Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)

Captain Jack is back!

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Action
  • Release Date: 2006-07-06
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 15447 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 31min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Gore Verbinski
star 7.3/10
From 15,447 Ratings

Summary

Captain Jack Sparrow works his way out of a blood debt with the ghostly Davy Jones to avoid eternal damnation.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Trailer

Can i watch Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest becomes available on Netflix!

  • Johnny Depp

    as Jack Sparrow
  • Orlando Bloom

    as Will Turner
  • Keira Knightley

    as Elizabeth Swann
  • Stellan Skarsgård

    as William "Bootstrap Bill" Turner
  • Bill Nighy

    as Davy Jones
  • Jack Davenport

    as James Norrington
  • Kevin McNally

    as Joshamee Gibbs
  • Jonathan Pryce

    as Weatherby Swann
  • Lee Arenberg

    as Pintel
  • Mackenzie Crook

    as Ragetti
  • Tom Hollander

    as Cutler Beckett
  • Naomie Harris

    as Tia Dalma
  • David Bailie

    as Cotton
  • Martin Klebba

    as Marty
  • David Schofield

    as Ian Mercer
  • Alex Norton

    as Bellamy
  • Dermot Keaney

    as Maccus
  • Andy Beckwith

    as Clanker
  • Clive Ashborn

    as Koleniko
  • Reggie Lee

    as Headless
  • Christopher Adamson

    as Jimmy Legs
  • Jonathan Linsley

    as Ogilvey (uncredited)
  • John Boswall

    as Burser (uncredited)
  • Max Baker

    as Burser - Edinburgh (uncredited)
  • Steve Speirs

    as Quartermaster - Edinburgh (uncredited)
  • Lauren Maher

    as Scarlet (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Branch

    as Giselle (uncredited)
  • Luke de Woolfson

    as Frightened Sailor (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Kite

    as Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
  • Ho-Kwan Tse

    as Ho-Kwan (uncredited)
  • Peter Donald Badalamenti II

    as Penrod (uncredited)
  • Christopher S. Capp

    as Cotton's Parrot (voice) (uncredited)
  • Donald Dowd

    as Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
  • Barry McEvoy

    as Carruthers' Guard (uncredited)
  • Claudia Adams

    as (uncredited)
  • Filip Cvijetic

    as A tree seen in the movie
  • Michael Enright

    as Deckhand - Edinburgh
  • Geoffrey Rush

    as Hector Barbossa
Directing Gore Verbinski Director
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Production Bruce Hendricks Executive Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Eric McLeod Executive Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Camera Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography
Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Editing Craig Wood Editor
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
Writing Ted Elliott Screenplay
Writing Terry Rossio Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Cedric Nicolas-Troyan Visual Effects
Art James Ward Byrkit Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hairstylist
Visual Effects Charles Gibson Visual Effects
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Animation
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Key Costumer
Art Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration
Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Paul Massey Sound Mixer
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Mixer
Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Allen Hall Special Effects Supervisor
Art Bruce Crone Art Direction
Art John Dexter Supervising Art Director
Art William Hawkins Art Direction
Art William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Penny Rose Costume Design
Production Tami Goldman Production Supervisor
Production Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor
Production Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager
Production Douglas C. Merrifield Unit Production Manager
Directing David H. Venghaus Jr. First Assistant Director
Directing Jeffrey Schwartz Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
Directing Peter Kohn First Assistant Director
Directing Steven F. Beaupre Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Charles Gibson Second Unit Director
Directing Gary Romolo Fiorelli Second Unit First Assistant Director
Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Production Brigham Taylor Production Executive
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Allegro Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Steve Buscaino Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Ohren Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Art Alexander Marc Calle Assistant Art Director
Crew David Alban Carpenter
Art Mark 'Crash' McCreery Conceptual Design
Art Bob Skemp Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Lucia Mace Key Hair Stylist
Art Francesco Franco Ferrara Painter
Art Scott Stoddard Sculptor
Art Kathleen Rosen Set Decoration Buyer
Art Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Art Brooke Brunson Set Dresser
Art James Diggs Standby Painter
Sound Dee Selby Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mike Anderson Boom Operator
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott E. Metzger 3D Artist
Crew Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Vicki Galloway Weimer Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Diana Miao Lighting Supervisor
Directing Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor
Crew Mario Capellari Sequence Supervisor
Crew George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
Camera Alex Cruz Grip
Lighting Chris Bennett Lighting Technician
Lighting Roger Meilink Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Joe Duarte Rigging Grip
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Camera John Malvino Underwater Camera
Camera Peter Zuccarini Underwater Director of Photography
Visual Effects Duncan Blackman Layout Supervisor
Production Jesse Jam Miranda Casting
Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Jason Rainey Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Sophia Spink Assistant Costume Designer
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Sean Clouser Construction Foreman
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Editing Joshua Spencer Editorial Coordinator
Crew Tranel Bland Post Production Assistant
Art Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Crew Bobby Enriquez Driver
Crew Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
Crew Chuck Rousseau Armorer
Production Olivier Arnesen Production Coordinator
Art Kris Peck Property Master
Crew Laurence B. Davis Propmaker
Art Kelly Farrah Props
Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Crew Robert Allen Set Medic
Crew Juan Peralta Mix Technician
Production Tanya Nienhouse Post Production Accountant
Production Jeff Dash Production Accountant
Crew Julie Jones Production Controller
Crew Jeane Wong Production Intern
Crew Guy Friedman Security
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Crew Brinton Bryan Set Production Assistant
Sound Brent Burge Sound Effects Editor
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Crew Kevin Pitcairn Stand In
Crew Laura Gary Studio Teacher
Crew Mitch Toles Special Effects
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Lighting Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric
Lighting Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
Camera J. Michael Popovich Key Grip
Editing Simon Morgan First Assistant Editor
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Crew David Ebner Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Julie Creighton Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Christopher S. Capp Visual Effects Editor
Crew David D. Scott Video Assist Operator
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Selena Evans-Miller Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tyson Fountaine Contact Lens Painter
Costume & Make-Up Tyson Fountaine Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Bowring Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Beau Desmond Costumer
Visual Effects Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Key Set Costumer
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Principal Costumer
Directing Clark Credle Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera Martin Schaer Camera Operator
Crew Charles Gibson Second Unit
Lighting Lee Auerbach Electrician
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Camera Brad Edmiston First Assistant Camera
Art Mauro Borrelli Concept Artist
Art Doreen Austria Graphic Designer
Camera Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Art John Bugarcic Set Painter
Art James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist
Art Steve Gell Textile Artist
Sound Julie Feiner ADR Editor
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Sound Lenny Rabinowitz ADR Recording Engineer
Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Javier Arrieta Set Costumer
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Christopher Barnett Sound Mix Technician
Sound Jessica Gallavan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Julie Hooker Baker Special Effects Assistant
Crew Chris Hampton Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jimmy Lillard Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Chrysta Marie Burton Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Tony Angelotti Stunt Double
Production Steve Hart Location Manager
Sound Julie Pearce Music Editor
Camera John D. Miller Best Boy Grip
Camera Ryan Rakel Camera Department Production Assistant
Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
Camera Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip
Camera Nino Neuboeck First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Lance Mayer Libra Head Technician
Camera Matthew C. Blea Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor CG Animator
Visual Effects Steve Nichols Lead Animator
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Angela Demo Casting Assistant
Editing Kindra Marra Assistant Editor
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Color Timer
Editing Dan Goslee Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Yvette Gonzalez Post Production Coordinator
Production Linda Kai Assistant Location Manager
Production Rico Bailey Location Assistant
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Melissa Muik Supervising Music Editor
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Crew Boone Narr Animal Coordinator
Production Ryan Faust Assistant Accountant
Production Laura Boyer Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Timothy Brakensiek Creature Technical Director
Crew Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach
Visual Effects Derek Bird Digital Compositor
Crew Mike Sanders Digital Supervisor
Production Christi Dembrowski Executive Assistant
Production Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting
Production Phaedra Charlton First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Shannan Burkley Matte Painter
Production Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Production Ryan Adelman Production Assistant
Production Andrea Isaacs Production Executive
Production Oscar J. Flores Production Secretary
Visual Effects Elissa Bello Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Merlin Carroll Rotoscoping Artist
Production Dax A. Cuesta Second Assistant Accountant
Production Vickie M. Hsieh Travel Coordinator
Production Robin De Lano Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Veronica Lorenz Makeup Artist
Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician
Art Gary Ambrosia Art Department Assistant
Crew Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts
Crew Caryn Mower Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Marie Rosenberg Hairstylist
Writing Jay Wolpert Characters
Writing Stuart Beattie Characters
Writing Ted Elliott Characters
Writing Terry Rossio Characters
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Rutherford Makeup Artist
Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunts
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Crew Kurt D. Lott Stunts
Crew Kirk Maxwell Stunt Double
Crew Sonia Izzolena Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Crew Theo Kypri Stunts
Crew J.P. Romano Stunts
Crew John Robotham Stunts
Crew Tom Morga Stunts
Crew Casey O'Neill Stunts
Crew Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts
Crew Lincoln Simonds Stunts
Crew Philip Tan Stunts
Crew Jon Valera Stunts
Crew Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Double
Crew Richard L. Blackwell Utility Stunts
Crew Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts
Crew Jim Palmer Stunts
Crew Mark Norby Stunts
Crew Stephen A. Pope Stunts
Crew Rob Mars Stunts
Crew Don Lee Stunts
Crew Samuel Le Stunts
Crew Derek Mears Stunts
Crew Kori Murray Stunts
Crew Víctor Quintero Stunts
Crew Christopher Leps Stunts
Crew Zach Hudson Stunt Double
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double
Crew Anthony Kramme Stunts
Crew Stacey Howell-Brown Stunts
Crew Yoshio Iizuka Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Stunts
Crew Sam Hargrave Stunts
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts
Crew Dean Grimes Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
Crew Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunts
Crew Sebastian Foxx Stunts
Crew Kofi Elam Stunts
Crew Kiante Elam Stunts
Crew Roel Failma Stunts
Crew Paul Eliopoulos Stunts
Crew Andy Dylan Stunts
Crew Greg Wayne Elam Stunts
Crew Brian Duffy Stunts
Crew Jayson Dumenigo Stunts
Crew J. Mark Donaldson Stunts
Crew Thomas DuPont Stunt Double
Crew Phil Culotta Stunts
Crew Alex Chansky Stunts
Crew Augie Davis Stunts
Crew Jay Caputo Stunts
Crew Keith Campbell Stunts
Crew Brycen Counts Stunts
Crew Brian Bennett Stunts
Crew Richard L. Blackwell Stunts
Crew Noby Arden Stunts
Crew Joey Anaya Stunts
Crew Russell Towery Stunt Double
Sound Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor

keyboard_arrow_up