Several people start receiving voice-mails from their future selves -- messages which include the date, time, and some of the details of their deaths.
Unfortunately the movie One Missed Call is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when One Missed Call becomes available on Netflix!
Sound | Johnny Klimek | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Reinhold Heil | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Shelly Johnson | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Editing | Steve Mirkovich | Editor |
Sound | Kevin Crehan | Music Editor |
Production | Scott Kroopf | Producer |
Production | Jennie Lew Tugend | Producer |
Crew | Jay King | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Hernandez | Costume Design |
Sound | Kami Asgar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Joe Martens | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Lauren Weissman | Producer |
Production | Kelly Wagner | Casting |
Art | Christina Ann Wilson | Art Direction |
Production | Marc Fisichella | Production Designer |
Camera | Glen MacPherson | Director of Photography |
Production | Jeff Olan | Extras Casting |
Directing | Richard L. Fox | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Heather Grierson | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Broderick Johnson | Producer |
Production | Andrew A. Kosove | Producer |
Directing | Eric Valette | Director |
Writing | Andrew Klavan | Screenplay |
Writing | Yasushi Akimoto | Novel |
Production | Timothy M. Bourne | Executive Producer |
Production | Timothy M. Bourne | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Martin Schuermann | Executive Producer |
Production | Josef Lautenschlager | Executive Producer |
Production | Andreas Thiesmeyer | Executive Producer |
Production | Shinya Egawa | Executive Producer |
Art | Laurence Bennett | Production Design |
Crew | Phil Proctor | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Real | Hair Department Head |
Production | Shay Bentley Griffin | Casting |
Production | Shay Bentley Griffin | Additional Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | T.A. Henderson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Thompson | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Robert Tate Nichols | Swing |
Sound | Douglas L. Hill | Boom Operator |
Crew | David Fletcher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Gus Williams | Stunts |
Lighting | Pete Bowman | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Jacob Ross | Grip |
Sound | Whit Norris | Sound mixer |
Sound | Beau Borders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Dominika Posserén | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Taylor Knight | Hair Department Head |
Production | Yolanda T. Cochran | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Rhonney Greene | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mario Torres Jr. | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Tommy Lockett | Music Editor |
Crew | Cal Johnson | Stunts |
Art | Dwight Benjamin-Creel | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | K. Drew Fuller | Key Set Costumer |
Production | Robin Myriah Hatcher | Production Assistant |
Camera | J. Christopher Campbell | Grip |
Lighting | Stephen Crowley | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Alicia Accardo | Script Supervisor |
Art | David Lombard | Leadman |
Production | Charles Thomas Baxter | Location Manager |
Sound | Deb Adair | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Robert A. Levine | Publicist |
Lighting | Dan Cornwall | Gaffer |
Crew | Chantal Robson | Choreographer |
Editing | Amy Tompkins | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | Paul Varrieur | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jay Wejebe | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Caleb Womble | Production Coordinator |
Art | Dan Post | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Patti Gannon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Younger | Costumer |
Production | George McDowell Agnew | Location Manager |
Editing | Rick Grayson | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Rick Grayson | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tim Larsen | Makeup Artist |
Art | Cedar Valentine | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Ransom | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Darren Michaels | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Randy Goux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Mays | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Liisa Cohen | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Floutz | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Michael H. Ward | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Sadler | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Deva Anderson | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Tateum Kohut | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Bob Fisher | Stunts |
Crew | William Catania | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | David Eubank | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Michele Ziegler | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Ted Sapp | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Jos'h Hancher | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | Lisa Markou | Digital Intermediate |
Directing | Nila Neukum | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Guy D'Alema | Still Photographer |
Art | Frank Galline | Set Decoration |
Production | Gregor Wilson | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Chris Jones | Camera Operator |
Crew | Lena Fennema | Stunt Double |
Editing | David Kennedy | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Jerry L. Mandley | Electrician |
Art | Shawn M. Gray | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | David Maddux | Gaffer |
Sound | Delphine Robertson | Music Coordinator |
Production | Jason Underwood | Production Assistant |
Camera | Darryl Humber | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Camera | C. Alan Rawlins | Key Grip |
Lighting | Chad Schroeder | Electrician |
Production | Denise Anderson Poore | Key Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy A. Ganoe | Tailor |
Directing | Karen Davis | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Robert J. Babin | Key Grip |
Crew | David Paul Lord | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Shilla Benning | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Tommy Tieche | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Char Coats-Crump | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Robert Brubaker | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Salinas | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Rick Crank | Electrician |
Lighting | Dale Fowler | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Tony Kupersmith | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Dawn Llewellyn | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Heath Hood | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Joe Binford Jr. | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Anderson Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Davis Bates | Stunts |
Crew | Brendan McHale | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Cindy Bond | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine McGhee | Costumer |
Crew | Daniel B. Ossello | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Randy Stodghill | Hairstylist |
Production | Patrick Ingram | Extras Casting |
Production | Janella Bersabal | Extras Casting Assistant |
Camera | Gina Scagnelli | Grip |
Crew | Chris Papajohn | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Riko Schatke | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Trey Twitty | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Diane LeDesma | Colorist |
Editing | Maxine Gervais | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Kim Ronstadt | Payroll Accountant |
Sound | Adam Klemens | Conductor |
Production | Anne Wilson | Production Accountant |
Crew | Stan Swofford | Set Medic |
Lighting | Joshua Sherrill | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlene Kearns | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Russell Nordstedt | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Mike Torino | Camera Loader |
Camera | Emundo Sepulveda | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Donny Fowler | Electrician |
Lighting | Mark A. Miller | Electrician |
Lighting | Daniel Pederson | Electrician |
Lighting | Phil Hart | Electrician |
Lighting | Jay Parrillo | Electrician |
Camera | Joseph Thomas | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Michael Martino | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Bruce Robinson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gary Oldknow | Grip |
Camera | Jessie Beard | Grip |
Camera | Nick Rini | Grip |
Camera | Jason Stroh | Grip |
Camera | Melissa Roth | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Tom Altobello | Property Master |
Art | Drew Meyers | Swing |
Art | Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin | Swing |
Crew | Matt Neel | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Tritia Espinoza | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Melinda Eichberg | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Ursula Brauner | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Mandy McCowan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Johanna Klingenberger | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Sam Montiforte | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Brett Burkholder | Production Assistant |
Production | Anthony Chrisman | Production Assistant |
Production | Jessica Cornwall | Production Assistant |
Production | Montorious Greene | Production Assistant |
Production | Maxwell Guberman | Production Assistant |
Production | Charlie B. Spaht | Production Assistant |
Production | Michael E. Flynn | Production Assistant |
Production | Stephanie Johnston | Production Assistant |
Crew | Volker Umpfenbach | Production Controller |
Production | Rhonda DeVictor | Production Coordinator |
Production | Courtney Nordessa Ward | Production Secretary |
Crew | Justin Taylor | Set Medic |
Crew | Evans Griffin | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Chuck McCarthy | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jeremy Thomas | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Hsanni Henry | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Ian Midgley | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Brad Thompson | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Flávia Toledo | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Seth Zimmerman | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Lars Petersen | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | John Zimmerman | Stunts |
Crew | Michele Thompson | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!