Based on the best-seller book 'The Little Prince', the movie tells the story of a little girl that lives with resignation in a world where efficiency and work are the only dogmas. Everything will change when accidentally she discovers her neighbor that will tell her about the story of the Little Prince that he once met.
Is The Little Prince on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Little Prince is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Jake Eberts | In Memory Of |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Art | Lou Romano | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Peter DeSève | Character Designer |
Crew | Vincent Maraval | Thanks |
Crew | Benjamin Wallfisch | Additional Music |
Sound | Richard Harvey | Original Music Composer |
Production | Paul Rassam | Executive Producer |
Production | Moritz Borman | Executive Producer |
Crew | Moritz Borman | Thanks |
Editing | Carole Kravetz Aykanian | Editor |
Production | Aton Soumache | Producer |
Production | Alexis Vonarb | Producer |
Visual Effects | Glenn Curry | VFX Artist |
Sound | Nick Glennie-Smith | Conductor |
Directing | Mark Osborne | Director |
Writing | Mark Osborne | Writer |
Production | Frédérique Dumas-Zajdela | Producer |
Editing | Matt Landon | Editor |
Crew | Stephen Hillenburg | Thanks |
Production | Jinko Gotoh | Executive Producer |
Writing | Irena Brignull | Screenplay |
Sound | Stephen Coleman | Orchestrator |
Sound | Adam Langston | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Philip Eddolls | Animation |
Writing | Antoine de Saint-Exupéry | Novel |
Visual Effects | Anthony Scott | Lead Animator |
Production | William J. Saunders | Production Manager |
Writing | Bob Persichetti | Screenplay |
Production | Dimitri Rassam | Producer |
Production | Tamara Hunter | Casting Associate |
Art | Thurop Van Orman | Concept Artist |
Sound | Doug Winningham | Foley Editor |
Art | Celine Desrumaux | Production Design |
Sound | Catherine Wilson | Music Editor |
Sound | Tim Nielsen | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tim Nielsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tim Nielsen | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ken Fischer | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Grant Harris | Animation |
Crew | Dominic Lewis | Additional Music |
Visual Effects | Jason Boose | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Barth Maunoury | Character Designer |
Production | Brice Garnier | Associate Producer |
Production | Jean-Bernard Marinot | Line Producer |
Production | Camille Cellucci | Line Producer |
Editing | Jared Curtis | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Aurélien Predal | Visual Development |
Crew | Tom Knott | Other |
Visual Effects | Claire Deberle | Animation |
Visual Effects | Amanda ZIma | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jocelyn Cofer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Emilie Goulet | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Rouxel | Animation |
Production | Lynne Kamm | Production Director |
Editing | Gordon Hashimoto | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Ed Buller | Additional Music |
Sound | Heikki Kossi | Foley |
Crew | Erik Daniel | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jason B. Stamey | Casting Associate |
Sound | Christopher Barnett | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Christopher Barnett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jonathan Borland | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Benjamin Massoubre | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Andrew Kinney | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | J. David Everhart | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Matt Zell | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Nathalie Tremblay | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Geoff Foster | Score Engineer |
Visual Effects | Dimos Vrysellas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Trevor Deane-Freeman | Lead Animator |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Art | François Moret | Set Designer |
Production | Claire Koonce | Casting Associate |
Production | Massimo Meo | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Sound | Bill Connor | Orchestrator |
Sound | Rebecca Delannet | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Astrid Gomez-Montoya | Music Supervisor |
Editing | François Beaupré-Goulet | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jacques Daigle | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ryan Yee | Lead Animator |
Production | Kathy Ann Thomas | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Nicolas Stretta | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Mitch Yager | Animation |
Visual Effects | Frédéric Côté | Senior Animator |
Camera | Bertrand Dupuis | Grip |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Visual Effects | Jean-François Barthélémy | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Axel Digoix | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ludovic Roz | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Céline Roz-Locatelli | Animation Manager |
Sound | Tom Pigott-Smith | Musician |
Visual Effects | Boris Maras | Animation |
Production | Chip Flaherty | Executive Producer |
Production | Micheal Flaherty | Executive Producer |
Production | Thierry Pasquet | Executive Producer |
Production | Olivier Rakoto | Associate Producer |
Camera | Kris Kapp | Director of Photography |
Crew | Nick DeMartino | Compositors |
Crew | Arliss Gammill | Compositors |
Art | Jackson Sze | Conceptual Design |
Crew | Blandine Masseron | Legal Services |
Crew | Helder Sun | Lighting Camera |
Crew | Timothy Taylor | Lighting Camera |
Crew | Maxime Le Guil | Mixing Engineer |
Visual Effects | Chloé Proulx | Animation |
Visual Effects | Philippe Lockerby | Opening/Ending Animation |
Art | Corinne Merrell | Art Direction |
Art | Winston Hacking | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Cedric Schmitt | CGI Director |
Crew | Czarina Russell | Additional Music |
Crew | Nathan Stornetta | Additional Music |
Crew | Julien Buisseret | Compositors |
Sound | Clément Ducol | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Houle | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Bruneau | Lead Animator |
Crew | Michel St-Martin | Lighting Camera |
Sound | Graham Preskett | Musician |
Sound | Christelle Lassort | Musician |
Production | Alexandra Gunter | Production Manager |
Production | Jocelyne Perrier | Production Supervisor |
Art | Pierre Nicolas Bayle | Set Designer |
Sound | Brice Picard | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Pantazidis Panagiotis | Still Photographer |
Crew | Fabien Charbonnier | Systems Administrators & Support |
Art | Jason Bone | Set Designer |
Art | Alexandre de Broca | Set Designer |
Art | Alexandre Grynagier | Set Designer |
Art | Frederic Vicaire | Set Designer |
Camera | Paul Duchesne | Grip |
Camera | Patrick Magnin | Grip |
Crew | Daniel Laroc | Carpenter |
Crew | Rachid Chikh | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Eric Toubal | Compositors |
Crew | Leonard B. Rosman | Legal Services |
Crew | Guy Madore | Systems Administrators & Support |
Editing | Ivy Buirette | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Aneesah Marie | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Benoit Salin | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Marlène Poulin | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Yves Paquette | Electrician |
Lighting | Jacques Desanlis | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Frédérick Neegan Siouï Trudel | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Shibo Xiao | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Adel Abada | Lighting Supervisor |
Production | Christophe Maunier | Production Accountant |
Production | Aleksandra Bjelica | Production Coordinator |
Production | Melody Alasset | Production Coordinator |
Production | Erin Pomerantz | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sajmun Sachdev | Production Coordinator |
Production | Guilbaud Vincent | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Anthony De Francesco | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Philip Klein | Orchestrator |
Sound | Stephen Lipson | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Sven Holcomb | Sound |
Sound | Tucker Bodine | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Daniel Kearney | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Julie Bernier Gosselin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Marie Bois | Animation |
Visual Effects | François Bonneville | Animation |
Visual Effects | Izabela Bzymek | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Bégin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Donald Chan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Emily Döhler-Knox | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias | Animation |
Visual Effects | Behram Khoshroo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Callum LaPrairie | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nadine Lavoie | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephanie Hyun-joo Lee | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Perez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Pozo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bianca Siercke | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tania Simeons | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tania Simeons | Animation |
Visual Effects | Roy Stein | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Wesch | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stéphanie Mercier | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Bessaguet Eléonore | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Omar García | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Kingsley Rothwell | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Marc-André Baron | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Kin Fun Chan | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Thibaut Claeys | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Tanya Lyon | Modeling |
Visual Effects | John Silander | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Vincent McCrindle | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Aaron Steadman | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Catia Chien | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Duchaussoy | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Stéphane Soubiran | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Laure Miard | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Pascal Bertrand | Visual Effects Supervisor |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!