Five friends go for a break at a remote cabin, where they get more than they bargained for, discovering the truth behind the cabin in the woods.
Is The Cabin in the Woods on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Cabin in the Woods is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Camera | Peter Deming | Director of Photography |
Editing | Lisa Lassek | Editor |
Directing | Drew Goddard | Director |
Production | Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Production | Amy McIntyre Britt | Casting |
Sound | David Julyan | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shawna Trpcic | Costume Design |
Production | Anya Colloff | Casting |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Notary | Choreographer |
Writing | Joss Whedon | Screenplay |
Production | Joss Whedon | Producer |
Production | Jason Clark | Executive Producer |
Writing | Drew Goddard | Screenplay |
Production | Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Art | Hamish Purdy | Set Decoration |
Art | Michael Diner | Art Direction |
Art | Kendelle Elliott | Art Direction |
Art | Glenn Woodruff | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Gray | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Martin Whist | Production Design |
Art | Tom Reta | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Mary Anne Waterhouse | Production Manager |
Crew | Josh Bryer | Sequence Supervisor |
Art | Aaron Jordan | Sculptor |
Crew | Zeke Morales | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Nancy Anna Brown | Set Designer |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Kirk R. Gardner | Camera Operator |
Sound | Julie Pearce | Music Editor |
Art | Domenic Silvestri | Set Designer |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Joel Whist | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Kirk R. Gardner | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Jule Baanstra | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | David A. Whittaker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Sound Designer |
Sound | Bill R. Dean | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Allan Galajda | Set Designer |
Art | Nicole Chorney | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Karey Maltzahn | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Viva Wang | Set Designer |
Art | Jamie Jonasson | Set Decoration Buyer |
Editing | Catherine Haight | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Michael Toby | Set Designer |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Chris Grun | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Brad Minnich | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Todd Shifflett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Nicholson | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Glenn Foerster | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Richard Malzahn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Diyah Pera | Still Photographer |
Camera | Andrew D. Wilson | Camera Operator |
Art | Peter Stratford | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sondra Durksen | Set Costumer |
Crew | Rick Rasmussen | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Becker | Choreographer |
Crew | Brigitte Prochaska | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Susan Lambie | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Blue Angus | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Geoff Teoli | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Daniel Lindsey | Animation |
Crew | Maja Aro | Stunts |
Art | Dan Sissons | Property Master |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Mike Szakmeister | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Richard Cowan | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Eddy Santos | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alysse Leite-Rogers | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Joss Whedon | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Marnie Wong | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanna Seppanen | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Leonard | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kandace Loewen | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Connie Parker | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gitte Axen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Robb-King | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leeann Charette | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Felix Fox | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Graham | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Harlow MacFarlane | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Holland Miller | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Geoff Redknap | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dave Snyder | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kyla Rose Tremblay | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Wheeler | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Beaton-Pachauer | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Fields | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | Jonathan Stamp | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Rowena O'Connor | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Sandy Walker | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Natalie Michalchyshyn | Construction Buyer |
Art | Richard Dobbin | Construction Foreman |
Art | Kirsten Franson | Graphic Designer |
Art | David E. Scott | Graphic Designer |
Art | Malcolm MacLean | Paint Coordinator |
Art | Melissa Olson | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Trevor Goring | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Robert Pratt | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Simeon Wilkins | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | A.J. Vesak | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | James McMurachy | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Vince Uytdehaag | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Gary J. Williams | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jeff Bzowy | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Amie Gibbins | Camera Loader |
Camera | Aki Shigematsu | Camera Loader |
Lighting | David Tickell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Mark Berlet | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Stephen Jackson | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Darin Wong | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Reid Cohoon | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jay 'Sully' Sullivan | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Cam North | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Terry McEwen | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Cary Lalonde | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Thomas E. Watson | Generator Operator |
Crew | Bill Tennant | Generator Operator |
Camera | Lee Gibeau | Grip |
Camera | Sylvia Pranaitis | Grip |
Camera | Pat Waller | Grip |
Camera | James Williams | Grip |
Camera | Steve Smith | Key Grip |
Camera | Steve Sherlock | Key Grip |
Lighting | Trevor Q. Gray | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Ting Henson | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | James Liston | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | David McClung | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Dan Fraser | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | David Leblanc | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Robert Dowding | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Andrew Capicik | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Scott Cozens | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jeff Sayle | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ian Seabrook | Underwater Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Rupert | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice MacIsaac | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Barrett | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Bernice | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Gasior | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Romualda Wnuk | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Geaghan | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare McLaren | Truck Costumer |
Production | John Swallow | Co-Producer |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Amy Nygaard | Casting Assistant |
Production | Jenni Fontana | Casting Assistant |
Production | Michael V. Nicolo | Casting Associate |
Production | Andrea Brown | Extras Casting |
Editing | Todd Fulkerson | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Melody Gehrman | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Lisa Tutunjian | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Loan Phan | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Charles Bunnag | Digital Colorist |
Editing | Mitch Paulson | Digital Colorist |
Visual Effects | Matt Shumway | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Scott Claus | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ryan Donoghue | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Holzl | Animation |
Visual Effects | Keith Roberts | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Ruether | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eriks Vitolins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeetendra G. Bhagtani | Animation |
Visual Effects | Trey Roane | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Austin Hiser | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Will Telford | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | David Robinson | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Meg Morris | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vanessa Cheung | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Marcus Collins | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Donel | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Richard Mahon | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Onesimus Nuernberger | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Adrian Paladini | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Alison Yerxa | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Ed Lee | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Mikael Genachte-Le Bail | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Shih-hao Jason Huang | Modeling |
Crew | Josh Saeta | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam King | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | MacDuff Knox | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Dan Santoni | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Kim Evans | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Scott R. Treliving | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Production | Charlene Callihoo | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sandra Matossi | Production Accountant |
Production | Ron Landry | Production Assistant |
Production | Kasandra Greene | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Julie Feiner | ADR Editor |
Sound | Charles O'Shea | Boom Operator |
Sound | Mark Noda | Boom Operator |
Sound | Christopher Alba | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Lucy Sustar | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dominique Decaudain | Foley Artist |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Editor |
Sound | David Husby | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Candice Todesco | Sound Assistant |
Sound | James Kusan | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Corry Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunts |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!