Silk Road

Silk Road (2021)

A mastermind is a terrible thing to waste.

  • Genre: Crime, Thriller, Drama
  • Release Date: 2021-02-19
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 19 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 56min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Piccadilly Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Tiller Russell
star 7.3/10
From 19 Ratings

Summary

The true story of Ross Ulbricht, the charismatic young tech-mastermind who unleashed the darknet website Silk Road, and the corrupt DEA agent determined to bring down his billion-dollar empire.

Silk Road Trailer

Can i watch Silk Road on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Silk Road becomes available on Netflix!

  • Jason Clarke

    as Rick Bowden
  • Nick Robinson

    as Ross Ulbricht
  • Daniel David Stewart

    as Max
  • Alexandra Shipp

    as Julia
  • Paul Walter Hauser

    as Curtis Clark Green
  • Jimmi Simpson

    as Chris Tarbell
  • Lexi Rabe

    as Edie
  • Katie Aselton

    as Sandy
  • Will Ropp

    as Shields
  • Jennifer Yun

    as Kim Yum
  • Paul Blott

    as Liquor Store Clerk
  • Darrell Britt-Gibson

    as Rayford
  • Kenneth Miller

    as H.T. Palmer
  • David DeLao

    as Johnny Morales
  • Beth Bailey

    as Lynn Ulbricht
  • Mark Silversten

    as Kirk
  • Jason Coviello

    as Martinez
  • Walter Anaruk

    as Adrian Chen
  • Meg Smith

    as UT Girl #1
  • Jordyn Aquinio

    as UT Girl #2
  • Travis Hammer

    as Postal Inspector Ellroy
  • Emmanualle Sale Taylor

    as Postal Worker #1
  • John C. Fitzgerald

    as SLC PD Cop #1
  • Raleigh Cain

    as Cally Ulbricht
  • Phil Burke

    as Agent Conroy
  • Esodie Geiger

    as Agent Ramirez
  • Teddy Eggleston

    as Homeless Gal
Production Christopher Figg Executive Producer
Art Richard Sherman Production Design
Production Alex Orlovsky Producer
Production Mark Bennett Casting
Production David Kirchner Co-Producer
Crew Peter Flinckenberg Cinematography
Production Robert Whitehouse Executive Producer
Production Lisa Richardson Associate Producer
Production Angelique Midthunder Location Casting
Production Elika Portnoy Executive Producer
Production Debbie Brubaker Unit Production Manager
Production Jack Selby Producer
Camera Christopher Taylor Camera Operator
Crew Christopher Taylor Second Unit Cinematographer
Directing Tiller Russell Director
Writing Tiller Russell Writer
Production Duncan Montgomery Producer
Editing Josh Land Assistant Editor
Lighting James Plannette Gaffer
Art Susan Magestro Set Decoration
Production Alex Gianopoulos Location Manager
Editing Greg O'Bryant Editor
Production Greg O'Bryant Co-Producer
Sound Phillip Bladh Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Copper Perry Hair Department Head
Sound Mike Horton Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Svetlana Britt Makeup Department Head
Crew Graham Elliott Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Corradino On Set Dresser
Sound Laura Katz Music Supervisor
Directing Doug Metzger First Assistant Director
Production Jennifer Yoo Casting Associate
Crew Tara Finegan Executive Music Producer
Production David Hyman Producer
Crew Scott Rasmussen Weapons Master
Production Lava Buckley Casting Assistant
Production Alejandro Rodriguez Production Secretary
Art Lorus Allen Graphic Designer
Art Ashley A. Valdez Location Scout
Crew Phil Rymer Legal Services
Production Melanie Kirk Unit Production Manager
Production Melanie Kirk Line Producer
Sound Beau Emory ADR Mixer
Production Samantha Plont Extras Casting
Production Shayne Hartigan Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Dawn Bierschwal Executive Producer
Production Saskia Thomas Production Executive
Production Austin Christensen Assistant Location Manager
Crew Steven Fine Post Production Supervisor
Editing Mark Todd Osborne Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Carly Reese Location Coordinator
Crew Ernie Vigil Stunts
Lighting Fredrick Sinayor Lighting Technician
Editing Nils Arrington Assistant Editor
Lighting Paul Broadhead Best Boy Electric
Sound Michael Gilbert Sound Effects Editor
Camera Steve Whitcomb Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Ryan Staats Stunt Coordinator
Camera Nolan Rudi Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Daniella Duque Hair Department Head
Production Shaun V. Scott Assistant Location Manager
Production Gabby Freeland Production Assistant
Production Stephen Gans Producer
Production Lisa G. Hannusch Associate Producer
Sound Mondo Boys Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Nysh Yellowhorse Key Makeup Artist
Art Matthew J Ellis Set Dresser
Art Soren Harvey Assistant Property Master
Art Jonathan Heckler Assistant Property Master
Art Jon Oda Painter
Art Callan Ramirez Graphic Designer
Art Corina Sugarman Art Department Coordinator
Art Ian Troy Property Master
Camera Danny Crouch Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Robert Cuevas Loader
Camera Trevor Murphy Digital Imaging Technician
Costume & Make-Up Markus Fokken Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gigi Thompson Costume Assistant
Editing Gibran Lozano Online Editor
Production Scott Riddle Location Production Assistant
Directing Charee Savedra Script Supervisor
Production Loren Bentley III Payroll Accountant
Crew Anthony P. Castillo Technical Advisor
Crew Josh Goble Playback Coordinator
Crew Justin Hadrych-Rosier Set Medic
Production Sallie Mae Johnson Production Assistant
Art Tenbears Souter Leadman
Production Metta Stahl First Assistant Accountant

keyboard_arrow_up