A young boy finds himself pursued by two assassins in the Montana wilderness, with a survival expert determined to protect him, and a forest fire threatening to consume them all.
Is Those Who Wish Me Dead on Netflix? Yes! The movie Those Who Wish Me Dead is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Writing | Charles Leavitt | Screenplay |
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Production | Steven Zaillian | Producer |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Art | Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Conductor |
Production | Mark Roybal | Development Producer |
Art | Neil Spisak | Production Design |
Art | Greg Papalia | Art Direction |
Crew | Wade Allen | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Wade Allen | Second Unit Director |
Art | Phil Shirey | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Kari Perkins | Costume Designer |
Art | Dawn Swiderski | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Local Casting |
Production | Kevin Turen | Producer |
Sound | Dean A. Zupancic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Antal Kalik | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Arjen Tuiten | Prosthetic Designer |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Dana Niu | Orchestrator |
Sound | Andrea von Foerster | Music Supervisor |
Production | Garrett Basch | Producer |
Production | Kathryn Dean | Executive Producer |
Production | Kathryn Dean | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Andrejs Prokopenko | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mark Stetson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Chad Galster | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni G | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jon Devore | Stunts |
Production | Aaron L. Gilbert | Producer |
Camera | Ben Richardson | Director of Photography |
Production | Chance Romero | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Pascual | Costume Supervisor |
Writing | Taylor Sheridan | Screenplay |
Directing | Taylor Sheridan | Director |
Production | Taylor Sheridan | Producer |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Steven Finestone | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Bowring | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Ian Roylance | Property Master |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Czark | Set Costumer |
Art | Aaron Becker | Title Designer |
Sound | Matthew Iadarola | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Joe Lisanti | Supervising Music Editor |
Crew | Matt Berberi | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Arno Stephanian | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael W. Mitchell | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Andria Spring | Executive Producer |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Supervisor |
Production | Jason Cloth | Executive Producer |
Art | Theresa Greene | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Colin Hudson | "A" Camera Operator |
Directing | Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey Futterman-Stern | Hairstylist |
Sound | Sanaa Kelley | Foley Artist |
Sound | Kira Roessler | ADR Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Bentfield | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Gingery | Costumer |
Art | Ronald O. Jaynes | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Matt Salib | Foley Artist |
Crew | Pedro Barquin | Stunts |
Crew | Gregg Brilliant | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Jason Chen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin Murray | Foley Editor |
Sound | Kyle Clausen | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Shroyer | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Alex Kornreich | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Masoner | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mark Rayner | Stunts |
Crew | Kara Petersen | Stunt Double |
Camera | Craig O'Brien | Aerial Director of Photography |
Sound | Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Crew | Hannah Betts | Stunts |
Art | Alphonse Swinehart | Title Designer |
Camera | Ryan Hosking | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Daniel Holt | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Associate |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Hart | Stunts |
Sound | Brad Warnaar | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Fran Vega-Buck | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Brendan Taylor | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Brenda Gilbert | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Steven Thibault | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Corrin Hodgson | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Anderson Lau | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | John Proctor | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Eric Linden | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Burden | Stunts |
Lighting | Neil Solberg | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Renae Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Art | Taura C.C. Rivera | Set Designer |
Production | Erica Berger | Casting Associate |
Crew | Mark Chadwick | Stunts |
Sound | David Sickles | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Hocking | Set Costumer |
Art | Alanna Roylance | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Anita Sum | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Ian Hanna | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tim Muir | Hair Department Head |
Crew | David Pinter | Stunts |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Art | Sandra Doyle Carmola | Art Direction |
Production | Richard McConnell | Executive Producer |
Production | Mischa Marie Therese DeWalt | Production Secretary |
Production | Elizabeth Gabel | Extras Casting |
Crew | Jessie Springer | Stunts |
Camera | Dwight Dollins | Key Grip |
Production | Harrison Kreiss | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Azra Alkan | Visual Effects |
Sound | Christian Wenger | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Peter McGrew | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Lucy Kim Robertson | Production Accountant |
Editing | Martin Zaharinov | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Beverly Abbott | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nichole Miller | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Jason Altieri | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Michael Koryta | Screenplay |
Writing | Michael Koryta | Book |
Art | Alan Chao | Graphic Designer |
Production | Sofia Embid | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Leah Hopkins | Stunts |
Production | Ashley Levinson | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Nairye Apelian | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Thomas Montminy Brodeur | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ryan Staats | Stunts |
Art | Peter Tosti Stephenson | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Sarah Iha | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Production | Adam Davids | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Jason Tubbs | Stunts |
Art | Emma Sparer | Set Designer |
Sound | Rob Hidalgo | Boom Operator |
Crew | Michael McGuire | Stunts |
Crew | Brandon Cornell | Stunts |
Production | Celia Khong | Executive Producer |
Production | Daria Cercek | Executive Producer |
Sound | Tavish Grade | Foley Mixer |
Production | Michael Friedman | Executive Producer |
Production | Grace Morton | Associate Producer |
Crew | Chris Barrett | Stunts |
Crew | Megan Wilson | Stunts |
Crew | Brandon Muirbrook | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Shoebotham | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Swanson | Stunts |
Crew | TIm Taylor | Stunts |
Camera | Emerson Miller | Still Photographer |
Art | Cameron K. Lewis | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Emerald Ortega | Additional Hairstylist |
Directing | Ava Amundsen | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Alyson Shaner | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Dustin Guillen | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Gavin Lebow | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jeff Mann | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Brooke Rupe | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Melanie McDaniel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | James S. Osborne | Visual Effects Coordinator |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!