In the aftermath of a massive earthquake in California, a rescue-chopper pilot makes a dangerous journey across the state in order to rescue his estranged daughter.
Is San Andreas on Netflix? Yes! The movie San Andreas is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Visual Effects | Crys Forsyth-Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Visual Effects | Colin Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Greg Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Art | Charlie Revai | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Production | Beau Flynn | Producer |
Camera | Dave Childers | Key Grip |
Lighting | Brook Johnson | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Davis | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Rivas | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Nina Henninger | Casting |
Production | Sarah Kliban | Casting Associate |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Barry Chusid | Production Design |
Production | Rob Cowan | Executive Producer |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Crew | Paul Jennings | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Paul Jennings | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Chuck | Costume Design |
Production | Tripp Vinson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Findlater | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Steve Yedlin | Director of Photography |
Camera | David Burr | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
Art | Michael E. Goldman | Art Direction |
Art | Tom Nursey | Art Direction |
Art | Lisa Thompson | Set Decoration |
Camera | Jaron Presant | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Andrew Lockington | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Jeremy Passmore | Story |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunts |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Tom Woodruff Jr. | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Jon H. Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Poppleton | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Brad Peyton | Director |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Carlton Cuse | Screenplay |
Production | Mark Sussman | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Shelley Andagan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Alec Gillis | Makeup Effects |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Art | Matthew Putland | Art Direction |
Crew | Alan D. Purwin | Pilot |
Crew | Jon Devore | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Anne Bruning | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kirsty McGregor | Casting |
Visual Effects | Brett Dowler | Visual Effects Producer |
Writing | Andre Fabrizio | Story |
Sound | Tom Kramer | Music Editor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Eric A. Kohler | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sarah Swick | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Greg Baldi | Camera Operator |
Camera | Simon Christidis | Underwater Camera |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Sound | Tim LeBlanc | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Holger Voss | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dane Allan Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Katherine Renee Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Jacinta Leong | Art Direction |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Designer |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Reg Garside | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Bruce Woloshyn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Michael Disco | Executive Producer |
Sound | Daniel Saxlid | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Joe Pancake | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nordin Rahhali | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Amanda Brand | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Stanfield | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Leanne Brooks | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Keir Beck | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Jeff Atherton | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Bryan Grill | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robert E. Evans | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Designer |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Jargo | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Edward Wright | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Sam Bollinger | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Crew | Chris O'Connell | Compositors |
Sound | Alex Ullrich | Foley |
Art | Tony Williams | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Jeff Ranasinghe | Lighting Supervisor |
Camera | Stephen Buckingham | Camera Operator |
Crew | Joel Sevilla | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Jessie Pariseau | Foley Editor |
Camera | Brian Bernstein | Camera Operator |
Editing | Brett McManus | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Sean Button | Stunts |
Production | Steven Mnuchin | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Walker | Set Costumer |
Crew | Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Anna-Louise Gordon | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mohsen Mousavi | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marlene Chazot | Animation Director |
Crew | Geoff Heron | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Martyn Culpitt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Michael Best | Rigging Grip |
Art | John Higgins | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Elly Kamal | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Hiram Garcia | Co-Producer |
Directing | Victoria Sullivan | Script Supervisor |
Art | Alphonse Swinehart | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Graham Martin | VFX Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Roopesh Gujar | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Michael Westerman | Set Decoration |
Crew | Rhys Claringbull | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Eric Clement | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Remy Torre | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Cristofer Adrian | Gaffer |
Camera | Peter Gulla | Camera Operator |
Camera | Richard Roles | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | Mark Goellnicht | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Ramirez | Set Costumer |
Editing | Philip Beckner | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Jeff Halsey | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Sara Ghaffar | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Sherman Kew | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Susan Alegria | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jodie Whetter | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Wendy Jacobson | Associate Producer |
Production | Samuel J. Brown | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Greg Fisher | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Patty Connolly | ADR Voice Casting |
Lighting | Bob Finley III | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Ayse Dedeoglu | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Gregory Collis | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Margaret Robbs | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Eric Petey | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Suzanne Evans-Booth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Don L. Henderson | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Sophie Shellenberger | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Anna Guseva | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Melyssa Forget Turcotte | VFX Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Megan Galbraith | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | CJ Cole | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Justine Dunn | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Jason Cooper | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Max Wood | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | William Marshall Wilkinson | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Gemma Office | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Simon Warnock | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Frédéric North | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Frédéric North | Pilot |
Art | Stephanie Furr | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Leanna Kruse | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Guy Campbell | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Lenora Acidera | 3D Modeller |
Crew | Ben Skorstad | Pilot |
Visual Effects | Daniel Perez | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Sara Bold | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Randy Starr | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Pino | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Kelly | Hairstylist |
Production | Nicholas Copping | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Peter Kent | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Burke Beardsley | Marine Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Fauvel | Ager/Dyer |
Visual Effects | Jamie Erickson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | David Tilburey | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Jason Bradford | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Woelfle | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Mark Bills | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Shannon Y.F. Lum | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Vincent DeSantis | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Stevie Ray | Casting Associate |
Camera | Sean Aston | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Philip Trieu | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Mrazik | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria O'Reilly | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Desiree Vogelsang | Makeup Artist |
Art | Ross Clarke | Construction Coordinator |
Art | David Hendrickson | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Ben Nichols | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | David Shaw | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Gregory M. Childers | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Adam Kuiper | Key Grip |
Lighting | James Kennedy | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Nathan Frost | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | James Kumarelas | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | David Alan Hughes | Pilot |
Crew | Ted Stallings | Pilot |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andres Martinez | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Jordan Fast | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Tilo Spalke | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Mike Mulock | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Yuji Yagasaki | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Monty Granito | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | J. Todd Constantine | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Philip Cabana | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sonia Gilmore | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Simran Khalsa | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Philip Marvin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kristin Patterson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Melanie Marlar | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ryan Flick | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mohan Sangeeth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrea Schimpl | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Kyle Sironen | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Esther Sokolow | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Evan Salusbury | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Vanessa Mendoza | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Kimberly Shannon Murphy | Stunts |
Art | Christopher Billig | Title Designer |
Editing | Shaun Aprahamian | Assistant Editor |
Production | Rajanikant Arya | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Monika Sloan | Stunts |
Crew | Chantelle Slee | Stunts |
Directing | Marieke Spence | Assistant Director |
Crew | Brittany Morris | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!