Friday the 13th Part III

Friday the 13th Part III (1982)

A New Dimension In Terror...

  • Genre: Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1982-08-13
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 1305 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 35min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Jason Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Steve Miner
star 5.9/10
From 1,305 Ratings

Summary

An idyllic summer turns into a nightmare of unspeakable terror for yet another group of naïve counselors. Ignoring Camp Crystal Lake's bloody legacy, one by one they fall victim to the maniacal Jason, who stalks them at every turn...

Friday the 13th Part III Trailer

Can i watch Friday the 13th Part III on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Friday the 13th Part III is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Friday the 13th Part III becomes available on Netflix!

  • Dana Kimmell

    as Chris Higgins
  • Catherine Parks

    as Vera Sanchez
  • Richard Brooker

    as Jason
  • Tracie Savage

    as Debbie
  • David Wiley

    as Abel
  • Rachel Howard

    as Chili
  • Anne Gaybis

    as Cashier
  • Larry Zerner

    as Shelly
  • Paul Kratka

    as Rick
  • Jeffrey Rogers

    as Andy
  • Steve Miner

    as Newscaster
  • David Katims

    as Chuck
  • Kevin O'Brien

    as Loco
  • Nick Savage

    as Ali
  • Cheri Maugans

    as Edna
  • Gloria Charles

    as Fox
  • Steve Susskind

    as Harold
  • Perla Walter

    as Mrs. Sanchez
  • Warrington Gillette

    as (voice, uncredited)
  • Bud Davis

    as (uncredited)
  • Terence McCorry

    as State Trooper #3
  • Terry Ballard

    as State Trooper #2
  • Gianni Standaart

    as Newswoman
  • Betsy Palmer

    as Mrs. Pamela Voorhees (archive footage)
  • Amy Steel

    as Ginny (archive footage)
  • John Furey

    as Paul (archive footage)
  • Charlie Messenger

    as State Trooper #1
  • Marilyn Poucher

    as Mrs. Voorhees' Corpse (uncredited)
  • Steve Dash

    as Jason (archive footage)
Visual Effects Steve Miner Animation Director
Production Frank Mancuso Jr. Finance
Writing Ron Kurz Author
Writing Victor Miller Author
Writing Petru Popescu Author
Sound Harry Manfredini Music
Camera Gerald Feil Director of Photography
Editing George B. Hively Editor
Directing Steve Miner Director
Crew Linn Zuckerman Craft Service
Production Tony Bishop Co-Producer
Visual Effects Allan A. Apone Visual Effects
Production Peter Schindler Associate Producer
Production Lisa Barsamian Executive Producer
Art Robb Wilson King Art Direction
Writing Victor Miller Characters
Writing Ron Kurz Characters
Camera Eric Van Haren Noman Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sandi Love Costume Supervisor
Directing Kathleen Newport Script Supervisor
Camera Laurel Moore Still Photographer
Sound Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Sound David Kelson Boom Operator
Sound Jack K. Tillar Music Editor
Sound William L. McCaughey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kevin F. Cleary Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew John Sherrod Stunt Coordinator
Crew Pamela Bebermeyer Stunts
Crew Marguerite Happy Stunts
Crew Jimmy Medearis Stunts
Crew Steve Vandeman Stunts
Crew Jon Carpenter Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Martin Jay Sadoff 3D Supervisor
Writing Carol Watson Screenplay
Writing Martin Kitrosser Screenplay
Production Frank Mancuso Jr. Producer
Production Bill Lytle Casting
Production Dave Emann Casting
Production Terry Collis Production Manager
Directing Richard Davis First Assistant Director
Directing Marilyn Poucher Second Assistant Director
Sound Bill Nelson Sound Mixer
Art Dee Suddleson Set Decoration
Art Bonnie Ballard Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Cheri Minns Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shanon Ely Hairstylist
Lighting Tim Evans Gaffer
Camera Steve Rez Key Grip
Crew Martin Becker Special Effects
Crew Terry Ballard Technical Advisor
Crew George Michael Brown Techno Crane Operator
Production Janet Lee Smith Production Coordinator
Production Francine Mozurkevich Production Accountant
Crew Constance Talley-Sherman Production Controller
Production Mary Carroll Kaltenbach Producer's Assistant
Production Jo Anne Cooper Producer's Assistant
Camera Steve Slocomb First Assistant Camera
Camera Mako Koiwai Second Assistant Camera
Camera Mitch Bogdanowicz Camera Technician
Art Mike May Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Gala Autumn Assistant Costume Designer
Lighting J.B. Richner Best Boy Electric
Lighting Gary Stark Lighting Manager
Camera Chico Anzures Dolly Grip
Camera Brian Smith Best Boy Grip
Crew Henry Humphreys Set Medic
Production Gary Dahl Production Assistant
Production David Miller Production Assistant
Directing Terence McCorry Assistant Director Trainee
Editing Larry Morrison Assistant Editor
Sound Clive Smith Sound Effects Editor
Editing Bob Noland Color Timer
Editing Holly Shadduck Negative Cutter
Crew Mike De Luna Stunts
Crew Tom Elliott Stunts
Crew Jim Lannen Transportation Coordinator
Crew Dennis Yank Driver
Crew Sharon Collis Driver
Crew Victor Kloster Driver
Crew Victor Kloster Generator Operator
Crew Lee Nashold Driver
Art Ed Newmark Title Designer
Art Michael Zager Band Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Douglas J. White Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Frank Carrisosa Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kenny Myers Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Louis Lazzara Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Larry Carr Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Anthony Kerum Catering
Crew Angel Trujillo Catering
Sound Neiman-Tillar Music
Art Celestial Mechanix, Inc. Main Title Designer
Sound Michael Zager Band Main Title Theme Composer
Sound Harry Manfredini Main Title Theme Composer
Visual Effects Howard A. Anderson Visual Development

keyboard_arrow_up