Salt

Salt (2010)

Who is Salt?

  • Genre: Action, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2010-07-21
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 3813 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 40min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Wintergreen Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Phillip Noyce
star 6.3/10
From 3,813 Ratings

Summary

As a CIA officer, Evelyn Salt swore an oath to duty, honor and country. Her loyalty will be tested when a defector accuses her of being a Russian spy. Salt goes on the run, using all her skills and years of experience as a covert operative to elude capture. Salt's efforts to prove her innocence only serve to cast doubt on her motives, as the hunt to uncover the truth behind her identity continues and the question remains: "Who is Salt?"

Salt Trailer

Can i watch Salt on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Salt becomes available on Netflix!

  • Angelina Jolie

    as Evelyn Salt
  • Liev Schreiber

    as Theodore Winter
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor

    as Darryl Peabody
  • Daniel Olbrychski

    as Oleg Vasilyevich Orlov
  • August Diehl

    as Mike Krause
  • Daniel Pearce

    as Young Orlov
  • Hunt Block

    as US President Howard Lewis
  • Andre Braugher

    as Secretary of Defense
  • Olek Krupa

    as Russian President Matveyev
  • Cassidy Hinkle

    as Young Salt
  • Corey Stoll

    as Shnaider
  • Vladislav Koulikov

    as Chenkov's Father
  • Olya Zueva

    as Chenkov's Mother
  • Kevin O'Donnell

    as Francis
  • Gaius Charles

    as Todd Bottoms
  • Zach Shaffer

    as CIA Security Officer
  • Albert Jones

    as CIA Technician
  • Zoe Lister-Jones

    as CIA Security Hub Tech
  • Paul Juhn

    as North Korean Torturer
  • Tika Sumpter

    as Front Deskwoman
  • David Bishins

    as Security Supervisor
  • Yara Shahidi

    as Salt's Young Neighbor
  • Gary Wilmes

    as Paul Tracey
  • Jordan Lage

    as National Security Advisor
  • Jeremy Davidson

    as President's Secret Service Agent
  • Michelle Ray Smith

    as Lead Technician
  • Marion McCorry

    as CIA Director Medford
  • Vladimir Tevlovski

    as KA Executioner
  • Steve Cirbus

    as FBI Agent
  • Roslyn Ruff

    as Neural Tech
  • Jeb Brown

    as Bunker Technician
  • Lara Apponyi

    as BBC Newscaster
  • Vitali Baganov

    as New Russian President
  • Peter Weireter

    as Security Officer
  • Ryan Shams

    as Interrogation Tech
  • Colleen Werthmann

    as Secret Service Tactical Officer
  • Liam Joynt

    as White House Gate Officer
  • Victoria Cartagena

    as Portico Checkpoint Agent
  • Armand Schultz

    as Martin Crenshaw
  • Ivo Velon

    as Basayev
  • Kamar de los Reyes

    as Secret Service Agent
  • Victor Slezak

    as One-Star General
  • Dionne Audain

    as Coms Agent / Radio Op
  • Jalil Jay Lynch

    as DC Taxi Driver
  • Mike Colter

    as CIA Tactical Leader
  • Beverly Kirk

    as White House Reporter
  • Nick Poltoranin

    as Russian KA Agent
  • Vladimir Troitsky

    as Russian KA Agent
  • Hristo Hristov

    as Russian KA Agent
  • James Nuciforo

    as Military Aide
  • Scott Dillin

    as Presidential Bunker Tech
  • Alexander Martin Jones

    as Presidential Bunker Tech
  • Angelo Lopez

    as Presidential Bunker Tech
  • Stephen Beach

    as Police Captain
  • Elizabeth Kaledin

    as NY1 Reporter
  • David Agranov

    as Orlov Lieutenant (uncredited)
  • Frosty Lawson

    as CIA Agent (uncredited)
  • Cecilia Foss

    as The Ritual Matchmaker (uncredited)
  • James Schram

    as U.S. Military - Corporal Davis (uncredited)
  • Robert Myers

    as Man at Funeral (uncredited)
  • Eddy Shalita

    as Street Witness (uncredited)
Production Avy Kaufman Casting
Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Editing Stuart Baird Editor
Camera Robert Elswit Director of Photography
Sound Dan Korintus Dialogue Editor
Art Leslie E. Rollins Set Decoration
Production Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
Directing Phillip Noyce Director
Writing Kurt Wimmer Writer
Sound Tony Martinez ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Department Head
Art Scott Chambliss Production Design
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Production Sunil Perkash Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Edwards Costume Design
Sound Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor
Production Mickey Cottrell Publicist
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing John Gilroy Editor
Sound Kam Chan Foley Editor
Sound Marko A. Costanzo Foley
Crew Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Colin Jamison Hairstylist
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Christine Domaniecki Makeup Department Head
Crew Nicole Signore Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Robert Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
Editing Aaron Marshall First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Cassandra Saulter Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Toni G Makeup Artist
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Visual Effects Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Derek Sullivan Set Costumer
Sound Frank Kern Foley
Art Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Direction
Production Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Kate Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor
Sound Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Lois J. Drabkin Casting Associate
Camera Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Editing Michelle Harrison First Assistant Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Visual Effects Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer
Art Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. Head Carpenter
Sound Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor
Crew John Stifanich Pyrotechnician
Directing Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor
Camera Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator
Visual Effects Renuka Ballal Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John Bair Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Andrew D. Schwartz Still Photographer
Visual Effects Dan Levitan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Joyce Heftel Script Supervisor
Camera Chris Haarhoff Additional Photography
Directing Melissa Kalbfus Script Supervisor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Pam Aaron Wardrobe Supervisor
Sound Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor
Editing John Scott Cook First Assistant Editor
Crew John Scott Cook Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Angel De Angelis Hair Department Head
Camera Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator
Visual Effects Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer
Editing Ron South First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Adruitha Lee Hairstylist
Sound Deborah Wallach Supervising ADR Editor
Visual Effects Jaroslav Matys Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Camille Cellucci Visual Effects Producer
Crew Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor
Crew Earl Paraszczynec CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Raven Sia Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Denis Alymov Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tomas Kral 3D Artist
Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Camera Darin Moran Camera Operator
Art Becky Herron Art Department Coordinator
Sound Branka Mrkic Dialogue Editor
Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
Lighting Charlie Grubbs Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Mitchell Ferm Visual Effects Producer
Sound Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor
Lighting Greg Addison Gaffer
Sound Igor Nikolic First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Sam Arthurs Armorer
Art Peter Gelfman Property Master
Sound William Sarokin Sound Mixer
Sound Jamie Baker Foley Editor
Sound George Leong Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Paula Kelly Key Makeup Artist
Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
Sound Jacob Ribicoff Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Oney Syers II Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Minerva Diann Savoy Tailor
Visual Effects Andrea Atwater Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kelly Rae Kenan Green Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Bill Richards Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Tomasina Smith Key Makeup Artist
Camera Dennis Gamiello Key Grip
Art Henry Antonacchio Head Carpenter
Camera Brendan Quinlan Key Grip
Sound Bill Sweeney Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Pamela May Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects David Feinsilber Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Robert Chiu Hair Department Head
Lighting Ralph G. Crowley Best Boy Electric
Crew Carrie Cassada Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Hazell Key Hair Stylist
Camera Richard Yacuk Camera Operator
Camera Chris Gamiello Dolly Grip
Camera Edward W. Lowry Dolly Grip
Camera John Donohue Jr. Dolly Grip
Camera Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip
Camera Shawn Barron Dolly Grip
Lighting Mike Montgomery Rigging Grip
Lighting Rashad Clinton Rigging Grip
Lighting Tanner Bayer Rigging Grip
Lighting John Woods Rigging Gaffer
Crew Ryder Washburn Armorer
Crew John J. Schneider Pilot
Crew J. Wilfrid White Marine Coordinator
Sound Angela Organ ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Meg Thornton Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Troy David Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up David Paulin Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Lauren Miller Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Staci Greenbaum Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Deb Dalton Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Constance Harris Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carmela Simonetti Tailor
Visual Effects Valdimar Baldvinsson Animation
Visual Effects Chris Caufield Animation
Visual Effects Ben Fox Animation
Visual Effects John Vielee Animation
Crew Theo Jones CG Supervisor
Crew Yuval Levy CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Semionov Mikhail Modeling
Visual Effects Jessenia Nauta Modeling
Visual Effects Louise Baker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Riley McDougall Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Monika Pavlickova Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Renannah Weinstein Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Arnþruður Dögg Sigurðardóttir Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rebecca Barbour Visual Effects Producer
Art Joseph S. Alfieri Construction Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up