Starship Troopers

Starship Troopers (1997)

A new kind of enemy. A new kind of war.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 1997-11-07
  • User Rating: 7.0/10 from 4740 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 9min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: TriStar Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Paul Verhoeven
star 7.0/10
From 4,740 Ratings

Summary

Set in the future, the story follows a young soldier named Johnny Rico and his exploits in the Mobile Infantry. Rico's military career progresses from recruit to non-commissioned officer and finally to officer against the backdrop of an interstellar war between mankind and an arachnoid species known as "the Bugs".

Starship Troopers Trailer

Can i watch Starship Troopers on Netflix?

Is Starship Troopers on Netflix? Yes! The movie Starship Troopers is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Casper Van Dien

    as Johnny D. Rico
  • Dina Meyer

    as Dizzy Flores
  • Denise Richards

    as Carmen Ibañez
  • Jake Busey

    as Private Ace Levy
  • Neil Patrick Harris

    as Colonel Carl Jenkins
  • Clancy Brown

    as Career Sergeant Zim
  • Michael Ironside

    as Lieutenant Jean Rasczak
  • Patrick Muldoon

    as Zander Barcalow
  • Seth Gilliam

    as Private Sugar Watkins
  • Rue McClanahan

    as Biology Teacher
  • Blake Lindsley

    as Katrina McIntire
  • Steven Ford

    as Lieutenant Willy
  • Ungela Brockman

    as Corporal Birdie
  • Bruce Gray

    as Sky Marshal Dienes
  • Denise Dowse

    as Sky Marshal Tehat Meru
  • Amy Smart

    as Cadet Lumbreiser
  • Tami-Adrian George

    as Djana'D
  • Julianna McCarthy

    as Expert
  • Dale Dye

    as General
  • Dean Norris

    as Commanding Officer
  • Marshall Bell

    as General Owen
  • Eric Bruskotter

    as Breckinridge
  • Matt Levin

    as Kitten Smith
  • Anthony Ruivivar

    as Shujimi
  • Brenda Strong

    as Captain Deladier
  • Christopher Curry

    as Mr. Bill Rico
  • Lenore Kasdorf

    as Mrs. Rico
  • Teo

    as Corporal Bronski
  • Curnal Achilles Aulisio

    as Sgt. Gillespie
  • Greg Travis

    as Net Correspondent
  • John Cunningham

    as Fed Net Announcer (voice)
  • Timothy McNeil

    as Expert
  • Robert David Hall

    as Recruiting Sergeant
  • Brad Kane

    as Lanny
  • Timothy Omundson

    as Psychic
  • Patrick Bishop

    as Engineering Officer
  • Hunter Bodine

    as Young Cap Trooper
  • Travis Lowen

    as Little Boy Trooper
  • Patrick Wolff

    as Late Cadet
  • Mara Duronslet

    as Communications Officer
  • Tyrone Tann

    as Student
  • Matt Entriken

    as Marco
  • Eric DaRe

    as Medic
  • Ronald L. Botchan

    as Jumpball Referee
  • Walter Adrian

    as Judge
  • Stephanie Erb

    as Young Mother
  • Alexi Lakatos

    as Stomping Kid
  • Nathaniel Marshall

    as Stomping Kid
  • Austin Sanderford

    as Stomping Kid
  • Rhiannon Vigil

    as Stomping Kid
  • Mylin Brooks

    as Female Trooper
  • Julie Pinson

    as Female Trooper
  • Armand Darrius

    as Male Trooper
  • Kai Lennox

    as Male Trooper
  • Brooke Morales

    as Cheerleader
  • Mike Stokey

    as Officer with Morita
  • Mary Ann Schmidt

    as Female Trooper (uncredited)
  • Aaron Stielstra

    as Trooper (uncredited)
  • Edward Neumeier

    as Defendant (uncredited)
  • Michael Papajohn

    as Dead Trooper (uncredited)
  • Michael A. Valenzano

    as Trooper (uncredited)
  • Mo Faisal

    as Trooper (uncredited)
  • R. Lee Ermey

    as Voice heard on speaker (voice) (uncredited)
  • Matt Duggan

    as Wounded Soldier on Gurney (uncredited)
  • Whitney Hall

    as Judge (uncredited)
  • Betty Hankins

    as Sky Marshal (uncredited)
  • Kaius Harrison

    as Cpl. Allen (uncredited)
  • Bruce Holman

    as Jump Ball Referee (uncredited)
  • Michael Gerald

    as Football Quarterback (uncredited)
  • Jon Davison

    as Buenos Aires Survivor (uncredited)
  • Dawn E. Anderson

    as Female Trooper (uncredited)
  • Tony Nichols

    as Cadet 'Flipper' (uncredited)
  • Dan Olivo

    as Academy Soilder (uncredited)
  • Zoë Poledouris

    as School Prom Lead Singer (uncredited)
  • Ashley Prendergast

    as Hot Female Trooper (uncredited)
  • Ray Quiroga

    as Male Trooper Leader (uncredited)
  • David Rey

    as Trooper (uncredited)
  • Dennis Collins

    as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Farnaz Samiinia

    as Female Trooper (uncredited)
  • Joleen Sanders

    as Female Trooper (uncredited)
  • Julia Self

    as Female Trooper (uncredited)
  • Claude Stuart

    as Student / Male Trooper (uncredited)
  • Parry Shen

    as Student (uncredited)
  • Cari Vega

    as Student / Female Trooper (uncredited)
  • Jim Temple

    as Male Trooper (uncredited)
  • Justin Ward

    as Medic (uncredited)
  • Sam P. Whitehead

    as Trooper (uncredited)
  • Melissa J. Ward

    as Trooper (uncredited)
  • Johnny Mansbach

    as Marine (uncredited)
  • David Beckett

    as Businessman (uncredited)
Art Steven Wolff Art Direction
Directing Paul Verhoeven Director
Production Elaine J. Huzzar Casting
Production Alan Marshall Producer
Camera Jost Vacano Director of Photography
Writing Edward Neumeier Screenplay
Editing Caroline Ross Editor
Art Robert Gould Set Decoration
Production Jon Davison Producer
Production Johanna Ray Casting
Art Bruce Robert Hill Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
Sound Basil Poledouris Original Music Composer
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Art Allan Cameron Production Design
Writing Robert A. Heinlein Novel
Production Phil Tippett Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Martin Meunier Modeling
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Sound David Lewis Yewdall Sound Effects Editor
Sound Charles Maynes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Greg Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Effects Editor
Sound Raul A. Bruce Boom Operator
Camera Stephen St. John Steadicam Operator
Camera Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator
Sound John Pospisil Sound Designer
Directing Haley McLane Script Supervisor
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer
Production Gregory Manson Production Supervisor
Sound Joseph Geisinger Sound mixer
Sound Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor
Production Robert Latham Brown Production Manager
Camera Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Bruce Alan Greene Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Eric Ramirez Set Dressing Artist
Crew Eric Winn Craft Service
Editing Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Crew Timothy Holcombe Propmaker
Art Stacey S. McIntosh Construction Coordinator
Crew Steve Newman Unit Publicist
Lighting Todd Liggitt Rigging Grip
Production Daren Hicks Production Office Coordinator
Crew John Armstrong Transportation Co-Captain
Lighting Barry Gross Gaffer
Production Ron Lynch Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Steven Bramson Orchestrator
Sound Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
Art Gene 'Hap' Cooper Sculptor
Crew Jim Chesney Transportation Captain
Lighting Greg Kittelson Electrician
Visual Effects Raleigh L. Swick II 3D Modeller
Visual Effects David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Laura Buff Visual Effects Producer
Production Edward Neumeier Co-Producer
Sound Tony Araki Sound Recordist
Production Patrick Mignano Location Manager
Art Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman
Sound Matthew C. Beville Foley Editor
Visual Effects John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Art Melanie S. Chretin Art Department Assistant
Crew Thomas Dadras Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Jerry Patton Loader
Art Scott Bobbitt Leadman
Crew Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Crew Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Alan Boucek Digital Compositors
Production Stacy Lumbrezer Co-Producer
Art Deborah M. Silverman Art Department Manager
Crew Dan Dobson Video Assist Operator
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Art William A. Petrotta Property Master
Directing Gregg Goldstone First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Bill Myer Makeup Artist
Crew John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Gregory Irwin First Assistant Camera
Camera Kevin Cook Grip
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
Crew Mike Kaufman Projection
Production Frances Doel Co-Producer
Art Robert Fechtman Assistant Art Director
Art Steven Schwartz Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
Crew Lesley Aletter Utility Stunts
Sound Curtis Roush Music Editor
Writing Giacomo G. Ghiazza Storyboard
Crew David McKlveen Carpenter
Crew Ted Alexandre Systems Administrators & Support
Sound Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Gary Dagg Key Grip
Crew Chris Haynes Driver
Visual Effects Jeremy Beadell Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Jim Martin Concept Artist
Production Mary Jane Fendler Casting Assistant
Camera Robin Brown Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Leah Brown Costumer
Costume & Make-Up John Blake Key Makeup Artist
Crew Anette Haellmigk Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Jacquiline Compton Second Assistant Camera
Crew Joe Feeney Transportation Captain
Sound Maciek Malish Foley Editor
Crew Jim Palmer Stunts
Crew Gary Robert Stunts
Visual Effects Jeremy Cantor Animation
Visual Effects Robin Watts Animation
Camera Michael Palmieri Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Russ Sueyoshi Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Bill Eyler Digital Compositor
Lighting John Owens Electrician
Directing Mathew Dunne First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Michael Dennison Key Costumer
Directing Jamie Marshall Second Assistant Director
Production James Lin Production Assistant
Crew Donna Evans Stunts
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Production James Ferrera Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up David Hoehn Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Anthony J. Scarano Key Costumer
Crew Evan Brainard Animatronics Designer
Production Marshall Peck Location Casting
Art Glen Eisner Sculptor
Art Thomas Floutz Painter
Sound Allen Hartz ADR Editor
Sound Diane Linn ADR Recordist
Art Jordu Schell Painter
Lighting Donna Vega Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Dessert Costumer
Directing Marge Piane Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Sacchi Wardrobe Assistant
Art Mario Torres Jr. Sculptor
Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Gary Sampson Costumer
Crew Kenny Moore Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Aaron Katz Video Assist Operator
Camera Joe Kelly Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Buchignani Costumer
Camera Susan Zwilling First Assistant Camera
Editing Shaun Smith Project Manager
Camera Jack Johnson Best Boy Grip
Camera Leo Behar Grip
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Camera Thomas Vandermillen Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunts
Crew Cazimir Milostan Stunts
Crew Colin Campbell Compositor
Crew Jennifer German Compositor
Crew Heather Davis Baker CG Supervisor
Directing Landon Ruddel First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Peter Steenolsen Modeling
Visual Effects Steve Gawley Modeling
Visual Effects Trevor Tuttle Modeling
Visual Effects Rick Hilgner Modeling
Production Suzanne Niki Yoshii Production Accountant
Production Mark Bruning Production Assistant
Art Ron Holthuysen Sculptor
Crew Dev Mannemela Software Engineer
Crew Darren Rydstrom Loader
Camera Joy R. Stone Second Assistant Camera
Camera Dale Moore Second Assistant "B" Camera
Production Wayne Lamkay Production Assistant
Sound James Burt Music Editor
Sound Greig McRitchie Orchestrator
Crew Robby Robinson Stunts
Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation
Lighting Raman Rao Gaffer
Visual Effects Adam Valdez Lead Animator
Visual Effects Blair Clark Lead Animator
Visual Effects Charlie Clavadetscher Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Kaufman Modeling
Visual Effects Joel Steiner Modeling
Visual Effects Michael Borja Modeling
Visual Effects Bob Diepenbrock Modeling
Visual Effects Julie J. Webb VFX Editor
Visual Effects Daniel Radford Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alan Garber Modeling
Visual Effects Brian Gernand Modeling
Art Jay Adan Painter
Production Marry Borlik Production Manager
Visual Effects Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Milka Uvence Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Leonard Fishburn Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Brian Callahan Key Costumer
Camera Daniel L. Turrett Camera Operator
Camera Patrick McArdle First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Ben Haller Key Grip
Production Linda C. Azevedo First Assistant Accountant
Crew Daryl Munton Compositor
Crew Walter F. Hyneman CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jim McVay Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Susan Alegria Modeling
Visual Effects Gregg Olsson Modeling
Visual Effects Randy Cooper Modeling
Crew Christopher Edwards Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Lavy Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Production Alexi Taylor Production Assistant
Crew Stewart Birnam Software Engineer
Visual Effects Julie Garrard Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Diana Stulic Ibanez Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Francine Morris Stunts
Visual Effects Kirrie Edis Animation
Crew Eric Bruneau Compositor
Crew Louis Cetorelli CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Alfred Mürrle Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Peter Konig Lead Animator
Visual Effects Layne Friedman Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Lance Chikasawa Modeling
Visual Effects Chuck Wiley Modeling
Art Brian Pringle Painter
Visual Effects Hal Miles Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Alex Funke Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects Lauryl Duplechan VFX Editor
Lighting Jim Grce Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Key Costumer
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Sound Kat Evans Musician
Crew Tanner Gill Stunts
Crew Felipe Savahge Stunts
Crew Mike Smith Stunts
Visual Effects Ivo Kos 3D Modeller
Camera Michael C. May Camera Technician
Visual Effects Thomas Schelesny Animation
Visual Effects Raymond C. King CG Animator
Visual Effects Fon H Davis Modeling
Crew John P. Cazin Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Audrey Chang VFX Editor
Visual Effects Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Thomas R. Miller Dolly Grip
Editing Ian Slater First Assistant Editor
Camera Steve Iriguchi Grip
Crew David Presley Video Assist Operator
Production Rosie Richardson Production Assistant
Sound Jeffrey Kaplan Foley Editor
Crew Casey Pieretti Stunts
Visual Effects Harry Moreau Animation
Camera Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera
Crew Thomas Rosseter CG Supervisor
Art John Bevelheimer Concept Artist
Visual Effects Jeff Brewer Modeling
Visual Effects Kim Smith Modeling
Visual Effects Melanie Walas Modeling
Editing Doug Jones Negative Cutter
Editing Tim Geideman Negative Cutter
Production Nancy Blumstein Production Accountant
Crew Maria Lando Software Engineer
Visual Effects Gail Wise Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jody Rogers VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jules Roman Visual Effects Producer
Production Brandon Lambdin Production Assistant
Production Kenny Gallagher Production Assistant
Production Safi Alia Shabaik Production Assistant
Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Crew Lisa Dempsey Stunts
Crew Michael Papajohn Stunts
Camera Scott Campbell Additional Director of Photography
Editing Thomas Krebs Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Seth Lippman CG Animator
Visual Effects Colin Epstein Digital Compositor
Art Jimmy Fusil Storyboard Artist
Lighting Michael Everett Gaffer
Visual Effects Jason Dowdeswell Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Gary Crosby Modeling
Visual Effects Jon Foreman Modeling
Production Vicki Wong Production Assistant
Visual Effects Shannon Leigh Olds VFX Editor
Visual Effects Camille Geier Visual Effects Producer
Crew Dana Dru Evenson Stunts
Visual Effects Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Tim Boyle Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Richard L. Cohen 3D Animator
Camera David Riley Assistant Camera
Camera Ned Martin Camera Operator
Visual Effects John Zdankiewicz Animation
Crew M. Scott McKee Compositor
Visual Effects Oscar G. Castillo CG Animator
Production Phil Notaro Head of Production
Camera Gary Louzon Key Grip
Visual Effects Daniel Eaton Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Mike Jobe Modeling
Visual Effects Manny Wong 3D Animator
Camera Brian Pass Assistant Camera
Editing Maia Veres Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Brandon McNaughton Digital Compositor
Lighting Mike Curtis Gaffer
Camera Joel Carnes Key Grip
Visual Effects Nickson Fong Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Bill Millsap Modeling
Visual Effects Chris Thornton Modeling
Visual Effects Dave Chamberlain Modeling
Visual Effects George Willis Modeling
Visual Effects Eddie Turner Modeling
Visual Effects Suzanne Lowe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jessica Trento Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Benjamin Adams Second Assistant Accountant
Sound Alison Fisher ADR Editor
Sound Dan Sharp Sound Recordist
Crew Joey Box Stunts
Crew Tim Gilbert Stunts
Crew Clint Lilley Stunts
Camera A.J. Raitano Assistant Camera
Camera Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Kevin Rose-Williams VFX Editor
Camera Eric Alan Donaldson Key Grip
Visual Effects Mark Fiorenza Modeling
Crew Jeff Stringer Manager of Operations
Production Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator
Production John H. Radulovic Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Eileen Leahy Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Zoran Kacic-Alesic Software Engineer
Visual Effects Trey Stokes Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Ken Kokka Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David M. Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tom O'Halloran In Memory Of
Production Janet Campolito Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Paul Eliopoulos Stunts
Crew Johnny Martin Stunts
Production Sherry Wong-Kitamura Assistant Accountant
Camera Jeffy Branion Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Greg Derochie Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Helen Verhoeven Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Aurore Nightingayle Modeling
Visual Effects Robyn Jacobs Modeling
Visual Effects Shimpei Kitamura Modeling
Crew Gavin Gharrity Thanks
Sound Jeena M. Phelps Assistant Dialogue Editor
Crew Clarke Coleman Stunts
Crew Leon Delaney Stunts
Production Don MacBain Production Supervisor
Crew David A. Schroeder Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Brennan Doyle Compositing Supervisor
Crew Erik Stabenau Stunts
Camera Guido Frenzel Camera Technician
Visual Effects Mark Schreiber Animation
Crew Michael Scheffe Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects George Merkert Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Som Shankar CG Animator
Visual Effects Jeff Sargent Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Bob Peitzman Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Mark Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kittaya Robinson Modeling
Visual Effects Mark Buck Modeling
Visual Effects Tony Preciado Modeling
Crew Ian O'Connor Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Nancy Evans Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Hendrik te Winkel Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Sidsie Davis Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Greg Hyman VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Christian Rice Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Chris Paizis Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew David P. Barton Animatronics Designer
Crew David Miner Jr. Animatronics Designer
Lighting Iain O'Higgins Best Boy Electric
Crew Dale A. Dye Technical Advisor
Sound Steve Forman Musician
Crew Tony Angelotti Stunts
Crew Gilbert Rosales Stunts
Visual Effects Gary Siela Animation
Production Lisa Hackler Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Nora O'Brien Production Coordinator
Sound Eric Colvin Musician
Sound Steven Scott Smalley Orchestrator
Crew Eugene Collier Stunts
Crew Jesse V. Johnson Stunts
Crew Vinita McClennon Stunts
Camera Jimmy Matlosz Camera Technician
Visual Effects Randy Link Animation
Visual Effects Talmage Watson CG Animator
Visual Effects Aaron Haye Modeling
Visual Effects Alan Peterson Modeling
Visual Effects Carol Bauman Modeling
Visual Effects Chris Goehe Modeling
Visual Effects John R. Shourt Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Suzanne Pastor Visual Effects Producer
Art Peter Gornstein Concept Artist
Visual Effects Charles Granich Digital Compositor
Camera Ricky Johnson Key Grip
Visual Effects Jay Cooper Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Brent Heyning Modeling
Visual Effects Danny Wagner Modeling
Visual Effects David Wiezer Modeling
Visual Effects Don Matheson Modeling
Visual Effects Michele Addey Modeling
Visual Effects Don Bies Modeling
Production Neal Hoover Production Assistant
Production Lydia Bottegoni Production Manager
Visual Effects Hitoshi Inoue VFX Editor
Visual Effects Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Scott E. Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Garrett Warren Stunts
Crew Paula Wayton Stunts
Crew Raliegh Wilson Stunts
Production Jacqueline Zietlow Administration
Visual Effects Tanya Spence Animation
Crew Randy Brown Compositor
Crew Chad Hammes CG Supervisor
Crew Michael Sweeney Executive Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Chuck Larson Gaffer
Visual Effects Clint Colver Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Brian McFadden Modeling
Visual Effects Jon Kearl Modeling
Visual Effects Mykel Denis Modeling
Visual Effects Colin Green Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Eric Cook Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Peter Kuran Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Casey Cannon Visual Effects Producer
Crew Laura Albert Stunts
Sound Basil Poledouris Conductor
Art Craig T. Shordon Set Painter
Visual Effects Grant Niesner VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Trish Sacchi Wardrobe Assistant
Crew Dale Dye Technical Advisor
Lighting David R. Christensen Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Frankii Elliott Music Consultant
Production Joe Grisaffi Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Michael Clarke Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Rick Fichter VFX Director of Photography
Crew Brian Griffin Digital Supervisor
Directing Peter E. Hirsch Second Second Assistant Director
Art Rob Stevens Construction Buyer
Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising Dialogue Editor
Editing Stephen Sobisky Project Manager
Production Kaylene Carlson Production Secretary
Directing Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director
Art Jennifer Dawson Assistant Property Master
Directing Kenneth Silverstein Second Assistant Director
Sound Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor
Production Paul Pawlowski Assistant Accountant
Crew Michael K. DeVaney Set Production Assistant
Crew Brian Maynard Set Medic
Crew Anita Hart Stunts
Crew Jill Brown Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up