Hellboy

Hellboy (2019)

Demons Have Demons Too

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2019-04-10
  • User Rating: 5.1/10 from 1293 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 1min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: Campbell Grobman Films
  • Production Country: Bulgaria, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Neil Marshall
star 5.1/10
From 1,293 Ratings

Summary

Hellboy comes to England, where he must defeat Nimue, Merlin's consort and the Blood Queen. But their battle will bring about the end of the world, a fate he desperately tries to turn away.

Hellboy Trailer

Can i watch Hellboy on Netflix?

Can i watch Hellboy on Netflix? Unfortunately this movie is not yet available on Netflix.
Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter to see when Hellboy becomes available on Netflix!

  • David Harbour

    as Hellboy
  • Milla Jovovich

    as Nimue / The Blood Queen
  • Ian McShane

    as Professor Broom
  • Sasha Lane

    as Alice Monaghan
  • Stephen Graham

    as Gruagach (voice)
  • Daniel Dae Kim

    as Major Ben Daimio
  • Sophie Okonedo

    as Lady Hatton
  • Alistair Petrie

    as Lord Adam Glaren
  • Brian Gleeson

    as Merlin
  • Penelope Mitchell

    as Ganeida
  • Mark Stanley

    as Arthur
  • Thomas Haden Church

    as Lobster Johnson
  • Nadya Keranova

    as Sister #1
  • Maria Tepavicharova

    as Sister #2
  • Ana Tabakova

    as Sister #3
  • Terry Randal

    as Priest
  • Mario de la Rosa

    as Esteban Ruiz / Camazotz
  • Christopher Mata

    as Referee
  • Atanas Srebrev

    as Agent Madison
  • Dawn Sherrer

    as Agent Strode
  • Michael Heath

    as Butler
  • Rick Warden

    as Dr. Edwin Carp
  • Nitin Ganatra

    as August Swain
  • Markos Rounthwaite

    as Grigori Rasputin
  • Ilko Iliev

    as Professor Doctor Karl Ruprecht Kroenen
  • Joel Harlow

    as Von Krupt
  • Dimiter Banenkin

    as Leopold Kurtz
  • Vanessa Eichholz

    as Ilsa Hepstein
  • Kristina Klebe

    as Leni Riefenstahl
  • Charles Shannon

    as Sgt. Whitman
  • Carl Hampe

    as Sir Malcom Frost
  • Tony van Silva

    as Abbot
  • Josh Finan

    as Novice
  • Jonathan Steele

    as Huntsman
  • Simon Feek

    as M-11 Operative
  • Ava Brennan

    as Alice's Mother
  • Anthony Delaney

    as Alice's Father
  • Jasmine Audoux-Prevot

    as Baby Alice
  • Meglena Karalambova

    as Leprous Hag #1
  • Anna Bankina

    as Leprous Hag #2
  • Rut Rafailova

    as Leprous Hag #3
  • Laila Morse

    as Mrs. Harker
  • Peter Oxley

    as Gunsmith
  • Nikolay Stanoev

    as Monk
  • Troy James

    as Baba Yaga
  • Emma Tate

    as Baba Yaga (voice)
  • Manal El-Feitury

    as Mother
  • Elizabeth Mehari Kahsai

    as Child in Parking Lot #1
  • Said Barry Abdulai

    as Child in Parking Lot #2
  • Katya Peneva

    as Sarah Bethany Hughes
  • Natasha Kaplinsky

    as Anchorwoman
  • Valentin Stojanov

    as Man #1
  • Victor Rangelov

    as Man #2
  • Vasil Tsvetkov

    as Man #3
  • Joshua Samuel Hector

    as Man #4
Directing Neil Marshall Director
Writing Andrew Cosby Screenplay
Writing Mike Mignola Characters
Production Lawrence Gordon Producer
Production Lloyd Levin Producer
Production Mike Richardson Producer
Production Christa Campbell Producer
Production Lati Grobman Producer
Art Paul Kirby Production Design
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Director of Photography
Crew Dessy Slavova Stunt Double
Sound Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Artist
Writing Mike Mignola Comic Book
Production Philip Westgren Producer
Production Carl Hampe Producer
Production Matthew O'Toole Producer
Production Les Weldon Producer
Production Yariv Lerner Producer
Editing Martin Bernfeld Editor
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Collie Costume Designer
Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joel Harlow Creature Design
Production Daniel Hubbard Casting
Sound Matthew Collinge Sound Supervisor
Sound Rob Prynne Sound Designer
Sound Paul Carter Sound Designer
Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Designer
Art Ivan Rangelov Supervising Art Director
Sound Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Yana Stonayova Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Nelly Teova Key Hair Stylist
Directing Diyan Hristov Second Unit Director
Art Alexei Karagyaur Art Direction
Art Alessandro Troso Art Direction
Art Alison Harvey Set Decoration
Art Valentina Mladenova Set Decoration
Art Mariana Videnova Art Department Coordinator
Art Todor Tunov Construction Coordinator
Camera Tom Aldcroft Aerial Camera
Camera Jon Beacham Camera Operator
Camera Ivaylo Ivanov Camera Operator
Camera Geo Ivanov Camera Operator
Camera Sandro Magliano Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Phil Humphries Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Dimitar Krustev Drone Pilot
Lighting Ivo Hristov Electrician
Lighting Martin Nazlamov Electrician
Lighting Milen Stoilov Electrician
Lighting Pat Crawford Electrician
Lighting Gareth Brough Electrician
Lighting Gareth Sheldon Electrician
Lighting Andy Williams Electrician
Camera Stephen Hughes Epk Camera Operator
Camera Sergey Zhelezko Epk Director
Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
Camera Georgi Petkov Key Grip
Camera David Holliday Key Grip
Lighting Atanas Stoyanov Key Rigging Grip
Camera Samuel Cig Phantom Operator
Lighting Simon Tanner Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Peter Chester Gaffer
Lighting Hristo Idakiev Gaffer
Camera Ivo Peitchev Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Steve Krasznai Steadicam Operator
Camera Mark Rogers Still Photographer
Crew Martin Ward Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sinead Sweeney Contact Lens Designer
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Doherty Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Lancel Reyes Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Yanka Doychinova Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Chris Diamantides Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Anna Andreeva Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Violeta Lazarova Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Avramova Key Makeup Artist
Production Katerina Goranova Casting Assistant
Production Lauren Jerome Casting Assistant
Production Claire Robinson Casting Associate
Production Hrista Ilieva Extras Casting
Production Charlie Rotheram Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Johanna Elf Assistant Costume Designer
Art Jan Dieckmann Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Gelinova Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Amy Clarke Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rosen Georgiev Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Georgi Petrov Yakimov Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dobrinka Stamenkova Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Marina Proykova Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Vyarka Sirkova Set Costumer
Production Elena Melamed Production Manager
Directing Antony Tanev First Assistant Director
Directing Neil Wallace First Assistant Director
Crew Will Howden Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tom Harris Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lyudmil Nikolov Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Anshul Mathuria 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Ivo Hristov 3D Artist
Visual Effects Pablo M. Bravo 3D Artist
Visual Effects Luca Buonopane 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Davide Bigotto 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Cyrielle Bounser 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Lydia Kenton 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Frederick Vallée 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Nadia Miltcheva 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Lazarin Kouchev 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects James Kinnings Animation Director
Crew Sergey Kononenko CG Supervisor
Crew Hannes Drossel CG Supervisor
Crew James Sutton CG Supervisor
Crew Cristian Camaroschi CG Supervisor
Crew B.R. Rajeev CG Supervisor
Crew Matthias Winkler CG Supervisor
Crew Andreas Giesen CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Loic Laurelut Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Alessandro Pantanella Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Schneider Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Julia Strack Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Shaun Freeman Lead Animator
Lighting Daniel Leung Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Janek Lender Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Brown Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Shruti Janu Senior Animator
Visual Effects Kalin Stoyanov VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jesper Kjölsrud VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Cameron Scott VFX Supervisor
Crew Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kieran Waller Visual Effects Editor
Crew Alex Brueckner Visual Effects Editor
Crew Darren Hinchy Visual Effects Editor
Crew Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nevena Dragoshinova Visual Effects Editor
Crew Andrey Hristozov Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects David Danesi Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Greta Ruljevaite Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sonia Marques Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Luke Groves Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Katrin Arndt Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Doris Huber Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Martin Georgiev Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Kasmir Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Christopher Maslen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James Cooper Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris MacLean Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Luis Tinoco Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Haley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Markus Degen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Georgi Manchev Fight Choreographer
Crew Markos Rounthwaite Stunt Coordinator
Crew Georgi Dimitrov Stunt Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up