After crashing his car, a cop who's recovering from eye surgery recruits an Uber driver to help him catch a heroin dealer. The mismatched pair soon find themselves in for a wild day of stakeouts and shootouts as they encounter the city's seedy side.
Unfortunately the movie Stuber is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Stuber becomes available on Netflix!
Production | John Francis Daley | Producer |
Writing | Tripper Clancy | Writer |
Directing | Michael Dowse | Director |
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Art | Naaman Marshall | Production Design |
Sound | Shirley Libby | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Jonathan Schwartz | Editor |
Production | Nicole Abellara Hallman | Casting |
Camera | Bobby Shore | Director of Photography |
Production | Jake Wagner | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicholas Thomas | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeremiah Samuels | Executive Producer |
Art | Andi Crumbley | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Leverett | Costume Design |
Art | Karen Frick | Set Decoration |
Sound | Joseph Trapanese | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Sean Thigpen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christian Wood | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris LeDoux | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Steve Dinozzi | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Paul Song | Visual Effects |
Directing | Katherine Steets | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Gary Marcus | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew R. Milan | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginia Burton | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Reshena Burch | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Steven Ritzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Rick Shuster | Pilot |
Crew | Tom Akos | Stunts |
Crew | Jay Amor | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Balualua | Stunts |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Trent Brya | Stunts |
Crew | Laurence Chavez | Stunts |
Crew | James Cheek | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Conner | Stunts |
Crew | Hunter Crowder | Stunts |
Crew | Lori Crowder | Stunts |
Crew | Wally Crowder | Stunts |
Crew | Esteban Cueto | Stunts |
Crew | Alan D'Antoni | Stunts |
Crew | Liam Day | Stunts |
Crew | Rob de Groot | Stunts |
Crew | John Dixon | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Downey | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Faruk | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunts |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Stunts |
Crew | Lex D. Geddings | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Grimes | Stunts |
Crew | Lydia Hand | Stunts |
Crew | Thirl Haston | Stunts |
Crew | David Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Jacob Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Duke Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Joshua Lamboy | Stunts |
Crew | Jared Losano | Stunts |
Crew | Curtis Lyons | Stunts |
Crew | Hans Marrero | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Marrero | Stunts |
Crew | Anderson Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Medina | Stunts |
Crew | William Morts | Stunts |
Crew | Leon Ngo | Stunts |
Crew | Marque Ohmes | Stunts |
Crew | Leesa Pate | Stunts |
Crew | Rex Reddick | Stunts |
Crew | Meredith Richardson | Stunts |
Crew | Michelle Rose | Stunts |
Crew | Rama Ruswadi | Stunts |
Crew | William Scharpf | Stunts |
Crew | Ashley Rae Trisler | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Tubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Amy Lynn Tuttle | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Warren | Stunts |
Crew | Alvin Zalamea | Stunts |
Production | Jeremiah Samuels | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kaylene Carlson | Production Supervisor |
Art | Ricky Aguirre | Set Designer |
Art | Britain Illingworth-Cramer | Set Designer |
Art | Jeno Delli Colli | Leadman |
Art | Jaime Rosegren | Set Dresser |
Art | A.J. Austin | Set Dresser |
Art | Molly Ebner | Set Dresser |
Art | Rebecca Runyon | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Cait Wilson | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Bill O'Drobinak | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Tim Fabrizio | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Tim Fabrizio | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Max Junquera | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ryan Weisen | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Sterling Wiggins | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Paul Saunders | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Joe Elrom | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Hopper Stone | Still Photographer |
Camera | Trey Volpe | Camera Loader |
Crew | Wayne Mann | Drone Operator |
Crew | Jon Swindall | Drone Operator |
Sound | Freddy Chancellor | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dana Simmons | Utility Sound |
Art | Mike Scherschel | Property Master |
Art | Caitlin Wells | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Stephanie Postich | Props |
Sound | Wayne Lemmer | Sound Designer |
Sound | Wayne Lemmer | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Wayne Lemmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Shannon Leigh Olds | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Daniel DiPrima | Music Editor |
Sound | Bryan Lawson | Music Editor |
Editing | Blair Miller | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Chris Dowell | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Lily Gwyer-Miller | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Alan Osinoff | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Phil Barrie | Sound Designer |
Sound | Chris Terhune | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sean Massey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sean Massey | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | ADR Editor |
Sound | Craig Weintraub | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Dan Cornwall | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dale Fowler | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Rusty Edmonson | Electrician |
Lighting | Clyde Sharman | Electrician |
Lighting | Alexander G. Smith | Electrician |
Lighting | Jon Derrick Wilson | Electrician |
Lighting | Mike Tyson | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Donny Fowler | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Kerry Rawlins | Key Grip |
Camera | Geoff Bremner | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | James 'Tripp' Pair III | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Daniel Parrott | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Cordis Brooks | Grip |
Camera | Michael Cape | Grip |
Camera | Patrick D. Fields | Grip |
Camera | Keith Gaynor | Grip |
Camera | Luke Messick | Grip |
Lighting | Chris Lumpkin | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Matthew C. McCarthy | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Danny Pangburn | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Asa R. Pippin | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Acton | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Stammers | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Nalli | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Gillies | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Aimee Campolucci | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Jones | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Graham | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tim J. Hays | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | David Attonito | Tattoo Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicholas Stout | Tattoo Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea C. Brotherton | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Talya Melvey | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Battaglia | Hairstylist |
Production | Mark Cottrell | Location Manager |
Production | Samantha Idelson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Danielle Rusk | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Benjamin McDaniel Smith | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Jennifer Griffin | Location Coordinator |
Production | Cara Chute Rosenbaum | Casting Associate |
Production | Ashley Marks | Casting Associate |
Production | Rose Locke | Extras Casting |
Production | Dennis M. Mitchell II | Production Coordinator |
Production | Alli Sheahan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Brian Kemppainen | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | John S. Baker | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Marlow Sanchez | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Robert Lane | Production Accountant |
Production | John Gladwin | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Melanie Rosenthal | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Beth Koshinski | Payroll Accountant |
Directing | Robert Parker Clemente | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Carissa Wilson | Craft Service |
Production | Rachael M. Roth | Publicist |
Crew | Robert Foster Jr. | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Dennis Hallman | Transportation Captain |
Sound | David Betancourt | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Christine Sirois | ADR Recordist |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Evan Rautiainen | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Sound | Peter Persaud | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Joseph Trapanese | Conductor |
Sound | Jennifer Hammond | Orchestrator |
Directing | Steven Ritzi | Second Unit Director |
Art | Nathan Carlson | Other |
Production | Jonathan Goldstein | Producer |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunt Driver |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!