed, Detroit cop Axel Foley finds evidence that the murderer had ties to a California amusement park called Wonder World. Returning to sunny Beverly Hills once more, Foley reunites with Detective Billy Rosewood to solve the case. Along with Billy's new partner, Detective Jon Flint, they discover that Wonder World is being used as a front for a massive counterfeiting ring.

Beverly Hills Cop III Trailer

Can i watch Beverly Hills Cop III on Netflix?

Is Beverly Hills Cop III on Netflix? Yes! The movie Beverly Hills Cop III is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Eddie Murphy

    as Det. Axel Foley
  • Judge Reinhold

    as Det. Sgt. Billy Rosewood
  • Hector Elizondo

    as Det. Jon Flint
  • Timothy Carhart

    as Ellis Dewald
  • John Saxon

    as Orrin Sanderson
  • Theresa Randle

    as Janice
  • Stephen McHattie

    as Agent Steve Fulbright
  • Alan Young

    as Uncle Dave Thornton
  • Gilbert R. Hill

    as Insp. Douglas Todd
  • Bronson Pinchot

    as Serge
  • Jon Tenney

    as Levine
  • Joey Travolta

    as Giolito
  • Eugene Collier

    as Leppert
  • Jimmy Ortega

    as Rondell
  • Ousaun Elam

    as Pederson
  • Ray Lykins

    as Nixon
  • Tim Gilbert

    as McKee
  • Rick Avery

    as Cline
  • Dick Purtan

    as Detroit Disc Jockey
  • Fred Asparagus

    as Bobby
  • Louis Lombardi

    as Snake
  • Lindsey Ginter

    as Holloway
  • Michael Bowen

    as Fletch
  • David Parry

    as Taddeo
  • Al Green

    as Minister
  • Hattie Winston

    as Mrs. Todd
  • Tracy Melchior

    as Ticket Booth Girl
  • Gregory McKinney

    as Kimbrough
  • Forry Smith

    as Rondy
  • Dan Martin

    as Cooper
  • Steven Banks

    as Spider Ride Operator
  • George Lucas

    as Disappointed Man
  • Christina Venuti

    as Disappointed Girl
  • Jonathan Hernandez

    as Scared Boy
  • Christy Alvarez

    as Scared Girl
  • Yareli Arizmendi

    as Scared Kids' Mom
  • Jeannie Epper

    as Spider Rider
  • Kurtis Epper

    as Spider Rider
  • Bill Taylor

    as Spider Rider
  • Neva Sosna

    as Spider Rider
  • Nichole McAuley

    as Spider Rider
  • Jerra Stewart

    as Spider Rider
  • Patty Raya

    as Spider Rider
  • Meadow Williams

    as Spider Rider
  • Aileen Acain

    as Waitress (Lily)
  • Martha Coolidge

    as Security Woman
  • Symba

    as Annihilator Girl
  • Julie Strain

    as Annihilator Girl
  • Heather Elizabeth Parkhurst

    as Annihilator Girl
  • George Schaefer

    as Mike
  • Joe Dante

    as Jailer
  • Curtis Williams

    as Little Kid (loves Oki-Doki)
  • Theodore Borders

    as Big Kid
  • Helen Martin

    as Grandma
  • Albie Selznick

    as Technician
  • Charles Rahi Chun

    as Technician
  • Roger E. Reid

    as Man on Phone
  • Royce Reid

    as Feisty Kid
  • Hector Correa

    as Man with Video Camera
  • Elaine Kagan

    as Sanderson's Secretary
  • Tino Insana

    as Burly Cop
  • John Rubinow

    as Doctor
  • Hank McGill

    as Paramedic
  • Cherilyn Shea

    as Girl at Corner
  • Peter Medak

    as Man at Corner
  • Arthur Hiller

    as Bar Patron
  • Ray Harryhausen

    as Bar Patron
  • Robert B. Sherman

    as Bar Patron
  • Eugene Elman

    as Bartender
  • Jerry Dunphy

    as Newscaster
  • Barbet Schroeder

    as Man in Porsche
  • Philip Levien

    as Serge's Assistant (Donny)
  • John Singleton

    as Fireman
  • Lisa Allen

    as Prescott Pig
  • Julie Dolan

    as Prescott Pig
  • Christian Heath

    as Oki-Doki
  • Patricia Quinn

    as Oki-Doki
  • Sean Spence

    as Rufus Rabbit
  • James MacKinnon

    as Rufus Rabbit
  • Jennifer Cobb

    as Meyer Lion
  • Lynn Walsh

    as Meyer Lion
  • Susan Gayle

    as Kopy Kat
  • Devin McRae

    as Kopy Kat
  • Wendy Harpenau

    as Liddle Bear
  • Felicia Wong

    as Liddle Bear
  • Marlene Hoffmann

    as Big Bear
  • Wanda Welch

    as Big Bear
  • Liza Macawili

    as Floyd Fox
  • Robin Shelby

    as Floyd Fox
  • Dave Myers

    as Tippy Turtle
  • Matt Myers

    as Tippy Turtle
  • Nick Hermz

    as Tadross Gorilla
  • Tim Shuster

    as Tadross Gorilla
  • Anthony G. Schmidt

    as Horvath (uncredited)
  • Kiante Elam

    as Car Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Al Leong

    as Car Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Thomas Rosales Jr.

    as Car Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Ryal Haakenson

    as Hotel Doorman (uncredited)
  • Richard M. Sherman

    as Wonderworld Bandleader (scenes deleted)
  • Aliza Washabaugh

    as OR Nurse (uncredited)
  • Lynnanne Zager

    as Beverly Hills Police Station Computer (voice) (uncredited)
  • Bob Minor

    as Security Guard in Printing Room (uncredited)
Directing John Landis Director
Production Mace Neufeld Producer
Production Robert Rehme Producer
Sound Nile Rodgers Original Music Composer
Camera Mac Ahlberg Director of Photography
Editing Dale Beldin Editor
Production Jackie Burch Casting
Art Michael Seymour Production Design
Production Mark Lipsky Executive Producer
Writing Danilo Bach Characters
Writing Daniel Petrie Jr. Characters
Production Leslie Belzberg Co-Producer
Production Ray Murphy Jr. Associate Producer
Production Marty Hornstein Unit Production Manager
Directing Arthur Anderson First Assistant Director
Directing Albert Cho Second Assistant Director
Directing Thomas Johnston Script Supervisor
Crew Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator
Art Thomas P. Wilkins Art Direction
Art Masako Masuda Assistant Art Director
Art Ricardo F. Delgado Production Illustrator
Art Marvin March Set Decoration
Art Daril Alder Leadman
Crew Roy Bean Video Assist Operator
Editing Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
Editing Phil Hetos Color Timer
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Directing William Jennings Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Cary Fisher "A" Camera Operator
Camera David Boyd "B" Camera Operator
Camera Baird Steptoe First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera A. Anthony Cappello Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Gregory Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sue Moore Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David Rawley Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Silvio Scarano Key Costumer
Art Dick Kyker Property Master
Art Robert Scott Kyker Assistant Property Master
Sound Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer
Sound Craig Woods Boom Operator
Crew Mark Steinbeck Cableman
Costume & Make-Up D.J. Plumb Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ora Green Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marietta Carter-Narcisse Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Geri B. Oppenheim Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Toy Van Lierop Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Coree Lear Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dean Sadler Makeup Artist
Camera Donald L. Hartley Dolly Grip
Camera Lonnie Stewart Dolly Grip
Lighting Gerald Boatright Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Walter Nichols Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Directing Steve Boyum Second Unit Director
Crew Jon G. Belyeu Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Smith Wordes Choreographer
Production Paula Benson-Himes Production Office Coordinator
Production Lou Phillips Production Accountant
Production Gail Goldberg Casting Assistant
Production Ron Windred Location Manager
Production Patrick Mignano Assistant Location Manager
Camera Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer
Crew Peter Evangelatos Craft Service
Art Robert Bonino Construction Coordinator
Crew Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator
Crew Wayne Williams Transportation Captain
Crew Fulton 'Greg' Gilson Transportation Co-Captain
Sound Richard C. Franklin Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Doug Jackson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kerry Dean Williams Sound Effects Editor
Sound William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeff Bushelman Foley Editor
Sound Joseph A. Ippolito Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Kevin Hearst Dialogue Editor
Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Sound James Beshears ADR Supervisor
Sound Stephen Janisz ADR Editor
Sound Ken Dufva Foley Artist
Sound David Lee Fein Foley Artist
Sound Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeff Carson Supervising Music Editor
Sound Tom Villano Music Editor
Crew Steven Lambert Stunts
Crew Jeannie Epper Stunts
Crew Rosine 'Ace' Hatem Stunts
Crew Eurlyne Epper Stunts
Crew Charlie Picerni Stunts
Crew Joni Avery Stunts
Crew Spiro Razatos Stunts
Crew Doug Coleman Stunts
Crew Gregory J. Barnett Stunts
Crew Keith Woulard Stunts
Writing Steven E. de Souza Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Adair Costume Designer
Camera Alex Leyton First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Thomas Vandermillen Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Brent Lon Hershman Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Ray Kenney Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Porter (costumer) Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Fetteroff Colen Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Kimball Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Karen M. Davis Costumer
Art Christine McKenzie Graphic Designer
Art Ann-Giselle Spiegler Art Department Coordinator
Production Aaron M. Albucher Art Department Production Assistant
Art Caroline Perzan Set Decoration Buyer
Art James Buckley Props
Art Kevin Chambers Props
Art Richard Chirco Props
Art Michael P. Hunter Props
Art David Napoli Props
Costume & Make-Up Tamara Clinard On Set Dresser
Crew Eric Bilson Propmaker
Camera Alex Barraza First Company Grip
Camera Steele Hunter Second Company Grip
Camera Brian Smith Second Company Grip
Lighting John Palka Rigging Grip
Lighting Tom Lamont Rigging Grip
Camera John Farmer Grip
Camera Joe Kraft Grip
Camera Robert Sharp Grip
Camera Donald L. Hartley Grip
Lighting Christopher Whitman Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew William Aldridge Special Effects
Crew Chris Burton Special Effects
Crew Manuel S. Epstein Special Effects
Crew Chuck Hessey Special Effects
Crew Harold Selig Special Effects
Visual Effects Syd Dutton Visual Effects
Visual Effects Bill Taylor Visual Effects
Production Steven Chuck Production Assistant
Production Scott Eberlein Production Assistant
Production Derek Johansen Production Assistant
Production Gary S. Lipsky Production Assistant
Production Matt Luber Production Assistant
Production Darryl Pryor Production Assistant
Production Wayne Witherspoon Production Assistant
Crew Charisse M. Hewitt Actor's Assistant
Production Kimberly Tangorra Executive Producer's Assistant
Production Dan March Production Assistant
Production Frank LaTorre Production Assistant
Sound Nile Rodgers Theme Song Performance
Production Bonnie Haner Producer's Assistant
Production Heather Upjohn Producer's Assistant
Production Kathy Day Producer's Assistant
Crew Laurie Woolery Actor's Assistant
Production Laura Folger Extras Casting
Crew Susan Nowak Unit Publicist
Crew Anthony Kerum Catering
Art Neil Saiger Construction Foreman
Art Todd Young Construction Foreman
Editing Christopher S. Baird First Assistant Editor
Editing Phyllis Housen Assistant Editor
Editing Jeffrey Harlacker Assistant Editor
Sound Steve Mann Foley Editor
Sound Nick Perito Conductor
Sound Mark McKenzie Orchestrator
Sound Ken Kushnick Music Consultant
Sound David Passick Music Consultant
Crew Eric Chambers Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up