Super-Hero partners Scott Lang and Hope van Dyne, along with with Hope's parents Janet van Dyne and Hank Pym, and Scott's daughter Cassie Lang, find themselves exploring the Quantum Realm, interacting with strange new creatures and embarking on an adventure that will push them beyond the limits of what they thought possible.
Unfortunately the movie Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Kevin Feige | Producer |
Writing | Stan Lee | Characters |
Directing | Peyton Reed | Director |
Writing | Jack Kirby | Characters |
Directing | Jo Beckett | Script Supervisor |
Production | Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Production | Victoria Alonso | Executive Producer |
Art | Will Htay | Production Design |
Art | Aleksi Briclot | Concept Artist |
Art | Thomas du Crest | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sammy Sheldon | Costume Design |
Camera | Bill Pope | Director of Photography |
Sound | Christophe Beck | Original Music Composer |
Production | Stephen Broussard | Producer |
Production | Kevin De La Noy | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ryan Meinerding | Visual Development |
Production | Mitchell Bell | Co-Producer |
Production | Laura Stoltz | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Jesse James Chisholm | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Adam Gerstel | Editor |
Editing | Laura Jennings | Editor |
Writing | Jeff Loveness | Writer |
Visual Effects | Reetu Aggarwal | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Fiona Campbell Westgate | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivo Coveney | Other |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Sewell | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Sewell | Makeup Designer |
Art | Nick Gottschalk | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Tim Davies | Conductor |
Sound | Gottfried Rabl | Conductor |
Writing | Larry Lieber | Characters |
Writing | Ernie Hart | Characters |
Visual Effects | Conor O'Sullivan | Creature Design |
Art | Richard Roberts | Set Decoration |
Crew | David Jones | In Memory Of |
Crew | Larry Alexander | Thanks |
Crew | John Buscema | Thanks |
Crew | John Byrne | Thanks |
Crew | Dave Cockrum | Thanks |
Crew | Tom DeFalco | Thanks |
Crew | Harlan Ellison | Thanks |
Crew | Steve Epting | Thanks |
Crew | Javier Garrón | Thanks |
Crew | Mark Gruenwald | Thanks |
Crew | Jonathan Hickman | Thanks |
Crew | Bob Layton | Thanks |
Crew | David Michelinie | Thanks |
Crew | Tom Palmer | Thanks |
Crew | Scott Reed | Thanks |
Crew | Roger Stern | Thanks |
Crew | Herb Trimpe | Thanks |
Crew | Brian Michael Bendis | Thanks |
Crew | Sal Buscema | Thanks |
Crew | Jim Cheung | Thanks |
Crew | Olivier Coipel | Thanks |
Crew | Terry Dodson | Thanks |
Crew | Steve Englehart | Thanks |
Crew | Ron Frenz | Thanks |
Crew | Archie Goodwin | Thanks |
Crew | Allan Heinberg | Thanks |
Crew | Geof Isherwood | Thanks |
Crew | Mike Mayhew | Thanks |
Crew | Miguel Munera | Thanks |
Crew | Brandon Peterson | Thanks |
Crew | Walt Simonson | Thanks |
Crew | Roy Thomas | Thanks |
Crew | Mark Waid | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Young | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Young | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Justin Doyle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jessey Drake | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Goeun Lee Everett | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kimberly Patrick | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kimberly Patrick | Sound Designer |
Art | Jordana Finkel | Art Direction |
Art | Liam Georgensen | Art Direction |
Art | Katrina Mackay | Art Direction |
Art | Hugh McClelland | Art Direction |
Art | Irene Dimarca | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Keely Lanigan-Atkins | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jasmine Lean | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Sarah Paddison | Standby Art Director |
Sound | Paola Magrans | Foley Editor |
Sound | Samson Neslund | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Borland | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Dan DeLeeuw | Second Unit Director |
Production | Kevin De La Noy | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jordan Ballard | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Camera | Steve Ellingworth | Key Grip |
Art | Colin Woodbridge | Construction Manager |
Camera | Sam Renton | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Writing | Andrew Reiber | Story Manager |
Visual Effects | David Hodgins | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason Greenblum | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Axel Bonami | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Malte Sarnes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Wesley Sewell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Justin Cornish | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cristian Camaroschi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lawson Deming | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Raven Davenport | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Kevin Changaris | Acting Double |
Crew | Antoine Jackson | Acting Double |
Crew | Lisa Kaminir | Acting Double |
Crew | Brian Kruse | Acting Double |
Crew | Thomas E. Sullivan | Acting Double |
Production | Miranda Marks | Production Supervisor |
Production | Karl McMillan | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Kelli Barksdale | Stunts |
Directing | Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Kevin R. Wright | Other |
Crew | James Apps | Stunts |
Crew | Ashlen Aquila | Stunts |
Crew | Russell Balogh | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Arrias | Stunts |
Crew | Anna Benton | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Brady | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joanna Bennett | Stunts |
Crew | Arturo Dickey | Stunts |
Crew | Morgane Bujoli | Stunt Double |
Crew | Doren John Farmer | Stunts |
Crew | Rachael Evelyn | Stunts |
Crew | James Harris | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mitch Gould | Stunts |
Crew | Mélissa Humler | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ingrid Kleinig | Stunts |
Crew | Xavier Lake | Stunt Double |
Crew | Maureen Lavoyer | Stunt Double |
Crew | Catherine Peck | Stunts |
Crew | Lauriane Rouault | Stunt Double |
Crew | Curtis Rowland Small | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Ailís Smith | Stunt Double |
Crew | Matthew Stirling | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Vose | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gino Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Steven Whitley | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Slayer | Stunts |
Crew | Shiraz Yasin | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Sheerin | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Symons | Stunts |
Crew | Jess King | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Harty | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Rupnow | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Hall | Stunts |
Crew | Nadia Hansell | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Dobson | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Davies | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Hampshire | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Curle | Stunts |
Crew | Jarrod Crawford | Stunts |
Crew | Steve DeCastro | Stunts |
Crew | Heather Choo | Stunts |
Crew | Thibault Chiron | Stunts |
Crew | Alexander Corne | Stunts |
Crew | Gregory Cathcart | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Callaway | Stunts |
Crew | Rocky Capella | Stunts |
Crew | Stuart Boother | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Beeston | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Alberti | Stunts |
Crew | Donny Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Richard Leggett | Stunts |
Crew | Stefan Mihalache | Stunts |
Crew | Ansko Pitkänen | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Rodrigues-Bernet | Stunts |
Crew | George Surry | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Seifert | Stunts |
Crew | Elmo Walker | Stunts |
Production | Brian Gay | Associate Producer |
Crew | Mark Stanton-Kelly | Fight Choreographer |
Sound | Michael Paraskevas | Original Music Composer |
Art | Zachary Fannin | Graphic Designer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!