For Nick, Kurt and Dale, the only thing that would make the daily grind more tolerable would be to grind their intolerable bosses into dust. Quitting is not an option, so, with the benefit of a few-too-many drinks and some dubious advice from a hustling ex-con, the three friends devise a convoluted and seemingly foolproof plan to rid themselves of their respective employers... permanently.
Is Horrible Bosses on Netflix? Yes! The movie Horrible Bosses is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Seth Gordon | Director |
Writing | John Francis Daley | Screenplay |
Production | Brett Ratner | Producer |
Camera | John Johnson | Still Photographer |
Production | Jay Stern | Producer |
Writing | Jonathan Goldstein | Screenplay |
Writing | Michael Markowitz | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Kelman | Makeup Artist |
Camera | David Hennings | Director of Photography |
Art | Shepherd Frankel | Production Design |
Art | Mike Medina | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Deidra Dixon | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah La Mia Denaver | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | LaLette Littlejohn | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Levin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Falguiere | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joyce Kogut | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris McMillan | Hairstylist |
Editing | Peter Teschner | Editor |
Art | Jay Pelissier | Art Direction |
Crew | Jeremy Hays | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Ramsey | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia DeHaney | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Lisa Beach | Casting |
Production | Sarah Katzman | Casting |
Art | Sara Ghaffar | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jan Pascale | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Magdalena Wolf | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Mychael Bates | Property Master |
Production | John Cheng | Co-Producer |
Crew | Denny Caira | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Elmo Weber | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Alexa Alden | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Michael Markowitz | Story |
Sound | Jeff Wexler | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Todd Bozung | Music Editor |
Production | Alasdair Boyd | Location Manager |
Sound | Elmo Weber | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Christopher Lennertz | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Brad Sherman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Marc Glassman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joe Lemola | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dana Sano | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | First Assistant Director |
Production | Diana Pokorny | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Cameron Steenhagen | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Christopher T. Welch | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David Williams | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Kim Marks | Camera Operator |
Camera | Chad Rivetti | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | James R. Tynes | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Lamarr Gray | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | John 'Fest' Sandau | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Gregory W. Smith | Camera Operator |
Directing | Jeremy Reisig | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Sean Graham | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Helen Medrano | Production Accountant |
Sound | Don Coufal | Boom Operator |
Camera | Rodney Sandoval | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Todd Durboraw | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Don Duffield | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Diana Pokorny | Executive Producer |
Crew | Richard Burden | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Production | Michael Disco | Executive Producer |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Lori Seaman | Stunts |
Crew | Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Production | Mary Rohlich | Co-Producer |
Production | John Rickard | Co-Producer |
Production | Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
Production | Samuel J. Brown | Executive Producer |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Editing | Chris Regan | Color Timer |
Editing | Natasha Leonnet | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Robert E. Phillips | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Martha Pike | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Sound | Christopher Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Eliza Pollack Zebert | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Matthew P. Hanson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Michelle Morrissey | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jay Vinitsky | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Calla Klessig | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Louise Del Araujo | Leadman |
Art | Conny Boettger-Marinos | Set Designer |
Camera | Robert Hatfield | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Stan Harrison | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Cary Weitz | Utility Sound |
Production | Kerri Smeltzer | Production Office Coordinator |
Directing | Francesco Tignini | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Herb Ault | Key Grip |
Camera | Shannon Deats | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Tim Christie | Dolly Grip |
Art | Richard 'Rocky' Nichols | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Josue Rodriguez | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelcey Fry | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason M. Moore | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamelle Flowers | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Jordan | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Lenk | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Hallworth | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Hallworth | Costumer |
Art | Steve Borgese | Greensman |
Art | Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer | Set Dresser |
Art | Alan Burg | Set Dresser |
Art | Connie Gackenbach | Set Dresser |
Art | Deborah Harman | Set Dresser |
Editing | Nina Kawasaki | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Lauren Connelly | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Claire Raskind | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Dave Kasubowski | Craft Service |
Crew | Mike Shannon | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Tyler W. Gaisford | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Andrew Kinney | Orchestrator |
Sound | Libby Umstead | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Matthew Taylor | Stunts |
Crew | Rich Rutherford | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunts |
Crew | Tom McComas | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Lazzara | Stunts |
Crew | Les Larson | Stunts |
Crew | Hubie Kerns Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Crew | Keii Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Brent Fletcher | Stunts |
Crew | John T. Cypert | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Baxley | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Baxley Jr | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Baker | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Mark Norby | Stunt Driver |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!