Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast (2017)

Be our guest.

  • Genre: Family, Fantasy, Romance
  • Release Date: 2017-03-16
  • User Rating: 7/10 from 13476 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 9min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Bill Condon
star 7/10
From 13,476 Ratings

Summary

A live-action adaptation of Disney's version of the classic tale of a cursed prince and a beautiful young woman who helps him break the spell.

Beauty and the Beast Trailer

Can i watch Beauty and the Beast on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Beauty and the Beast becomes available on Netflix!

  • Emma Watson

    as Belle
  • Dan Stevens

    as Beast
  • Luke Evans

    as Gaston
  • Josh Gad

    as LeFou
  • Kevin Kline

    as Maurice
  • Hattie Morahan

    as Agathe / Enchantress
  • Haydn Gwynne

    as Clothilde
  • Gerard Horan

    as Jean the Potter
  • Ray Fearon

    as Père Robert
  • Ewan McGregor

    as Lumière
  • Ian McKellen

    as Cogsworth
  • Emma Thompson

    as Mrs. Potts
  • Nathan Mack

    as Chip
  • Audra McDonald

    as Madame Garderobe
  • Stanley Tucci

    as Maestro Cadenza
  • Gugu Mbatha-Raw

    as Plumette
  • Clive Rowe

    as Cuisinier
  • Thomas Padden

    as Chapeau
  • Rita Davies

    as Old Woman
  • D.J. Bailey

    as Vagrant
  • Adrian Schiller

    as Monsieur D'Arque
  • Harriet Jones

    as Queen
  • Adam Mitchell

    as Young Prince
  • Tom Turner

    as King
  • Michael Jibson

    as Tavern Keeper
  • Zoe Rainey

    as Belle's Mother
  • Daisy Duczmal

    as Baby Belle
  • Jolyon Coy

    as Young Maurice
  • Jimmy Johnston

    as Tom
  • Dean Street

    as Dick
  • Alexis Loizon

    as Stanley
  • Sophie Reid

    as Village Lass
  • Rafaëlle Cohen

    as Village Lass
  • Carla Nella

    as Village Lass
  • Obioma Ugoala

    as Flirtatious Farmer
  • Lynne Wilmot

    as Barmaid
  • Jane Fowler

    as Pretty Female Fishmonger
  • Alison Harding

    as Head Washer
  • Chris Andrew Mellon

    as Nasty Headmaster
  • Jemma Alexander

    as Housewife
  • Sandy Strallen

    as Cobbler
  • Dale Branston

    as Baker
  • Daniel Ioannou

    as Barber
  • Peter Challis

    as Butcher
  • Wendy Baldock

    as Washer Woman
  • Norma Atallah

    as Washer Woman
  • Leo Andrew

    as Apothecary
  • Steven Butler

    as Cheese Maker
  • Sharon Gomez

    as Cheese Maker
  • Jacqui Jameson

    as Cheese Maker
  • Vivien Parry

    as Village Lass's Mother
  • Simone Sault

    as Wood Carrier
  • Beth Willetts

    as Jam Seller
  • Mandy Montanez

    as Bread Buyer
  • Tom Oakley

    as Fishmonger
  • William Bozier

    as Stable Boy
  • Jak Allen-Anderson

    as Apothecary's Patient
  • Phil Grannel

    as Fiddler
  • Freddie August

    as Fiddler
  • Nicola Keen

    as Female Villager / Celebration Woman
  • Ebony Molina

    as Female Villager / Celebration Woman
  • Alison Jenkins

    as Female Villager / Celebration Woman
  • Ellen O'Grady

    as Female Villager
  • Dawn Buckland

    as Female Villager
  • Rebecca Mckinnis

    as Female Villager
  • Jody Hall

    as Male Villager
  • Ben Fox

    as Male Villager
  • Nathan Vaughan Harris

    as Male Villager
  • Tim Stanley

    as Male Villager
  • Ben Clare

    as Male Villager
  • Marina Abdeen

    as Debutante
  • Danielle Acors

    as Debutante
  • Hayley Ainsley

    as Debutante
  • Rhianne Alleyn

    as Debutante
  • Gabby Antrobus

    as Debutante
  • Sophie Atkins

    as Debutante
  • Koko Basigara

    as Debutante
  • Holly Bluett

    as Debutante
  • Daisy Boyles

    as Debutante
  • Ava Brennan

    as Debutante
  • Sophia Brown

    as Debutante
  • Sophie Carmen-Jones

    as Debutante
  • Cassie Clare

    as Debutante
  • Tanya Cumberland

    as Debutante
  • Natalie Davis

    as Debutante
  • Paige Drury-Lawrence

    as Debutante
  • Stephanie Elstob

    as Debutante
  • Cordelia Farnworth

    as Debutante
  • Cj Field

    as Debutante
  • Lily Frazer

    as Debutante
  • Lucy Alexa Gilbert

    as Debutante
  • Helen Gulstan

    as Debutante
  • Selina Hamilton

    as Debutante
  • Leah Hill

    as Debutante
  • Abigayle Honeywill

    as Debutante
  • Chelsea Inez

    as Debutante
  • Blythe Jandoo

    as Debutante
  • Shireen Jathoonia

    as Debutante
  • Billie Kay-Piper

    as Debutante
  • Hannah Kenna-Thomas

    as Debutante
  • Ella Kora

    as Debutante
  • Jennifer Leung

    as Debutante
  • Emily Loumba

    as Debutante
  • Cassie Macmillian

    as Debutante
  • Fiona McDonald

    as Debutante
  • Samira Mighty

    as Debutante
  • Sonoya Mizuno

    as Debutante
  • Anna Momcilovic

    as Debutante
  • Nicola Mooi

    as Debutante
  • Nicole O'Neill

    as Debutante
  • Abiona Omonua

    as Debutante
  • Jazz Peters

    as Debutante
  • Courtney Pruce

    as Debutante
  • Kayla Radam

    as Debutante
  • Katie Singh

    as Debutante
  • Lucy St Louis

    as Debutante
  • Ruth Steele

    as Debutante
  • Jasmine Takacs

    as Debutante
  • Naomi Weijand

    as Debutante
  • Leah West

    as Debutante
  • Skye Lucia Degruttola

    as Washer Girl
  • Timia Julien-Box

    as Little Girl
  • Adelaide Morgan

    as Little Girl
  • Gemma Fray

    as Little Girl
  • Lara Decaro

    as Little Girl
  • Max Brophy

    as School Boy
  • Samuel Brown

    as School Boy
  • Daniel Daszek-Green

    as School Boy
  • Freddie Hunter

    as School Boy
  • Joey Brown

    as School Boy
  • Tom Burgering

    as School Boy
  • Nate Leung

    as School Boy
  • Kai Gordon

    as School Boy
  • Oscar Francisco

    as School Boy
  • Harry Marcus

    as School Boy
Crew Adam Kirley Stunt Coordinator
Art Julian Ashby Draughtsman
Sound Alan Menken Music
Production Don Hahn Executive Producer
Directing Bill Condon Director
Camera Tobias A. Schliessler Director of Photography
Editing Virginia Katz Editor
Writing Stephen Chbosky Screenplay
Production Jeffrey Silver Executive Producer
Production Lucy Bevan Casting
Production David Hoberman Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Durran Costume Design
Art Sarah Greenwood Production Design
Art Nick Gottschalk Art Direction
Art Katie Spencer Set Decoration
Writing Linda Woolverton Screenstory
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Steadicam Operator
Production Todd Lieberman Producer
Production Steve Gaub Co-Producer
Writing Evan Spiliotopoulos Screenplay
Directing Dan Channing-Williams First Assistant Director
Directing Barrie McCulloch First Assistant Director
Art Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction
Production Thomas Schumacher Executive Producer
Art James Foster Art Direction
Camera Dino Parks Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Mike Stallion Art Direction
Art Alison Harvey Assistant Set Decoration
Sound Michael W. Barry Orchestrator
Crew Todd London Post Production Consulting
Art Bethan Jones Draughtsman
Production Greg Yolen Co-Producer
Crew Anthony Van Laast Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor
Art Mark Swain Art Direction
Crew Dennis Wiseman Property Master
Art Ashley Winter Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Edwards Makeup Artist
Production Scott Alexander Young Co-Producer
Art Will Coubrough Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Alessandro Ciucci Lead Animator
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Geo Pavlov Costume Illustrator
Art Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Visual Effects Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director
Camera Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond Camera Operator
Crew Douglas Robson Stunt Double
Production Jeremy Johns Unit Production Manager
Production Jeremy Johns Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Ray Marston Wigmaker
Sound Robin Morrison Music Editor
Camera Marc Covington Camera Operator
Camera Laurie Sparham Still Photographer
Directing Kim Armitage Script Supervisor
Lighting Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Gayle Munro Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Rick Marr Animatronics Designer
Camera Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Directing Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor
Production Donald Dowd Production Manager
Lighting Avelino Fernandez Gaffer
Visual Effects Christopher Mullins Lead Animator
Visual Effects Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Quinn Robinson Draughtsman
Art Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Art Ketan Waikar Draughtsman
Visual Effects Liz Bernard Lead Animator
Visual Effects Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator
Camera Karina Silva Camera Operator
Production Ruth Key Casting Associate
Crew Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Visual Effects Richard R. Hoover VFX Supervisor
Crew Guiomar Alonso Stunt Double
Crew Jon Baker Armorer
Visual Effects Dale Newton Animation Supervisor
Production David Cain Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sinéad Kidao Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marc Pilcher Key Hair Stylist
Crew Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
Art Richard Hardy Draughtsman
Crew Danny Singh Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ian Blum Animation Supervisor
Directing Laura Jackson Third Assistant Director
Production Hannah Godwin Production Supervisor
Camera Hannah Godwin Additional Photography
Visual Effects Denise O'Neill VFX Production Coordinator
Crew Angelica O'Brien Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nichola Treherne Associate Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Fallon Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Steve O'Sullivan Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Reynolds Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sekou Traore Set Costumer
Camera Mike Bulley Camera Operator
Visual Effects Spencer Cook Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Bruno Nicko Animation Director
Visual Effects Chris Hurtt Lead Animator
Crew Alan Woods CG Supervisor
Crew Alexandre Millet CG Supervisor
Crew Julian Hutchens CG Supervisor
Crew Ivan Andres Guerrero CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Barnes Wheeler VFX Editor
Visual Effects Sabrina Gagnon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David Derwin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kyle McCulloch Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Piombino Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Martin Jago Animatronics Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Kelly Makeup Artist
Art Sarah Ginn Draughtsman
Art Catherine Whiting Draughtsman
Visual Effects Annabelle Chevrier Modeling
Visual Effects Patrick Comtois Modeling
Visual Effects Chris Cook Modeling
Visual Effects Marc Joubert-Nederveen Modeling
Visual Effects Niels Peter Kaagaard Modeling
Camera Kevin Fraser Key Grip
Art David Allcock Storyboard Artist
Production Jack Morrissey Co-Producer
Directing Lucy Cover Assistant Director
Directing Lorenzo Bertolazzi Assistant Director
Directing Jack Scarisbrick Assistant Director
Production Alexander Young Co-Producer
Art Georgina Millett Graphic Designer
Art Robert Voysey Construction Manager
Art Patricia Johnson Assistant Art Director
Art Rob Bliss Concept Artist
Production Michele Tandy Finance
Crew Adam Basil Stunt Double
Art Martha Baines Draughtsman

keyboard_arrow_up