Twelve strangers wake up in a clearing. They don't know where they are—or how they got there. In the shadow of a dark internet conspiracy theory, ruthless elitists gather at a remote location to hunt humans for sport. But their master plan is about to be derailed when one of the hunted turns the tables on her pursuers.
Is The Hunt on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Hunt is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Directing | Craig Zobel | Director |
Production | Nick Cuse | Executive Producer |
Production | Craig Zobel | Executive Producer |
Production | Damon Lindelof | Producer |
Art | Jason Baldwin Stewart | Art Direction |
Directing | Lars P. Winther | First Assistant Director |
Art | Matthew Munn | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | David Tabbert | Costume Design |
Production | John H. Brister | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Monique Champagne | Set Decoration |
Writing | Nick Cuse | Writer |
Sound | Nathan Barr | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Darran Tiernan | Director of Photography |
Writing | Damon Lindelof | Writer |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Executive Producer |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Crew | Jackson Spidell | Stunts |
Editing | Jane Rizzo | Editor |
Crew | Howard Fannon | Armorer |
Art | Maria Senger | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Sanford Johnson | Prop Maker |
Crew | Barry LeBlanc | Prop Maker |
Directing | Harry Beckstead | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Scot Middleton | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Donita Miller | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leah Vautrot | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | F. Scott Greenfield | Prop Maker |
Art | Stephen Finders | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan McAfee | Key Costumer |
Production | Ethan Esteb | Location Production Assistant |
Camera | Greg Morris | Camera Operator |
Camera | David Tandy | Grip |
Lighting | Kevin Slark | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Patti Perret | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Kyle | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Thomas | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Doug Delaney | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Shane Ducote | Prop Maker |
Directing | Alicia Dean | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art | Nealy Orillion | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Milton Diener | Prop Maker |
Crew | Ryan MacLachlan | Prop Maker |
Art | Dwight Stanley | Set Dresser |
Directing | Steve Lonano | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jason Frannino | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Ryan Falkner | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Raúl J. Marín | Key Grip |
Editing | Brian Laprocino | Editorial Production Assistant |
Crew | Torsten Gipperich | Prop Maker |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Stegeman | Hair Department Head |
Art | Edgar A. Mollere | Construction Foreman |
Art | Zac Tate | Set Dresser |
Art | Brian S. Freeman | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Ma Kalaadevi Ananda | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Nino Paternostro | Generator Operator |
Camera | Ramon Vazquez | Grip |
Camera | Matt Guidry | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Penelope Helmer | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Brian Posslenzny | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Roebuck | Truck Costumer |
Production | Mary Huber | Extras Casting |
Sound | Jack Bigelow | Boom Operator |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Sound | Kevin Crehan | Music Editor |
Camera | Eric van der Vynckt | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Kenneth Coblentz | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Neftaly Nieves | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Ebel | Ager/Dyer |
Editing | Nancy Fuller | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Jay Trautman | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Brian Smith | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Polly McKinnon | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Editor |
Camera | Michael Bonnett | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Jason Edwards | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Rachel Wardell | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Jeff Galpin | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Kim Harris | Construction Foreman |
Directing | David Bush | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jess Richmond | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Jolean LaBorde | Set Painter |
Crew | Tyler Galpin | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Cassie Catalanotto | Set Dresser |
Art | Nathan Mulligan | Set Painter |
Art | Peter Edwards | Leadman |
Crew | Richard Wolf | Prop Maker |
Lighting | Eduardo Urueña | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily DeScenna | Set Costumer |
Editing | Tim Alverson | Additional Editor |
Editing | Arvid Cristina | Editorial Production Assistant |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Sergio Villegas | Gaffer |
Lighting | Earl Woods | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting Associate |
Editing | Justin DeLong | Colorist |
Production | Kai Williams | Location Production Assistant |
Crew | Mary McDade Casteel | Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne M.B. Chambliss | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Ally Conover | Casting Associate |
Editing | Drew Sacks | Assistant Editor |
Production | Clara DeWeese | Location Production Assistant |
Sound | Aaron Hasson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Art | Rachel Perez | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Mike Druhet | Set Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Dee Leveque | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Thomas | Makeup Department Head |
Lighting | Reuben Wilder | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Marc Clancy | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Reith Wesley Gibson | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Fernando Albano | Grip |
Camera | Devin Ricks | Grip |
Production | Adam Hochfeld | Extras Casting |
Production | Rae Robinson | Extras Casting |
Production | Jeff Flack | Location Production Assistant |
Sound | Jay B. Richardson | Music Editor |
Art | Thomas Anderson | Construction Foreman |
Art | Logan Ledford | Graphic Designer |
Crew | John W. Jackson | Prop Maker |
Art | Bethany Horning | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Jessica Stumpf | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Ward | Hairstylist |
Crew | Stacey Perry | Makeup Effects |
Production | Amelia Chen Miley | Casting Associate |
Editing | Bob Schneider | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Robert C. Bigelow | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Elizabeth Coulon | Casting Director |
Production | Blossom Peters | Extras Casting |
Camera | Brandon Dauzat | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi Bayer | Ager/Dyer |
Production | Yvette LaPlace | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Egbert Reichel | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Rich Bologna | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Will Files | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Rachel Hardison | Production Secretary |
Crew | Goran Petrushevski | Compositor |
Sound | Diego Perez | Sound Editor |
Crew | Juan Antonio Rodriguez | Compositor |
Production | Kevin Roberts | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Ann Kos Edwards | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Bryan Mitchell | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Shaozhuo Cui | Compositor |
Crew | Delphine Laurent | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ed Hawkins | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jeff Brockton | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Trish Callais | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Robyn Waserman | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Mark Patterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Glen Hombrebueno | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jenné Marie Guerra | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Mark Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Nancy Schmitt | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Sean Carville | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | John Gibson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Rich Bologna | Sound Designer |
Sound | Phil Barrie | Sound Editor |
Crew | Max Cianci | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Andre Bruto | Compositor |
Crew | Shae Salmon | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Amy Davis | Compositor |
Sound | Will Files | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | David Bojarski | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Chelsea Bayles | Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Chris Wickline | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Matt Kutcher | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Hank Amos | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | John McLaughlin | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Jeong Won Jang | Compositor |
Crew | Garin W. Sparks | Set Medic |
Production | Couper Samuelson | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeanette Volturno | Executive Producer |
Production | Julie Goldstein | Co-Producer |
Production | Jennifer Scudder Trent | Co-Producer |
Crew | Taryn Terrell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Ragucci | Costumer |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Stunts |
Crew | Ted Barba | Stunts |
Crew | Joanna Bennett | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Benseman | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Bloomer | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Bryant | Stunts |
Crew | Taran Butler | Stunts |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Brandon | Stunts |
Crew | Nicolas Bosc | Stunts |
Crew | Cara Marie Chooljian | Stunts |
Crew | Caitlin Dechelle | Stunts |
Crew | Bruce Concepcion | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Cipro | Stunts |
Crew | Jacob Dewitt | Stunts |
Crew | Jared S. Eddo | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Galpin | Stunts |
Crew | Tyler Galpin | Stunts |
Crew | Arturo Dickey | Stunts |
Crew | Casey Hendershot | Stunts |
Crew | Chris J. Fanguy | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Irwin | Stunts |
Crew | Juliene Joyner | Stunts |
Crew | Richard T. Hoover | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Nito Larioza | Stunts |
Crew | Jean Claude Leuyer | Stunts |
Crew | Hans Marrero | Stunts |
Crew | Monica Lopez Aleman | Stunts |
Crew | Brooklyn Proctor | Stunts |
Crew | Met Salih | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Reid | Stunts |
Crew | William Scharpf | Stunts |
Crew | Preston Schrag | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Yahn | Stunts |
Crew | John Zimmerman | Stunts |
Crew | Amy Lynn Tuttle | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Horwitz | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Roker | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Hawx | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!