Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver

Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver (2024)


  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2024-04-19
  • User Rating: 6.0/10 from 767 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 3min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: The Stone Quarry
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Zack Snyder
star 6.0/10
From 767 Ratings

Summary

The rebels gear up for battle against the ruthless forces of the Motherworld as unbreakable bonds are forged, heroes emerge — and legends are made.

Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver Trailer

Can i watch Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver on Netflix?

Is Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver on Netflix? Yes! The movie Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Sofia Boutella

    as Kora
  • Michiel Huisman

    as Gunnar
  • Ed Skrein

    as Atticus Noble
  • Djimon Hounsou

    as Titus
  • Bae Doona

    as Nemesis
  • Staz Nair

    as Tarak
  • Elise Duffy

    as Milius
  • Anthony Hopkins

    as Jimmy (voice)
  • Cleopatra Coleman

    as Devra
  • Fra Fee

    as Balisarius
  • Charlotte Maggi

    as Sam
  • Sky Yang

    as Aris
  • Stuart Martin

    as Den
  • Alfonso Herrera

    as Cassius
  • Cary Elwes

    as The King
  • Rhian Rees

    as The Queen
  • Dustin Ceithamer

    as Jimmy (Body)
  • Ray Fisher

    as Bloodaxe
  • Ingvar E. Sigurðsson

    as Hagen
  • Stella Grace Fitzgerald

    as Princess Issa
  • Josefine Lindegaard

    as Greta
  • Melissa Hunt

    as Brenn
  • Sisse Marie

    as Astrid
  • Thomas Ohrstrom

    as Torvald
  • Thor Knai

    as Hjalmar
  • Savanna Gann

    as Runa
  • Danielle Burgio

    as Inge
  • Julian Grant

    as Trodfri
  • Patrick Luwis

    as Ivar
  • Tomm Voss

    as Kullen
  • Christine Kellogg-Darrin

    as Hervor
  • Skylar Okerstrom-Lang

    as Oskar
  • Caden Dragomer

    as Eljun
  • Kayden Alexander Koshelev

    as Finn
  • Kingston Foster

    as Edda
  • Robbie Jarvis

    as Communications Officer - Conning Tower
  • Ben Turner Dixon

    as Communications Officer #2
  • Mike Kopera

    as Communications Tech
  • Brett Robert Culbert

    as Gunnery Commander
  • Max Pescherine

    as Shooter
  • Matt Nolan

    as Loader
  • Kevin Stidham

    as Dreadnought Officer - Bridge
  • Max Deacon

    as Medic #1
  • Eric Barron

    as Medic #2
  • Hamish Sturgeon

    as Commanding Officer
  • Charlie Clapham

    as Docking Officer
  • Adam J. Smith

    as Lead Medical Technician
  • Michael James Bell

    as Assistant Medical Technician
  • Richard Cetrone

    as Lead Krypteian
  • Darren Jacobs

    as General
  • Gildart Jackson

    as Senator
  • Soma Mitra

    as Queen of Samandrai
  • Daisy Davis

    as Daisy
  • Shay Hatten

    as Villager
  • Winfield Wallace

    as Dropship Pilot #1
  • Erik Thomas

    as Dropship Pilot #2
  • Sam Stinson

    as Thresher
Directing Zack Snyder Director
Editing Dody Dorn Editor
Writing Zack Snyder Screenplay
Writing Zack Snyder Story
Writing Shay Hatten Screenplay
Production Deborah Snyder Producer
Production Sarah Bowen Executive Producer
Production Eric Newman Producer
Production Wesley Coller Producer
Production Zack Snyder Producer
Camera Zack Snyder Director of Photography
Writing Kurt Johnstad Screenplay
Directing Eli Snyder Second Unit Director
Sound Tom Holkenborg Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Bryan Searing Visual Effects Producer
Production Bergen Swanson Unit Production Manager
Directing Misha Bukowski First Assistant Director
Directing Jon Recher Second Assistant Director
Directing Jai James Second Assistant Director
Production Teresa Kelly Associate Producer
Crew Teresa Kelly Post Production Supervisor
Sound Scott A. Hecker Sound Designer
Sound Scott A. Hecker Sound Supervisor
Sound Chuck Michael Sound Designer
Sound Chuck Michael Sound Supervisor
Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Aaron Fitzgerald Pilot
Crew Alfred Sousa Pilot
Crew Alex Freidin Pilot
Crew Alex Kriewall Pilot
Crew Kevin LaRosa Jr. Pilot
Crew Freddy Bouciegues Stunt Coordinator
Crew John Koyama Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ryan Gray Fight Choreographer
Crew Albert Valladares Stunt Double
Crew Derek Johnson Stunt Double
Production Danike Shawn Kohler Production Supervisor
Production Lindsay Feldman Production Supervisor
Production Ali Griffith Production Supervisor
Art Julien Pougnier Supervising Art Director
Art Desma Murphy Art Direction
Art Kevin Ishioka Art Direction
Art Sandra Doyle Carmola Art Direction
Art Richard L. Johnson Art Direction
Art Eric Sundahl Art Direction
Art Jennifer Bash Art Direction
Art Virginia Berg Art Direction
Art Jason Perrine Art Direction
Crew Angran Li Visual Effects Art Director
Art Schuyler Grimsman Assistant Art Director
Art Tatiana Kazakova Assistant Art Director
Art Liz Sherrier Assistant Art Director
Art Colin Sieburgh Set Designer
Art Josh McKevitt Graphic Designer
Art Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
Art Howard Swindell Concept Artist
Art Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Production Daniel Madore Researcher
Production Robert Benavides Jr. Researcher
Art Claudia Bonfe Set Decoration
Art Karen Riemenschneider Assistant Set Decoration
Art Jonathan Bobbitt Leadman
Art Shannon Curfman Set Decoration Buyer
Art Amy R. Strong Set Decoration Buyer
Art Adam Kirby Set Decoration Buyer
Art Scott G. Jones Set Decoration Buyer
Art Olivia Dibs Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Andy Choi On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Marcus Epps On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Don Varley On Set Dresser
Art Abigail Beasley Set Dresser
Art Cole Bobbitt Set Dresser
Art Shannon Brock Set Dresser
Art Dustin Chapnick Set Dresser
Art James Ciccarelli Set Dresser
Art Mark Cseri Set Dresser
Art Blake Freeman Set Dresser
Art Jose Napoleon Gomez Set Dresser
Art Sean Grimes Set Dresser
Art Colin Lawrence Set Dresser
Art Marco López Set Dresser
Art Erica Mazzella Set Dresser
Art Natasha L. Pirouzian Set Dresser
Art Joel Ruiz Set Dresser
Art Patrick Shaw Set Dresser
Art Thomas Robert Stepanovich Set Dresser
Art Jeff Tirado Set Dresser
Art Chandler Vinar Set Dresser
Art Gary Maki Painter
Art Brad Elliott Property Master
Art Theresa Corvino Assistant Property Master
Crew Brandon Minton Propmaker
Crew Robert Minton Propmaker
Art Jordan "Riser" DeVires Painter
Art Lee Bermejo Storyboard Artist
Art Tim Divar Storyboard Artist
Art Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist
Art Daniel Warren Johnson Storyboard Artist
Art Jay Oliva Storyboard Artist
Art Jeffrey Paulsrud Storyboard Artist
Art Richard Poulain Storyboard Artist
Art Jared Purrington Storyboard Artist
Art Jose Andres Velasco Storyboard Artist
Camera John Clothier "A" Camera Operator
Camera Jac Fitzgerald "B" Camera Operator
Camera Tucker Korte "B" Camera Operator
Camera Braden Batsford First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Eric Guerin First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Blake Collins First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Mike Prior Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Chris Slogan Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kevin Miles Second Assistant "C" Camera
Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
Editing Carlos Castillon First Assistant Editor
Crew Brett Schlaman Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Damian F. Gomez Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Hayley Stablow Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Yufei Skylar Zhang Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Production Tati Wilson Post Production Coordinator
Crew Elise Ferencz Post Production Assistant
Crew Taylor Lewis Post Production Assistant
Visual Effects Anthony Cally Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Harrison Goldstein Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Maeve Elliot Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeremy Brooks Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Lee Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Patrick McCarthy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sound Dick Hansen Production Sound Mixer
Sound Michael Kaleta Boom Operator
Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
Lighting Dan Jones Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Erica Kim Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Matthew Deetsch Lighting Programmer
Lighting Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Jeffrey A. Cook Best Boy Electric
Camera Didier Koskas Key Grip
Camera Charles R. Mathews Best Boy Grip
Camera David Haeussler Libra Head Technician
Art David Hartman Storyboard Artist
Crew Lauren Mary Kim Utility Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up