Clear the runway for Derek Zoolander, VH1's three-time male model of the year. His face falls when hippie-chic Hansel scooters in to steal this year's award. The evil fashion guru Mugatu seizes the opportunity to turn Derek into a killing machine. It's a well-designed conspiracy and only with the help of Hansel and a few well-chosen accessories like Matilda can Derek make the world safe for male models everywhere.
Unfortunately the movie Zoolander is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Zoolander becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Production | Celia D. Costas | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Celia D. Costas | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | David C. Robinson | Costume Design |
Sound | David Arnold | Original Music Composer |
Production | Monica Levinson | Associate Producer |
Writing | Ben Stiller | Screenplay |
Directing | Ben Stiller | Director |
Production | Ben Stiller | Producer |
Writing | Ben Stiller | Characters |
Directing | Amy Sayres | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | David D. Johnson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Juel Bestrop | Casting |
Editing | Greg Hayden | Editor |
Sound | David Kirschner | Sound Mixer |
Crew | John Hartigan | Special Effects Coordinator |
Writing | John Hamburg | Screenplay |
Art | Stephen Alesch | Art Direction |
Production | Stuart Cornfeld | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan D'Angerio | Hair Designer |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Production | Kathleen Chopin | Casting |
Camera | Barry Peterson | Director of Photography |
Sound | Nicholas Dodd | Orchestrator |
Sound | Nicholas Dodd | Conductor |
Writing | Drake Sather | Screenplay |
Writing | Drake Sather | Characters |
Production | Joel Gallen | Executive Producer |
Production | Adam Schroeder | Executive Producer |
Production | Lauren Zalaznick | Executive Producer |
Production | Blythe Cappello | Casting Associate |
Art | Robin Standefer | Production Design |
Art | Richard Boris | Greensman |
Sound | Danny Michael | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Brad Martin | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Biscoe | Makeup Artist |
Art | Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Sound | Jonathan Karp | Music Editor |
Production | Sylvia Fay | Extras Casting |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Supervisor |
Crew | LeJon Stewart | Stand In |
Production | Dennis Widmyer | Art Department Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank L. Fleming | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Sound | Robert Grieve | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Don Lee | Digital Compositors |
Art | Melody Bishop | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Clayton J. Barber | Stunts |
Directing | Eva Z. Cabrera | Script Supervisor |
Art | Peter C. Clarke | Property Master |
Art | Kyung W. Chang | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Richard Hebrank | Construction Grip |
Production | Matthew Spiegel | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | David Norris | Helicopter Camera |
Sound | Yann Delpuech | Sound Editor |
Sound | Joel Shryack | ADR Editor |
Sound | Frank Smathers | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Joel Holland | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Kent Blocher | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Jay Fortune | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Donne | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Bill Meadows | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Dan Kneece | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Fortunato Frattasio | Sequence Supervisor |
Production | Jerry Jaffe | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Walter Garcia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Patrick Capone | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Childers | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Brett | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Clyde W. Smith | Additional Photography |
Crew | Randy Kerber | Additional Music |
Art | Fred Merusi | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carole Cowley | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Gerard Sava | Additional Camera |
Crew | Eric Myers | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Don Hewitt Jr. | Stunt Double |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Camera | Mitchell Andrew Lillian | First Company Grip |
Crew | Mitch Goldstrom | Systems Administrators & Support |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Ruiz-Ziegler | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Wayne Petrucelli | Security Coordinator |
Art | John Davis | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Ron Alexus | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Lizz Grant | Production Coordinator |
Art | Donna Hamilton | Set Decoration |
Art | Guy Efrat | Location Scout |
Art | Aric Lasher | Set Designer |
Camera | Sam DiMaggio | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph La Corte | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Brackett | Set Dressing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Marshall | Wigmaker |
Crew | Scott Gertsen | Carpenter |
Crew | Joey McKneely | Choreographer |
Crew | Kendra Levenberg | Craft Service |
Camera | Caesar S. Carnevale | Camera Loader |
Crew | Jim Dolson | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Maureen Beitler | Set Medic |
Crew | Guy Merrick | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Michael Merrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Kelly Connors | Electrician |
Lighting | Robert Anderson | Rigging Grip |
Production | Maggie Kusik | Production Accountant |
Sound | Perry Dodgson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dan Blazi | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Harold Burke | Foley |
Sound | Christopher Emerson | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Lawrence Carroll | Visual Effects Compositor |
Editing | Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Production | Jose Cabrera | Production Secretary |
Production | Michelle Dunton | Script Researcher |
Production | Nadia Lubbe Simon | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandi Figueroa | Costumer |
Crew | Joseph Garzero | Charge Scenic Artist |
Sound | Bob Baron | ADR Mixer |
Writing | Narges Takesh | Story Editor |
Camera | Paul Candrilli | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Joanne Lamstein | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Dahl | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Caruso | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Ann Pappas | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Maggie Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bradley Morris | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Russ J. Griffon | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Barry Williams | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Amanda Hudson | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alexander Griffiths | Second Company Grip |
Production | Linda 'Sam' Glynn | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Edward E. Giddens | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Edith Hagigi | Executive Assistant |
Production | Rick Tropasso | First Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Roy Bennett | Lighting Design |
Production | Adeline Colangelo | Production Assistant |
Art | Patrick Denver | Special Props |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!