Jurassic World Dominion

Jurassic World Dominion (2022)

The epic conclusion of the Jurassic era.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2022-06-01
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 5810 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 27min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Amblin Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Colin Trevorrow
star 6.7/10
From 5,810 Ratings

Summary

Four years after Isla Nublar was destroyed, dinosaurs now live—and hunt—alongside humans all over the world. This fragile balance will reshape the future and determine, once and for all, whether human beings are to remain the apex predators ona planet they now share with history's most fearsome creatures.

Jurassic World Dominion Trailer

Can i watch Jurassic World Dominion on Netflix?

Is Jurassic World Dominion on Netflix? Yes! The movie Jurassic World Dominion is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Chris Pratt

    as Owen Grady
  • Bryce Dallas Howard

    as Claire Dearing
  • Laura Dern

    as Ellie Sattler
  • Sam Neill

    as Alan Grant
  • Jeff Goldblum

    as Ian Malcolm
  • DeWanda Wise

    as Kayla Watts
  • Mamoudou Athie

    as Ramsay Cole
  • Isabella Sermon

    as Maisie Lockwood / Young Charlotte Lockwood
  • Campbell Scott

    as Lewis Dodgson
  • BD Wong

    as Henry Wu
  • Omar Sy

    as Barry Sembène
  • Justice Smith

    as Franklin Webb
  • Daniella Pineda

    as Zia Rodriguez
  • Scott Haze

    as Rainn Delacourt
  • Dichen Lachman

    as Soyona Santos
  • Kristoffer Polaha

    as Wyatt
  • Caleb Hearon

    as Jeremy Bernier
  • Freya Parker

    as Denise Roberts
  • Alexander Owen

    as Angus Hetbury
  • Ahir Shah

    as Sundar Kumar
  • Elva Trill

    as Adult Charlotte Lockwood
  • Teresa Cendon-Garcia

    as Farmer Peréz
  • Manuela Mora

    as Alicia Peréz
  • Bastian Antonio Fuentes

    as Ramon Peréz
  • Jasmine Chiu

    as Gemma Zhao
  • Varada Sethu

    as Shira
  • Ben Ashenden

    as Tyler
  • Enzo Squillino Jr.

    as Wigi
  • Glynis Davies

    as Carolyn O'Hara
  • Mo Brings Plenty

    as Shep Wauneka
  • Emilie Jumeaux

    as Rosa Delgado
  • Aisling Sharkey

    as Madison
  • Joel Elferink

    as Jeffrey
  • Elan Ross Gibson

    as Shop Owner
  • Cokey Falkow

    as Hunter
  • Dimitri Vegas

    as Maltese Smuggler
  • Eleanor Tata

    as EMT
  • Joe Azzopardi

    as Rooftop Agent
  • Lynn Hunter

    as Hog Farmer
  • Ben Cooke

    as Black Car Driver
  • Cathleen Summers

    as Tourist
  • Patrick Loungway

    as Paleontologist
  • Michael Bendib

    as T-Bone Car Driver
  • Yasmine Bouabid

    as Rescue Chopper Pilot
  • Ross Donnelly

    as Washington Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Metin Hassan

    as Maltese Gangster (uncredited)
Writing Emily Carmichael Screenplay
Production Patrick Crowley Producer
Production Frank Marshall Producer
Directing Colin Trevorrow Director
Production Alexandra Ferguson Executive Producer
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Camera John Schwartzman Director of Photography
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Writing Colin Trevorrow Screenplay
Writing Colin Trevorrow Story
Writing Derek Connolly Story
Writing Michael Crichton Characters
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Mark Sanger Editor
Art Kevin Jenkins Production Design
Visual Effects Daniel Hazeltine Visual Effects
Production Colin Trevorrow Executive Producer
Crew Nina Jalava Stand In
Sound John Williams Main Title Theme Composer
Crew Laurie Pellard Special Effects Technician
Art Anna Henderson Sculptor
Art Davide Losi Sculptor
Crew Cassandra Ebner Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Sound Vinii Khullar Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Vinii Khullar Sound Engineer
Directing Dan Bradley Second Unit Director
Crew Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator
Directing Charlie Endean First Assistant Director
Production Patrick Crowley Unit Production Manager
Production Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager
Production Tim Wellspring Associate Producer
Production Charlie Endean Associate Producer
Production Annys Hamilton Associate Producer
Visual Effects Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
Sound Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator
Crew Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunt Coordinator
Crew James Bomalick Stunts
Crew Sam Trimming Stunts
Crew Paul Harford Stunts
Crew Jody Keys Stunts
Crew Wojciech Modrzewski Stunts
Crew Wojciech Modrzewski In Memory Of
Crew Clare Glass Stunt Coordinator
Crew Chris Romrell Stunt Double
Crew Jesse Thomson Stunt Double
Crew Alistair Whitton Stunt Double
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunt Double
Crew David Grant Stunt Double
Crew Morgan Chetcuti Stunts
Crew Guiomar Alonso Stunts
Crew Mark Archer Stunts
Crew Russell Balogh Stunts
Crew Andrew Burford Stunts
Crew Mauro Calo Stunts
Crew Nick Chopping Stunts
Crew Jonathan Cohen Stunts
Crew Ben Collins Stunts
Crew Francesca Cozier Stunts
Crew Martin Craven Stunts
Crew Jason Curle Stunts
Crew Nicholas Daines Stunts
Crew Jamie Dobb Stunts
Crew Dom Dumaresq Stunts
Crew Clint Elvy Stunts
Crew Bradley Farmer Stunts
Crew Oliver Gough Stunts
Crew George Harris Stunts
Crew James Harris Stunts
Crew Tom Hatt Stunts
Crew Jessica Hawkins Stunts
Crew Paul Heasman Stunts
Crew Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunts
Crew Mark Higgins Stunts
Crew Martin Ivanov Stunts
Crew Paul Joseph Stunts
Crew Ellie Keighley Stunts
Crew Adam Kirley Stunts
Crew Bogdan Kumšackij Stunts
Crew Lukaz Leong Stunts
Crew Kevin Lyons Stunts
Crew Marie Marolle Stunts
Crew Kai Martin Stunts
Crew Tina Maskell Stunts
Crew Freddie Mason Stunts
Crew Chelsea Mather Stunts
Crew Kim McGarrity Stunts
Crew Niall McShea Stunts
Crew Andy Merchant Stunts
Crew Chris Morrison Stunts
Crew Rory Mulroe Stunts
Crew Georgia Munroe Stunts
Crew Daz Parker Stunts
Crew Rashid Phoenix Stunts
Crew Laurent Plancel Stunts
Crew Tilly Powell Stunts
Crew Douglas Robson Stunts
Crew Hayley Saywell Stunts
Crew Naomi Schiff Stunts
Crew Quentin Schneider Stunts
Crew Jamie Stanley Stunts
Crew Matthew Stirling Stunts
Crew Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts
Crew Patrick Chiv Tang Stunts
Crew Karen Teoh Stunts
Crew Luke Tumber Stunts
Crew Tony van Silva Stunts
Crew Elmo Walker Stunts
Crew Damien Walters Stunts
Crew Vincent Wang Stunts
Crew Andy Wareham Stunts
Crew Calvin Warrington-Heasman Stunts
Crew Maxine Whittaker Stunts
Crew Simon Whyman Stunts
Crew Danny Virtue Animal Wrangler
Crew Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ryan Ennis Stunt Driver
Crew Audrick Plum Stunts
Crew Stephen Dalli Stunts
Crew Matthew Galea Stunts
Crew Victor Aquilina Stunts
Crew Charmaine Aquilina Stunts
Crew Sarah Michelle Attard Stunts
Crew Catalin Bindiu Stunts
Crew Abigail Borg Stunts
Crew Mikela Borg Stunts
Crew Kevin-Briffa Stunts
Crew Ryan Busuttil Stunts
Crew Andrew Cachia Stunts
Crew Clint Camilleri Stunts
Crew Daniel Camilleri Stunts
Crew Matthew Camilleri Stunts
Crew Clive Camilleri Stunts
Crew Audrey Chetcuti Stunts
Crew Norbert Coleiro Stunts
Crew Peppijna Dalli Stunts
Crew Steffan Debattista Stunts
Crew Albert Dibben Stunts
Crew Luciano Ellul Stunts
Crew Ryan Saliba Gazzano Stunts
Crew Mark Mallia Stunts
Crew Bradley Mifsud Stunts
Crew Charles O'Neill Stunts
Crew Jonathan Pandolfino Stunts
Crew Adam El Saghir Stunts
Crew Jesmond Said Stunts
Crew Aaron Sammut Stunts
Crew Dexter Schembri Stunts
Crew Sean Zerafa Stunts
Art Rod McLean Art Direction
Art Tom Whitehead Art Direction
Art Rhys Ifan Art Direction
Art Jim Barr Art Direction
Art Liam Georgensen Art Direction
Art Chris Peters Art Direction
Art Sarah Ginn Art Direction
Art Quinn Robinson Art Direction
Art Ben Collins Supervising Art Director
Art Peter James Standby Art Director
Art Sonia Kasparian Assistant Art Director
Art Dominique Law Assistant Art Director
Art Alex Bowens Assistant Art Director
Art Keely Lanigan-Atkins Assistant Art Director
Art Hugh McClelland Assistant Art Director
Art Luke Sanders Assistant Art Director
Art Petra Balogh Assistant Art Director
Art Louise Dobson Art Department Coordinator
Art Grace Westwood Art Department Assistant
Art Tessa Flanagan Art Department Assistant
Art Melissa Wood Art Department Assistant
Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
Art Annie Gilhooly Property Builder
Art Mickaela Trodden Assistant Set Decoration
Art Roxy Stapleton Assistant Set Decoration
Art Marie Isabel Assistant Set Decoration
Art David Balfour Property Master
Art John Wells Property Master
Camera Ian Fox "A" Camera Operator
Camera Pete Cavaciuti "B" Camera Operator
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Camera Ryan Taggart First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Tobias Eedy First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Simon Dunn Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Sam Irwin Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Dean Southan Camera Trainee
Camera Beth Trinder Camera Trainee
Camera Andrea Michelon Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Lincoln Benjamin Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects Natalie Cooke Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Lighting Liam McGill Rigging Gaffer
Camera Alex Coverley Key Grip
Camera Kirk Thornton Best Boy Grip
Camera Simon Muir Dolly Grip
Camera Simon Fogg Dolly Grip
Camera Joe Thomson Assistant Grip
Visual Effects Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Charlie Pedersen Special Effects Technician
Crew Adam Banks Special Effects Technician
Crew Frederick Buhagiar Special Effects Technician
Crew Karol Stachowicz Special Effects Technician
Crew William Brett Special Effects Technician
Crew Mark Evans Special Effects Technician
Crew Garth Gutteridge Special Effects Technician
Crew Chris Clarke Special Effects Technician
Crew Luke Marcel Special Effects Technician
Crew Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician
Crew Dan Williams Special Effects Technician
Crew Paul Knowles Special Effects Technician
Crew Nigel Sinclair Special Effects Technician
Crew Matthew G. Armstrong Special Effects Technician
Crew Jason Reed Special Effects Technician
Crew Darrell Guyon Special Effects Technician
Crew John Van Der Pool Special Effects Technician
Crew Phoebe Tait Special Effects Technician
Crew Jaydan Smith Special Effects Technician
Crew Jonathan Oram Special Effects Technician
Crew Sean Leeson Special Effects Technician
Crew Sean Clarke Special Effects Technician
Crew Adam Stanton Special Effects Technician
Crew Luke Turner Special Effects Technician
Crew Neil McKelvey Special Effects Technician
Crew Max Burslem Special Effects Technician
Crew Stuart Kerr Special Effects Technician
Crew Andy Homan Special Effects Technician
Crew Frank Guiney Special Effects Technician
Crew Simon Paraskevas Special Effects Technician
Crew Pete Windle Special Effects Technician
Crew Rupert Morency Special Effects Technician
Crew Sam Perez Special Effects Technician
Crew Colin Nicholson Special Effects Technician
Crew Craig Tilbury Special Effects Technician
Crew James Green Special Effects Assistant
Crew Kyle Conder Special Effects Assistant
Crew Kyle Jerichow Special Effects Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jane Gooday Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Frank Gallacher Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Turner Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Joanne Lees Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Karen Cohen Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Karen Cohen Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jane Galli Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Vivian Baker Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Hayward Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ziggy Golden Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ziggy Golden Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up David Cox Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up David Cox Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Zoey Stones Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Zoey Stones Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jessica O'Shea Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jessica O'Shea Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Denyer Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Denyer Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Makeup & Hair
Art Desiree Azzopardi Set Decoration Buyer
Art Robert Martin Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Sarah Sanderson Set Decorating Coordinator
Production Nina Gold Casting
Production Jennifer Page Casting
Production Corinne Clark Casting
Sound Fionán Higgins ADR Mixer
Sound Scott Cannizzaro ADR Mixer
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound Al Nelson Sound Designer
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Sound Stuart McCowan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Roland Heap ADR Mixer
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ronni Brown Foley Artist
Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
Production Deanna Marshall Accounting Trainee
Crew Paul Biddiss Military Consultant
Crew Jeanie King Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sound Fenilconic Sound Effects Designer

keyboard_arrow_up