Skyscraper

Skyscraper (2018)

Don't look down

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2018-07-11
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 4815 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 42min
  • Language: 广州话 / 廣州話
  • Production Company: Flynn Picture Company
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Rawson Marshall Thurber
star 6.3/10
From 4,815 Ratings

Summary

Framed and on the run, a former FBI agent must save his family from a blazing fire in the world's tallest building.

Skyscraper Trailer

Can i watch Skyscraper on Netflix?

Is Skyscraper on Netflix? Yes! The movie Skyscraper is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Dwayne Johnson

    as Will Sawyer
  • Neve Campbell

    as Sarah Sawyer
  • Chin Han

    as Zhao Long Ji
  • Roland Møller

    as Kores Botha
  • Noah Taylor

    as Mr. Pierce
  • Byron Mann

    as Inspector Wu
  • Pablo Schreiber

    as Ben
  • McKenna Roberts

    as Georgia Sawyer
  • Noah Cottrell

    as Henry Sawyer
  • Hannah Quinlivan

    as Xia
  • Adrian Holmes

    as Ajani Okeke
  • Elfina Luk

    as Sergeant Han
  • Kevin Rankin

    as Ray
  • Gretal Montgomery

    as Ray's Wife
  • Jett Klyne

    as Ray's Son
  • Kayden Magnuson

    as Ray's Daughter
  • Byron Lawson

    as Suit #1
  • Jason William Day

    as Botha's Thug #1
  • Ryan Handley

    as Botha's Thug #2
  • Sean Kohnke

    as Botha's Thug #3
  • Shawn Stewart

    as Botha's Thug #4
  • Brian Ho

    as Shady Man
  • Nelson Wong

    as News Camera Man
  • Mike Li

    as Operations Technician
  • Colin Corrigan

    as Windbreaker Man
  • Omari Newton

    as Hostage Rescue Commander
  • Venus Terzo

    as Hostage Negotiator
  • Paul McGillion

    as On-Scene Commander
  • Matt O'Leary

    as Skinny Hacker
  • Tzi Ma

    as Fire Chief Sheng
  • Tina Tong

    as Building Voice (voice)
  • Carlo Yu

    as HKP Officer #1
  • Dimitry Tsoy

    as HKP Officer #2
  • Allen Keng

    as HKP Officer #3
  • Sam Yunussov

    as Penthouse Guard #1
  • Paul Wu

    as Penthouse Guard #2
  • Glenn Chow

    as Maintenance Technician
  • Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Aaron Au

    as Police Sniper
  • Grace Wang

    as News Reporter #1
  • Marcus Sim

    as News Reporter #2
  • Rene Wang

    as Hong Kong Newscaster
  • Kathy Wu

    as Chinese Newscaster #1
  • Lawrence Chau

    as Chinese Newscaster #2
  • Evan Lai

    as Chinese Newscaster #3
  • Shamel Hashish

    as Arabic Speaking Newscaster
  • Matthew Wolf

    as British Newscaster
  • Fabio Tassone

    as French Newscaster
  • Leanne Suter

    as American Newscaster #1
  • Rick Chambers

    as American Newscaster #2
  • Lasaundra Gibson

    as American Newscaster #3
  • Wendy Jacobson

    as Zhao Interviewer
  • Sarah K. Thurber

    as Ferry Princess
  • Malin Barr

    as Swedish Newscaster (uncredited)
  • Vivian Full

    as Ben's Neighbour (uncredited)
  • Beatrice King

    as Asian Lady (uncredited)
  • Hung Huynh

    as Asian Hipster (uncredited)
Production Hiram Garcia Executive Producer
Production Beau Flynn Producer
Directing Rawson Marshall Thurber Director
Production Dwayne Johnson Producer
Production Dany Garcia Executive Producer
Production Wendy Jacobson Co-Producer
Writing Rawson Marshall Thurber Screenplay
Editing Michael L. Sale Editor
Sound Steve Jablonsky Music
Costume & Make-Up Ann Foley Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Merc Arceneaux Makeup Artist
Art Dean Eilertson Property Master
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Production John Catron Production Manager
Directing James Bitonti First Assistant Director
Camera Robert Elswit Director of Photography
Sound Paul Romo Boom Operator
Visual Effects Kyle Winkelman Animation
Visual Effects Geraldine Morales Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Luca Mosca Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Ronnie Sidhu Makeup Artist
Art Brian Cunningham Conceptual Illustrator
Art John Dale Construction Coordinator
Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Art Cheryl Marion Art Direction
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Lighting Mark G. Alexander Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Manchur Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Linda Luong Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dan Cervin Special Effects Supervisor
Directing Shamess Shute First Assistant Director
Production Hiram Garcia Producer
Production Mary Parent Producer
Crew James Mann Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jeremy Muir Armorer
Sound Margaret Yen Music Supervisor
Sound Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Art Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction
Art William M. DeBiasio Set Decoration
Art Shannon Courte Assistant Art Director
Crew Sepp Sonntag CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Katie Plumer Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Djinous Rowling Casting Assistant
Crew Kelsey Wheeler Aerial Coordinator
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Art Lin MacDonald Set Decoration
Visual Effects Neethu Vijayakumar Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Joe Papp Lighting Technician
Crew Nazariy Hatak Techno Crane Operator
Production Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting
Production Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
Editing Sean Thompson First Assistant Editor
Sound Jarret Read Boom Operator
Sound Jessie Pariseau Foley Editor
Crew Patrick Weir Drone Operator
Crew Ric Walkington Armorer
Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Sound Noyan Cosarer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Craig Humphries Art Direction
Visual Effects Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
Camera John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costume Supervisor
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Art Austin Chuqiao Wang Draughtsman
Camera Brad McGregor Aerial Camera
Camera Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Art Lauren Geaghan Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Eric Jennings Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Joel Whist Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Kim Olsen Key Grip
Camera Kimberly French Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Connie Parker Makeup Designer
Visual Effects Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Briana Scott Ager/Dyer
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Sound Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
Sound D. Chris Smith Foley Editor
Art James D. Bissell Production Design
Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Jason Marlow Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Hammack VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Bernhard Kimbacher Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator
Camera Christopher Walsh Dolly Grip
Production Krista Husar Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Christina Petford Set Costumer
Camera Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Lindsey Kear Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Crew Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Editing Julian Clarke Editor
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Crew Kevin Haaland Stunts
Production Chen On Chu Line Producer
Directing D. Joanne Malo Assistant Director
Directing Avery Fane Assistant Director
Production Petra Holtorf Co-Producer
Directing Krista Martin Assistant Director
Camera Michael Bendner Additional Director of Photography
Directing Tatiana Ragsdale Assistant Director Trainee
Production Wendy Jacobson Executive Producer
Production Chor Chun Lau Assistant Production Manager
Directing Calsey Diggens Assistant Director Trainee
Production Eric Hedayat Executive Producer
Crew Jackie Kroopf Manager of Operations
Writing Thomas Brungardt Script Editor
Production Alice S. Kim Production Supervisor
Crew Yugo Nakamura Post-Production Manager
Directing Gurjit Chohan Second Assistant Director
Directing Nathan Kay Third Assistant Director
Directing Thomas Ma Assistant Director
Directing Benjamin Cairns Second Second Assistant Director
Production Eric McLeod Executive Producer
Production Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager
Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
Directing J.J. Perry Second Unit Director
Crew Petra Holtorf Post Production Supervisor
Production Rawson Marshall Thurber Producer
Production Bliss McDonald Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Jared Hasselbach VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Mireau Key Makeup Artist
Crew J.J. Perry Stunt Coordinator
Crew Krista Bell Stunts
Crew Owen Walstrom Stunt Driver
Crew Tanoai Reed Stunt Double
Crew Jodi Stecyk Stunts
Directing Matthew Johnson Third Assistant Director
Crew Jeff Sanca Stunt Driver

keyboard_arrow_up