John Constantine has literally been to Hell and back. When he teams up with a policewoman to solve the mysterious suicide of her twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles.
Is Constantine on Netflix? Yes! The movie Constantine is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Francis Lawrence | Director |
Production | Akiva Goldsman | Producer |
Production | Lauren Shuler Donner | Producer |
Art | David Lazan | Art Direction |
Production | Michael Uslan | Producer |
Production | Erwin Stoff | Producer |
Production | Gilbert Adler | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Frogley | Costume Design |
Art | Douglas A. Mowat | Set Decoration |
Editing | Wayne Wahrman | Editor |
Writing | Kevin Brodbin | Screenplay |
Camera | Philippe Rousselot | Director of Photography |
Writing | Frank A. Cappello | Screenplay |
Writing | Kevin Brodbin | Story |
Production | Michael Aguilar | Executive Producer |
Art | Naomi Shohan | Production Design |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Sound | Klaus Badelt | Original Music Composer |
Production | Benjamin Melniker | Producer |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Producer |
Production | Cherylanne Martin | Co-Producer |
Sound | Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Crew | Susan Hegarty | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Willie D. Burton | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Stephen Hunter Flick | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Denise Davis | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jason Heapy | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Mark La Bonge | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Dennis J. Lootens | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Molly Allen | Location Manager |
Art | Jason Sweers | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael L. Fink | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Lingenfelser | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Meagher | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Carla S. Nemec | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | John P. Fasal | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | James Morioka | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | R.A. Rondell | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Michael-Ryan Fletchall | Camera Operator |
Camera | Mark La Bonge | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Joe Lisanti | Music Editor |
Crew | Dan Marrow | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Craig Lietzke | Picture Car Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ginger Damon | Hairstylist |
Art | Robert Fechtman | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Randy Bricker | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Jarred Waldron | Gaffer |
Sound | Charles Maynes | Sound Designer |
Sound | David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Simon Allen | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ann Podlozny | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Timothy Roarke | Camera Operator |
Camera | Seth Kotok | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Artmont | Makeup Artist |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Greg Juby | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jeff Cutter | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marina Marit | Set Costumer |
Sound | Gary Krause | Music Editor |
Crew | Bernice Culbertson | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Barney Burman | Makeup Artist |
Production | Jackie Brady Baugh | Production Accountant |
Art | William Gideon | Construction Foreman |
Visual Effects | Ian Hunter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Colin Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jeff Cutter | Additional Photography |
Editing | Gordon Antell | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Douglas S. McClintock II | Location Manager |
Art | Stan Tropp | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Greg Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Donna Langston | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tiffany Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Demetrius Leal | Visual Development |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Slater | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Allen Hall | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Jack English | Gaffer |
Lighting | Juan Morse | Gaffer |
Crew | Brooks Baldwin | Dialect Coach |
Production | Kristin Dehnert | Location Manager |
Crew | Judith Jennings | Studio Teachers |
Art | Suzan Wexler | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez | Sculptor |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Janet Yale | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Moore Jr. | Set Costumer |
Production | Matthew J. Birch | Production Supervisor |
Art | Steven Schwartz | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Q. Mathews | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Paulette Osorio | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Patricio A. Libenson | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Craig Hayes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | William J. Law III | Set Designer |
Crew | Mark Shoaf | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Amy Hollywood Wixson | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Smytka | Set Costumer |
Sound | Daryl B. Kell | Music Editor |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Chuck Duke | Animation |
Lighting | Howard R. Campbell | Lighting Technician |
Production | Josh McLaglen | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Candace Neal | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Sound | Rob Cunningham | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Brian Crane | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Mark Edwards | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Raymond Bulinski | Craft Service |
Art | Lindsey Gary | Art Department Assistant |
Lighting | Haskell Friedman | Lighting Artist |
Production | Scout Masterson | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | John R.A. Benson | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | James Reedy | Special Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Enfys Dickinson | Creative Producer |
Lighting | Paul Postal | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Jared Rosen | 24 Frame Playback |
Crew | Luciano Blotta | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Ralph Bertelle | Production Coordinator |
Art | Leigh-Alexandra Jacob | Lead Painter |
Editing | Dave Hussey | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Nathan Abbot | I/O Supervisor |
Art | Constantine Sekeris | Conceptual Design |
Crew | Kenny Alexander | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Burke | Transportation Captain |
Production | Cherylanne Martin | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Greg Abbas | Researcher |
Visual Effects | Anthony Leonardi III | Creature Design |
Crew | Wolfram de Marco | Additional Music |
Crew | Eric Putz | Telecine Colorist |
Lighting | John S. Campbell | Rigging Grip |
Production | Mark Scoon | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Brian Brecht | Production Manager |
Sound | Sarah Bourgeois | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Aaron Cohen | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Matt Heimlich | Mechanical Designer |
Art | Charles Kern | Painter |
Art | Harald Belker | Production Illustrator |
Camera | C. Alan Rawlins Sr. | Key Grip |
Crew | Daragh Byrne | Carpenter |
Crew | Elizabeth C. Camp | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Michael Cassidy | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Ilyse A. Reutlinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Laraine Moniz | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Bobby Mara | Propmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Germaine | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Randy Goux | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Rob McCabe | Stand In |
Crew | Robert Lamkin | Chef |
Crew | Mark Valdez | Driver |
Crew | Lance Mancuso | Set Medic |
Crew | Chad Moore | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mark Johnston | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Neal Norton | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Kirk Corwin | Property Master |
Directing | Maria Battle Campbell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Ryan Hopkins | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Camera | Deborah Thomas | Data Wrangler |
Camera | Darryl Humber | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Mike Massa | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Riko Schatke | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Dovi Anderson | Lead Animator |
Art | Trevor Goring | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Xiomara Comrie | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kelly Diehl | Libra Head Technician |
Production | Lee Hahn | Production Assistant |
Art | Paul Luther Jackson | Swing |
Editing | Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Dena Berman | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Frank Toro | Pyrotechnician |
Production | Michael P. Twombly | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Bojin-Sedlik | Costumer |
Crew | Lawrence Decker | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Jim Charmatz | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Kane Brassington | Rotoscoping Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Rama | Costume Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie T. O'Brien | Key Costumer |
Directing | Rick Kelly | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Production | Rachel Swenson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Kathy Liska | Executive Assistant |
Production | Alonzo Ruvalcaba | Head of Production |
Directing | Michael L. Fink | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Jeffrey Pollack | Music Consultant |
Production | J. Elizabeth Ingram | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Tracy Dixon | Extras Casting |
Crew | Pamela Elliott | Special Effects Assistant |
Editing | Nicholas Hasson | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Lighting | James Babineaux | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Fight Choreographer |
Art | Andrew M. Siegel | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Joe Dorn | ADR Editor |
Art | Kent Demaine | Creative Director |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Foley Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Cassella | CG Artist |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Conductor |
Art | Joey Genitempo | Set Painter |
Sound | Michael J. Broomberg | Foley Artist |
Editing | Bronwyn Shields | Assistant Editor |
Production | Donald Fly | General Manager |
Production | Taffy Schweickhardt | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Lighting | Robert J. Reilly | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Kami Calevro | Second Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Dan Cayer | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Vesper Burnett | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Michael Lagnese | Key Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Chris Paizis | Matchmove Supervisor |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Jamie Baxter | Matte Painter |
Camera | April Kelley | Camera Loader |
Crew | Mike Justus | Utility Stunts |
Sound | A Perfect Circle | Music |
Art | Rich Andrade | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Mahan | Makeup Supervisor |
Directing | Josh McLaglen | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Art | Zack Heath | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Brian Johnson | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Tom Hammock | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Frank Musitelle | Greensman |
Crew | Ray Maxwell | Propmaker |
Crew | Jim Meyer | Propmaker |
Crew | Fred O'Connor | Propmaker |
Art | Susannah Carradine | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Paul Detlefson | Set Dresser |
Art | James L. Eddy | Set Dresser |
Art | Steven Ladish | Set Dresser |
Art | David Loitz | Set Dresser |
Art | Eric Ramirez | Set Dresser |
Art | Brett C. Smith | Set Dresser |
Camera | Pamela Rittelmeyer | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Bryan Booth | Electrician |
Lighting | Erik A. Erichsen | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael Franco | Electrician |
Lighting | Gene Hara | Electrician |
Lighting | Gary Lowrance | Electrician |
Lighting | David A. Parks | Electrician |
Lighting | Stephen Thorp | Electrician |
Camera | Eric Budlong | Grip |
Camera | R. Dana Harlow | Grip |
Camera | Pat O'Mara | Grip |
Camera | Chis Rountree | Grip |
Camera | Andrew Taylor | Key Grip |
Lighting | Huston Beaumont | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Michael Dronge | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Eddie G. Gutierrez | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Thomas E. Lee | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Vince Onken | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Frank R. Sims | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Bryan Fletchall | Techno Crane Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Falguiere | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Haynes | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Laven-Cooper | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Liebig | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Padovano | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Garet Reilly | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Schoen | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Teressa Hill | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Harlow | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Kavanagh | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | John Rosengrant | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Allen Nelson | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stan Winston | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Rick Glenn | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joe Henke | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gary Abrahamian | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | William Groebe | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brian Mendenhall | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Straus | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Armstrong | Animation |
Visual Effects | James W. Brown | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Kitchen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Todd Labonte | Animation |
Visual Effects | Amy Garback | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Eric Pender | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Chris Ryan | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Kyle Yamamoto | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | John Stillman | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sean O'Connor | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | David 'Grue' Debry | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Gregory D. Liegey | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Warren | VFX Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Joshua Cordes | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Joel Sevilla | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Ron Crabb | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Yoshiya Yamada | Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John 'JD' Daniel | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Dan Dixon | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Christopher J. Eng | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jericho Green | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jose Samson | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Paul Zinnes | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Ross Nakamura | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Brooks | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Scott Kinsey | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Ryan Lastimosa | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Brian Ducharme | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Chris Haney | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Anthony Lucero | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Patrick Phillips | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Robert Spurlock | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Chris F. Moore | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Beth Howe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kristy King | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Julia Neighly | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stephanie C. Lee | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mark Edwards | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adam Lisagor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | James D. Tittle | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kevin Romond | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Csaba László Eröss | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Ante Dugandzic | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jack Jennings | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Michael Kay | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jeff Khachadoorian | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jeff Ogg | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Parry Willard | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Troy Porter | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Greg ten Bosch | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Sound | Janusz Tokarzewski | Sound Engineer |
Production | Natasha Delahunt | Production Assistant |
Production | Jack Dubnicek | Production Assistant |
Production | Juliana FauntLeRoy | Production Assistant |
Production | Zachary Kamen | Production Assistant |
Production | Gregg Kawecki | Production Assistant |
Production | Nate Ruegger | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Chris Hall | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | David Leitch | Stunts |
Writing | Jamie Delano | Comic Book |
Writing | Garth Ennis | Comic Book |
Writing | Alan Moore | Characters |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunts |
Crew | Gloria O'Brien | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!