Inception

Inception (2010)

Your mind is the scene of the crime.

  • Genre: Action, Science Fiction, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2010-07-15
  • User Rating: 8.3/10 from 35548 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 28min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Legendary Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Christopher Nolan
star 8.3/10
From 35,548 Ratings

Summary

Cobb, a skilled thief who commits corporate espionage by infiltrating the subconscious of his targets is offered a chance to regain his old life as payment for a task considered to be impossible: "inception", the implantation of another person's idea into a target's subconscious.

Inception Trailer

Can i watch Inception on Netflix?

Is Inception on Netflix? Yes! The movie Inception is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Leonardo DiCaprio

    as Dom Cobb
  • Joseph Gordon-Levitt

    as Arthur
  • Ken Watanabe

    as Saito
  • Tom Hardy

    as Eames
  • Elliot Page

    as Ariadne
  • Dileep Rao

    as Yusuf
  • Cillian Murphy

    as Robert Fischer, Jr.
  • Tom Berenger

    as Peter Browning
  • Marion Cotillard

    as Mal Cobb
  • Pete Postlethwaite

    as Maurice Fischer
  • Michael Caine

    as Stephen Miles
  • Lukas Haas

    as Nash
  • Talulah Riley

    as Blonde
  • Tohoru Masamune

    as Japanese Security Guard
  • Taylor Geare

    as Phillipa (5 years)
  • Claire Geare

    as Phillipa (3 years)
  • Johnathan Geare

    as James (3 years)
  • Yuji Okumoto

    as Saito's Attendant
  • Earl Cameron

    as Elderly Bald Man
  • Ryan Hayward

    as Lawyer
  • Miranda Nolan

    as Flight Attendant
  • Russ Fega

    as Cab Driver
  • Tim Kelleher

    as Thin Man
  • Coralie Dedykere

    as Bridge Sub Con
  • Silvie Laguna

    as Bridge Sub Con
  • Virgile Bramly

    as Bridge Sub Con
  • Nicolas Clerc

    as Bridge Sub Con
  • Jean-Michel Dagory

    as Bridge Sub Con
  • Marc Raducci

    as Lobby Sub Con
  • Tai-Li Lee

    as Tadashi
  • Magnus Nolan

    as James (20 months)
  • Helena Cullinan

    as Penrose Sub Con
  • Mark Fleischmann

    as Penrose Sub Con
  • Shelley Lang

    as Penrose Sub Con
  • Adam Cole

    as Bar Sub Con
  • Jack Murray

    as Bar Sub Con
  • Kraig Thornber

    as Bar Sub Con
  • Angela Nathenson

    as Bar Sub Con
  • Natasha Beaumont

    as Bar Sub Con
  • Carl Gilliard

    as Lobby Sub Con
  • Jill Maddrell

    as Lobby Sub Con
  • Alex Lombard

    as Lobby Sub Con
  • Nicole Pulliam

    as Lobby Sub Con
  • Peter Basham

    as Fischer's Jet Captain
  • Michael Gaston

    as Immigration Officer
  • Felix Scott

    as Businessman
  • Andrew Pleavin

    as Businessman
  • Lisa Reynolds

    as Private Nurse
  • Jason Tendell

    as Fischer's Driver
  • Jack Gilroy

    as Old Cobb
  • Shannon Welles

    as Old Mal
  • Daniel Girondeaud

    as Bridge Sub Con
Production Emma Thomas Producer
Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Art Larry Dias Set Decoration
Art Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Production Christopher Nolan Producer
Art Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design
Production Chris Brigham Executive Producer
Camera Wally Pfister Director of Photography
Production John Papsidera Casting
Art Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration
Editing Lee Smith Editor
Art Dean Wolcott Art Direction
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Peter Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Ed Novick Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Paul J. Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Richard King Sound Designer
Visual Effects Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Scott Wesley Ross Assistant Editor
Production Michael David Lynch Additional Production Assistant
Sound Peres Owino ADR & Dubbing
Sound R.J. Kizer ADR Editor
Crew Diego Stocco Thanks
Production James Babiarz Additional Production Assistant
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Production Roger Mohn Additional Production Assistant
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Sound Michael Babcock Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Richard Wulf Stand In
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Production Matthew Switzer Additional Production Assistant
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Production Kit Conners Additional Production Assistant
Production Chris Hall Additional Production Assistant
Crew Simon O'Connell Aerial Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design
Sound Hélène Cardona ADR & Dubbing
Costume & Make-Up Teressa Hill Additional Hairstylist
Production Lindsay Heller Additional Production Assistant
Production Mishi Reyes Additional Production Assistant
Camera Nick Infield Additional Camera
Camera Michael Duarte Additional Grip
Art Brad Ricker Supervising Art Director
Production Hellen Marin Assistant Accountant
Art Chris Kitisakkul Assistant Art Director
Production Kelly Johnson-Beaven Assistant Accountant
Art Abdellah Baadil Assistant Art Director
Art Matt Sims Assistant Art Director
Lighting Mike Gould Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Editing Donald Likovich Assistant Editor
Production Benoit Hemard Assistant Unit Manager
Crew Kevin Proctor Actor's Assistant
Production Derek Thornton Producer's Assistant
Camera Greg Baldi Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Pablo Borges Costumer
Lighting Adam Lee Electrician
Production Carlo Pratto First Assistant Accountant
Directing Nilo Otero First Assistant Director
Editing Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor
Sound Johnny Marr Musician
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Production Valeria Bullo Production Assistant
Production Jamie Reiff Production Assistant
Production Pollyanna Seath Production Assistant
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Brian Robinson Boom Operator
Sound Christopher Atkinson Boom Operator
Editing Jeff Smithwick Color Timer
Art Dawn-Anne Coulson Construction Buyer
Art Henry Stuart John Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monfort Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
Crew Kevin Caira Driver
Lighting Abderrahim Bissar Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Fulvio Pozzobon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sharon O'Brien Key Hair Stylist
Sound Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi Musician
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Costume & Make-Up Aya Yabuuchi Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Adam Gelbart Modeling
Editing Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
Production Robert Hoehn Production Assistant
Art Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator
Art Paul Laugier Art Direction
Camera Alan Hall Assistant Camera
Editing Katie Hedrich Assistant Editor
Art Amin Rharda Assistant Property Master
Camera Michelle Ortt Camera Loader
Camera Kevin McGill Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Hickman Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Phillip Boutte Jr. Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up François-Louis Delfolie Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cookie Lopez Costumer
Crew Alexander Aben Driver
Lighting Thami Lahrach Electrician
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Lighting Brahim Amarak Gaffer
Camera Adam Camacho Grip
Camera Ryan Monro Key Grip
Lighting Christopher Franey Lighting Technician
Lighting Dara Norman Lighting Technician
Lighting Landin Walsh Lighting Technician
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Crew RJ Casey Military Consultant
Visual Effects Adam Mull Modeling
Crew Charles Heidet Picture Car Coordinator
Production Evan Godfrey Production Assistant
Art Bill Ives Art Direction
Production Fiona May McLaren Assistant Accountant
Directing Tetsuo Funabashi Assistant Director
Art Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master
Lighting Manuel Gaspar Best Boy Electric
Crew Alan Neighbour Carpenter
Crew John Whitby Carpenter
Crew Lorne Balfe Additional Music
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Robinson Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Fayle Costume Set Supervisor
Crew Bruce Toy Driver
Lighting Adil Arbouch Electrician
Production Becky Maxwell First Assistant Accountant
Production Barbara Unrau First Assistant Accountant
Camera Bob Hall First Assistant "A" Camera
Directing Ahmed Hatimi First Assistant Director
Camera David Draper Grip
Camera Matt Perry Grip
Art Scott Bobbitt Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Sonia Akouz Makeup Artist
Production Colter Freeman Production Assistant
Production Lena Schmigalla Assistant Accountant
Production Cheryl Brauer Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
Art Robert McKinnon Concept Artist
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Lighting Damien Jousselin Electrician
Lighting Antonin Drigeard Electrician
Camera Charles Ehrlinger Grip
Costume & Make-Up Sasha McLaughlin Hairstylist
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Crew Joss Skottowe Armorer
Crew Otniel Gonzalez Armorer
Crew Ian Zweig Assistant Chef
Art Clinton Wade Childress Art Department Assistant
Directing Mohammed Hamza Regragui Assistant Director
Art Darryl Paterson Assistant Property Master
Camera Brooks Robinson "B" Camera Operator
Crew Josh O'Neill Carpenter
Crew Cammie Caira Driver
Crew Denis Gilmore Driver
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Lighting Gabriel J. Lewis Lighting Technician
Art Rossana De Cicco Painter
Crew Steven Cuellar Post Production Assistant
Production Tony Fang Production Assistant
Production Lauren Fash Production Assistant
Production Aurélie Maerten Production Assistant
Directing Kevin Frilet Assistant Director
Editing Christy Richmond Assistant Editor
Production Bryan Davis Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Tommaso Colognese Actor's Assistant
Crew Satch Watanabe Actor's Assistant
Crew Carrie Gooch Actor's Assistant
Production Thomas Hayslip Associate Producer
Camera Andy Hopkins Best Boy Grip
Camera Roger McDonald Camera Operator
Crew Michael Prokop Chef
Sound Matt Dunkley Conductor
Crew Andrew Thurlbourne Driver
Lighting Victor Abadia Electrician
Lighting Paul Jarvis Electrician
Production Anthea Strangis First Assistant Accountant
Lighting Martin Keough Gaffer
Lighting Andy Long Gaffer
Camera Trevor Steeves Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist
Art Samuel Pactol Painter
Crew Mounir Badia Picture Car Coordinator
Production Jordan Londe Production Assistant
Production Troy Proffitt Production Assistant
Production Alexander Hamilton Westmore Production Assistant
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up John Norster Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Alexis Seymour Assistant Editor
Production Fred Millet Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Jonathan England Camera Trainee
Crew Robert E. Dingle Driver
Crew Alexandre Thiery Driver
Camera Hugues Espinasse First Assistant Camera
Sound Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
Camera Pierre-Loup Corvez Grip
Camera Hassan Hajhouj Grip
Camera Paul Wilkowsky Grip
Costume & Make-Up Laurence Caines Key Costumer
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Elliott Makeup Artist
Crew Jeff Winkle Post Production Assistant
Crew Bobbie Shay Post Production Assistant
Production Mustapha Bentayeb Production Assistant
Production Alex Loubert Production Assistant
Production Kim Bailey Production Assistant
Crew Mardie Anderson Actor's Assistant
Production Aya Tanimura Producer's Assistant
Crew Tony Marks Carpenter
Art Matt Wynne Draughtsman
Crew Chad Wadsworth Driver
Crew Kaiser Clark Driver
Production Samantha Nottingham First Assistant Accountant
Editing Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor
Camera John Curran Grip
Camera Arthur Ehret Grip
Production Jonathan Fox Key Production Assistant
Lighting Ryan Huston Lighting Technician
Lighting Steve Zvorsky Lighting Technician
Production John Bernard Line Producer
Production Hailey Murray Post Production Coordinator
Production Saad Ajedigue Production Assistant
Production Kyla McFeat Assistant Accountant
Art Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Rama Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Christine Hawes Costumer
Crew Alice Cordie Driver
Crew Chris Morse Driver
Camera Daniel C. McFadden Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Frances Sweeney Costume Supervisor
Lighting Matthew Butler Electrician
Lighting William Lehnhart Electrician
Sound Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kurt J. Blackwell Costumer
Sound Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor
Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Production Daniel Paress Post Production Coordinator
Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Production Alanna Hanson Production Assistant
Crew Ryan Allen Driver
Production C.J. Izzo Production Assistant
Production Ben Vokes Production Assistant
Crew Chuck Martinez Driver
Production Darius de Andrade Production Assistant
Lighting Brian Scotti Electrician
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Lighting Jean-François Drigeard Gaffer
Camera Tony Sommo Grip
Costume & Make-Up Terry Baliel Key Hair Stylist
Sound Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Art Ben Woodworth Painter
Production Derick Green Production Assistant
Production Crystal Munson Production Assistant
Production Adela Tirado Production Assistant
Lighting Larry Sushinski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Jason Irizarry Actor's Assistant
Crew Robert Lamkin Catering
Art Paul Christopher Concept Artist
Production Jordan Goldberg Co-Producer
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Crew Charles Miambanzila Driver
Crew Danny Bress Driver
Crew Olivier Suffert Driver
Camera Ray Garcia Key Grip
Production Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer
Crew Carlton Jarvis Medical Consultant
Visual Effects Nicholas Hiegel Modeling
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Production Myriam Loukili Production Accountant
Production Rey Boemi Production Assistant
Production Timothy Farmer Production Assistant
Production Khalid Guouram Production Assistant
Production Paul Michael Saldaña Production Assistant
Production Mohammed Hamza Regragui Production Assistant
Editing Ben Renton Assistant Editor
Camera Walter Byrnes Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Othmane Ajana Costume Assistant
Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
Art William Eliscu Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist
Lighting Jeff Chassler Lighting Technician
Production Yoshikuni Taki Producer
Production Steve Rosolio Production Assistant
Production Glenn Ferrara Production Assistant
Production Alexandra Pursglove Production Assistant
Production Joel Tobman Production Assistant
Art Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator
Art Andy Thomson Art Direction
Editing Paula Suhy Assistant Editor
Production Stacy Kelly Producer's Assistant
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Costume & Make-Up Warren Haigh Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jessie Mann Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Shelli Nishino Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Nunez Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nina Padovano Costumer
Lighting Steve Charnow Electrician
Camera Clive Mackey First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Shaun Sangkarat Grip
Camera Mark Wojciechowski Grip
Production Joe Downs Payroll Accountant
Crew Tyler W. Gaisford Picture Car Coordinator
Production Kanjirô Sakura Producer
Production Jeff Feuerhaken Production Assistant
Production Mark McSorley Production Assistant
Crew Dave Evans Armorer
Crew Craig Myers Armorer
Art Nathaniel West Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cheri Reed Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maureen O'Heron Costumer
Lighting Wailoon Chung Electrician
Camera Zakaria Badreddine Focus Puller
Costume & Make-Up Sonny Merritt Key Costumer
Production Zack Smith Key Set Production Assistant
Lighting Eugene Grobler Lighting Technician
Sound Satnam Ramgotra Musician
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Crew Daniel F. Malone Marine Coordinator
Production Josh Elwell Production Assistant
Production Ryley Huston Production Assistant
Production Ron Landry Production Assistant
Art Rachid Quiat Assistant Art Director
Camera Yasushi Miyata Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
Production Bouchra Bentayeb Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Hallam Rice-Edwards Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Graham Hall "B" Camera Operator
Camera Brannon D. Brown Camera Technician
Art Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Art Robert Voysey Construction Manager
Crew Terry Woodcock Driver
Crew Jamie Barham Driver
Camera Benjamin Vial Grip
Costume & Make-Up Estelle Tolstoukine Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Darlene Forrester Hairdresser
Camera Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip
Sound Tina Guo Musician
Sound Bruce White Musician
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Sound Scott R. Lewis Sound Mix Technician
Art David Carberry Painter
Production Nolan B. Medrano Post Production Accountant
Production Kohl V. Bladen Production Assistant
Production Agnes Bermejo Production Coordinator
Production Kim Goddard-Rains Production Coordinator
Crew Chuck Choi Score Engineer
Camera Luke Towers Second Assistant Camera
Art Rich Andrade Set Dresser
Art Antonio Nogueira Set Dresser
Crew Kelly Lane Set Production Assistant
Crew Emma Moffat Set Production Assistant
Crew Mandy Noack Set Production Assistant
Crew Sean Ip Fung Chun Set Production Assistant
Crew Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician
Crew Rio Ahn Stand In
Crew Maxime Couteret Transportation Coordinator
Production Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager
Crew Matthew Jacques Compositor
Visual Effects Sherin Varghese Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Lester Brown Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Yousaf Main Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Matthew Eberle Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Richard King Slifka Visual Effects
Production Brian Kobo Production Coordinator
Crew Michael Pennington Prop Maker
Art Francois Poublan Props
Lighting Don Telles Rigging Grip
Directing Tarik Ait Ben Ali Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Philip Goldsworthy Set Costumer
Art Lahcen Elyazidi Set Dresser
Crew Heather Kehayas Set Production Assistant
Crew James Starr Set Runner
Crew Jason Paradis Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jason McCameron Special Effects
Crew Pete Britten Special Effects Assistant
Crew Jeremy Maupin Special Effects Assistant
Crew Kelly Coe Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Colin Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Oscar Tornincasa Compositor
Crew Helgi Laxdal Compositor
Crew Alice Mitchell Compositor
Editing Andrea Pirisi Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Peter Vickery Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Debra Coleman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dave Horowitz Modeling
Visual Effects Paula Schneider Modeling
Visual Effects Terry Marriott VFX Artist
Visual Effects Paul Boyd VFX Artist
Visual Effects Muhittin Bilginer Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator
Production Tim McGaughy Production Driver
Production Helen Christine Dwyer Production Secretary
Camera Dan Schroer Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Eric Yu Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Porter (costumer) Set Costumer
Art Steven Kajorinne Set Dresser
Crew Nino Aldi Set Production Assistant
Crew Erin Stern Set Production Assistant
Crew Alex Richard Stand In
Crew Brian Kruse Stand In
Camera Melissa Moseley Still Photographer
Crew Aleksandar Pejic CG Supervisor
Crew Ben Hicks Compositor
Visual Effects Annie V. Wong Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Thomas Luff Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Stephen Tew Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Tara Roseblade Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Steve Rhee Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Peter Olliff Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paula Diane Lopez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects David Sanger Visual Effects
Crew Helen Medrano Production Controller
Production Sarah Spearing Production Coordinator
Production Katherine Tibbetts Production Coordinator
Production Tucker Maloney Production Assistant
Production Michelle Wraight Production Coordinator
Crew Mark Bialuski Propmaker
Lighting Scott Patten Rigging Grip
Production Hollie Foster Production Coordinator
Art Karim Elamri Props
Directing Tracey Poirier Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Ciara McArdle Set Costumer
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steve Nelson Sound Mixer
Art Matthew Gray Standby Art Director
Crew Raymond Yu Stand In
Art Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
Art Frank Walsh Supervising Art Director
Art J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor
Directing Lorie Gibson Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects Wesley Roberts Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Stewart Ash Animation
Visual Effects Carlo Scaduto Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kirsty Clark Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Simon Gustafsson Matte Painter
Visual Effects Steve Newburn Modeling
Visual Effects Yoav Dolev Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Mary Stroumpouli Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Sourajit Bhattacharya Visual Effects
Visual Effects Katy Mummery Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Shunsuke Tsuchiya Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Ian Hunter Visual Effects
Visual Effects Robert Spurlock Visual Effects
Visual Effects Forest P. Fischer Visual Effects
Production Gilles Castera Production Manager
Crew Cesar Orozco Propmaker
Crew Sophie Tarver Propmaker
Lighting Charlie McIntyre Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up David Fernandez Set Costumer
Art Lisa Chugg Set Decoration
Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
Art Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Crew Gerson Paz Set Production Assistant
Crew Christopher A. Suarez Special Effects Technician
Crew Leo Leoncio Solis Special Effects Technician
Art Nicolas Brechat Swing
Crew Chandan Singh Compositor
Crew Susanne Becker Compositor
Visual Effects Kim Wiseman Visual Effects
Visual Effects Andi Dorfan Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter
Visual Effects Noah DePietro Modeling
Visual Effects Marcelo M. Santos Modeling
Visual Effects Emily Kwong Modeling
Visual Effects Dominic Carus VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ali Ingham Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John P. Cazin Visual Effects
Production Morgan Ahlborn Production Secretary
Art Sarena Bhargava Sculptor
Directing Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Frank Set Costumer
Art Gregory Byrne Set Dresser
Crew Jayson Chang Set Production Assistant
Crew Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Technician
Directing Gordon Piper Third Assistant Director
Directing Brian Sepanzyk Third Assistant Director
Production Brian Leslie Parker Unit Production Manager
Crew Amanda Brand Unit Publicist
Crew Stephen Lee Video Assist Operator
Crew Phillip Johnson CG Supervisor
Crew Astrid Busser-Casas Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Hammond Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Edward Andrews Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Diccon Alexander Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mahesh Kumar VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mark H. Weingartner VFX Director of Photography
Crew Leanne Young Visual Effects Editor
Art Matthew Broderick Props
Lighting Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Sylvain Bardoux Rigging Grip
Camera Ben Perry Second Assistant Camera
Art Paul Healy Set Decoration
Art Pete Washburn Set Dresser
Crew Omar Benbrahim Set Production Assistant
Crew Olivia McCallum Set Production Assistant
Crew Tom Goodman Special Effects
Crew Thomas R. Homsher Special Effects Technician
Crew Caroline Fife Stand In
Directing Sarah Hood Third Assistant Director
Production Kevin Westley Unit Manager
Crew Mark Payne Compositor
Visual Effects Daniel Rauchwerger Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Charlie H. Ellis Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Sotiris Georghiou VFX Artist
Crew Anne Putnam Kolbe Executive Visual Effects Producer
Production Jan Foster Production Manager
Production Barbara Russo Production Manager
Art Scott Maginnis Property Master
Production Linda Griffis Second Assistant Accountant
Directing William D. Robinson Second Assistant Director
Crew Jeff Hubbard Set Production Assistant
Crew Tien Nguyen Set Production Assistant
Sound Karym Ronda Sound Recordist
Crew Alexander Fabre Special Effects
Crew Ryan Amborn Special Effects Technician
Crew Clark Templeman Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael James Faradie Stand In
Crew Todd W. Nobles Transportation Captain
Crew Philippe Leprince CG Supervisor
Crew Bimla Chall Compositor
Visual Effects Kayte Sabicer Modeling
Visual Effects Renaud Madeline Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Michelle Kuginis Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Frédéric Greene Production Controller
Art Ashlie Jump Props
Crew Michael Kay Pyrotechnician
Directing Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor
Production Tara Howie Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Emily O'Banion Set Medic
Crew Prashant Roy Set Production Assistant
Crew Maurice Routly Special Effects Assistant
Crew Lynne Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
Art Carmine Goglia Standby Painter
Crew David A. Burt Stand In
Crew Ali Bakkioui Transportation Coordinator
Camera Sky Rockit Ultimate Arm Operator
Production David Campbell-Bell Unit Manager
Visual Effects Dorian Knapp Animation
Crew Alison Wortman CG Supervisor
Crew Sonny Pye Compositor
Visual Effects Romain Bouvard Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jeremy Hey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Nik Brownlee Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alexandre Millet Visual Effects
Visual Effects Daniel Leatherdale Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Kamelia Chabane Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Gurel Mehmet Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Scott Schneider Visual Effects
Production Sam Breckman Production Manager
Lighting Laurent Martin Rigging Grip
Camera Grégori Gajéro Second Assistant Camera
Camera Carrie Wilson Second Assistant Camera
Directing Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director
Crew Jody Eltham Special Effects Technician
Crew Robert L. Slater Special Effects Technician
Crew Chris Grondin Special Effects Technician
Lighting David Gray Standby Rigger
Directing Jody Ryan Third Assistant Director
Crew Steve Bridgen Transportation Captain
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Production Richard Berkeley Unit Manager
Crew Scott Marriott Compositor
Crew Per Mørk-Jensen Compositor
Crew Sharon Warmington Compositor
Visual Effects Miodrag Colombo Digital Compositor
Production E.M. Bowen Production Manager
Visual Effects Samual Dawes Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Erik Tvedt VFX Artist
Crew John Giuliano Propmaker
Directing Paula Turnbull Second Assistant Director
Production Richard S. Wilson Second Assistant Accountant
Directing Yann Mari Faget Second Assistant Director
Art Hélène Dubreuil Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sean Haley Set Costumer
Sound Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Thompson Set Costumer
Crew John J. Downey Special Effects Technician
Art Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Mark Stanton Special Effects Technician
Directing Mohamed Essaghir Aabach Third Assistant Director
Crew Jason Inman Set Medic
Crew Steven Brigden Transportation Coordinator
Crew Eric Vrba Special Effects Technician
Art Houman Eshraghi Storyboard Artist
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Production Carrie Oyer Travel Coordinator
Crew Stuart Farley CG Supervisor
Crew Ciaran Crowley Compositor
Crew Charlie Noble Compositor
Crew Helen Wood Compositor
Crew Dan Churchill Compositor
Visual Effects James McPherson Digital Compositor
Crew Bronwyn Edwards Compositor
Visual Effects Miodrag Colombo Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ami Patel Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Philippe Gaulier Matte Painter
Visual Effects Prateek Kaushal Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects George Plakides VFX Artist
Visual Effects Luke Bigley Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Llyr Tobias Johansen Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kieran Ahern Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects David Hyde Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Thomas Jones Props
Art Shelly Goldsack Property Master
Art Thibaut Peschard Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Heather Moore Set Costumer
Art Jim Barr Set Designer
Crew Amy Venghaus Set Production Assistant
Crew Amanda Paller Special Effects Assistant
Sound Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor
Production Kevin Jenkins Unit Manager
Crew Paul Harford Special Effects
Crew Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Essouci Zakia Wardrobe Assistant
Crew Simon Quinn Special Effects Technician
Crew Vanessa Gratton CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Stewart Ash Visual Effects
Crew Richard Bain Compositor
Crew Dan Neal CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Adam Hammond Visual Effects
Visual Effects John J. Galloway Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kim Wiseman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Joe Thornley VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kevin Norris Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Daniel Baldwin Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Enrico Altmann Modeling
Visual Effects Brandon Seifert Visual Effects
Visual Effects Christopher Jaques Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Roy Goode Visual Effects
Crew Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jean Claude Nouchy Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Khadja Koulla Production Coordinator
Production Elona Tsou Production Supervisor
Art Gregor Telfer Props
Camera Allison Shok Second Assistant Camera
Directing Richard Graysmark Second Assistant Director
Art Brett C. Smith Set Dresser
Crew Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant
Sound Nourdine Zaoui Sound
Crew Robert Cole Special Effects
Crew Jim Rollins Special Effects Technician
Art Garry Moore Standby Carpenter
Crew Fabrizia Dal Farra Stand In
Visual Effects Graham Day Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Enrik Pavdeja Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Ellen E. Miki Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Scott Beverly Visual Effects
Visual Effects Shannon Blake Gans Visual Effects
Production Michael Murray Production Manager
Art Tiara Motem Props
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Delaney Set Costumer
Crew Kyle Photo Bucher Set Production Assistant
Crew Adam Slutsky Set Production Assistant
Sound Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor
Crew Khalid Ameskane Transportation Captain
Production Shuhei Okabayashi Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Wesley Roberts 2D Artist
Camera Joe Wehmeyer Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Nicola Hoyle VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Brannan Visual Effects
Visual Effects Arun Sharma Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Luke Ballard Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Curtis Michael Davey Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Diana R. Lupo Stunts
Visual Effects Jörg Baier Digital Compositor
Editing John Lee Additional Editor
Camera Jessica Ward Second Assistant Camera
Crew Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator
Directing Christopher Nolan Director
Crew Chris Webb Stunts
Camera Roger Williams BTS Footage
Writing Christopher Nolan Writer
Crew Doug Chapman Stunts
Crew Terry Leonard Stunts
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Driver
Crew Eliza Coleman Stunts
Crew Nigel Sinclair Special Effects Technician
Crew Marie Fink Stunt Driver
Crew Jodi Stecyk Stunt Double
Crew Duffy Gaver Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up