Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters

Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)

Where There Are Gods, There Are Monsters.

  • Genre: Adventure, Family, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2013-08-07
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 4685 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 46min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 1492 Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Thor Freudenthal
star 6/10
From 4,685 Ratings

Summary

In their quest to confront the ultimate evil, Percy and his friends battle swarms of mythical creatures to find the mythical Golden Fleece and to stop an ancient evil from rising.

Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Trailer

Can i watch Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters becomes available on Netflix!

  • Logan Lerman

    as Percy Jackson
  • Brandon T. Jackson

    as Grover Underwood
  • Alexandra Daddario

    as Annabeth Chase
  • Douglas Smith

    as Tyson
  • Leven Rambin

    as Clarisse La Rue
  • Jake Abel

    as Luke Castellan
  • Katelyn Mager

    as Young Thalia
  • Grey Damon

    as Chris Rodriguez
  • Paloma Kwiatkowski

    as Thalia Grace
  • Anthony Stewart Head

    as Chiron
  • Stanley Tucci

    as Mr. D / Dionysus
  • Nathan Fillion

    as Hermes
  • Robert Maillet

    as Polyphemus / Laistrygonian
  • Ron Perlman

    as Polyphemus (voice)
  • Connor Dunn

    as Tereus
  • Alisha Newton

    as Young Annabeth
  • Bjorn Yearwood

    as Young Grover
  • Samuel Braun

    as Young Luke
  • Mary Birdsong

    as Gray Sister #1
  • Yvette Nicole Brown

    as Gray Sister #2
  • Missi Pyle

    as Gray Sister #3
  • Octavia Spencer

    as Martha (voice)
  • Christopher Redman

    as Reardon
  • Jordan Weller

    as Ichneutae
  • Camille Atebe

    as Harpy Barista
  • Anthony Shim

    as Barista - Hecatonshire
  • Robert Knepper

    as Kronos
  • Richard Yearwood

    as Ganymede
  • Derek Mears

    as Cyclops #1
  • Aleks Paunovic

    as Cyclops #2
  • Maxine Miller

    as Parcel Store Customer
  • Shohreh Aghdashloo

    as Oracle (voice)
  • Craig Robinson

    as George (voice)
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Camera Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
Production Karen Rosenfelt Producer
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Production Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Production Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Monique Prudhomme Costume Design
Production Michael Barnathan Producer
Art Claude Paré Production Design
Crew Garvin Cross Stunt Coordinator
Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Editing Florent Danny Retz Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Love Makeup Department Head
Crew Bill Terezakis Makeup Effects
Crew Kimberly Chiang Stunts
Crew Todd Scott Stunts
Art Dan Hermansen Art Direction
Production Guy Oseary Executive Producer
Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
Production Mark Morgan Executive Producer
Production Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer
Production Michael Williams Production Manager
Crew Lee Whittaker Stunts
Sound Andrew Lockington Music
Crew Ashlea Earl Stunts
Crew Rorelee Tio Stunts
Production Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
Directing Thor Freudenthal Director
Production Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
Production Bill Bannerman Co-Producer
Sound Julia Michels Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tom Woodruff Jr. Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Randy Hall Stunt Coordinator
Crew Thomas DeWier Stunts
Crew Rob Mars Stunts
Writing Rick Riordan Novel
Crew Darryl Scheelar Stunts
Crew Nicole G. Leier Stunts
Writing Marc Guggenheim Screenplay
Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Camera John Davidson Camera Operator
Art Chris Beach Art Direction
Art Chris Beach Assistant Art Director
Crew Dan Rizzuto Stunts
Production Alyssa Weisberg Casting
Crew Jenn Harris Stunts
Crew Caitlin Dechelle Stunt Double
Crew David Penikas Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Devyn Dalton Stunts
Crew Brian Ho Stunts
Crew Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunts
Crew Andrea Stefancikova Stunts
Editing Steve Ansell Additional Editor
Editing Yvonne Valdez First Assistant Editor
Crew Steve Upton Stunts
Art Kirsten Franson Art Direction
Crew Mario Torres Jr. Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Visual Effects Anthony Di Ninno Visual Effects
Crew Brent Connolly Stunts
Crew Matthew Mylrea Stunts
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Kris Bergthorson Art Department Assistant
Art Harrison Yurkiw Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer
Directing Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor
Production Michael J. LeGresley Assistant Location Manager
Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
Art Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Crew Brian Machleit Stunts
Lighting Andrew W. Davidson Gaffer
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Crew Cameron Waldbauer Stunts
Crew Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Steve Koch Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Costume & Make-Up Debra Wiebe Hair Department Head
Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Crew Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor
Production Abraham Fraser Location Manager
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Designer
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Supervisor
Art Dean Eilertson Property Master
Crew David Jacox Stunts
Visual Effects Jerad Marantz Character Designer
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Simpson Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Peter Wilke Camera Operator
Visual Effects Erik Classen VFX Artist
Crew Martin De Boer Stunts
Visual Effects Aravind Jayaraman Visual Effects
Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Costume & Make-Up Leah Ehman Assistant Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Andrew Malesky Animation
Editing Jason Dale Assistant Editor
Sound Michael McGee Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Andy Asperin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rohit Kolhe Animation
Crew Sagar Patil Compositors
Art Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist
Art Phil Langone Storyboard Artist
Crew John Bernecker Stunts
Editing Zachary Dehm Assistant Editor
Crew Norman Cabrera Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Rochelle Okoye Stunts
Camera Taylor Matheson First Assistant Camera
Crew Bruce Crawford Stunts
Camera Spiro Grant Second Assistant Camera
Sound Donald D. Brown Boom Operator
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunts
Crew Glen Hanz Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Camera Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera
Editing Shae Salmon Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Ian Blum Animation Supervisor
Crew Shauna Duggins Stunts
Crew Davis Fandino Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Costume & Make-Up Gail Barrett Costume Coordinator
Crew Cody Laudan Stunts
Crew Keanu Lam Stunts
Crew Eli Zagoudakis Stunts
Crew Matt Reimer Stunts
Crew Shawn Beaton Stunts
Crew Shawn Beaton Fight Choreographer
Crew Mike Wilson Stunts
Crew Mike Larrabee Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Art Audra Neil Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Holland Diaz Stunts
Camera Gil Forrester Dolly Grip
Editing Bart Brevé Assistant Editor
Crew Atlin Mitchell Stunts
Crew Andrew Chin Stunts
Production Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator
Directing Jim Brebner First Assistant Director
Crew Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce Stunts
Crew Timothy Martin Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Kofi Elam Stunts
Directing Brian Sepanzyk Third Assistant Director
Art Michael Church Leadman
Art Sigrid Spade Assistant Set Decoration
Production Jedrzej 'Jendrek' Kowalski Assistant Location Manager
Crew Travis Wong Stunts
Camera James Salberg Grip
Visual Effects Scott R. Treliving Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Rob Brady Best Boy Electric
Lighting Peter Pacula Rigging Grip
Crew Bob Mano Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Visual Effects Dan Kaufman Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera John Westerlaken Key Grip
Lighting David McIntosh Key Rigging Grip
Crew Brian Poor Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Aida Caefer Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Juniper Watters Cableman
Crew Akihito Ikeda Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Ieisha Auyeung Stunts
Crew Kirk Jaques Stunts
Crew Brian Lydiatt Stunts
Camera Namowan Kirby Grip
Art Scott Calderwood Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Dan Morrison Second Assistant Camera
Crew Jon K. Miller Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Production Peter Cummings Researcher
Directing Chad Belair Third Assistant Director
Art Erin Sinclair Art Department Assistant
Camera Bill Stefanidis Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lise Hache Assistant Costume Designer
Crew David Goyer Generator Operator
Crew Grant Smith Stunts
Crew Anup Kulkarni Visual Effects Design Consultant
Art Michelle Hendriksen Assistant Property Master
Crew Curtis Braconnier Stunts
Crew Chris Brewster Stunts
Crew André Dominguez Special Effects
Crew Monte Thompson Stunts
Production Tara Mews Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Josy Capkun Second Assistant Director
Art Elizabeth Roberts Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Mac Jeffrey Ong Stunts
Crew Brennan Walstrom Stunts
Crew Shawn Robidoux Stunts
Crew Bud McGrew Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Jonel Earl Stunts
Directing Matt Paull Second Assistant Director
Crew Don Lee Stunts
Crew Jules Senecal Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Rafael Solá Stunts
Camera Alexandra Matheson Second Assistant Camera
Production Karin Korchinski Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Alexandra Archer Assistant Director Trainee
Crew Mike Stroman Generator Operator
Crew Andre Jette Stunts
Camera Matt Margolis Best Boy Grip
Camera Alex Godfrey Grip
Crew Chris Baer Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Costume & Make-Up Cindy L. Larsen Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Alex Martínez Second Assistant Camera
Camera Salomon Saade Camera Trainee
Editing Sarah Long Editorial Production Assistant
Crew Steve Frakes Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Art Elena Dresser Set Dresser
Editing Lindsay Tessier Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Katie Starke Editorial Production Assistant
Art Jane Wu Storyboard Artist
Crew Matt Thompson Stunts
Crew Rhys Williams Stunts
Crew Kye Walstrom Stunts
Crew Will Erichson Stunts
Crew Dave Macomber Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Cody Larson On Set Dresser
Production Jason Miller Post Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Alec Gillis Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Madisen Whelband Stunts
Crew Adrian Blake Stunts
Crew Chris Geisler Stunts
Crew Paul V. Fraser, III Stunts
Crew Irma Evangelista Stunts
Art Wendy McAllister Storyboard Artist
Editing Molly Starke Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Jeffrey Hawkes Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Jesse Harris Dolly Grip
Camera Jordana Meilleur Grip
Lighting Franz Fraitzl Rigging Grip
Lighting Clay McGhee Rigging Grip
Lighting Scott Bonner Rigging Grip
Crew Yuri Everson Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Brian Clawson Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Garth Winkless Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Karen Manzel Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Louie Becker Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Marilyn Chaney Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Paul Komoda Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Mike Heintzelman Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Matt Mastrella Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Anthony Diaz Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Casey Love Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Jenn Seyfried Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Matthew Killen Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Costume & Make-Up Danielle Aslin Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Ian Binnie Special Effects
Crew Tyler Bilodeau Special Effects
Visual Effects W.A. Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up