Baby Driver

Baby Driver (2017)

All you need is one killer track.

  • Genre: Action, Crime
  • Release Date: 2017-06-28
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 15210 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Big Talk Studios
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Edgar Wright
star 7.4/10
From 15,210 Ratings

Summary

After being coerced into working for a crime boss, a young getaway driver finds himself taking part in a heist doomed to fail.

Baby Driver Trailer

Can i watch Baby Driver on Netflix?

Is Baby Driver on Netflix? Yes! The movie Baby Driver is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Ansel Elgort

    as Baby
  • Kevin Spacey

    as Doc
  • Lily James

    as Debora
  • Jon Hamm

    as Buddy
  • Jamie Foxx

    as Bats
  • Jon Bernthal

    as Griff
  • Eiza González

    as Darling
  • Flea

    as Eddie
  • CJ Jones

    as Joseph
  • Lanny Joon

    as J.D.
  • Micah Howard

    as Barista
  • Morgan Brown

    as Street Preacher
  • Morse Diggs

    as Morse Diggs
  • Sky Ferreira

    as Baby's Mom
  • Lance Palmer

    as Baby's Dad
  • Hudson Meek

    as Young Baby
  • Viviana Chavez

    as Diner Waitress
  • Hal Whiteside

    as Cook
  • Clay Donahue Fontenot

    as Marine
  • Brigitte Kali Canales

    as Young Mother
  • Patrick Walker

    as Frat Boy #1
  • Ben VanderMey

    as Frat Boy #2
  • David Robert Lewis

    as Waiter
  • Big Boi

    as Restaurant Patron #1
  • Killer Mike

    as Restaurant Patron #2
  • Brogan Hall

    as Samm
  • Allison King

    as Nice Lady Teller
  • R. Marcos Taylor

    as Armie
  • Paul Williams

    as The Butcher
  • Joe Loya

    as Security Guard
  • Andy McDermott

    as Freeze Cop
  • Christopher Beanland

    as Bullhorn Cop
  • Andrea Frye

    as Carjack Lady
  • Thomas E. Haynes

    as Anchor
  • Russell B. Spencer

    as Anchor
  • Cynne Simpson

    as Anchor
  • Keith Hudson

    as Diner Cop
  • Sidney Sewell

    as Hellcat Thug #1
  • Thurman Sewell

    as Hellcat Thug #2
  • Elijah Everett

    as Parking Garage Security Guard
  • Jon Spencer

    as Prison Guard
  • Walter Hill

    as Courtroom Interpreter (voice)
  • Wilbur Fitzgerald

    as Judge
  • Jeff Chase

    as Jeffrey (uncredited)
  • Shellita Boxie

    as Bank Patron (uncredited)
  • Marshall Choka

    as Angry Man on Cell Phone (uncredited)
  • Juliette Sicard

    as Student Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Marvin E. West

    as State Trooper (uncredited)
  • Connie Lee

    as Upset Car Driver (uncredited)
  • James Blackshear

    as Music Store Clerk (uncredited)
  • Erica Frene

    as Dog Lady (uncredited)
  • Elizabeth Davidovich

    as Monroe County (uncredited)
  • Duke Jackson

    as Monroe County (uncredited)
  • Colin Lacativa

    as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Trey McGriff

    as Homeless Man on Bench (uncredited)
  • Donald K. Overstreet

    as Man in Blue Truck (uncredited)
  • Danny Le Boyer

    as Tequila Goon 3 (uncredited)
  • David Conk

    as Tequila Goon 4 (uncredited)
  • Troy Faruk

    as Goon #5 (uncredited)
  • Mark Smith

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Kenneth Manos

    as Movement Specialist (uncredited)
  • Nathaniel Perry

    as Tequila Goon 2 (uncredited)
  • Kent Wagner

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Whit Whitman

    as Prison Gaurd (uncredited)
  • Perry Zulu Jr.

    as Cop #2 (uncredited)
  • Chad Joyce

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
Writing Edgar Wright Writer
Directing Edgar Wright Director
Art Kimberly Blaurock Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Mark R. Byers Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Dean Bailey Stunts
Crew Shellita Boxie Stunts
Crew John Dixon Stunts
Crew Jacobo García Stunts
Crew Jared Losano Utility Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Stunts
Crew Jaye Tyroff Stunts
Crew Ken Lebre Editorial Staff
Crew Pamela Hovies Driver
Crew Tony Kochinas Set Production Assistant
Crew Adam Lee Set Production Assistant
Crew Roman Santa Croce Set Production Assistant
Crew Steve Sosner Special Effects
Crew Keith Suzuki Special Effects
Crew Paul Lacovara Stunts
Crew Bethany Levy Stunts
Crew Robert Nagle Stunt Coordinator
Crew Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. Security
Visual Effects Christopher Finley Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Ben Aycrigg Stunts
Crew Danny Downey Stunts
Crew Joshua Lamboy Stunts
Crew Tyler Witte Stunts
Crew Diego F. Diaz Driver
Crew Stephen Roland Driver
Production Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Production Eric Fellner Producer
Crew Laurence Chavez Stunts
Crew Jeff Milburn Stunts
Crew Christopher C. Padilla Stunts
Crew Jason Esquivel Editorial Staff
Art Carri Gibbs Location Scout
Production Edward Allen Production Accountant
Crew Elisa Carlson Dialect Coach
Crew Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
Crew Brian C.A. Thomas Scenic Artist
Crew Philip Dido Stunts
Crew Kevin Dyer Stunts
Crew Cal Johnson Stunts
Crew Marvin Ross Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Anastasia Magoutas Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Dennis Hallman Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Wayne Short Driver
Crew Rachael M. Roth Unit Publicist
Art Lance Totten Set Decoration
Crew Kelly Bellini Stunts
Crew Crystal Hooks Stunts
Crew Bricine Brown Stand In
Crew Scott Christopher Kelly Stand In
Crew Joseph Robinson Actor's Assistant
Production Liza Chasin Executive Producer
Crew Ann Stacy Scenic Artist
Crew Jwaundace Candece Stunts
Crew Ian Eyre Stunts
Crew Bobby Jordan Utility Stunts
Lighting Jesse Carver Electrician
Camera Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Tony Kochinas Set Costumer
Crew Andrew Ward Driver
Art Monika van Schellenbeck Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Jennifer Badger Stunts
Crew Philip Dido Utility Stunts
Crew Duke Jackson Stunts
Crew Marcus Lewis Stunts
Crew Corrina Roshea Bobb Stunts
Crew Eric Stratemeier Stunts
Crew Diego Ward Stunts
Crew Brian Bailey Driver
Crew Monique Davis Stand In
Production Haley Sweet Production Manager
Crew Marcelle Coletti Stunts
Crew David Conk Stunts
Crew Mitchell Gun Stunts
Crew Erik Schultz Stunts
Lighting Cua-Cua Apey Rigging Grip
Lighting Sway Davenport Electrician
Crew Thomas Kuo Editorial Staff
Production Peter Wentzel Finance
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Costume & Make-Up Leslie D. Bennett Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Nathan S. Clark Set Dressing Artist
Art Ashley Travis Other
Crew Paul Darnell Stunts
Crew Troy Faruk Stunts
Crew Christopher Tardieu Stunts
Crew Thom Williams Stunts
Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle First Assistant Camera
Camera Patrick Kral Grip
Costume & Make-Up Les Morgan Set Costumer
Crew Ernest Rydberg Driver
Production Leo Thompson Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Hoffman Costume Design
Sound James Peterson Sound Mixer
Crew Joe Dryden Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Terry Fitzpatrick 24 Frame Playback
Production Kyle Hinshaw Location Manager
Crew Bobby Gardner Stand In
Production Nira Park Producer
Art Justin O'Neal Miller Art Direction
Crew Brian Avery Stunts
Crew Ele Bardha Stunts
Crew Danny Maze Utility Stunts
Crew Andy McDermott Stunts
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ericka Bonilla Actor's Assistant
Editing Paul Machliss Editor
Crew Miranda Jones Post Production Supervisor
Crew Elizabeth Davidovich Stunts
Crew Kara Kimmer Stunts
Crew Delmar Reyna Stunts
Crew Noah Schultz Stunts
Lighting Stephen Crowley Gaffer
Camera Paul Krumper Camera Operator
Crew Samuel R. Anderson Driver
Production Adam Merims Executive Producer
Production Michelle Wright Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sean Flanigan Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head
Art Michelle Caruso Art Department Coordinator
Crew Adrienne Ballenger Stunts
Crew Damita Jane Howard Stunts
Lighting Joey Evora Rigging Grip
Crew Peter Thoren Video Assist Operator
Camera Wilson Webb Still Photographer
Crew Robert Foster Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Crew Pamela Hovies Actor's Assistant
Production Tim Bevan Producer
Production James Biddle Executive Producer
Crew Sean Flanigan Actor's Assistant
Sound Mary H. Ellis Sound Mixer
Crew Elizabeth Davidovich Utility Stunts
Crew Mark Norby Stunts
Crew Sam Situmorang Stunts
Lighting Ryan Perdew Lighting Technician
Crew Jeannie Cummings Driver
Crew Darrell Scott Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Thomas Van Schaick Driver
Crew Matthew Eldridge Stand In
Crew Larry Gilbert Security
Art Gabrielle Levesque Art Department Assistant
Art Laura Wootton Other
Crew Reece Fleetwood Stunts
Crew Scott Hunter Stunts
Camera Roberto De Angelis Camera Operator
Crew A.J. Bruno Set Production Assistant
Crew Robert John Dubiel Actor's Assistant
Crew David A. Oster Actor's Assistant
Crew Lance Resch-Anger Set Production Assistant
Production Meagan Lewis Casting Associate
Crew Marcus Tamkin Set Production Assistant
Crew Kelsey Beattie Production Office Assistant
Crew Cam Everson Production Office Assistant
Crew Kevin Donovan Jr. Set Production Assistant
Camera Bill Pope Director of Photography
Crew Heather Schell Set Production Assistant
Crew Nicholas Storm Set Production Assistant
Crew Bobby Thompson Set Production Assistant
Crew Matthew Berning Techno Crane Operator
Art Lauren Adams Set Decorating Coordinator
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Crew Ryan Heffington Choreographer
Editing Jonathan Amos Editor
Sound Julian Slater Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim Cavagin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Julian Slater Sound Designer
Sound Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor
Crew John Ross Stunts
Crew Ken Rudell Special Effects
Production Rachael Prior Executive Producer
Production Edgar Wright Executive Producer
Crew Regis Harrington Stunts
Production Jordan Gilbert Production Coordinator
Sound Jeremy Price Sound Effects Editor
Directing Walter Gasparovic First Assistant Director
Art Marcus Rowland Production Design
Production Adam Merims Unit Production Manager
Directing David Waters Second Assistant Director
Sound Steven Price Original Music Composer
Production Haley Sweet Unit Production Manager
Editing Madelaine Jereczek Assistant Editor
Editing Jerry Ramsbottom First Assistant Editor
Sound Kirsten Lane Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Temple Key Makeup Artist
Art Steve Markowski Storyboard Artist
Lighting Bradley Martin Best Boy Electric
Camera Jeremy Emerman Epk Camera Operator
Camera Eric Collins Grip
Camera Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
Art James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist
Camera Chad Oliver Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Albert Omstead Electrician
Camera Luan Agostinho Grip
Lighting Bryan Keenan Lighting Technician
Camera Bill McConnell Jr. Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Kyler Jae Camera Production Assistant
Lighting Jason Andrews Electrician
Camera E.J. Misisco First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Steve Zigler Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Deidra Dixon Hairstylist
Art Robert Rosegren Set Dresser
Camera Robert Gilman Dolly Grip
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Danny Eckler Dolly Grip
Lighting Jaim O'Neil Gaffer
Camera Douglas Wiltse Grip
Camera Jeremy Wisham Grip
Lighting Justin Bernhard Rigging Grip
Art Oscar Wright Conceptual Design
Camera Lauren Gentry Camera Loader
Camera Pierre O'Halloran Camera Operator
Camera Ryan Ferguson Grip
Camera Victoria K. Warren Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Fionagh Cush Makeup Department Head
Camera Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
Lighting Derek Delay Electrician
Lighting Jeff Kluttz Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist
Art Vanessa Rogers Set Decoration Buyer
Camera J. Christopher Campbell Camera Operator
Camera Tyler Winegar Grip
Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head
Art Preston Jacob Set Dresser
Art Russell Michniak Set Dresser
Art David Krentz Storyboard Artist
Camera Austin Harris Aerial Camera
Camera Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Pete Chiaramonte BTS Photographer
Camera Zach Hilton Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Sean Hunter Moe First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Ben D. Griffith Jr. Best Boy Grip
Camera Guy Micheletti Key Grip
Camera Christina Fiers Second Assistant Camera
Art David H. Nash Construction Coordinator
Camera Alexander Talley Camera Production Assistant
Lighting Andy Lohrenz Lighting Technician
Lighting Kevin Terrell Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Mark Garbarino Makeup Artist
Camera Court Wheeler Grip
Lighting Jeff C. Sutton Lighting Technician
Camera Dwight Campbell Second Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Trent Edward Arant Electrician
Camera Griffin McCann Second Assistant Camera
Camera Tonja Greenfield Second Assistant "A" Camera
Art Greg Gonzalez Assistant Property Master
Art E. Aaron Linker Set Designer
Lighting William Hickox Electrician
Camera Tom Hutchinson First Assistant Camera
Camera James W. Apted First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Tommy Daguanno Russian Arm Operator
Art Lisa Yeiser Graphic Designer
Camera Brown Cooper Camera Operator
Camera Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot
Camera Michael Duarte Key Grip
Lighting Cameron Mendel Lighting Technician
Lighting Jason M. Thompson Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Robert Wilson Hair Department Head
Art Shun Jester Leadman
Art Danelle Davenport Storyboard Artist
Lighting Michael J. Davis Best Boy Electric
Camera Zsolt P. Haraszti Second Assistant "C" Camera
Sound Arthur Graley Sound Effects Editor
Sound Robbie Scott Sound Mix Technician
Costume & Make-Up Kristin Morlino Key Costumer
Sound Steve Saada Boom Operator
Sound Kasper Pedersen Sound Mix Technician
Sound Jonathan Connaught Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Johnna Thomas Set Costumer
Editing Ben-Roy Turner Digital Intermediate
Sound Dave Wilson ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Devendra Keni Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Christopher McDonald Dailies Technician
Editing Isabel Zippert Digital Intermediate
Editing Tom Alexander Digital Intermediate
Editing Cesar Guto Piletti Digital Intermediate Assistant
Sound Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Liz Mann Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Moriah Etherington-Sparks Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Steve Cainas Production Coordinator
Sound Rowan Watson Sound Effects Editor
Sound William Miller Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Kaushik Dasgupta Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer
Production Jordana Sapiurka Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Yadav Shridhar Animation
Crew Prem Amrit Compositor
Crew Patil Sangram Compositor
Crew Timathe Author Security
Visual Effects Vinay Karunakar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aharon Bourland Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Kristi Lugo Casting Assistant
Production Marcia McIntyre Travel Coordinator
Sound Dan Morgan ADR Supervisor
Sound Al Green Sound Mix Technician
Production Rose Locke Extras Casting
Directing Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Hammond Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Mahendra Golay Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Cheri Reed Key Costumer
Editing Gemma Lyons Digital Intermediate
Crew Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Sound Peter Hanson Foley Editor
Crew Brett Bone Compositor
Visual Effects Nitesh Bhalerao Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Chiara Finello Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael D'Sa Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Shailendra Swarnkar Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Marie Fernandes Digital Intermediate Producer
Production TanNeshia Sanders Production Secretary
Visual Effects Debasis Nayak Modeling
Production Theresa Hernandez Casting Assistant
Sound Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Shaunik Kalia Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dolores McGinley Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Max Walsh Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Kate Warburton Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew James Panting Visual Effects Editor
Crew Simon J. Williams Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Empress Holley Set Costumer
Art Keith Hudson Textile Artist
Editing Jenny Lindamood Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Buster Flaws Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Sound Michael P. Clark Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Balendu Kurup Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Production Astride Noel Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Libby Culligan Set Costumer
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Sound Zoe Freed Foley Artist
Crew Parikshat Tyagi Compositor
Visual Effects Rahul Kothari Digital Compositor
Crew Sivaprayag Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Nelson Dsouza Visual Effects Producer
Production Ebony Hardin Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
Art Douglas J. Stewart Textile Artist
Production Robert Perry Bierman Researcher
Sound Judah Getz ADR Mixer
Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Sonia D'Costa Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jess L. Johnson Set Costumer
Production Guido Gotz Publicist
Camera Jack Rose Grip
Crew Noël Wells Thanks
Crew Quentin Tarantino Thanks
Crew Mike Symonds Thanks
Crew Chad Stahelski Thanks
Crew Louise Rosner-Meyer Thanks
Crew Robert Rodriguez Thanks
Crew Diallo Riddle Thanks
Crew Mike Myers Thanks
Crew George Miller Thanks
Crew Sam Mendes Thanks
Crew Kelly Marcel Thanks
Crew Jeremy Lovering Thanks
Crew Phil Lord Thanks
Crew David Leitch Thanks
Crew Anna Kendrick Thanks
Crew Allison Jones Thanks
Crew Rian Johnson Thanks
Crew Garth Jennings Thanks
Crew Robert Graf Thanks
Crew Drew Goddard Thanks
Crew D.V. DeVincentis Thanks
Crew Joe Cornish Thanks
Crew Michael Bacall Thanks
Crew Nick Angel Thanks
Crew Bradley James Allan Thanks
Production Thomas Ward Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Katie Tooma Legal Services
Production Sarah Suber Production Assistant
Production Oliver Stotter Executive Producer's Assistant
Editing Michael Martinez Editor
Production Christina Hazouri Production Assistant
Production Sophie Glander Producer's Assistant
Production Meaghan Gillenwater Producer's Assistant
Production Zackary Ballou Production Assistant
Production AnnaLily Wynn Production Assistant
Production Sarah-Jane Robinson Head of Production
Production Alec Wittschiebe Additional Production Assistant
Production Joe Yost Additional Production Assistant
Crew Carissa Wilson Craft Service
Production Nathan Wild Production Assistant
Production Timothy Watson Production Assistant
Crew Courtney Walls Set Production Assistant
Production W.L. Walker Production Assistant
Crew Temple Tucker Set Production Assistant
Editing Paul Trewartha Editor
Production Clayton Thompson Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Steve Swisher Set Production Assistant
Production Rick S. Sulier Production Accountant
Production Margaret Spenneberg Production Assistant
Crew Ryan Spencer Choreographer
Production Coalin Smith Production Assistant
Production Andy Siravanta Production Assistant
Production Cameron Sherman Production Assistant
Production Isaac Sever Production Assistant
Production Bianca Schill Production Assistant
Production Michael Schatzel Second Assistant Accountant
Production Lee J. Santillan First Assistant Accountant
Production Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Production Rick Roesch Producer's Assistant
Crew Robin Hauser Reynolds Set Production Assistant
Crew Tyler Lee Allen Stand In
Sound Bradley Farmer Music Editor
Crew Walter Hill Thanks
Crew Michael Wiggs Production Office Assistant
Camera Paul Murphy Grip
Crew Chris Palermo Stunt Driver
Sound Sky Ferreira Songs
Camera Kalia Prescott Camera Production Assistant
Crew Paul E. Short Stunts
Crew Karin Justman Stunt Double
Directing Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director
Crew Justin Yu Stunt Driver
Crew Tyler Witte Stunt Driver
Crew Alvin Zalamea Stunt Driver
Crew Ronny Mathew Stunt Driver
Crew Trent Mayo Stunt Driver
Crew Scott Hunter Stunt Driver
Crew Paul Lacovara Stunt Driver
Crew Chelsea Bruland Utility Stunts
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer

keyboard_arrow_up