Dune: Part Two

Dune: Part Two (2024)

Long live the fighters.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2024-02-27
  • User Rating: 8.2/10 from 3110 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 47min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Legendary Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Denis Villeneuve
star 8.2/10
From 3,110 Ratings

Summary

Follow the mythic journey of Paul Atreides as he unites with Chani and the Fremen while on a path of revenge against the conspirators who destroyed his family. Facing a choice between the love of his life and the fate of the known universe, Paul endeavors to prevent a terrible future only he can foresee.

Dune: Part Two Trailer

Can i watch Dune: Part Two on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Dune: Part Two is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Dune: Part Two becomes available on Netflix!

  • Timothée Chalamet

    as Paul Atreides
  • Zendaya

    as Chani
  • Rebecca Ferguson

    as Jessica
  • Javier Bardem

    as Stilgar
  • Josh Brolin

    as Gurney Halleck
  • Austin Butler

    as Feyd-Rautha
  • Florence Pugh

    as Princess Irulan
  • Dave Bautista

    as Beast Rabban
  • Christopher Walken

    as Emperor
  • Léa Seydoux

    as Lady Margot Fenring
  • Stellan Skarsgård

    as Baron Harkonnen
  • Charlotte Rampling

    as Reverend Mother Mohiam
  • Souheila Yacoub

    as Shishakli
  • Roger Yuan

    as Lanville
  • Babs Olusanmokun

    as Jamis
  • Alison Halstead

    as Maker Keeper
  • Giusi Merli

    as Reverend Mother Ramallo
  • Kait Tenison

    as Bene Gesserit Sister
  • Tara Breathnach

    as Bene Gesserit Sister
  • Akiko Hitomi

    as Bene Gesserit Sister
  • Imola Gáspár

    as Watermaster
  • Alison Adnet

    as Young Fremen Patrol
  • Hamza Baissa

    as Young Fremen Patrol
  • Hassan Najib

    as Young Fremen Patrol
  • Jasper Ryan-Carter

    as Young Fremen Patrol
  • Elbooz Omar Ahmed Fathie

    as Young Fremen Patrol
  • Abdelkarim Hussein Seli Mohamed Hassanin

    as Young Fremen Patrol
  • Joseph Beddelem

    as Fedaykin Leader
  • Xavier Alba Royo

    as Fedaykin
  • Rachid Abbad

    as Fedaykin
  • Affif Ben Badra

    as Fedaykin
  • Botond Bóta

    as Fedaykin
  • Abdelaziz Boumane

    as Fedaykin
  • Abdellah Echahbi

    as Fedaykin
  • Zouhair Elakkari

    as Fedaykin
  • Noureddine Hajoujou

    as Fedaykin
  • Mohamed Mouraoui

    as Fedaykin
  • Adil Achraf Sayd

    as Fedaykin
  • Hamza Sayd

    as Fedaykin
  • Hopi Grace

    as Fremen Nun
  • Havin Fathi

    as Fremen Nun
  • Kincsö Pethö

    as Fremen Nun
  • Cat Simmons

    as Young Nun
  • Burt Caesar

    as Devotee
  • Remi Fadare

    as Devotee
  • Amer El-Erwadi

    as Huge Fighter
  • Tedroy Newell

    as Fremen Onlooker
  • Oxa Hazel

    as Fremen Onlooker
  • Hajiyeva Pakiza

    as Fremen Onlooker
  • Leon Herbert

    as Oldest Elder
  • Sima Rostami

    as Female Elder
  • Yvonne Campbell

    as Elder
  • Joseph Charles

    as Elder
  • Vic Zander

    as Elder
  • Dylan Baldwin

    as Harkonnen Translator
  • Marcia Tucker

    as Old Wounded Woman
  • Nicola Brome

    as Wounded Fremen
  • Kathy Owen

    as Wounded Fremen
  • Huw Novelli

    as Fundamentalist Fighter
  • Moe Bar-El

    as Fundamentalist Fighter
  • Serhat Metin

    as Fundamentalist Fighter
  • Amra Mallassi

    as Fundamentalist Fighter
  • Adam Bloom

    as Fundamentalist Fighter
  • Luis Alkmim

    as Sentinel Leader
  • Jordan Long

    as Smuggler Driver
  • Omar A.K.

    as Wounded Smuggler
  • Zdeněk Dvořáček

    as Arena Gladiator
  • Billy Clements

    as Arena Gladiator
  • Anton Saunders

    as Harkonnen Commander
  • Lex Daniel

    as Harkonnen Commander
  • Dominic McHale

    as Harkonnen Commander
  • Paul Boyle

    as Harkonnen Commander
  • Niall White

    as Ornithopter Military Pilot
  • Tony Cook

    as Harkonnen Scanner Operator
  • Gábor Szemán

    as Harkonnen Officer
  • Jonathan Gunning

    as Game Supervisor
  • Will Irvine

    as Slave Master
  • Alan Mehdizadeh

    as Weapon Master
  • Rex Adams

    as Harpy
  • Molly Mcowan

    as Harpy
  • Ana Cilas

    as Harpy
  • Kajsa Mohammar

    as Feyd-Rautha's Attendant
  • Sára Bácsfalvi

    as Feyd-Rautha's Attendant
  • Kocsis Zsofia

    as Feyd-Rautha's Attendant
  • Matthew Sim

    as Spice Steward
  • Steve Wall

    as Bashar
  • Italo Amerighi

    as Imperial Council
  • Tim Hilborne

    as Imperial Council
  • Cecile Sinclair

    as Imperial Council
  • Tracy Coogan

    as Imperial Servant
  • Zoe Kata Kaska

    as Baby Jessica
  • Jimmy Walker

    as Baron Proxy
  • Rand Faris

    as Female Fremen Fighter
  • Fouad Humaidan

    as Male Fremen Fighter
  • Manaf Irani

    as Male Fremen Fighter
  • Dora Kápolnai-Schvab

    as Baron Servant
  • Joelle

    as Baron Servant
  • Anya Taylor-Joy

    as Alia Atreides (uncredited)
  • Peter Sztojanov Jr.

    as Emperor's Elite Sardaukar (uncredited)
  • Alexandra Tóth

    as Imperial Servant (uncredited)
Directing Denis Villeneuve Director
Writing Frank Herbert Novel
Writing Jon Spaihts Screenplay
Production Denis Villeneuve Producer
Production Mary Parent Producer
Production Cale Boyter Producer
Editing Joe Walker Editor
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Art Patrice Vermette Production Design
Visual Effects Paul Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Greig Fraser Director of Photography
Production Byron Merritt Executive Producer
Production Jon Spaihts Executive Producer
Production Brian Herbert Executive Producer
Production Kim Herbert Executive Producer
Production Herb Gains Executive Producer
Production Joshua Grode Executive Producer
Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Writing Denis Villeneuve Screenplay
Art Tom Brown Supervising Art Director
Art Miklós Hatvani-Deàk Art Direction
Art Adorjan Portik Art Direction
Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Prosthetic Designer
Visual Effects Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Hair Designer
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Production Jessica Derhammer Co-Producer
Production Jessica Derhammer Unit Production Manager
Production Tanya Lapointe Producer
Crew Lee Morrison Stunt Coordinator
Art Ines Rose Art Direction Intern
Production Nancy Case Casting Assistant
Production Dixie Chassay Casting
Production Patrick McCormick Producer
Directing Tamás Péter Chipie First Assistant Director
Directing Louis Clark Third Assistant Director
Directing Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
Directing Vera Janisch Second Second Assistant Director
Directing George Max Trummler Third Assistant Director
Sound Dale Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gareth John Production Sound Mixer
Sound Kane Rodrigues Sound Mixer
Sound Dave Whitehead Sound Designer
Crew Rob de Groot Stunt Double
Crew Kocsis Zsofia Stunt Double
Crew Cyrus Leisy Stunts
Crew Richárd Nagy Stunt Double
Crew Domonkos Párdányi Stunt Coordinator
Crew Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe Stunt Double
Crew Magdalena Šittová Stunt Double
Crew Marek Svitek Stunt Double
Crew Miklós Szentváry-Lukács Stunt Double
Crew Belle Williams Stunt Double
Crew Roger Yuan Fight Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Megan Norris Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Muhammad Rasheed Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Zeina Soufan Costume Supervisor
Camera Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
Camera Jason Ewart "A" Camera Operator
Camera Vilmos Keszler Grip
Lighting Jamie Mills Gaffer
Camera Gergo Vasari Grip
Crew Craig Mazin Additional Writing
Costume & Make-Up Athina Sapanidis Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brogan Sharp Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sleiman Tadros Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laura Papp Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Hanna Máté Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Kund Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Department Head
Art Yazan Abu Jafar Set Dresser
Art Abed Jarekji Lead Set Dresser
Crew Rachid Abbad Stunts
Sound Ray Beentjes Dialogue Editor
Sound Murat Çelikkol ADR Mixer
Sound Freya Clarke First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor
Sound Alexis Feodoroff Sound Editor
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Sound Tavish Grade Foley Mixer
Sound Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stefanie Ng Dialogue Editor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Sound Matt Stutter Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chris Terhune Sound Effects Editor
Art Jordane Chedotal Set Dresser
Art Janka Erdely Set Designer
Art Elias Jaber Set Dresser
Art Magdi Kondorosi Set Decoration Buyer
Art Betti Unterlauf Set Designer
Art Stefanie Übelhör Assistant Art Director
Directing Tarik Afifi First Assistant Director
Crew Thibault Chiron Stunt Double
Crew János Henk Stunts
Crew Alex Jay Stunt Double
Crew Sándor Mike Stunts
Crew Gábor Szemán Stunt Double
Crew Miklos Bajus Special Effects Technician
Crew Stephan Galliant Special Effects Technician
Crew Rafiq Kamhawi Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Mate Kantor Special Effects Technician
Crew Adam Konrath Special Effects Technician
Crew Oliver Laude Special Effects Technician
Crew Luca Nefzer Special Effects Technician
Crew Roman Remer Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Ruben Teshmar Special Effects Technician
Production John Harrison Executive Producer
Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gary Couto Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Johnny Fehr VFX Artist
Visual Effects Nelson Fernandes VFX Artist
Visual Effects Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Max Hicks VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stephen James Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Louis-Charles Lapointe Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jake Maymudes Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Shrijeet Modi Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Max Rees Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rhys Salcombe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Igor Siniatulov VFX Artist
Production Kim Allison-Hèbert Executive Producer
Production Richard P. Rubinstein Executive Producer
Art George Hull Concept Artist

keyboard_arrow_up