Cocky researcher Sebastian Caine is working on a project to make living creatures invisible. Determined to achieve the ultimate breakthrough, Caine pushes his team to move to the next phase — using himself as the subject. The test is a success, but when the process can't be reversed and Caine seems doomed to future without flesh, he starts to turn increasingly dangerous.
Unfortunately the movie Hollow Man is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Hollow Man becomes available on Netflix!
Art | John M. Dwyer | Set Decoration |
Editing | Mark Goldblatt | Editor |
Production | Douglas Wick | Producer |
Production | Howard Feuer | Casting |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Conductor |
Sound | Alexander Courage | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Camera | Jost Vacano | Director of Photography |
Directing | Paul Verhoeven | Director |
Production | Alan Marshall | Producer |
Production | Stacy Lumbrezer | Co-Producer |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Writing | Gary Scott Thompson | Story |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jim Berney | CG Supervisor |
Writing | H.G. Wells | Novel |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
Sound | Scott A. Hecker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Robert Latham Brown | Production Manager |
Art | Sue Chan | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Marion Rosenberg | Executive Producer |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Louis D'Esposito | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Andrew W. Marlowe | Screenplay |
Writing | Andrew W. Marlowe | Story |
Editing | Ron Vignone | Editor |
Crew | Peter S. Elliot | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Lester Speight | Stunt Driver |
Production | Chris Silver Finigan | Production Accountant |
Crew | Michael Haboush | Stand In |
Production | Terri Douglas | ADR Voice Casting |
Editing | Charlotte Spencer | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Brian Keeney | Digital Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alec Gillis | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Gary Combs | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Greg Derochie | Compositing Lead |
Crew | Brian Feeney | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Mitchell Bell | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Donn Markel | Special Effects Assistant |
Art | Dale Allen Pelton | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | James W. Tyson | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Kenneth Silverstein | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Tom Gibbons | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Matt Byrne | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Luisa Abel | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Y. Line | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barry R. Koper | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Daniel R. Jennings | Set Designer |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Supervising ADR Editor |
Production | Alonzo Ruvalcaba | Head of Production |
Crew | John P. Fasal | Special Sound Effects |
Directing | Haley McLane | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stan Parks | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Craig Hayes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jordu Schell | Character Designer |
Art | Miles Teves | Conceptual Design |
Production | J. Chan Claggett | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | John Trapman | Camera Operator |
Crew | Scott Stokdyk | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Elizabeth Hitt | Animation Coordinator |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Michael Douglas Middleton | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Whitney James | Makeup Supervisor |
Editing | John Nicolard | Digital Color Timer |
Crew | Daniel C. McFadden | Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Carrie Bauer | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Eric Reynolds | Lead Animator |
Directing | Scott E. Anderson | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Scott E. Anderson | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Matthew Dettmann | Foley Artist |
Crew | Greg Brickman | Stunts |
Art | Don Lanning | Sculptor |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jeena M. Phelps | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Rell Putt | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Linda Folk | ADR Editor |
Sound | Carmen Flores De Tanis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Nick Vidar | Music Programmer |
Editing | Catherine Chase | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Sissy Grover | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kandece Brown | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Rosenthal | I/O Supervisor |
Crew | Joel Renfro | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Ken W. Ballantine | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Joseph Geisinger | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Raul A. Bruce | Boom Operator |
Crew | Stanley Brossette | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Erik Lee | CG Animator |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Shane D. Kelly | Gaffer |
Crew | Richard L. Hill | Pyrotechnician |
Directing | Juanma Fernández París | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Chris Allen | Software Engineer |
Art | Mike Larrabee | Painter |
Visual Effects | Dennis Webb | I/O Supervisor |
Production | Tish Johnson | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Uel Hormann | 2D Supervisor |
Art | Teri Anne Kopp | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Au | Digital Compositors |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Mike Gentile | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Carol Ashley | 3D Artist |
Crew | Kevin Flatow | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Stephani Hunter | Production Secretary |
Art | Giacomo G. Ghiazza | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Gary Dagg | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jim Husbands | Set Dressing Artist |
Visual Effects | Hans Metz | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jim Gordon | Grip |
Art | Katherine Lambert | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jim Wardell | Greensman |
Art | Joseph Martin | Location Scout |
Crew | Mark Schouten | Carpenter |
Crew | Ken Bellanca | Driver |
Crew | Todd Bates | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Edward Bellafiore | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Craig T. Currie | Propmaker |
Crew | Gerardo De La Cruz | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Aaron Katz | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Benny McNulty | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Mitch Deoudes | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | B.Z. Petroff | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Colin Epstein | Sequence Leads |
Crew | Tony Aylett | Machinist |
Visual Effects | Krystin Johnson | CG Painter |
Visual Effects | Brennan Doyle | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Brian Mussetter | Assistant Camera |
Art | Craig T. Shordon | Decorator |
Visual Effects | Todd Vaziri | CG Artist |
Production | David Hickey | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Kenny Gallagher | Second Assistant Accountant |
Camera | David Nims | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Todd Durboraw | Camera Loader |
Directing | Steve Lonano | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Etienne Andlau | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Gary D. Bierend | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward Gould | Costumer |
Sound | Yvette Marxer | Utility Sound |
Visual Effects | Ralph Sevazlian | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew Schwartz | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | David Stump | VFX Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Andy King | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Production | Paul-Michel Pierre-Benoist | Location Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Wayne Kennedy | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Production | Jennifer Juen | Production Assistant |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!