Skyscraper

Skyscraper (2018)

Don't look down

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Drama
  • Release Date: 2018-07-11
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 382 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 42min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Flynn Picture Company
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Rawson Thurber
star 6.1/10
From 382 Ratings

Summary

Framed and on the run, a former FBI agent must save his family from a blazing fire in the world's tallest building.

Skyscraper Trailer

Can i watch Skyscraper on Netflix?

Can i watch Skyscraper on Netflix? Unfortunately this movie is not yet available on Netflix.
Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter to see when Skyscraper becomes available on Netflix!

  • Dwayne Johnson

    as Will Sawyer
  • Neve Campbell

    as Sarah Sawyer
  • Pablo Schreiber

    as Ben
  • Roland Møller

    as Kores Botha
  • Kevin Rankin

    as Ray
  • Adrian Holmes

    as Ajani Okeke
  • Byron Mann

    as Inspector Wu
  • Chin Han

    as Zhao Long Ji
  • McKenna Roberts

    as Georgia Sawyer
  • Noah Cottrell

    as Henry Sawyer
  • Noah Taylor

    as Mr. Pierce
  • Elfina Luk

    as Sergeant Han
  • Paul McGillion

    as On-Scene Commander
  • Venus Terzo

    as Hostage Negotiator
  • Tzi Ma

    as Fire Chief Sheng
  • Jett Klyne

    as Ray's Son
  • Gretal Montgomery

    as Ray's Wife
  • Vivian Full

    as Ben's Neighbour
  • Kathy Wu

    as Cantonese Newscaster
  • Malin Barr

    as Swedish Newscaster
  • Beatrice Ilg

    as Asian Lady
  • Jason William Day

    as Botha's Thug #1
  • Ryan Handley

    as Botha's Thug #2
  • Sean Kohnke

    as Botha's Thug #3
  • Hannah Quinlivan

    as Xia
  • Kayden Magnuson

    as Ray's Daughter
  • Byron Lawson

    as Suit #1
  • Shawn Stewart

    as Botha's Thug #4
  • Brian Ho

    as Shady Man
  • Nelson Wong

    as News Camera Man
  • Colin Corrigan

    as Windbreaker Man
  • Omari Newton

    as Hostage Rescue Commander
  • Matt O'Leary

    as Skinny Hacker
  • Tina Tong

    as Building Voice (voice)
  • Carlo Yu

    as HKP Officer #1
  • Dimitry Tsoy

    as HKP Officer #2
  • Allen Keng

    as HKP Officer #3
  • Sam Yunussov

    as Penthouse Guard #1
  • Paul Wu

    as Penthouse Guard #2
  • Glenn Chow

    as Maintenance Technician
  • Robert Boyce

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Aaron Au

    as Police Sniper
  • Grace Wang

    as News Reporter #1
  • Marcus Sim

    as News Reporter #2
  • Rene Wang

    as Hong Kong Newscaster
  • Lawrence Chau

    as Chinese Newscaster #2
  • Evan Lai

    as Chinese Newscaster #3
  • Shamel Hashish

    as Arabic Speaking Newscaster
  • Matthew Wolf

    as British Newscaster
  • Fabio Tassone

    as French Newscaster
  • Leanne Suter

    as American Newscaster #1
  • Rick Chambers

    as American Newscaster #2
  • Lasaundra Gibson

    as American Newscaster #3
  • Wendy Jacobson

    as Zhao Interviewer
  • Sarah K. Thurber

    as Ferry Princess
  • Hung Huynh

    as Asian Hipster
Directing Rawson Thurber Director
Production Beau Flynn Producer
Production Dwayne Johnson Producer
Production Dany Garcia Executive Producer
Production Hiram Garcia Executive Producer
Production Wendy Jacobson Co-Producer
Writing Rawson Thurber Screenplay
Sound Steve Jablonsky Music
Editing Michael L. Sale Editor
Camera Robert Elswit Director of Photography
Production Hiram Garcia Producer
Production Mary Parent Producer
Art James D. Bissell Production Design
Art Craig Humphries Art Direction
Art Cheryl Marion Art Direction
Art Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction
Art William M. DeBiasio Set Decoration
Art Lin MacDonald Set Decoration
Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Ann Foley Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Luca Mosca Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Manchur Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Merc Arceneaux Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ronnie Sidhu Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Connie Parker Makeup Designer
Art Lauren Geaghan Art Department Coordinator
Art Shannon Courte Assistant Art Director
Art Brian Cunningham Conceptual Illustrator
Art John Dale Construction Coordinator
Art Austin Chuqiao Wang Draughtsman
Art Dean Eilertson Property Master
Visual Effects Kyle Winkelman Animation
Crew Sepp Sonntag CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jason Marlow Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Jennings Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Craig Hammack VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Katie Plumer Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Neethu Vijayakumar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Geraldine Morales Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew James Mann Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Linda Luong Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Bernhard Kimbacher Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Cervin Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joel Whist Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography
Camera John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric
Camera Brad McGregor Aerial Camera
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Camera Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator
Camera Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Christopher Walsh Dolly Grip
Crew Patrick Weir Drone Operator
Lighting Mark G. Alexander Gaffer
Camera Kim Olsen Key Grip
Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Joe Papp Lighting Technician
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Camera Kimberly French Still Photographer
Crew Nazariy Hatak Techno Crane Operator
Production Patty Majorczak-Connolly ADR Voice Casting
Production Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
Production Krista Husar Casting Associate
Production Djinous Rowling Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Briana Scott Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Lindsey Kear Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Christina Petford Set Costumer
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Editing Sean Thompson First Assistant Editor
Crew Kelsey Wheeler Aerial Coordinator
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Crew Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Crew Jeremy Muir Armorer
Crew Ric Walkington Armorer
Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
Directing Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Sound Margaret Yen Music Supervisor
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Sound Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
Sound Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Sound Jarret Read Boom Operator
Sound Paul Romo Boom Operator
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Jessie Pariseau Foley Editor
Sound D. Chris Smith Foley Editor
Sound Noyan Cosarer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production John Catron Production Manager
Directing James Bitonti First Assistant Director
Directing Shamess Shute First Assistant Director
Editing Julian Clarke Editor

keyboard_arrow_up