When a proposed pipeline creates hostilities between residents of a small town, a newly-arrived forest ranger must keep the peace after a snowstorm confines the townspeople to an old lodge. But when a mysterious creature begins terrorizing the group, their worst tendencies and prejudices rise to the surface, and it is up to the ranger to keep the residents alive, both from each other and the monster which plagues them.
Unfortunately the movie Werewolves Within is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Werewolves Within becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Gayle Keller | Casting |
Camera | Matt Wise | Director of Photography |
Crew | Alexa Marcigliano | Stunt Double |
Sound | Eric Thomas | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Tabbert | Costume Design |
Editing | Brett W. Bachman | Editor |
Crew | Anthony Vincent | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Richard Hebrank | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman | Hairstylist |
Production | Benjamin Wiessner | Producer |
Production | Sam Richardson | Producer |
Visual Effects | Bryan Binder | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Kalmus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Josh Ruben | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Louie Zakarian | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | David Taicher | Camera Operator |
Production | Emer O'Callaghan | Casting |
Production | Justus McLarty | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Justus McLarty | Co-Producer |
Production | Jeffrey A. Brown | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Matthew Pullicino | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Bret August Tanzer | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Lucien Harriot | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Juan Campos | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Chuck Girard | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Sabrina Lantos | Still Photographer |
Crew | Chad Knorr | Stunts |
Visual Effects | James Spiteri | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Natalie Metzger | Producer |
Sound | Dan Wilcox | Music Supervisor |
Crew | John Finnerty Jr. | Stunts |
Sound | Matt Davies | Sound Designer |
Sound | Matt Davies | Foley Artist |
Sound | Rich Bussey | Foley Editor |
Production | Gerard Guillemot | Executive Producer |
Camera | Beka Venezia | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | Ryan Honeycutt | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art | Matt Hyland | Art Direction |
Editing | Jaime O'Bradovich | Colorist |
Lighting | Jeffrey A. Eplett | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Seth Finkin | Leadman |
Sound | Anna Drubich | Original Music Composer |
Art | Lauren Crawford | Set Decoration |
Sound | Sam Plattner | Foley Mixer |
Lighting | Scott Nocero | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Anne Marie Dentici | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Michael Fradianni | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachaell Dama | Key Costumer |
Sound | Vinny Alfano | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Dean Mozian | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelsey Sasportas | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Camera | Gus Limberis | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Jared Orlando | Sound Mix Technician |
Camera | Brandon Kelley | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Greg Meola | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Adelina Atashi | Makeup Artist |
Camera | B Kelley | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Joseph Lombardi | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Lee | Wardrobe Assistant |
Visual Effects | Eugene Hitt | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Pearce | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie Bua | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Doria Riker | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Peter Lombardi | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Briana Dunlay | Casting Associate |
Production | Jason Altman | Producer |
Production | Margaret Boykin | Producer |
Visual Effects | Justin Sarceno | VFX Artist |
Sound | Matthew Kallen | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Naiesha Petty | Hairstylist |
Editing | S. Robyn Wilson | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Sean Patrick Henderson | Grip |
Lighting | Michael Hunold | Gaffer |
Camera | Anthony Stracquadanio | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Dennis Ly | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Genyii Scott | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Mary Parker | Music Editor |
Writing | Mishna Wolff | Screenplay |
Production | Andrew Lieberman | Producer |
Visual Effects | Alperen Tonyukuk Ayhan | VFX Artist |
Sound | Mandisa Henry | ADR Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tim Van Horn | VFX Artist |
Directing | Lenny Payan | First Assistant Director |
Art | Joan Marie Piña | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Caitlin Ayer | Set Designer |
Art | Caitlin Ayer | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Tasha Powers | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Patrick Farrell | Boom Operator |
Sound | Si Choi | Utility Sound |
Crew | Erik Rasmussen | Compositor |
Crew | Bishoy Usama | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Nicla Cino | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Eleonora Trioli | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Mike Isler | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Peter Keeling | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Keeling | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Justin Whitacre | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Joshua Waterman | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Elie | Costumer |
Editing | Alexis Corrigan | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Josh Perault | Online Editor |
Production | Dennis Loring | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Jessica Mayfield | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jamie Stimach | Animal Coordinator |
Production | Brian C. Morgan | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | John Christopher Hicks | Transportation Captain |
Visual Effects | Viktor Petrov | Pipeline Technical Director |
Camera | Kevin Koniewicz | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | James Demetrov | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Jeff Epplette | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | John Ashton | Property Master |
Art | Daniel C.B. Weinberg | Lead Set Dresser |
Crew | Timmy Patrick | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Frank Dilanda | Craft Service |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!