Charlie Croker pulled off the crime of a lifetime. The one thing that he didn't plan on was being double-crossed. Along with a drop-dead gorgeous safecracker, Croker and his team take off to re-steal the loot and end up in a pulse-pounding, pedal-to-the-metal chase that careens up, down, above and below the streets of Los Angeles.
Unfortunately the movie The Italian Job is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Italian Job becomes available on Netflix!
Editing | Richard Francis-Bruce | Editor |
Production | Eric Fellner | Executive Producer |
Camera | Wally Pfister | Director of Photography |
Production | Donald De Line | Producer |
Writing | Donna Powers | Screenplay |
Directing | F. Gary Gray | Director |
Production | James Dyer | Executive Producer |
Production | Wendy Japhet | Executive Producer |
Production | Sheila Jaffe | Casting |
Production | Guido Cerasuolo | Line Producer |
Art | Charles Wood | Production Design |
Production | Tim Bevan | Executive Producer |
Editing | Christopher Rouse | Editor |
Editing | Paul Carrera | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Lynsey Shmukler Jones | Associate Producer |
Production | James Dyer | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Chris Arnold | Driver |
Crew | John Dietrick | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunts |
Art | Scott E. Handt | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Sterfon Demings | Hair Designer |
Crew | Richard Cody | Craft Service |
Art | James R. Bayliss | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fran Allgood | Set Costumer |
Crew | Kiki Morris | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Tiziano Casanova | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Bridges | Costume Design |
Camera | Brooks P. Guyer | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | John Casey | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Jerry Brooks | Propmaker |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Doug J. Meerdink | Art Direction |
Art | Jon Billington | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Katherine Dorrer | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Christalee | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Bill Cleavelin | Stand In |
Art | Denise Pizzini | Set Decoration |
Art | Robert Lucas | Leadman |
Art | Darlene Salinas | Set Decoration |
Crew | Michael Shand | CGI Supervisor |
Art | Michael Diersing | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Hunter Lee Soik | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Sandro Ercolini | Painter |
Art | Andrea Bari | Standby Painter |
Crew | Craig Byrom | Carpenter |
Crew | Stefano Corridori | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Mark Zuelzke | Art Direction |
Art | Beth Bajuk | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Al Cerullo | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Jackson | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | T.J. Lindgren | Additional Music |
Crew | Markus Kurtz | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Claudette Barius | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Enzo Angileri | Hairstylist |
Crew | Shawn Wallbridge | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Dean Bailey | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Rebecca Robertson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Raul A. Bruce | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Cristiano Giavedoni | Gaffer |
Production | Tish Johnson | Production Accountant |
Crew | Jeff Bowler | Thanks |
Lighting | Hanoi De La Paz | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Cid Swank | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Sound | Douglas B. Arnold | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Laura Cappato | Unit Manager |
Visual Effects | Matt Broeska | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Antonio Corridori | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Anderson | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Fred Burke | Foley |
Sound | Michael Kamper | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Rich Bennetti | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Billy Arrowood | Location Manager |
Production | Meg Morman | Casting Associate |
Sound | Thomas A. Carlson | Music Editor |
Crew | Alessandro Ongaro | Technical Supervisor |
Production | Matthew J. Birch | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Geoffrey Baumann | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Alan Meyerson | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Scott Harper | Visual Effects |
Lighting | Charlie McIntyre | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Tim Alatorre | Rigging Grip |
Production | Enrico Ballarin | Production Manager |
Sound | Fernando Ascani | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Shane Brott | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Elizabeth Finch | Orchestrator |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kathy Nelson | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Coatts | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Mark Fitzgerald | Additional Editing |
Crew | Shane Greedy | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Alex Corven Caronia | Assistant Director |
Lighting | Kevin Cadwallader | Electrician |
Production | B. Ted Deiker | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jason Booth | Digital Compositors |
Sound | Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Troy Kennedy Martin | Original Story |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Director of Photography |
Sound | Tammy Fearing | ADR Editor |
Sound | Gail Carroll-Coe | Utility Sound |
Camera | Daniel C. McFadden | Camera Loader |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Directing | Marco Zanon | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Stefano Dalla Lana | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Gretel Twombly | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher T. Welch | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Michael A. Belgrave | Set Dresser |
Camera | Richard Mall | Key Grip |
Lighting | Cory Geryak | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | David Pearlberg | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Orth | Key Costumer |
Camera | Jeff Andrus | Grip |
Art | Rick Chavez | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Eileen Kastner-Delago | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Buyse Dian | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Directing | Brian Steward | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Tiziana Kinkela | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Victor Ray Ennis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Doug Metzger | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Mike Szakmeister | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Lynn Johnson | Set Medic |
Sound | Mark Gordon | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Art | Daniel Bacciu | Property Master |
Sound | Frank Fleming | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Kenny Bates | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Bob Baron | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Bart Barber | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Dave Jacobs | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Mitchell Dean | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly Davis | Costumer |
Crew | Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci | Stunt Double |
Art | Doreen Austria | Graphic Designer |
Art | Chris Buchinsky | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Sean Devereaux | Visual Effects Compositor |
Art | Kent Demaine | Creative Director |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Directing | Timothy R. Price | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Andrew Gose | Production Executive |
Production | Nicola Marzano | Key Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Giovanni Andreotta | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Kyra Kowasic | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Rino Bonavita | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Fabrizio Cerato | Assistant Unit Manager |
Camera | Cristiano Sergioli | Camera Truck |
Production | Kristine Bochum | Second Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Greg Baldi | Assistant Camera |
Production | Sarah Ogletree | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Claas Henke | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Anna Bradley | Extras Casting Assistant |
Camera | Glen Davis | Dolly Grip |
Production | Chris Baugh | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Liza Richardson | Music Consultant |
Camera | Matteo Carlesimo | Focus Puller |
Editing | Hilda Saffari | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Paul Giorgi | Accountant |
Lighting | Larry Sushinski | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Blake Pike | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Thomas Crawford | Second Company Grip |
Production | Matteo Gottardis | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Geneviere Anderson | Production Assistant |
Production | Nicola Catullo | Location Assistant |
Visual Effects | Tatjana Bozinovski | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Jennifer Bender | Extras Casting |
Camera | Matt Kennedy | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Claudia Cimmino | Production Secretary |
Camera | Jeffrey A. Johnson | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Jennifer Spenelli | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Eaves | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | John Hakala | Technical Advisor |
Production | Laura J. Fox | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | David Hickey | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Ty Williams | Stunts |
Writing | Wayne Powers | Screenplay |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Monica Staggs | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lisa Dempsey | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Bob Minor | Stunts |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunts |
Crew | Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Laurie Creach | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Fiola | Stunts |
Crew | Kathy Jarvis | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Patrick Lane | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Ortega | Stunts |
Crew | Alessandro Novelli | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Scotty Richards | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Stabenau | Stunts |
Crew | Monica Staggs | Stunts |
Crew | Vladimir Tevlovski | Stunts |
Crew | Ted Barba | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Kevin Beard | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Cecere | Stunts |
Crew | Nicola C. Hindshaw | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Miller | Stunts |
Crew | Sharon Swainson | Stunts |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Ybarra | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Rex Reddick | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Waugh | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Crew | Gloria O'Brien | Stunts |
Crew | Gene Hartline | Stunts |
Crew | Joey Box | Stunt Double |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!