Captain Marvel

Captain Marvel (2019)

Higher. Further. Faster.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2019-03-06
  • User Rating: 7/10 from 11223 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Ryan Fleck, Anna Boden.
star 7/10
From 11,223 Ratings

Summary

The story follows Carol Danvers as she becomes one of the universe’s most powerful heroes when Earth is caught in the middle of a galactic war between two alien races. Set in the 1990s, Captain Marvel is an all-new adventure from a previously unseen period in the history of the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Captain Marvel Trailer

Can i watch Captain Marvel on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Captain Marvel becomes available on Netflix!

  • Brie Larson

    as Carol Danvers / Vers / Captain Marvel
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Nick Fury
  • Ben Mendelsohn

    as Talos / Keller
  • Jude Law

    as Yon-Rogg
  • Annette Bening

    as Supreme Intelligence / Dr. Wendy Lawson
  • Djimon Hounsou

    as Korath
  • Lee Pace

    as Ronan the Accuser
  • Lashana Lynch

    as Maria Rambeau
  • Gemma Chan

    as Minn-Erva
  • Clark Gregg

    as Agent Phil Coulson
  • Rune Temte

    as Bron-Charr
  • Algenis Perez Soto

    as Att-Lass
  • Mckenna Grace

    as Young Carol (13 Years Old)
  • Akira Akbar

    as Monica Rambeau (11 Years Old)
  • Matthew Maher

    as Norex
  • Chuku Modu

    as Soh-Larr
  • Vik Sahay

    as Hero Torfan
  • Colin Ford

    as Steve Danvers
  • Kenneth Mitchell

    as Joseph Danvers
  • Stephen A. Chang

    as Cadet Officer
  • Pete Ploszek

    as Bret Johnson
  • London Fuller

    as Young Carol (6 Years Old)
  • Azari Akbar

    as Monica Rambeau (5 Years Old)
  • Mark Daugherty

    as Skrull Main Tech
  • Diana Toshiko

    as Skrull Tech #1
  • Barry Curtis

    as Mall Security Guard
  • Emily Ozrey

    as Surfer Girl Talos #1
  • Abigaille Ozrey

    as Surfer Girl Talos #2
  • Marilyn Brett

    as Older Lady on Train
  • Stan Lee

    as Stan Lee
  • Robert Kazinsky

    as Biker (The Don)
  • Nelson Franklin

    as Medical Examiner
  • Patrick Brennan

    as Bartender
  • Patrick Gallagher

    as Security Chief
  • Ana Ayora

    as Agent Whitcher
  • Lyonetta Flowers

    as Monica's Grandmother
  • Rufus Flowers

    as Monica's Grandfather
  • Sharon Blynn

    as Soren
  • Auden L. Ophuls

    as Talos' Daughter
  • Harriet L. Ophuls

    as Talos' Daughter
  • Matthew Bellows

    as Accuser #1
  • Richard Zeringue

    as Tom the Neighbor
  • Duane Henry

    as Talos-Kree Soldier
  • Chris Evans

    as Steve Rogers / Captain America (uncredited)
  • Scarlett Johansson

    as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow (uncredited)
  • Don Cheadle

    as James 'Rhodey' Rhodes / War Machine (uncredited)
  • Mark Ruffalo

    as Bruce Banner / The Hulk (uncredited)
  • Matthew 'Spider' Kimmel

    as Spider
  • Stephen 'Cajun' Del Bagno

    as Cajun
  • Kelly Sue DeConnick

    as Lady in Subway Station (uncredited)
  • Vinny O'Brien

    as Skrull Spy 2 (uncredited)
Camera Bill Coe First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Crew Stan Lee Thanks
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound Dee Selby Sound Effects Editor
Production Patricia Whitcher Executive Producer
Crew Hank Amos Stunt Coordinator
Directing Jeff Habberstad Second Unit Director
Art Andy Nicholson Production Design
Sound Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Art Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration
Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Ben Davis Director of Photography
Production Susan McNamara Unit Production Manager
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Camera Michael St. Hilaire Camera Operator
Art Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Art Andrew Max Cahn Supervising Art Director
Sound Tim Jones Music Arranger
Writing Ryan Fleck Screenplay
Directing Ryan Fleck Director
Writing Ryan Fleck Story
Writing Anna Boden Screenplay
Directing Anna Boden Director
Writing Anna Boden Story
Editing Elliot Graham Editor
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Pinar Toprak Original Music Composer
Production Paddy Cullen Production Manager
Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Editing Debbie Berman Editor
Camera Geoffrey Haley Camera Operator
Crew Michelle Lee Stunt Double
Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography
Writing Roy Thomas Comic Book
Costume & Make-Up Jason Collins Makeup Artist
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Bruce Spaulding Fuller Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Charlie Dicus Set Costumer
Camera Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Crew Charles Ingram Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Carlton Coleman Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Matt Kennedy Still Photographer
Art Kasra Farahani Art Direction
Art Matthew J. Lloyd Assistant Director of Photography
Writing Gene Colan Comic Book
Directing Samantha C. Kirkeby Script Supervisor
Production Jonathan Schwartz Executive Producer
Writing Nicole Perlman Story
Visual Effects Grace Hendley Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Ross Dunkerley Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Mairi Chisholm Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Irena Stepić Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jake Garber Makeup Artist
Art Bryan Andrews Storyboard Artist
Sound David Acord Sound Designer
Sound Emir Isilay Music Arranger
Costume & Make-Up R.J. McCasland Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Paul Driver Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Art Elena Albanese Art Direction
Sound Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Art Jill Broadfoot Set Decoration Buyer
Art Andrew Petrotta Property Master
Sound Tom Kramer Music Editor
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Art Stephanie Higgins Frey Art Department Coordinator
Production Lars P. Winther Co-Producer
Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
Art Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
Art Anthony Syracuse Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Ed Bruce Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Directing Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor
Art Tim Croshaw Set Designer
Production Bonnie Marquette Location Manager
Visual Effects Ilona Blyth Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tricia Yoo Costumer
Art Mike Stassi Set Designer
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up John M. 'Jack' Wright Key Costumer
Sound Joseph Bonn Music Editor
Visual Effects Paul Butterworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew James M. Churchman Stunt Coordinator
Sound Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor
Sound Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Trent Claus Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Compositing Supervisor
Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
Art J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor
Crew Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Art Ernie Avila Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mustapha Mimis Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cary Ayers Special Effects Makeup Artist
Production Don J. Hug Production Supervisor
Art Duncan Crawford Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumer
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christopher Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Ladek Wigmaker
Visual Effects Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Laurel Kelly Hairstylist
Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hair Department Head
Art Sean Ginevan Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Waggoner Key Costumer
Visual Effects Malte Sarnes Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Samuel J. Tell Set Decoration Buyer
Visual Effects Steve Nichols Head of Animation
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hair Department Head
Lighting Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer
Crew Liana Jackson Visual Effects Editor
Crew Hanzhi Tang Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tony Bacigalupi VFX Editor
Camera Sarah Levy Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Malanie J. Romero Key Makeup Artist
Lighting Michael Ambrose Gaffer
Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Danny Wagner Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Harrison Goldstein Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stewart Alves Senior Animator
Costume & Make-Up Erica Akin Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Mathieu Dimuro Lead Animator
Writing Meg LeFauve Story
Visual Effects Adrian Millington Animation Supervisor
Crew Celia Jepson CG Supervisor
Crew Roy K. Cancino Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Gregory Bossert Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan B. Clarke Compositing Supervisor
Editing Jess Jansen Assistant Editor
Crew Hannah Betts Stunt Double
Lighting King Lanaux Rigging Grip
Lighting Richard Landry Electrician
Art David Moreau Set Designer
Lighting Jason C. Fitzgerald Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Liz Bernard Animation Supervisor
Art Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Craig Hammack Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Thomas Floutz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jody Felz Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Louisa V. Anthony Hairstylist
Art Michael Gowen Assistant Art Director
Production David J. Grant Co-Producer
Crew Jeff Winn Craft Service
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Visual Effects Michael Perdew Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Pauletta O. Lewis Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Erin D. O'Connor Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Diaz Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Oliver Schulz Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cookie Lopez Costumer
Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Crew Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Zide Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Bernd Angerer Animation Director
Crew Angel DeSanti Transportation Co-Captain
Sound Richard Bullock Jr. Boom Operator
Sound Pud Cusack Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Mare McIntosh Visual Effects Producer
Sound Ronni Brown Foley Artist
Camera Jeremy Brussell Best Boy Grip
Art Jason T. Clark Art Direction
Visual Effects Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
Camera Ian Clampett Camera Operator
Lighting John Lacy Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Luke Botteron VFX Editor
Visual Effects Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Lighting Brian Minzlaff Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Steven Butler Set Costumer
Visual Effects Simone Kraus Townsend Animation Supervisor
Art David Ladish Set Dresser
Crew John M. Pisani Unit Publicist
Lighting Buzzy Burwell Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Craig Anthony Costumer
Writing Geneva Robertson-Dworet Screenplay
Writing Geneva Robertson-Dworet Story
Camera Michael Anderson Key Grip
Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
Visual Effects Lei Zhang VFX Editor
Visual Effects Damien Carr Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Carter Contact Lens Painter
Visual Effects Cristiano Cesolari CG Artist
Crew Michael Connor Transportation Captain
Costume & Make-Up Jaime Leigh McIntosh Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Pazdernik Key Set Costumer
Art Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Ward Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Dominik Zimmerle Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Sandra Marthon Extras Casting
Art Anthony Carlino Leadman
Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Lighting Technician
Camera Chad Herr Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound James Spencer Dialogue Editor
Lighting Christopher Pritzlaff Lighting Technician
Production Molly Doyle Casting Assistant
Art Sam Hensen Set Dresser
Art Federico D'Alessandro Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Alexey Kuchinsky Compositing Supervisor
Art Julien Pougnier Set Designer
Art Andrew P. Flores Standby Painter
Crew Alexander Schumann CG Supervisor
Crew Robert Drwila Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Tiffany Barry Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Karen Bartek Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist
Editing Kimberly Boritz First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Ngan Chung Lead Animator
Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
Crew Laura Galinson Studio Teacher
Lighting Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
Camera James D. Wickman Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
Art Mike Sunga Set Dresser
Visual Effects Andy Park Visual Development
Art Erin E. Riegel Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Alexandria Storm Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jimmy Jay Key Costumer
Sound Kimberly Patrick Sound Effects Editor
Art Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
Lighting Gary J. Dodd Rigging Grip
Lighting Darin Devonshire Rigging Grip
Crew Ross Jensen Production Controller
Costume & Make-Up Marc Boyle Additional Hairstylist
Visual Effects Massimo Meo Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alex Holcombe VFX Editor
Crew Kevin LaRosa Jr. Pilot
Camera Sean Ricigliano Epk Camera Operator
Sound Chris Gridley Dialogue Editor
Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Visual Effects Mortimer Warlimont Compositing Supervisor
Sound Shaun Farley Foley Editor
Lighting Robert J. Reilly Rigging Grip
Directing Emily Neumann Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Kenneth Coyne Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Nicholas Murphy Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Trygge Toven Music Coordinator
Visual Effects Sebastian Schmall 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Jan Reichmann VFX Editor
Lighting Ryan Chamberlain Rigging Grip
Lighting Dan Wyssmann Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Sara Bold Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Joanna Bennett Stunt Double
Art David Napoli Set Dresser
Directing Erin Stern Second Second Assistant Director
Art Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
Art Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Artist
Art Sara Gardner-Gail Set Decoration Buyer
Art David Christopher Campbell Construction Buyer
Camera Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Travis Huffman Construction Foreman
Art Rahma Farahat Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Andy Yamada Stereoscopic Coordinator
Crew Wayne Roberts Transportation Co-Captain
Visual Effects Praveen Kilaru Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Morten Petersen Best Boy Electric
Crew Tonio Freitag CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cassie Russek Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Noah Vice CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Lucas John Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Josh Dagg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Julien Cimino Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Daniel Vlahos Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Ian Churchill Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects Eva Mularonek Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Micah Gallagher Compositing Supervisor
Crew Michael A. Tice Special Effects Technician
Lighting Jerardo Gomez Electrician
Art Bradley Good Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Katie Stetson Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Christian Kaestner Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rob Phillips Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects Ryan Flick Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Katy Johnson Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects Sarah Cave Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lee Briggs Visual Effects Producer
Sound Geoff Vaughan Foley Artist
Visual Effects Bill Bridges Lead Animator
Visual Effects Errol Stussi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nick Crew Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Carlos Ciudad Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Simon Pickard Lead Animator
Visual Effects Juliette Lemaire Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matt Dicken Modeling
Costume & Make-Up Sebastien Jutras Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
Sound Qianbaihui Yang Foley Supervisor
Visual Effects Miguel Lleras Villaveces VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Lane Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mark Story Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Darin O'Neill Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Sean Kenney Contact Lens Technician
Crew Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Sun Lee Matte Painter
Visual Effects Nicholas Hampshire Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Andrew Eick Visual Effects Producer
Sound Bonnie Wild Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
Visual Effects Anne-Marie Ouellet Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jimmy Kenney Costumer
Art Robert Gray Set Dresser
Production Mary Livanos Associate Producer
Sound Kevin Culligan Utility Sound
Production David Hickey Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Jaeil Seo Matte Painter
Visual Effects Rose Wang Matte Painter
Editing Tom Scott Assistant Editor
Art Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer
Lighting Charles Smith Rigging Grip
Lighting William Kent Rigging Grip
Camera Jordan Harriman Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Robert M. Sagaser First Assistant Camera
Lighting Thomas McCarty Lighting Technician
Camera Daniel Wurschl Second Assistant Camera
Production Brad Bittner Extras Casting
Crew Daisuke Nagae CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthias Winkler CG Artist
Visual Effects Nathan Rusch Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Monique Pollaehne Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kevin Souls Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Shannon Murphy Music Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lily Scott Set Costumer
Visual Effects Robert Jackson Compositing Supervisor
Crew Thomas O'Flaherty Studio Teacher
Visual Effects Bryan Smeall Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Carlos Flores Tavitas Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Cameron Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera
Crew Morgan Guynes Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Sarah Neveu Matte Painter
Visual Effects John Saleem Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Jeff Vacanti Senior Animator
Visual Effects Jaclyn Abrahante Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexander Hartwin CG Artist
Visual Effects Guido Wolter Compositing Supervisor
Camera Jayden York Libra Head Technician
Visual Effects Jim O'Hagan 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc-Olivier Rouleau Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Alfonso Sicilia Lead Animator
Visual Effects Sophie Carroll Visual Effects Producer
Crew Allison Gainza Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Thirupathi Nomula Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Benjamin Burr Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Romain Rico Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Radcliffe Modelling Supervisor
Crew David Michaels CG Supervisor
Production Amy Denning Winfrey Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Shawn McCarten VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Albert Radosevic 3D Modeller
Crew Mark Maymo Transportation Co-Captain
Visual Effects Beverly Abbott Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Ian Crockett First Assistant Accountant
Crew Kenneth Van Order Special Effects Technician
Lighting Scott Medcalf Lighting Technician
Production Jordan Gilbert Production Coordinator
Camera Chuck Whelan First Assistant "C" Camera
Visual Effects Eugen Kelle CG Artist
Production Katy Genovese Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Christine Neumann Visual Effects Producer
Production Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Danny Vick Set Costumer
Art Scott M. Anderson Set Dresser
Art Dean Lakoff Set Dresser
Art Claire Fredrickson Assistant Set Decoration
Lighting Matthew Thomas Moles Rigging Grip
Art Robert Broadfoot Set Designer
Editing Wayan Blue Palmieri Stereoscopic Editor
Costume & Make-Up Siobhan Claridy Costumer
Visual Effects Vinod Gundre Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Katy Galow Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Robert Smithson Contact Lens Technician
Art Lanny Henson Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Raissa Patton Hairstylist
Crew Stephen 'Cajun' Del Bagno In Memory Of
Visual Effects Marlene Nehls Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
Lighting Denise Brady Rigging Grip
Sound Jeannette Browning ADR Recordist
Crew Todd Jensen Special Effects Technician
Writing Kelly Sue DeConnick Characters
Writing Kelly Sue DeConnick Comic Book
Visual Effects David Zeng Pipeline Technical Director
Lighting Jason Klinger Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Magnus Skagerlund Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Neha Samant Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Michael A. Johnson Set Dresser
Visual Effects Joshua Hakim 3D Artist
Art David French Sculptor
Lighting Cristian Cazor Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Hawkins DuBois Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art John Horning Set Dresser
Visual Effects James McPhail Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jonathan Beres Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Shaan Nelson Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin Lighting Technician
Visual Effects David Hodgins Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dirk Mauche Modeling
Art John R. Boucher Set Dresser
Visual Effects Thierry Dezarmenien Senior Animator
Sound Steve Davis Music Arranger
Costume & Make-Up Briana Heavener Costumer
Lighting Trish Herremans Lighting Technician
Camera Jennifer Lai Camera Loader
Lighting Benoit Richard Lighting Programmer
Art Max Bostic Set Dresser
Camera Eduardo Eguia Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Daniel A Hernandez Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Nick Zeigler Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Neil Hughes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Vani Rakesh Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jialing Danni Zhang Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Graham Page Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bernhard Esperester CG Artist
Visual Effects Joshua Koilpillai CG Artist
Visual Effects Jenny Leupold CG Artist
Visual Effects Werner Reifberger CG Artist
Visual Effects Jan Roth CG Artist
Visual Effects Merten Tremer CG Artist
Visual Effects Mona Wiemer CG Artist
Visual Effects Simon D. Kern Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Chaz Pizani Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ellis Trespalacios Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Allison Glennon Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Rob Seal Makeup Artist
Art Alanna Suen Props
Visual Effects Diana Cobo Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Lauren VanOrsdale Production Coordinator
Editing Elijah Eastlund Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Brian Chandler Dailies Operator
Production Sara Bartkiewicz Production Coordinator
Directing Cody Williams Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Olivia Puchalla CG Artist
Visual Effects Ümit Dönmez Senior Animator
Costume & Make-Up Bianca White Costumer
Lighting Joe L. Wright Rigging Grip
Art Daniel M. Donato Assistant Property Master
Art Fritz Buckley Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Oliver Hohn Compositing Supervisor
Crew Patrick Hecht CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc Schoenbeck Compositing Artist
Sound Marilyn Morris Assistant Sound Editor
Production T.J. Bryson Production Secretary
Editing Max Magbee Dailies Operator
Sound Dan Abrams Sound Engineer
Sound Mark Lindauer Sound Engineer
Sound Ryan Stern Sound Engineer
Sound Andy Winderbaum Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Lyndsey Will VFX Lighting Artist
Crew Chad B. Daring Drone Operator
Visual Effects Sharon Das Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Alfred Ainsworth Jr. Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Renia Green Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Alexei Dmitriew Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Matt Sprunger Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Katie Jenkinson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cary Gunnar Lee Costumer
Camera Jamie Metzger Digital Imaging Technician
Camera David Taylor First Assistant Camera
Lighting Darrel D'Itri Lighting Technician
Lighting Rebecca Walton Rigging Grip
Camera Hai Le Second Assistant Camera
Sound Peter Seibert Music Arranger
Sound Alyssa Nevarez Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Sarah Shaw Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Lucas Miller Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chloe Patenaude Utility Sound
Art Katarina Kushin Art Department Assistant
Art Hannah M. Hinkel Assistant Property Master
Art Otto Broberg Props
Art Albert Cuellar Props
Art Kate Fettis Set Decoration Buyer
Art David Dunn Set Dresser
Art Danny Metz Set Dresser
Art Brian Nabours Set Dresser
Art Mark Rodriguez Set Dresser
Art Billy Sender Set Dresser
Art Dino Hamilton Standby Painter
Art Aaron Rodriguez Standby Painter
Visual Effects Yuliia Kondratova 2D Artist
Visual Effects Stiliyan Kyusheliev 3D Artist
Visual Effects Johannes Ruf 3D Artist
Visual Effects Felix Wolf 3D Artist
Visual Effects David Kent 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Adam Michael Spring 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Andrew Brumme CG Artist
Visual Effects Magdalena Cichocka CG Artist
Visual Effects Michael Haupt CG Artist
Crew Gregory John Jowle CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Benjamin James Ying Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrik Marek Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Carlos Patrick De Leon Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Vitor Libardi VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Michael Johns VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jakob Jan Steffen VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Alexander Szabados VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Yvonne Muinde Matte Painter
Visual Effects Timothy Blake Modeling
Visual Effects Gastón Emery Modeling
Visual Effects Maximilian Lambrecht Modeling
Visual Effects Dennis Mielke Modeling
Visual Effects Francisco Paioes Modeling
Visual Effects Josip Vrandecic Modeling
Visual Effects Jason Holt Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Victoria Mothersill Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Tonya Strantzi Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Darragh Duffy Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Gina Guerrero Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Brad Lincoln Senior Animator
Visual Effects Rahul Mhatre Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Lara Mazzawi VFX Editor
Visual Effects Rachel Sokoloski Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Molly McLaren Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mathieu Ardon Ktistakis Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anna Thenberg Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Samantha Abda Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jose A. Velazquez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ryan Wilk Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jon Roth Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Stephanie Cziczo Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Anna Mudrak Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Karolina Simos-Dziewonska Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Gabrielle Buchan Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Ethan Maharaj Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Yeri Casanova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tulika Kabra Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Snehal Kanchan Mistry Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ramona Dominick Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Teresa Hernandez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Scott Kunysz Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ariadna Roa Salazar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daria Zecha Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Christopher Leloup Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Martin J. Gibbons Special Effects Technician
Crew Ellie Oster Special Effects Technician
Crew Epiffany Phillips Special Effects Technician
Crew Bobby Stenwall Special Effects Technician
Production Eric Nuyten Casting Assistant
Production Debbie Andrews Casting Associate
Production Chris Velez Casting Associate
Production Josh Engler Extras Casting
Production Chase Lubag Extras Casting Assistant
Editing Scott Fox Colorist
Editing Jeremy-Voissem Colorist
Editing Lorn Vriniotis Digital Intermediate
Editing Madeline Kushner Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Jessica Baclesse First Assistant Editor
Production Jennifer Antoinette Kennedy Location Coordinator
Production Win Riley Location Manager
Crew Alison Hoberman Craft Service
Production Donna Wills First Assistant Accountant
Production Christian Malouf Payroll Accountant
Production Vincent Slaughter Payroll Accountant
Production Stephanie Ann Schwartz Payroll Accountant
Production Katherine Lucy McLure Production Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up