Everyone Says I Love You

Everyone Says I Love You (1996)


  • Genre: Comedy, Romance
  • Release Date: 1996-12-06
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 621 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 41min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Miramax
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Woody Allen
star 6.5/10
From 621 Ratings

Summary

A New York girl sets her father up with a beautiful woman in a shaky marriage while her half sister gets engaged.

Everyone Says I Love You Trailer

Can i watch Everyone Says I Love You on Netflix?

Is Everyone Says I Love You on Netflix? Yes! The movie Everyone Says I Love You is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Drew Barrymore

    as Skylar Dandridge
  • Edward Norton

    as Holden Spence
  • Alan Alda

    as Bob Dandridge
  • Julia Roberts

    as Von Sidell
  • Woody Allen

    as Joe Berlin
  • Lukas Haas

    as Scott Dandridge
  • Goldie Hawn

    as Steffi Dandridge
  • Gaby Hoffmann

    as Lane Dandridge
  • Natalie Portman

    as Laura Dandridge
  • Tim Roth

    as Charles Ferry
  • David Ogden Stiers

    as Holden's Parent
  • Natasha Lyonne

    as Djuna 'D.J.' Berlin
  • Billy Crudup

    as Ken
  • Robert Knepper

    as Greg
  • Diva Gray

    as Nanny
  • Patrick Cranshaw

    as Grandpa
  • Kevin Hagan

    as Doorman
  • Itzhak Perlman

    as Self
  • Trude Klein

    as Frieda
  • Isiah Whitlock Jr.

    as Cop
  • Edward Hibbert

    as Harry Winston Salesman
  • Colleen Dunn

    as Harry Winston Dancer
  • Susan Misner

    as Harry Winston Dancer
  • Frederick Rolf

    as Le Cirque Waiter
  • Timothy Jerome

    as X-Ray Room Doctor
  • Daisy Prince

    as Nurse
  • Ruth Gottschall

    as Hospital Dancer
  • Monica McSwain

    as Hospital Dancer
  • Jill Nicklaus

    as Hospital Dancer
  • Myra Lucretia Taylor

    as Hospital Dancer
  • Paolo Seganti

    as DJ's Venice Date
  • Robert Khakh

    as Cab Driver
  • Scotty Bloch

    as Holden's Parent
  • Valda Setterfield

    as Ghost Dancer
  • Tony Sirico

    as Escaped Convict
  • Ray Garvey

    as Escaped Convict
  • Christy Carlson Romano

    as Trick-or-Treat Child
  • Gabriel Millman

    as Trick-or-Treat Child
  • Ed Hodson

    as Scott's Doctor
  • Darren Lee

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • Cynthia Onrubia

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • Nancy Ticotin

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • Emily Bindiger

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Michael Mark

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Ami Almendral

    as Nanny
  • Madeline Balmaceda

    as Nanny
  • Vivian Cherry

    as Nurse
  • Tommie Baxter

    as Old Woman
  • Jeff DeRocker

    as Homeless Man
  • Cherylyn Jones

    as Mannequin
  • Tina Paul

    as Mannequin / Harry Winston Dancer
  • Vikki Schnurr

    as Mannequin
  • Navah Perlman

    as Pianist
  • Barbara Hollander

    as Claire
  • John Griffin

    as Jeffrey Vandermost
  • Waltrudis Buck

    as Psychiatrist
  • Kevin Bogue

    as Harry Winston Dancer
  • Pamela Everett

    as Harry Winston Dancer
  • Gregory Mitchell

    as Harry Winston Dancer
  • Dana Moore

    as Harry Winston Dancer
  • Troy Myers

    as Harry Winston Dancer
  • Joe Orrach

    as Harry Winston Dancer
  • Michael O'Steen

    as Harry Winston Dancer
  • Luis Martin Perez

    as Harry Winston Dancer / Hospital Dancer / Ghost Dancer / Groucho Party Dancer
  • Krissy Richmond

    as Harry Winston Dancer
  • Linda Kuriloff

    as Nurse
  • Helen Miles

    as Nurse / The Helen Miles Singers
  • Arlene Martin

    as Nurse / The Helen Miles Singers
  • Rene Ceballos

    as Hospital Dancer
  • Colton Green

    as Hospital Dancer
  • Lisa LeGuillou

    as Hospital Dancer
  • Joe Locarro

    as Hospital Dancer
  • Andrew Pacho

    as Hospital Dancer
  • John Selya

    as Hospital Dancer
  • Jo Telford

    as Hospital Dancer
  • Andrea Piedimonte

    as Alberto
  • Gerry Burkhardt

    as Ghost Dancer
  • Eileen Casey

    as Ghost Dancer
  • Shelley Frankel

    as Ghost Dancer
  • Fred Mann III

    as Ghost Dancer
  • Kathy Sanson

    as Ghost Dancer
  • Frank Pietri

    as Ghost Dancer
  • Robert Walker

    as Rapper
  • Devalle Hayes

    as Rapper
  • Damon McCloud

    as Rapper
  • Tommy John

    as Trick-or-Treat Child
  • Lindsy Canuel

    as Trick-or-Treat Child
  • Richard Cummings

    as Trick-or-Treat Child
  • Kristen Pettet

    as Trick-or-Treat Child
  • Patrick Lavery

    as Trick-or-Treat Child
  • Jonathan Giordano

    as Trick-or-Treat Child
  • Michel Moinot

    as Bob's Doctor
  • Don Correia

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • Sean Grant

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • Roland Hayes

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • Delphine T. Mantz

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • Joanne McHugh

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • John Mineo

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • Willie Rosario

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • Jerome Vivona

    as Groucho Party Dancer
  • Cindy Cobitt

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Al Dana

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Kevin De Simone

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Paul Evans

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Chrissy Faith

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Jeff Lyons

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Jenna Miles

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Robert Ragaini

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Lenny Roberts

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Annette Sanders

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Terry Textor

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Vanéese Y. Thomas

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Ashley H. Wilkinson

    as Helen Miles Singer
  • Chris Cardona

    as Italy Dinner Guest (uncredited)
  • Olivia Hayman

    as Skylar (singing voice) (uncredited)
  • Lisa Cangelosi

    as Cigar Girl (uncredited)
  • Malinda Farrington

    as Harry Winston Dancer (uncredited)
Directing Woody Allen Director
Writing Woody Allen Screenplay
Editing Susan E. Morse Editor
Camera Carlo Di Palma Director of Photography
Sound Arlene Martel Vocal Coach
Production Sophie Drouin Administration
Art Santo Loquasto Production Design
Production Letty Aronson Co-Executive Producer
Production J.E. Beaucaire Executive Producer
Production Jean Doumanian Executive Producer
Art Glenn Lloyd Art Department Coordinator
Art Tom Warren Art Direction
Art Cynthia Sleiter Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne McCabe Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Kent Blocher Assistant Editor
Editing Janice Keuhnelian Assistant Editor
Editing William Kruzykowski Assistant Editor
Sound Micah Solomon Boom Operator
Camera Dick Mingalone Camera Operator
Crew Frank Didio Carpenter
Production Juliet Taylor Casting
Production Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto Casting Associate
Crew Graciela Daniele Choreographer
Production Charles H. Joffe Co-Executive Producer
Production Jack Rollins Co-Executive Producer
Production Helen Robin Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design
Visual Effects Matt McDonald Digital Compositors
Sound Bradford L. Hohle Dolby Consultant
Lighting Jean-François Drigeard Electrician
Camera Michael Green First Assistant Camera
Lighting Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer
Lighting Jean-Claude Le Bras Gaffer
Lighting Michael Proscia Jr. Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Romaine Greene Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Werner Sherer Hairstylist
Art Tom Yeager Location Scout
Costume & Make-Up Fern Buchner Makeup Artist
Production Scott Kordish Production Coordinator
Production Helen Robin Production Manager
Sound Gary Alper Production Sound Mixer
Production Suzanne Wiesenfeld Production Supervisor
Production Guido Cerasuolo Production Supervisor
Directing Kay Chapin Script Supervisor
Art Elaine O'Donnell Set Decoration
Sound Lee Dichter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera John Clifford Still Photographer
Crew Bill Anagnos Stunt Coordinator
Crew Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator
Sound Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Peter Tavis Transportation Captain
Visual Effects William Kruzykowski Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Anna Maria Vigano Administration
Visual Effects Daniel Leung Animation Supervisor
Directing Jerome Borenstein Assistant Director
Directing Genka Emili Assistant Director
Lighting Francis Brady Best Boy Electric
Crew Steve Dinkes Craft Service
Visual Effects Lawrence Huang Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jeff Linnell Digital Compositors
Lighting Eric Gies Electrician
Lighting Chris Hammond Electrician
Lighting Domenico Cavaliere Gaffer
Camera Rick Marroquin Grip
Camera John Wassel Grip
Production Drew Dillard Location Manager
Production Pierre Gralhon Location Manager
Production Olivier Lhoste Location Manager
Art Tom Ross Location Scout
Art Heidi Topper Location Scout
Costume & Make-Up Rosemary Zurlo Makeup Artist
Production Blanche Wiesenfeld Production Coordinator
Production Lucia Connelli Production Supervisor
Production Michele Virglio Production Supervisor
Crew Gilles Piéri Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up John Peter Melendez Set Dressing Artist
Crew Vic Bucossi Stunts
Crew Andres Garcia Thanks
Crew Greg Johnson Thanks
Crew Jill Rosenthal Thanks
Crew Harold 'Whitey' McEvoy Transportation Captain
Production Enrico Ballarin Unit Manager
Production Patrick Gordon Unit Manager
Art Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
Crew Ron Petagna Carpenter
Sound Kira Smith Sound Recordist
Sound Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Sound Sylvia Menno Dialogue Editor
Sound Janice Keuhnelian Foley Editor
Sound Frank Kern Foley Editor
Sound Steven Visscher Foley Editor
Sound Kam Chan Foley Editor
Sound Bruce Pross Foley Supervisor
Directing Richard Patrick First Assistant Director
Camera Mario Tessarin Key Grip
Camera Robert Ward Key Grip
Camera André Bouladoux Key Grip
Art Ron Stone Property Master
Production Robert Greenhut Producer
Sound Dick Hyman Music Arranger
Sound Dick Hyman Conductor
Directing Amy Lynn Second Assistant Director
Art Daniel K. Grosso Set Dresser
Camera David E. Baron Second Assistant Camera
Camera Brian Fass Camera Trainee
Crew Connie Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Ronald Burke Best Boy Grip
Art Robert DiGrigoli Head Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Emerson Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Eric Mendelsohn Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Stanton Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Peter White Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Carl Turnquest Projection
Sound Dan Evans Farkas Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Benjamin Cheah Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Donovan C. Howard Apprentice Sound Editor
Production Dori Golod Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Judie Fixler Additional Casting
Production Alexander Cohen Location Assistant
Art Edward T. Kerwick Key Construction Grip
Crew James Sorice Key Scenic Artist
Crew Cliff Schorr Scenic Artist

keyboard_arrow_up