Greyhound

Greyhound (2020)

The only thing more dangerous than the front lines was the fight to get there.

  • Genre: War, Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2020-07-09
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 2746 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Playtone
  • Production Country: Canada, China, United States of America
  • Director: Aaron Schneider
star 7.4/10
From 2,746 Ratings

Summary

A first-time captain leads a convoy of allied ships carrying thousands of soldiers across the treacherous waters of the "Black Pit" to the front lines of WWII. With no air cover protection for 5 days, the captain and his convoy must battle the surrounding enemy Nazi U-boats in order to give the allies a chance to win the war.

Greyhound Trailer

Can i watch Greyhound on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Greyhound is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Greyhound becomes available on Netflix!

  • Tom Hanks

    as Commander Krause
  • Stephen Graham

    as Charlie Cole
  • Rob Morgan

    as Cleveland
  • Josh Wiggins

    as Talker #1
  • Tom Brittney

    as Lt. Watson
  • Elisabeth Shue

    as Evelyn
  • Will Pullen

    as Talker #3
  • Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

    as Lopez
  • Karl Glusman

    as Eppstein
  • Chet Hanks

    as Bushnell
  • Jimi Stanton

    as Lt. Harbutt
  • Matt Helm

    as Lt. Nystrom
  • Devin Druid

    as Wallace
  • Craig Tate

    as Pitts
  • Travis Quentin

    as Ipsen
  • Jeff Burkes

    as Shannon
  • Matthew Zuk

    as Flusser
  • Joseph Poliquin

    as Lee Helmsman #1
  • Casey Bond

    as Helmsman #1
  • Michael Benz

    as Carling
  • Grayson Russell

    as Signalman #1
  • Ian James Corlett

    as Dicky
  • Maximilian Osinski

    as Eagle
  • Dominic Keating

    as Harry
  • Dave Davis

    as Boatswain's Mate #1
  • Parker Wierling

    as Messenger #1
  • Ian Pala

    as Radarman
  • Travis Przybylski

    as Dawson
  • Cade Burk

    as Starboard Lookout
  • Jesse Gallegos

    as Signalman #2
  • Alex Kramer

    as Talker #2
  • Lee Norris

    as Messenger #2
  • Adam Aalderks

    as Helmsman #2
  • Keon Motakhaveri

    as Lee Helmsman #2
  • Jake Ventimiglia

    as Fippler
  • Michael Carollo

    as Forward Lookout
  • Caleb J. Thaggard

    as Port Lookout
  • John Frederick

    as Chief Quartermaster Frederick
  • Jeff Adler

    as Rudel
  • Brandon Holubar

    as Bridge Lookout #1
  • Joel Newsom

    as Bridge Lookout #2
  • Thomas Kretschmann

    as Grey Wolf (voice)
  • David Maldonado

    as Dr. Temme
  • Jeremy Madden

    as Farnsworth
  • Jon Donahue

    as Al
  • Cameron Stout

    as Navy Crewman (uncredited)
Directing Aaron Schneider Director
Writing Tom Hanks Screenplay
Production Jason Cloth Executive Producer
Production David Coatsworth Executive Producer
Production Alison Cohen Executive Producer
Production Aaron L. Gilbert Executive Producer
Production Gary Goetzman Producer
Production Han Sanping Executive Producer
Production Michael Jackman Executive Producer
Production Anjay Nagpal Executive Producer
Production Ben Nearn Executive Producer
Production Milan Popelka Executive Producer
Production Tom Rice Executive Producer
Production Aaron Ryder Executive Producer
Production Steven Shareshian Executive Producer
Production Alex Zhang Executive Producer
Sound Blake Neely Original Music Composer
Editing Markus Czyzewski Editor
Editing Sidney Wolinsky Editor
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Art David Crank Production Design
Art Lauren Rosenbloom Art Direction
Art Leonard R. Spears Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Julie Weiss Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Christine Fennell Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Mary Ashton Honore Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Jarrell Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Perry Makeup Artist
Camera Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
Writing C. S. Forester Novel
Production Richard McConnell Executive Producer
Sound Deva Anderson Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Production David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Crew Kenny Bartram Stunts
Crew Hunter Baxley Stunts
Crew Jeff Brockton Stunts
Crew Matt Cipro Stunts
Crew Chris J. Fanguy Stunts
Crew Tyler Galpin Stunts
Crew Adam Horwitz Stunts
Crew Aaron Matthews Stunts
Crew Allen Robinson Stunts
Crew Preston Schrag Stunts
Crew Michael Yahn Stunts
Camera George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
Camera George Billinger III "B" Camera Operator
Camera Don Devine "A" Camera Operator
Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Sound David Wyman Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Judy Chin Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
Lighting Bob Bates Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Robert J. Babin Key Grip
Sound Michael Minkler Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Richard Kitting Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dave McMoyler ADR Supervisor
Sound Angela Claverie Music Editor
Editing Carmen Morrow First Assistant Editor
Production Nori Chia Co-Producer
Art Tom Frohling Supervising Art Director
Art Ben Wolcott Graphic Designer
Art Tristan Paris Bourne Set Designer
Art Cosmas A. Demetriou Set Designer
Art Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Art Lydia Lucente Art Department Coordinator
Art Hank Langlois Set Decoration Buyer
Art Brian Becnel Set Decoration Buyer
Art Tommy Wilson Leadman
Art Allie Battle Set Dresser
Art Trey Capdevielle Set Dresser
Art Ty Landry Set Dresser
Art Leo Kukuy Set Dresser
Art David May Set Dresser
Art Edward J. Borasch Jr Property Master
Art Drew Guajardo Assistant Property Master
Sound Betsy Lindell Boom Operator
Camera Michael Charbonnet First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Ryosuke Kawanaka First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Taylor Fenno Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jonathan Robinson Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Krista Guggia Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Bartlett Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Vicente Parada Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bekah Frient Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Megan McAfee Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Algood Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Peggy Donovan Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne M.B. Chambliss Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Stegeman Key Hair Stylist
Camera Luke Porterfield Best Boy Grip
Camera Matthew Malsbury Dolly Grip
Camera Ryland Witten-Smith Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
Production Meagan Lewis Local Casting
Production Ruth Lambert ADR Voice Casting
Production Robert McGee ADR Voice Casting
Production Molly Rose Casting Associate
Production Kathy Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
Camera Niko Tavernise Still Photographer
Crew Rachael M. Roth Unit Publicist
Production Adam Hochfeld Extras Casting
Production Mary Huber Extras Casting
Production Blossom Peters Extras Casting
Production Kristy Choo Production Coordinator
Production Rieve Stanford Production Secretary
Production John Semedik Production Accountant
Production Beatriz Madrigal Payroll Accountant
Art Richard Blankenship Construction Coordinator
Production Aquiles Montalvo Location Manager
Production Shedrick Nellon Assistant Location Manager
Production Deirdre Peterson Location Coordinator
Crew John McLaughlin Transportation Coordinator
Crew Willie D. Partin Transportation Captain
Crew Brian Kay Transportation Captain
Crew John Arbuckle Marine Coordinator
Camera Eric Ulbrich Drone Cinematographer
Camera Aaron Cohan Drone Pilot
Directing Steven Quale Second Unit Director
Camera Steven Quale Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Editing Christine Park Assistant Editor
Editing John Mullin Assistant Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Sound Paul Timothy Carden Dialogue Editor
Sound David Tichauer Dialogue Editor
Sound Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Sound Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jason King Sound Effects Editor
Sound Luke Gibleon Foley Editor
Sound Pernell L. Salinas First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Sound Blake Neely Conductor
Sound Blake Neely Orchestrator
Editing Bryan Smaller Colorist
Visual Effects Mark Patch Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mack Robinson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael McHalffey Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aviv Bar-Ami VFX Artist

keyboard_arrow_up